Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
10 Mile
20 Mile
2012
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/15/2012
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
547
Stefanie Rose
F
43
White Bear Lake
MN
13 / 233
3 / 128
1 / 31
1:12:35
811
Loretta Wollin
F
42
Farmington
MN
34 / 233
13 / 128
2 / 31
1:18:36
81
Aimee Brugler
F
42
New Richmond
WI
42 / 233
15 / 128
3 / 31
1:20:02
205
Julie Goettl
F
48
Stillwater
MN
46 / 233
16 / 128
4 / 31
1:21:17
596
Julie Soular
F
43
Maplewood
MN
60 / 233
21 / 128
5 / 31
1:23:55
689
Stephanie Zahrbock
F
41
Edina
MN
72 / 233
26 / 128
6 / 31
1:26:20
249
Marla Helseth
F
45
Eden Prarie
MN
83 / 233
30 / 128
7 / 31
1:28:01
616
Deanna Tangwall
F
47
Gem Lake
MN
104 / 233
39 / 128
8 / 31
1:30:12
880
Emily Dollerschell
F
40
Stillwater
MN
110 / 233
45 / 128
9 / 31
1:31:21
823
Roni Larson
F
48
Maplewood
MN
119 / 233
51 / 128
10 / 31
1:32:32
209
Jennifer Grant
F
44
St. Paul
MN
122 / 233
53 / 128
11 / 31
1:33:05
423
Bonnie Moore
F
47
Lino Lakes
MN
129 / 233
58 / 128
12 / 31
1:33:54
817
Kari Bartingale
F
46
Stillwater
MN
131 / 233
59 / 128
13 / 31
1:34:47
613
Carrie Sunder
F
43
White Bear Lake
MN
135 / 233
63 / 128
14 / 31
1:35:15
145
Ginny Deutsch
F
48
White Bear
MN
144 / 233
68 / 128
15 / 31
1:37:16
893
Sara Lawrence
F
44
Minneapolis
MN
147 / 233
69 / 128
16 / 31
1:37:44
14
Sheri Aggarwal
F
46
Shoreview
MN
148 / 233
70 / 128
17 / 31
1:37:45
664
Tina Wieland
F
49
Vadnais Heights
MN
149 / 233
71 / 128
18 / 31
1:37:49
331
Stacie Kroll
F
42
White Bear Towns
MN
153 / 233
74 / 128
19 / 31
1:38:46
406
Marisue Menke
F
48
Minnetonka
MN
160 / 233
79 / 128
20 / 31
1:39:40
420
Julie Mohler
F
49
St. Michael
MN
167 / 233
83 / 128
21 / 31
1:41:27
851
Kari Winkler
F
42
Altoona
WI
172 / 233
88 / 128
22 / 31
1:42:37
581
Nicole Silloway
F
41
Ellsworth
WI
182 / 233
94 / 128
23 / 31
1:44:41
236
Nichol Harris
F
41
Blaine
MN
187 / 233
97 / 128
24 / 31
1:45:57
428
Susan Morris
F
40
Brooklyn Park
MN
200 / 233
105 / 128
25 / 31
1:51:24
348
Theresa Leaf
F
44
Brooklyn Park
MN
201 / 233
106 / 128
26 / 31
1:51:24
261
Michelle Hoemann
F
42
Shoreview
MN
204 / 233
108 / 128
27 / 31
1:53:08
225
Joleen Gutting
F
42
River Falls
WI
205 / 233
109 / 128
28 / 31
1:53:08
253
Denise Herzog
F
41
Cottage Grove
MN
206 / 233
110 / 128
29 / 31
1:54:16
11
Nancy Acker
F
45
Oronoco
MN
222 / 233
123 / 128
30 / 31
2:01:23
364
Eileen Litchy
F
47
Avon
MN
233 / 233
128 / 128
31 / 31
2:23:10
1-31
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/15/2012
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:34:27
Total
233
finishers
Women
128
finishers
Men
105
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question