Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
10 Mile
20 Mile
2021
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/11/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
357
Gracia Sich
F
33
Saint Paul
MN
3 / 202
1 / 134
1 / 38
1:03:57
196
Christine Kaupa
F
31
Plymouth
MN
7 / 202
2 / 134
2 / 38
1:09:47
127
Billy Gazich
F
34
8 / 202
3 / 134
3 / 38
1:10:39
284
Moriah Novacinski
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
9 / 202
4 / 134
4 / 38
1:11:20
415
Elaina Wild
F
34
College Trail
MN
13 / 202
5 / 134
5 / 38
1:15:23
109
Maggie Farrell
F
30
Lino Lakes
MN
14 / 202
6 / 134
6 / 38
1:15:38
317
Marissa Poissant
F
39
Woodbury
MN
17 / 202
8 / 134
7 / 38
1:15:57
88
Kari Dekkers
F
32
Escondido
CA
18 / 202
9 / 134
8 / 38
1:17:56
248
Katie Malek
F
35
Hugo
MN
19 / 202
10 / 134
9 / 38
1:18:27
186
Sarah Johnson
F
38
Mahtomedi
MN
34 / 202
17 / 134
10 / 38
1:23:05
42
Emily Blumhoefer
F
35
Northfield
MN
37 / 202
20 / 134
11 / 38
1:24:06
33
Alison Bergstrom
F
38
Forest Lake
MN
40 / 202
22 / 134
12 / 38
1:24:32
168
Ali Hogan
F
36
Hugo
MN
42 / 202
24 / 134
13 / 38
1:25:42
447
Pam Sorenson
F
35
St. Anthony
MN
46 / 202
26 / 134
14 / 38
1:26:32
443
Ruta Embaye
F
37
Saint Paul
MN
54 / 202
31 / 134
15 / 38
1:28:29
100
Cari Dutcher
F
39
North Oaks
MN
56 / 202
32 / 134
16 / 38
1:29:50
393
Megan Tong
F
36
58 / 202
33 / 134
17 / 38
1:30:45
406
Lindsay Weisberg
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
61 / 202
35 / 134
18 / 38
1:31:16
295
Stacy Otto
F
34
Columbus
MN
64 / 202
38 / 134
19 / 38
1:32:37
192
Lauren Kaplan
F
38
67 / 202
40 / 134
20 / 38
1:33:43
72
Leigh Connor
F
36
Roseville
MN
74 / 202
43 / 134
21 / 38
1:34:34
126
Ali Gardner
F
39
Lake Elmo
MN
77 / 202
45 / 134
22 / 38
1:34:39
274
Anna Mueller
F
33
Mahtomedi
MN
79 / 202
46 / 134
23 / 38
1:35:27
156
Andrea Heikkinen
F
33
White Bear Lake
MN
90 / 202
51 / 134
24 / 38
1:38:13
444
Erin Punzenberger
F
36
Falcon Heights
MN
91 / 202
52 / 134
25 / 38
1:38:20
331
Anna Riechers
F
39
Shoreview
MN
94 / 202
54 / 134
26 / 38
1:38:53
150
Sarah Hanusek
F
39
Mahtomedi
MN
96 / 202
55 / 134
27 / 38
1:39:32
52
Sarah Buchert
F
33
106 / 202
61 / 134
28 / 38
1:42:11
10
Melinda Anderson
F
37
Brooklyn Park
MN
114 / 202
64 / 134
29 / 38
1:43:41
303
Chelsea Pederson
F
34
White Bear Lake
MN
127 / 202
71 / 134
30 / 38
1:47:09
282
Alison Noah
F
37
Minneapolis
MN
133 / 202
76 / 134
31 / 38
1:48:22
73
Ashley Conrad
F
36
Farmington
MN
147 / 202
86 / 134
32 / 38
1:54:25
123
Michelle Gallagher
F
38
St Michael
MN
152 / 202
91 / 134
33 / 38
1:56:17
376
Valarie Stofferahn
F
33
White Bear Lk
MN
156 / 202
95 / 134
34 / 38
1:56:46
253
Laura Martini
F
32
Burnsville
MN
162 / 202
100 / 134
35 / 38
1:59:12
410
Emily Wheeler
F
36
Lake Elmo
MN
165 / 202
103 / 134
36 / 38
2:00:18
124
Breidy Garcia
F
31
Inver Grove Hts
MN
171 / 202
108 / 134
37 / 38
2:06:44
125
Merary Garcia
F
36
Hugo
MN
172 / 202
109 / 134
38 / 38
2:06:45
1-38
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/11/2021
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:43:18
Total
202
finishers
Women
134
finishers
Men
68
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question