Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
10 Mile
20 Mile
2012
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/15/2012
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
667
Lindsey Wild
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
9 / 233
2 / 128
1 / 52
1:08:39
183
Rachel Fogle
F
36
Medina
MN
18 / 233
5 / 128
2 / 52
1:14:56
875
Maaike Cronin
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
19 / 233
6 / 128
3 / 52
1:15:20
896
Kara Bancroft
F
37
Eden Prairie
MN
25 / 233
9 / 128
4 / 52
1:16:36
302
Katie Kavanaugh
F
33
Woodbury
MN
31 / 233
12 / 128
5 / 52
1:17:39
234
Ann Harrington
F
36
St. Louis Park
MN
37 / 233
14 / 128
6 / 52
1:19:08
222
Kristen Gunderson
F
39
St. Paul
MN
48 / 233
17 / 128
7 / 52
1:21:28
171
Laura Feist
F
36
Birchwood Villag
MN
50 / 233
18 / 128
8 / 52
1:21:55
267
Angela Holmdahl
F
36
Eagan
MN
59 / 233
20 / 128
9 / 52
1:23:53
722
Andrea Vollmath
F
31
Forest Lake
MN
65 / 233
23 / 128
10 / 52
1:25:34
16
Mary Ahrens
F
30
Woodbury
MN
70 / 233
24 / 128
11 / 52
1:25:56
806
Katy Fraser
F
34
St. Paul
MN
74 / 233
27 / 128
12 / 52
1:26:25
565
Anna Schmitt
F
32
Blaine
MN
80 / 233
29 / 128
13 / 52
1:27:34
588
Kerry Smisek
F
39
Saint Paul
MN
84 / 233
31 / 128
14 / 52
1:28:13
265
Michelle Hoftiezer
F
37
Ham Lake
MN
91 / 233
34 / 128
15 / 52
1:28:43
592
Jeanelle Soland
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
99 / 233
36 / 128
16 / 52
1:29:28
151
Jesseka Doherty
F
32
St Paul
MN
100 / 233
37 / 128
17 / 52
1:29:37
870
Ellen Heine
F
38
Maple Grove
MN
105 / 233
40 / 128
18 / 52
1:30:22
150
Gina Doe
F
32
Stillwater
MN
106 / 233
41 / 128
19 / 52
1:30:57
369
Jennifer Lynch
F
36
Mendota Heights
MN
107 / 233
42 / 128
20 / 52
1:31:07
374
Stephanie Magnuson
F
38
Stillwater
MN
108 / 233
43 / 128
21 / 52
1:31:08
344
Kelly Larson
F
39
Eagan
MN
111 / 233
46 / 128
22 / 52
1:31:23
526
Jessica Reginek
F
33
Woodbury
MN
115 / 233
49 / 128
23 / 52
1:31:58
38
Alison Barrick
F
35
Saint Paul
MN
121 / 233
52 / 128
24 / 52
1:32:54
432
Marybeth Mueller
F
30
Spring Lake Park
MN
123 / 233
54 / 128
25 / 52
1:33:06
315
Becky Klier
F
35
White Bear Lake
MN
126 / 233
56 / 128
26 / 52
1:33:35
85
Katie Buelo
F
30
Eagan
MN
128 / 233
57 / 128
27 / 52
1:33:42
259
Maggie Hobbs
F
38
Saint Paul
MN
133 / 233
61 / 128
28 / 52
1:35:07
31
Amy Bachmeier
F
35
White Bear Lake
MN
134 / 233
62 / 128
29 / 52
1:35:11
891
Mae Petrangelo
F
36
Shoreview
MN
136 / 233
64 / 128
30 / 52
1:35:34
255
Lisa Hillman
F
33
Minneapolis
MN
138 / 233
66 / 128
31 / 52
1:36:26
203
Leeanne Godfrey
F
33
Minneapolis
MN
139 / 233
67 / 128
32 / 52
1:36:26
263
Kelly Hoffman
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
151 / 233
72 / 128
33 / 52
1:37:55
248
Stacey Helders-Pevan
F
36
Hudson
WI
157 / 233
77 / 128
34 / 52
1:38:57
604
Kelly Stauff
F
30
Shakopee
MN
165 / 233
81 / 128
35 / 52
1:41:03
276
Sarah Hubler
F
33
Coon Rapids
MN
174 / 233
89 / 128
36 / 52
1:43:14
289
Lisa Johanek
F
36
White Bear Lake
MN
175 / 233
90 / 128
37 / 52
1:43:34
22
Julie Anderson
F
39
White Bear Lake
MN
176 / 233
91 / 128
38 / 52
1:43:41
328
Jennifer Koziol Wozniak
F
35
Eagan
MN
180 / 233
92 / 128
39 / 52
1:44:22
27
Suzannah Armentrout
F
35
Chanhassen
MN
181 / 233
93 / 128
40 / 52
1:44:23
135
Wendy Davis
F
32
Stillwater
MN
184 / 233
95 / 128
41 / 52
1:45:15
202
Missy Glidewell
F
38
Golden Valley
MN
186 / 233
96 / 128
42 / 52
1:45:56
113
Lisa Claussen
F
38
Brooklyn Park
MN
199 / 233
104 / 128
43 / 52
1:51:24
431
Camilla Mueller
F
34
Hugo
MN
203 / 233
107 / 128
44 / 52
1:52:39
620
Krista Thomas
F
32
Stillwater
MN
209 / 233
112 / 128
45 / 52
1:55:27
473
Angela O'Neill
F
38
Circle Pines
MN
210 / 233
113 / 128
46 / 52
1:55:35
23
Marie Anderson
F
31
Minneapolis
MN
211 / 233
114 / 128
47 / 52
1:55:44
895
Beth Hulst
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
214 / 233
116 / 128
48 / 52
1:56:50
533
Kara Richter
F
39
Bayport
MN
217 / 233
118 / 128
49 / 52
1:59:22
416
Lisa Mitchell
F
32
Sartell
MN
220 / 233
121 / 128
50 / 52
2:00:53
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/15/2012
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:34:27
Total
233
finishers
Women
128
finishers
Men
105
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question