Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2012
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/15/2012
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
351
Mark Leduc
M
57
Coon Rapids
MN
35 / 534
30 / 272
1 / 41
2:29:21
62
Michael Bjornberg
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
40 / 534
34 / 272
2 / 41
2:30:25
452
Mike Nelson
M
50
Mountain Lake
MN
48 / 534
40 / 272
3 / 41
2:32:25
502
Mark Pixler
M
50
Eagan
MN
50 / 534
42 / 272
4 / 41
2:32:27
687
Gregory Younker
M
50
White Bear Lake
MN
75 / 534
60 / 272
5 / 41
2:36:54
839
Tom Silverberg
M
59
Bloomington
MN
86 / 534
67 / 272
6 / 41
2:37:47
194
David Gantz
M
53
Brooklyn Park
MN
104 / 534
75 / 272
7 / 41
2:41:51
63
Randall Boler
M
57
Stillwater
MN
108 / 534
79 / 272
8 / 41
2:42:24
825
Jay Evans
M
55
New Richmond
WI
114 / 534
84 / 272
9 / 41
2:43:24
245
Jeremy Heetland
M
52
Lakeville
MN
122 / 534
90 / 272
10 / 41
2:44:07
443
Steve Nauman
M
57
North Oaks
MN
135 / 534
97 / 272
11 / 41
2:46:05
258
Bob Hoaglin
M
52
Lakeville
MN
150 / 534
106 / 272
12 / 41
2:48:26
453
Pete Nelson
M
54
Elk River
MN
163 / 534
114 / 272
13 / 41
2:51:11
71
Richard Bottorff
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
170 / 534
117 / 272
14 / 41
2:52:21
335
Ken Kufahl
M
54
Hanover
MN
179 / 534
123 / 272
15 / 41
2:53:08
58
John Beshara
M
59
Burnsvillle
MN
189 / 534
130 / 272
16 / 41
2:55:25
506
Chris Potratz
M
51
White Bear Lake
MN
214 / 534
143 / 272
17 / 41
2:57:05
404
Brian Meade
M
51
New Hope
MN
217 / 534
145 / 272
18 / 41
2:57:08
515
Kurt Rahkoia
M
55
Maple Plain
MN
222 / 534
148 / 272
19 / 41
2:58:11
118
Mark Commerford
M
54
Fridley
MN
223 / 534
149 / 272
20 / 41
2:58:22
561
Kevin Schleicher
M
57
Marine On Saint
MN
225 / 534
150 / 272
21 / 41
2:58:49
562
Tim Schleisman
M
54
Burnsville
MN
234 / 534
155 / 272
22 / 41
2:59:50
220
Ron Guetter
M
52
Willmar
MN
238 / 534
158 / 272
23 / 41
3:00:19
338
Drew Lamosse
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
248 / 534
165 / 272
24 / 41
3:02:58
693
Timothy Zoerb
M
56
Eden Prairie
MN
270 / 534
178 / 272
25 / 41
3:05:46
805
Michael Kahlow
M
53
River Falls
WI
274 / 534
180 / 272
26 / 41
3:06:08
671
Paul Wisnewski
M
50
Plymouth
MN
280 / 534
181 / 272
27 / 41
3:06:53
594
Leonard Sonterre
M
59
White Bear Towns
MN
294 / 534
191 / 272
28 / 41
3:09:10
814
Joe Jaeger
M
51
Apple Valley
MN
303 / 534
194 / 272
29 / 41
3:10:05
622
Michael Thompson
M
51
River Falls
WI
305 / 534
195 / 272
30 / 41
3:10:11
319
Lamont Koerner
M
59
Vadnais Heights
MN
327 / 534
207 / 272
31 / 41
3:13:02
387
Arturo Martinez
M
52
Mexico Df
353 / 534
217 / 272
32 / 41
3:19:50
554
Bruce Salmela
M
52
Shakopee
MN
357 / 534
218 / 272
33 / 41
3:20:24
447
Jon Nelson
M
57
Minneapolis
MN
416 / 534
233 / 272
34 / 41
3:30:08
388
Paul Martinucci
M
59
North St. Paul
MN
438 / 534
244 / 272
35 / 41
3:37:15
401
Daniel McMahon
M
57
Shoreview
MN
453 / 534
247 / 272
36 / 41
3:39:49
726
John Klockemer
M
51
St. Paul
MN
461 / 534
249 / 272
37 / 41
3:41:30
469
Howard Ojalvo
M
59
Mn
MN
466 / 534
251 / 272
38 / 41
3:43:08
100
James Chanthamontry
M
50
Elk River
MN
468 / 534
252 / 272
39 / 41
3:43:56
644
Richard Verner
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
486 / 534
259 / 272
40 / 41
3:50:20
299
Dave Just
M
52
Victoria
MN
506 / 534
265 / 272
41 / 41
4:02:14
1-41
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/15/2012
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:08:42
Total
534
finishers
Men
272
finishers
Women
262
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question