Search Participants
Search Events
Omaha Marathon
Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
Barefoot
Athena - Clydesdale
Wheelchair
2010
2013
2012
2011
Omaha, NE
9/26/2010
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
Barefoot
Athena - Clydesdale
Wheelchair
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
300
Todd Nott
M
46
Plattsmouth
NE
13 / 608
13 / 400
1 / 57
2:56:34
739
Raymond Mitchell
M
46
Chicago City
MN
23 / 608
23 / 400
2 / 57
3:05:00
467
David Nemoto
M
47
Houston
TX
25 / 608
25 / 400
3 / 57
3:05:37
202
Mark Gale
M
45
Byron
IL
32 / 608
31 / 400
4 / 57
3:09:08
244
Timothy Hellhake
M
45
Independence
MO
33 / 608
32 / 400
5 / 57
3:09:46
331
Jay Kment
M
45
Femont
NE
52 / 608
49 / 400
6 / 57
3:18:40
262
David Holmen
M
49
Eagan
MN
65 / 608
60 / 400
7 / 57
3:23:34
735
Roy White
M
47
Omaha
NE
69 / 608
63 / 400
8 / 57
3:24:32
364
Craig Leisher
M
49
Chambersburg
PA
71 / 608
64 / 400
9 / 57
3:25:09
196
Brad Fried
M
48
Grand Island
NE
87 / 608
77 / 400
10 / 57
3:29:08
110
Jeffrey Cramer
M
47
Merna
NE
105 / 608
87 / 400
11 / 57
3:36:12
496
Ivan Pavkovic
M
48
Omaha
NE
107 / 608
88 / 400
12 / 57
3:36:39
678
Donny Walstrom
M
46
Chisago City
MN
115 / 608
93 / 400
13 / 57
3:38:23
12
Sean Akers
M
45
Omaha
NE
125 / 608
99 / 400
14 / 57
3:39:53
253
Jim Higgins
M
49
Lubbock
TX
136 / 608
109 / 400
15 / 57
3:43:31
345
Gary Wasserman
M
47
Omaha
NE
144 / 608
117 / 400
16 / 57
3:44:20
747
Parnell Bryant
M
46
Albany
GA
145 / 608
118 / 400
17 / 57
3:44:28
222
Timothy Gundeck
M
47
De Forest
WI
150 / 608
122 / 400
18 / 57
3:45:37
225
Knut Haasch
M
45
Omaha
NE
156 / 608
128 / 400
19 / 57
3:46:49
679
Kim Wander
M
49
West Union
IA
159 / 608
129 / 400
20 / 57
3:46:55
641
Steve Supkoff
M
45
North Bend
WA
181 / 608
145 / 400
21 / 57
3:50:28
577
Craig Schmitt
M
45
Smithville
MO
188 / 608
149 / 400
22 / 57
3:51:36
727
Ron Hanson
M
49
Papillion
NE
190 / 608
151 / 400
23 / 57
3:52:52
236
Eric Hart
M
48
Wahoo
NE
202 / 608
161 / 400
24 / 57
3:54:54
464
Steve Neibergall
M
49
Annapolis
MD
206 / 608
164 / 400
25 / 57
3:55:23
67
David Brown
M
49
Platte City
MO
215 / 608
171 / 400
26 / 57
3:56:32
400
David Henry
M
49
Omaha
NE
232 / 608
183 / 400
27 / 57
3:58:43
408
Troy Mason
M
48
Omaha
NE
237 / 608
186 / 400
28 / 57
3:59:00
136
Doug Dewaard
M
47
Mitchell
SD
246 / 608
194 / 400
29 / 57
4:01:46
643
Mark Swanson
M
49
Arlington
TX
248 / 608
195 / 400
30 / 57
4:02:43
381
Gerry Loughlin
M
48
Westwood
MA
272 / 608
213 / 400
31 / 57
4:08:24
660
Jeff Torrey
M
47
Omaha
NE
280 / 608
216 / 400
32 / 57
4:10:41
327
Andrew Kliewer
M
46
Plattsmouth
NE
286 / 608
220 / 400
33 / 57
4:11:13
210
Bob Glissmann
M
49
Omaha
NE
301 / 608
229 / 400
34 / 57
4:15:30
530
David Quisenberry
M
49
Olathe
KS
302 / 608
230 / 400
35 / 57
4:15:31
176
John Feehan
M
49
Mt. Pleasant
IA
320 / 608
241 / 400
36 / 57
4:19:29
157
Daniel Ebert
M
46
Fort Leavenworth
KS
340 / 608
257 / 400
37 / 57
4:22:22
122
Kurt Davey
M
46
Omaha
NE
343 / 608
260 / 400
38 / 57
4:23:03
432
Scott Meier
M
49
Potomac Falls
VA
374 / 608
278 / 400
39 / 57
4:31:10
461
John (jack) Murphy
M
46
Omaha
NE
381 / 608
280 / 400
40 / 57
4:33:33
581
George Schnepf
M
48
Sartell
MN
387 / 608
284 / 400
41 / 57
4:35:30
687
Adam Weiss
M
46
Linwood
NJ
391 / 608
287 / 400
42 / 57
4:36:26
40
Dave Bell
M
47
Highlands Ranch
CO
409 / 608
297 / 400
43 / 57
4:42:47
368
Craig Lewis
M
48
Aurora
CO
415 / 608
302 / 400
44 / 57
4:43:39
449
Jeffery Morgan
M
45
Omaha
NE
416 / 608
303 / 400
45 / 57
4:43:43
24
Mark Atencio
M
47
Albuquerque
NM
440 / 608
319 / 400
46 / 57
4:51:30
183
Patrick Finney
M
47
Grapevine
TX
456 / 608
329 / 400
47 / 57
4:56:04
90
James Castro
M
45
Bellevue
NE
458 / 608
330 / 400
48 / 57
4:57:12
356
Ian Laing
M
45
Omaha
NE
461 / 608
333 / 400
49 / 57
4:57:22
651
David Thierjung
M
45
Kalamazoo
MI
481 / 608
342 / 400
50 / 57
5:04:25
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/26/2010
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:22:28
Total
608
finishers
Men
400
finishers
Women
208
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M35-3
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
Results Question?
Submit a Question