Search Participants
Search Events
FireCracker Footrace
5k
2022
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Park Rapids, MN
7/4/2022
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
F1929
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
922
Frances Zander
F
29
Fargo
ND
29 / 460
1 / 220
1 / 40
20:07
558
Brooke Benson
F
26
Hopkins
MN
50 / 460
8 / 220
2 / 40
21:45
752
McKendra Long
F
21
Park Rapids
MN
61 / 460
10 / 220
3 / 40
22:28
947
Heather Sterner
F
26
Plymouth
MN
73 / 460
13 / 220
4 / 40
22:52
709
Molly Johnson
F
28
Saint Louis Park
MN
105 / 460
19 / 220
5 / 40
24:18
860
Katie Shumway
F
26
Park Rapids
MN
116 / 460
22 / 220
6 / 40
25:06
773
Lindsay Maruska
F
23
Big Lake
MN
133 / 460
24 / 220
7 / 40
25:55
911
Courtney Wirz
F
29
Elk River
MN
141 / 460
26 / 220
8 / 40
26:06
897
Karolina Watkins
F
25
Forney
TX
152 / 460
28 / 220
9 / 40
26:19
698
Mariah Hudson
F
23
Monument
CO
162 / 460
32 / 220
10 / 40
26:33
589
Molly Carlson
F
27
Park Rapids
MN
178 / 460
43 / 220
11 / 40
27:13
298
Rachel Bedel
F
25
Park Rapids
MN
189 / 460
47 / 220
12 / 40
27:44
114
Kara Andersen
F
24
Plymouth
MN
190 / 460
48 / 220
13 / 40
27:45
649
Brianna Gruenberg
F
25
Moorhead
MN
191 / 460
49 / 220
14 / 40
27:46
800
Tarja Nelsen
F
25
Park Rapids
MN
192 / 460
50 / 220
15 / 40
27:46
605
Caroline Drury
F
22
Park Rapids
MN
207 / 460
62 / 220
16 / 40
28:23
700
Sarah Hudson
F
22
Akeley
MN
237 / 460
77 / 220
17 / 40
29:40
710
Shania Johnson
F
26
Park Rapids
MN
254 / 460
84 / 220
18 / 40
30:37
799
Lauren Naeve
F
26
Park Rapids
MN
255 / 460
85 / 220
19 / 40
30:37
969
Tess Peterson
F
25
Springfield
IL
266 / 460
92 / 220
20 / 40
31:22
652
Cydney Gudmundson
F
27
Park Rapids
MN
273 / 460
96 / 220
21 / 40
32:15
861
Lizzie Shumway
F
21
Park Rapids
MN
303 / 460
108 / 220
22 / 40
34:45
912
Ally Wissink
F
19
Park Rapids
MN
304 / 460
109 / 220
23 / 40
34:50
644
Nina Fraticelli
F
25
Atlanta
GA
305 / 460
110 / 220
24 / 40
34:56
703
Rachel Hummel
F
28
West Fargo
ND
308 / 460
111 / 220
25 / 40
35:35
734
Courtney Lachowitzer
F
27
Moorhead
MN
343 / 460
139 / 220
26 / 40
38:49
608
Molly Drury
F
25
Park Rapids
MN
354 / 460
146 / 220
27 / 40
39:42
907
Grace Williams
F
19
Mansfield
TX
363 / 460
150 / 220
28 / 40
40:39
647
Tricia Gault
F
29
Menahga
MN
368 / 460
153 / 220
29 / 40
41:11
555
Kaylee Bennett
F
21
Maple Grove
MN
388 / 460
168 / 220
30 / 40
43:47
120
Bailey Beacom
F
26
Hooper
NE
390 / 460
170 / 220
31 / 40
45:25
724
Sarah Kocher
F
28
Sauk Rapids
MN
397 / 460
176 / 220
32 / 40
45:57
762
Olivia Mack
F
21
Prior Lake
MN
413 / 460
188 / 220
33 / 40
48:35
906
Brynn Williams
F
19
Mansfield
TX
420 / 460
194 / 220
34 / 40
49:06
953
Lucy Haugland
F
24
Plymouth
MN
426 / 460
198 / 220
35 / 40
50:18
980
Anna Grimes
F
29
Park Rapids
MN
427 / 460
199 / 220
36 / 40
50:44
981
Megan Grimes
F
25
Park Rapids
MN
428 / 460
200 / 220
37 / 40
50:45
979
Emily Grimes
F
27
Park Rapids
MN
429 / 460
201 / 220
38 / 40
50:46
870
Krista Strukoff
F
29
Elmhurst
IL
434 / 460
204 / 220
39 / 40
52:50
883
Ale Valeriano
F
29
Saint Paul
MN
454 / 460
217 / 220
40 / 40
1:01:17
1-40
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2022
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
32:34
Total
460
finishers
Men
240
finishers
Women
220
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1315
M1618
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0112
F1315
F1618
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question