Search Participants
Search Events
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes Friday
Half Marathon
Marathon
10K
Text Summary - Relay
2013
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
Nisswa, MN
4/27/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
Text Summary - Relay
M0129
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
500
Anthony Nikodym
M
19
Ogilvie
MN
1 / 342
1 / 145
1 / 33
1:16:24
379
Jared Franzone
M
17
Grand Rapids
MN
9 / 342
7 / 145
2 / 33
1:30:12
580
Russ Steffens
M
29
Fargo
ND
11 / 342
8 / 145
3 / 33
1:33:11
340
Brock Buckellew
M
23
Grand Forks
ND
17 / 342
14 / 145
4 / 33
1:35:53
402
Brady Hanson
M
27
Little Falls
MN
27 / 342
22 / 145
5 / 33
1:39:06
550
Steve Sarles
M
27
Saint Louis Park
MN
28 / 342
23 / 145
6 / 33
1:39:09
583
John Storie
M
28
McGregor
MN
31 / 342
26 / 145
7 / 33
1:39:41
476
Dustin Maurer
M
22
Cushing
MN
36 / 342
29 / 145
8 / 33
1:41:41
374
Daniel Flatten
M
24
Mound
MN
46 / 342
36 / 145
9 / 33
1:44:07
398
Andy Halbur
M
19
Mankato
MN
54 / 342
40 / 145
10 / 33
1:45:37
473
Joshua Marcum
M
27
Pequot Lakes
MN
64 / 342
48 / 145
11 / 33
1:46:54
386
Dan Glass
M
27
Saint Paul
MN
69 / 342
51 / 145
12 / 33
1:49:21
538
Brian Rodning
M
23
Fergus Falls
MN
72 / 342
53 / 145
13 / 33
1:49:40
352
Stephen Courchane
M
25
Minneapolis
MN
77 / 342
56 / 145
14 / 33
1:50:20
479
Jeff McCulloch
M
28
Breezy Point
MN
80 / 342
58 / 145
15 / 33
1:50:43
342
Laredo Bugbee
M
11
Underwood
MN
85 / 342
63 / 145
16 / 33
1:51:07
312
Riley Andres
M
12
East Gull Lake
MN
94 / 342
68 / 145
17 / 33
1:52:14
356
Charles Damaske
M
21
Eau Claire
WI
104 / 342
74 / 145
18 / 33
1:53:18
304
Dylin Ackerman
M
11
Pine River
MN
111 / 342
77 / 145
19 / 33
1:54:03
670
Gavin Andres
M
12
East Gull Lake
MN
113 / 342
78 / 145
20 / 33
1:54:08
668
Westin Andres
M
11
East Gull Lake
MN
114 / 342
79 / 145
21 / 33
1:54:09
669
Wyatt Andres
M
12
East Gull Lake
MN
116 / 342
80 / 145
22 / 33
1:54:10
627
Jason Weig
M
29
West Fargo
ND
124 / 342
85 / 145
23 / 33
1:55:26
585
Forrest Sturman
M
29
Grand Forks Afb
ND
148 / 342
94 / 145
24 / 33
1:58:29
526
Riley Qualley
M
20
Grand Forks
ND
163 / 342
99 / 145
25 / 33
1:59:33
400
Mark Hansen
M
24
Minneapolis
MN
171 / 342
103 / 145
26 / 33
2:00:04
581
Blake Steinbring
M
26
Alexandria
MN
172 / 342
104 / 145
27 / 33
2:00:13
426
Justin Jones
M
27
Bemidji
MN
184 / 342
108 / 145
28 / 33
2:01:24
503
Richard Obrien
M
29
Waconia
MN
211 / 342
114 / 145
29 / 33
2:06:03
455
Jason Larson
M
26
St. Cloud
MN
236 / 342
123 / 145
30 / 33
2:09:56
495
Brent Moulton
M
25
Brainerd
MN
239 / 342
124 / 145
31 / 33
2:10:23
482
John McElligott
M
27
Minneapolis
MN
332 / 342
143 / 145
32 / 33
2:50:03
372
Tanner Firl
M
20
Rochester
MN
339 / 342
145 / 145
33 / 33
3:04:04
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/27/2013
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:04:06
Total
342
finishers
Women
197
finishers
Men
145
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0129
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0129
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question