Search Participants
Search Events
Urban Wildland
Half Marathon
Clydesdale & Athena
5K
2013
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
Richfield, MN
8/3/2013
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Clydesdale & Athena
5K
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
377
Robert Jacobson
M
53
Saint Paul
MN
15 / 847
15 / 387
1 / 72
1:24:36
61
Tim Bildsoe
M
58
Plymouth
MN
22 / 847
21 / 387
2 / 72
1:28:16
183
Bruce Dockter
M
56
Brooklyn Park
MN
31 / 847
29 / 387
3 / 72
1:29:35
138
Stephen Cirks
M
50
Champlin
MN
44 / 847
41 / 387
4 / 72
1:31:40
339
Timothy Hinze
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
49 / 847
46 / 387
5 / 72
1:32:09
910
Wild Wilson
M
52
Bloomington
MN
56 / 847
52 / 387
6 / 72
1:33:11
710
Kevin Rassier
M
54
Maple Grove
MN
58 / 847
53 / 387
7 / 72
1:33:16
877
Jay Waldera
M
50
Saint Paul
MN
72 / 847
64 / 387
8 / 72
1:35:50
424
Mark Kief
M
52
Lakeville
MN
79 / 847
69 / 387
9 / 72
1:36:23
97
Karl Bradford
M
50
Woodbury
MN
82 / 847
71 / 387
10 / 72
1:36:36
211
Jim Enge
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
89 / 847
76 / 387
11 / 72
1:37:12
432
Michael Klauda
M
51
Chaska
MN
94 / 847
80 / 387
12 / 72
1:37:31
636
Ted Olson
M
52
Roan Mountain
TN
95 / 847
81 / 387
13 / 72
1:37:32
157
David Crook
M
57
Bloomington
MN
124 / 847
95 / 387
14 / 72
1:39:46
672
Fred Peterson
M
51
Inver Grove Height
MN
127 / 847
96 / 387
15 / 72
1:39:51
171
Michael Dayton
M
51
Chaska
MN
133 / 847
97 / 387
16 / 72
1:40:33
410
Jerald Kauffman
M
50
New Ulm
MN
139 / 847
102 / 387
17 / 72
1:41:09
85
Robert Boisvert
M
53
Edina
MN
143 / 847
105 / 387
18 / 72
1:41:26
793
Tom Silverberg
M
59
Bloomington
MN
158 / 847
117 / 387
19 / 72
1:42:15
86
Randall Boler
M
57
Stillwater
MN
164 / 847
121 / 387
20 / 72
1:42:36
691
Brian Presnail
M
54
Bloomington
MN
171 / 847
125 / 387
21 / 72
1:43:20
445
Michael Kraemer
M
51
Crystal
MN
178 / 847
129 / 387
22 / 72
1:43:35
294
Patrick Hagan
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
217 / 847
156 / 387
23 / 72
1:45:43
322
Jerry Heaps
M
58
Apple Valley
MN
224 / 847
160 / 387
24 / 72
1:46:08
392
Scott Johnson
M
53
Bloomington
MN
231 / 847
165 / 387
25 / 72
1:46:52
433
Paul Klauda
M
54
Chanhassen
MN
241 / 847
168 / 387
26 / 72
1:47:14
344
Bob Hoaglin
M
53
Lakeville
MN
244 / 847
170 / 387
27 / 72
1:47:22
374
Carl Isenhart
M
56
Eden Prairie
MN
251 / 847
175 / 387
28 / 72
1:47:40
500
Todd Lockwood
M
51
Brooklynpark
MN
278 / 847
189 / 387
29 / 72
1:49:02
565
Joel Merriam
M
55
Bloomington
MN
279 / 847
190 / 387
30 / 72
1:49:04
909
Andrew Williams
M
50
Minneapols
MN
304 / 847
205 / 387
31 / 72
1:50:57
467
Don Landin
M
55
Eagan
MN
309 / 847
209 / 387
32 / 72
1:51:19
176
Robert Devoe
M
53
Shoreview
MN
314 / 847
211 / 387
33 / 72
1:51:35
701
Jacob Rabichev
M
50
Minnetonka
MN
317 / 847
214 / 387
34 / 72
1:51:41
775
Curt Schultz
M
53
Edina
MN
319 / 847
215 / 387
35 / 72
1:51:43
837
Tom Taintor
M
51
Apple Valley
MN
339 / 847
227 / 387
36 / 72
1:53:06
153
David Coyne
M
57
St. Paul
MN
349 / 847
231 / 387
37 / 72
1:53:25
194
Martin Durdahl
M
58
Burnsville
MN
351 / 847
232 / 387
38 / 72
1:53:31
254
Robert Geisen Geisen
M
52
Stillwater
MN
371 / 847
241 / 387
39 / 72
1:54:50
559
Ray McMullen
M
56
Shorewood
MN
377 / 847
243 / 387
40 / 72
1:54:55
612
Tom Nardone
M
57
Bloomington
MN
400 / 847
254 / 387
41 / 72
1:56:07
517
Bruce Machmeier
M
57
Edina
MN
402 / 847
255 / 387
42 / 72
1:56:12
554
Bob McKaige
M
51
Burnsville
MN
438 / 847
262 / 387
43 / 72
1:57:33
567
Brent Metfessel
M
53
Eden Prairie
MN
440 / 847
263 / 387
44 / 72
1:57:33
393
Gerald Johnson
M
56
Bloomington
MN
444 / 847
266 / 387
45 / 72
1:57:38
822
Jonathan Stinson
M
52
Plymouth
MN
454 / 847
269 / 387
46 / 72
1:57:55
112
James Broom, Sr.
M
53
Savage
MN
468 / 847
274 / 387
47 / 72
1:58:49
1221
Christopher Vitek
M
51
Rosemount
MN
471 / 847
275 / 387
48 / 72
1:58:59
897
Mark Wethern
M
57
Burnsville
MN
485 / 847
279 / 387
49 / 72
2:00:05
280
James Grindeland
M
52
Eagan
MN
486 / 847
280 / 387
50 / 72
2:00:12
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/3/2013
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
1:59:11
Total
847
finishers
Women
460
finishers
Men
387
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M14UN
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
MMAST
MOPEN
Women
F14UN
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
FMAST
FOPEN
Results Question?
Submit a Question