Search Participants
Search Events
Trinona
Olympic Individual Results
Sprint Individual Results
Text Summary - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
King of the Bluff
2013
2014
2012
Winona, MN
6/9/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Olympic Individual Results
Sprint Individual Results
Text Summary - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
King of the Bluff
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
197
Kenneth Schreiber
M
41
Naperville
IL
22 / 299
21 / 231
1 / 37
2:15:48
174
Bryan Walls
M
40
Grand Forks
ND
41 / 299
38 / 231
2 / 37
2:25:36
206
David Chabot
M
42
Owatonna
MN
43 / 299
40 / 231
3 / 37
2:26:29
218
Chip Schilling
M
44
La Crosse
WI
47 / 299
43 / 231
4 / 37
2:27:05
185
Matthew Schultz
M
40
Winona
MN
66 / 299
59 / 231
5 / 37
2:33:23
187
Tim Hahn
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
93 / 299
79 / 231
6 / 37
2:39:02
198
David Soukup
M
41
Eden Prairie
MN
95 / 299
81 / 231
7 / 37
2:39:15
175
Jeremiah Gardner
M
40
Bloomington
MN
96 / 299
82 / 231
8 / 37
2:39:19
217
Eric Cleveland
M
44
Rochester
MN
103 / 299
88 / 231
9 / 37
2:40:29
195
Chad Harvey
M
41
Farmington
MN
124 / 299
105 / 231
10 / 37
2:46:10
201
Joe Ryan
M
41
Rochester
MN
130 / 299
109 / 231
11 / 37
2:47:07
210
Michael Iwan
M
43
Golden Valley
MN
132 / 299
110 / 231
12 / 37
2:47:41
207
Jason Schmidt
M
42
Farmington
MN
133 / 299
111 / 231
13 / 37
2:48:10
177
Toby Kederer
M
40
Apple Valley
MN
137 / 299
113 / 231
14 / 37
2:48:32
188
Jeff Winston
M
41
Bloomington
MN
138 / 299
114 / 231
15 / 37
2:48:48
211
Tyler Loomis
M
43
Milwaukee
WI
150 / 299
122 / 231
16 / 37
2:50:21
216
Peter Boardman
M
44
Saint Paul
MN
153 / 299
124 / 231
17 / 37
2:50:59
222
Bernard Antoine
M
44
Edina
MN
163 / 299
134 / 231
18 / 37
2:52:15
202
Karl Dischinger
M
42
Saint Paul
MN
165 / 299
136 / 231
19 / 37
2:53:04
215
Michael Burow
M
43
Eureka
MT
169 / 299
140 / 231
20 / 37
2:53:25
221
Paul Wisniewski
M
44
Winona
MN
170 / 299
141 / 231
21 / 37
2:54:02
208
Matt Nolan
M
42
Golden Valley
MN
172 / 299
143 / 231
22 / 37
2:54:12
172
Oscar Uribe
M
40
Winona
MN
177 / 299
147 / 231
23 / 37
2:55:02
194
German Lopez Grimon
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
186 / 299
153 / 231
24 / 37
2:58:18
191
Steven Knapp
M
41
Grayslake
IL
190 / 299
157 / 231
25 / 37
2:59:09
190
Mark Vyvyan
M
41
Maple Grove
MN
192 / 299
159 / 231
26 / 37
2:59:56
203
Mike Dahlhauser
M
42
Oskaloosa
IA
196 / 299
162 / 231
27 / 37
3:00:53
200
Sergio Gradilone
M
41
Rochester
MN
201 / 299
166 / 231
28 / 37
3:02:21
219
Hassan Murad
M
44
Rochester
MN
203 / 299
167 / 231
29 / 37
3:02:41
212
Chris Brunholzl
M
43
Rochester
MN
212 / 299
175 / 231
30 / 37
3:04:38
205
Christian Fuchs
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
235 / 299
193 / 231
31 / 37
3:10:56
199
Eric Butterfield
M
41
Oak Grove
MN
247 / 299
200 / 231
32 / 37
3:15:26
181
Ben Furuseth
M
40
Prior Lake
MN
257 / 299
207 / 231
33 / 37
3:20:22
178
Damon Onnen
M
40
Worthington
MN
275 / 299
218 / 231
34 / 37
3:35:06
182
Chad Amundson
M
40
Shakopee
MN
279 / 299
220 / 231
35 / 37
3:43:39
180
Marco Gutierrez
M
40
Osseo
MN
280 / 299
221 / 231
36 / 37
3:45:44
173
Tony Stango
M
40
Minnesota City
MN
295 / 299
228 / 231
37 / 37
4:16:09
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/9/2013
Distance
1.5K Swim
40K Bike
10K Run
Average Time
2:53:48
Total
299
finishers
Men
231
finishers
Women
68
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
MELIT
Women
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
FELIT
Results Question?
Submit a Question