Green Lake Triathlon -
Spicer, MN
8/11/2013

race logo
distance 1/4 Mile Swim - 13.5 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Parker Roehl 543 15 M 6:12 +0:00
2   Banning Young 601 21 M 6:12 +0:00
3   Denny Ellingson 259 61 M 6:14 +0:02
4   Scotty Erickson 445 51 M 6:15 +0:03
5   Justin Pool 664 38 M 6:39 +0:27
6   Robert Brown 671 38 M 6:45 +0:33
7   Mark Ostroot 528 16 M 6:51 +0:39
8   Joe Varpness 582 17 M 7:02 +0:50
9   Doobie Kurus 493 40 M 7:08 +0:56
10 Erik Sorenson 564 31 M 7:08 +0:56

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Claire Larson 497 18 F 6:31 +0:00
2   Kari Eckhoff 673 26 F 6:37 +0:06
3   Teresa Van Hyfte 580 47 F 6:51 +0:20
4   Emily Dunn 442 33 F 7:28 +0:57
5   Laura Kalland 481 32 F 7:36 +1:05
6   Denise Kuhlman 492 40 F 7:58 +1:27
7   Jena Klein 484 42 F 8:11 +1:40
8   Becky Zenk 604 30 F 8:12 +1:41
9   Paula Croonquist 430 40 F 8:13 +1:42
10 Carla James 476 43 F 8:16 +1:45
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Parker Roehl 543 15 M 7:18 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Scotty Erickson 445 51 M 7:18 +0:00
3   Denny Ellingson 259 61 M 7:21 +0:03
4   up arrow 2 Robert Brown 671 38 M 7:42 +0:24
5   up arrow 2 Mark Ostroot 528 16 M 7:50 +0:32
6   down arrow Justin Pool 664 38 M 8:11 +0:53
7   up arrow 2 Danny Braaten 417 24 M 8:15 +0:57
8   Casey Miller 516 34 M 8:25 +1:07
9   down arrow 7 Banning Young 601 21 M 8:27 +1:09
10 Andy Zabel 602 33 M 8:30 +1:12

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Kari Eckhoff 673 26 F 7:46 +0:00
2   up arrow Teresa Van Hyfte 580 47 F 8:03 +0:17
3   down arrow 2 Claire Larson 497 18 F 8:41 +0:55
4   Emily Dunn 442 33 F 8:43 +0:57
5   Laura Kalland 481 32 F 9:11 +1:25
6   up arrow Jena Klein 484 42 F 9:26 +1:40
7   up arrow 2 Paula Croonquist 430 40 F 9:39 +1:53
8   up arrow 2 Lynn Scheevel 552 41 F 9:41 +1:55
9   down arrow 3 Denise Kuhlman 492 40 F 9:48 +2:02
10 down arrow 2 Becky Zenk 604 30 F 9:51 +2:05
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Scotty Erickson 445 51 M 41:01 +0:00
2   up arrow 2 Robert Brown 671 38 M 42:09 +1:08
3   up arrow 3 Casey Miller 516 34 M 42:13 +1:12
4   up arrow 4 Ted McNamara 513 46 M 42:29 +1:28
5   up arrow 2 Andy Zabel 602 33 M 42:45 +1:44
6   down arrow 3 Denny Ellingson 259 61 M 42:47 +1:46
7   down arrow 6 Parker Roehl 543 15 M 44:04 +3:03
8   up arrow Josh Stahl 649 44 M 44:15 +3:14
9   down arrow 4 Danny Braaten 417 24 M 44:38 +3:37
10 Daniel Dederichs 439 46 M 44:49 +3:48

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Emily Dunn 442 33 F 45:51 +0:00
2   down arrow Teresa Van Hyfte 580 47 F 47:55 +2:04
3   Jena Klein 484 42 F 48:05 +2:14
4   up arrow 5 Megan Webster 590 58 F 49:31 +3:40
5   up arrow 5 Carol Marston 507 53 F 49:43 +3:52
6   down arrow Lynn Scheevel 552 41 F 49:57 +4:06
7   down arrow Denise Kuhlman 492 40 F 50:04 +4:13
8   down arrow 4 Paula Croonquist 430 40 F 50:06 +4:15
9   down arrow Lisa Schiltz 553 39 F 50:43 +4:52
10 down arrow 3 Kathy Nelson 523 49 F 50:56 +5:05
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Scotty Erickson 445 51 M 41:43 +0:00
2   Robert Brown 671 38 M 42:47 +1:04
3   Casey Miller 516 34 M 42:55 +1:12
4   Ted McNamara 513 46 M 43:15 +1:32
5   Andy Zabel 602 33 M 43:25 +1:42
6   Denny Ellingson 259 61 M 43:45 +2:02
7   Parker Roehl 543 15 M 45:01 +3:18
8   Josh Stahl 649 44 M 45:06 +3:23
9   Danny Braaten 417 24 M 45:10 +3:27
10 Daniel Dederichs 439 46 M 45:58 +4:15

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Emily Dunn 442 33 F 46:52 +0:00
2   Teresa Van Hyfte 580 47 F 48:49 +1:57
3   Jena Klein 484 42 F 49:27 +2:35
4   Megan Webster 590 58 F 50:51 +3:59
5   up arrow 2 Denise Kuhlman 492 40 F 50:55 +4:03
6   Lynn Scheevel 552 41 F 50:58 +4:06
7   down arrow 2 Carol Marston 507 53 F 50:59 +4:07
8   Paula Croonquist 430 40 F 51:43 +4:51
9   Lisa Schiltz 553 39 F 51:58 +5:06
10 Kathy Nelson 523 49 F 52:07 +5:15
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 2 Casey Miller 516 34 M 59:52 +0:00
2   up arrow 3 Andy Zabel 602 33 M 1:02:00 +2:08
3   down arrow Robert Brown 671 38 M 1:02:29 +2:37
4   Ted McNamara 513 46 M 1:03:15 +3:23
5   down arrow 4 Scotty Erickson 445 51 M 1:03:31 +3:39
6   up arrow Danny Braaten 417 24 M 1:04:31 +4:39
7   up arrow 3 Jacob Braaten 418 20 M 1:04:31 +4:39
8   down arrow 2 Parker Roehl 543 15 M 1:05:45 +5:53
9   down arrow Timothy Harmon 462 34 M 1:06:10 +6:18
10 down arrow Tim Staloch 565 32 M 1:06:56 +7:04

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Teresa Van Hyfte 580 47 F 1:11:55 +0:00
2   down arrow Emily Dunn 442 33 F 1:13:44 +1:49
3   Jena Klein 484 42 F 1:14:22 +2:27
4   up arrow 2 Lynn Scheevel 552 41 F 1:14:38 +2:43
5   down arrow Megan Webster 590 58 F 1:14:46 +2:51
6   up arrow 3 Emily Allen 669 28 F 1:15:52 +3:57
7   Carol Marston 507 53 F 1:16:22 +4:27
8   up arrow 2 Tracy Newell 525 42 F 1:16:26 +4:31
9   down arrow Paula Croonquist 430 40 F 1:16:39 +4:44
10 down arrow 5 Denise Kuhlman 492 40 F 1:17:51 +5:56