Search Participants
Search Events
Marine O'Brien Ski Race
25K Skate
25K Skate Text Summary
25K Classic
25K Classic Text Summary
Kids 6-9 Year Olds
12.5K Skate
12.5K Skate Text Summary
12.5 Classic
12.5K Classic Text Summary
Wood Ski Tour
Wood Tour Text Summary
Kids 10-13 Year Olds
Kids 4-5 Year Olds
Kids 3 Years Old and Under
2013
2023
2022
2020
2018
2016
2015
2014
2012
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/27/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
25K Skate
25K Skate Text Summary
25K Classic
25K Classic Text Summary
Kids 6-9 Year Olds
12.5K Skate
12.5K Skate Text Summary
12.5 Classic
12.5K Classic Text Summary
Wood Ski Tour
Wood Tour Text Summary
Kids 10-13 Year Olds
Kids 4-5 Year Olds
Kids 3 Years Old and Under
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
187
Phil Rogers
M
49
Esko
MN
9 / 158
9 / 113
1 / 34
1:11:08
396
Craig Stolen
M
43
New Brighton
MN
11 / 158
11 / 113
2 / 34
1:11:20
199
Brad Skillicorn
M
43
Winona
MN
17 / 158
17 / 113
3 / 34
1:14:33
61
Charles Anderson
M
40
Blaine
MN
21 / 158
21 / 113
4 / 34
1:16:10
432
Jason Magozi
M
45
Saint Paul
MN
24 / 158
22 / 113
5 / 34
1:16:32
124
John Hopkins
M
46
Savage
MN
25 / 158
23 / 113
6 / 34
1:16:38
223
Todd White
M
43
Roseville
MN
31 / 158
28 / 113
7 / 34
1:17:24
224
Brian Wicklund
M
47
Marine On St. Croi
MN
37 / 158
31 / 113
8 / 34
1:19:41
146
Steven Mach
M
40
La Crosse
WI
40 / 158
34 / 113
9 / 34
1:21:17
133
Wade Johnson
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
41 / 158
35 / 113
10 / 34
1:21:53
495
Erik Tornianen
M
43
Osseo
MN
42 / 158
36 / 113
11 / 34
1:21:57
430
Jon Faust
M
46
Plymouth
MN
46 / 158
39 / 113
12 / 34
1:22:43
104
Jack Ellefson
M
49
Park Rapids
MN
49 / 158
42 / 113
13 / 34
1:23:16
121
Gregg Hietpas
M
42
Stillwater
MN
51 / 158
44 / 113
14 / 34
1:23:28
148
Robert Marks-Kerst
M
43
Minnepolis
MN
54 / 158
47 / 113
15 / 34
1:24:25
389
Frank Campbell
M
48
Lake Elmo
MN
58 / 158
49 / 113
16 / 34
1:24:56
469
Allen Overturf
M
45
Maple Plain
MN
64 / 158
55 / 113
17 / 34
1:27:11
97
Paul Earl-Torniainen
M
43
St. Paul
MN
69 / 158
60 / 113
18 / 34
1:28:22
117
Andrew Hall
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
75 / 158
65 / 113
19 / 34
1:30:07
68
Steve Barone
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
78 / 158
68 / 113
20 / 34
1:30:55
451
Jeff Penman
M
44
Ellsworth
WI
79 / 158
69 / 113
21 / 34
1:30:58
453
Tonnis Terveldhuis
M
46
Saint Paul
MN
82 / 158
71 / 113
22 / 34
1:32:01
420
Nck Bobich
M
49
West Saint Paul
MN
87 / 158
74 / 113
23 / 34
1:33:33
69
Jedd Beach
M
44
Chetek
WI
100 / 158
84 / 113
24 / 34
1:41:45
134
Brian Johnston
M
41
Maple Grove
MN
103 / 158
86 / 113
25 / 34
1:42:14
230
Mike Wright
M
49
Wyoming
MN
105 / 158
87 / 113
26 / 34
1:43:41
499
Paul Weium
M
46
St. Paul
MN
106 / 158
88 / 113
27 / 34
1:43:56
141
Eric Lavigne
M
40
Minnetonka
MN
109 / 158
90 / 113
28 / 34
1:46:24
116
Ted Haland
M
43
Afton
MN
112 / 158
93 / 113
29 / 34
1:46:58
458
Jeff Wolf
M
46
Osceola
WI
115 / 158
95 / 113
30 / 34
1:48:55
220
Dan Wenkel
M
42
St. Paul
MN
124 / 158
102 / 113
31 / 34
1:57:22
401
Paul Hed
M
46
Ham Lake
MN
127 / 158
103 / 113
32 / 34
1:58:30
87
Michael Craemer
M
49
Minnetonka
MN
131 / 158
106 / 113
33 / 34
2:03:35
171
Dan Peterson
M
49
Barnum
MN
132 / 158
107 / 113
34 / 34
2:03:54
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/27/2013
Distance
25.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:39:18
Total
158
finishers
Men
113
finishers
Women
45
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
M0115
M1617
M1819
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
Women
F0115
F1617
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
Results Question?
Submit a Question