Search Participants
Search Events
Apple of the Lake 5k
5k
2013
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Excelsior, MN
9/7/2013
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
F4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
217
Clare Schmid
F
49
Savage
MN
27 / 307
6 / 201
1 / 49
23:10
93
Valerie Gunderson
F
43
Excelsior
MN
35 / 307
8 / 201
2 / 49
24:46
47
Lynne Dana
F
48
Victoria
MN
37 / 307
9 / 201
3 / 49
24:51
224
Ann Spriggs
F
44
Minneapolis
MN
47 / 307
11 / 201
4 / 49
25:43
131
Katie Killeen
F
40
Eden Prairie
MN
69 / 307
18 / 201
5 / 49
26:48
265
Jill Williams
F
48
Minnetonka
MN
83 / 307
26 / 201
6 / 49
27:45
61
Tricia Drazan
F
42
Victoria
MN
90 / 307
31 / 201
7 / 49
28:02
125
Sonja Johnson
F
45
Excelsior
MN
95 / 307
33 / 201
8 / 49
28:31
16
Mary Jo Bishop
F
46
Excelsior
MN
96 / 307
34 / 201
9 / 49
28:37
326
Celli Histon
F
47
Shorewood
MN
108 / 307
44 / 201
10 / 49
28:59
197
Jennifer Paulsen
F
44
Excelsior
MN
113 / 307
47 / 201
11 / 49
29:19
184
Jeanie Nornes
F
48
Chaska
MN
122 / 307
55 / 201
12 / 49
29:46
300
Melanie Rogney
F
48
Shorewood
MN
124 / 307
56 / 201
13 / 49
30:00
64
Leslie Egan
F
48
131 / 307
61 / 201
14 / 49
30:13
19
Kim Bohlig
F
46
134 / 307
63 / 201
15 / 49
30:18
121
Miki Huntington
F
44
Excelsior
MN
143 / 307
69 / 201
16 / 49
31:28
204
Geri Radke
F
45
Chanhassen
MN
145 / 307
70 / 201
17 / 49
31:30
103
Jenny Hardacre
F
44
Deephaven
MN
146 / 307
71 / 201
18 / 49
31:34
230
Christie Steen
F
40
Moorhead
MN
153 / 307
76 / 201
20 / 49
31:53
62
Lisa Dutton
F
48
Shorewood
MN
152 / 307
75 / 201
19 / 49
31:53
239
Heather Tripp
F
41
Minnetonka
MN
159 / 307
79 / 201
21 / 49
32:05
215
Kelly Schall
F
44
Mound
MN
167 / 307
84 / 201
22 / 49
32:17
253
Karen Walters
F
48
Minnetonka
MN
168 / 307
85 / 201
23 / 49
32:23
243
Bonnie Vos
F
40
Shorewood
MN
173 / 307
89 / 201
24 / 49
32:30
68
Joleen Fasching
F
40
Winsted
MN
176 / 307
92 / 201
25 / 49
32:30
320
Susan Snegosky
F
41
Eden Prairie
MN
178 / 307
94 / 201
26 / 49
32:41
157
Kathleen Mallery
F
48
Excelsior
MN
182 / 307
96 / 201
27 / 49
33:09
277
Missy Zabel
F
40
Victoria
MN
194 / 307
106 / 201
28 / 49
33:46
266
Suzanne Williams
F
43
Minnetonka
MN
205 / 307
116 / 201
29 / 49
34:23
268
Jan Winterhalter
F
45
Excelsior
MN
212 / 307
122 / 201
30 / 49
35:20
283
Gretchen Emo
F
41
Waconia
MN
214 / 307
124 / 201
31 / 49
35:54
106
Jo Ellen Hemink
F
40
Deephaven
MN
216 / 307
126 / 201
32 / 49
35:57
58
Sandy Dostal
F
42
Shorewood
MN
217 / 307
127 / 201
33 / 49
36:02
210
Karla Rodriguez
F
41
Eden Prarie
MN
219 / 307
129 / 201
34 / 49
36:36
267
Cynthia Wilson
F
42
Mound
MN
224 / 307
132 / 201
35 / 49
36:43
173
Jennifer Morris
F
44
Excelsior
MN
235 / 307
141 / 201
36 / 49
37:52
133
Stacey Klein
F
43
Excelsior
MN
250 / 307
154 / 201
37 / 49
39:55
206
Kari Raykovich
F
40
Saint Bonifacius
MN
261 / 307
164 / 201
38 / 49
40:49
301
Karen Scott
F
45
St Louis Park
MN
263 / 307
165 / 201
39 / 49
40:58
233
Nicole Strait
F
42
Prior Lake
MN
264 / 307
166 / 201
40 / 49
41:05
250
Nicole Walesch
F
41
St Louis Park
MN
267 / 307
168 / 201
41 / 49
41:13
174
Adriene Murray
F
49
Chaska
MN
270 / 307
170 / 201
42 / 49
41:32
102
Shana Hanson
F
44
Hudson
WI
279 / 307
179 / 201
43 / 49
44:32
2
Molly Ahern
F
42
285 / 307
184 / 201
44 / 49
46:02
31
Jane Carlson
F
44
Minnetonka
MN
292 / 307
189 / 201
45 / 49
49:21
15
Nancy Berger
F
43
Waconia
MN
293 / 307
190 / 201
46 / 49
49:22
14
Kelly Benning
F
43
Excelsior
MN
294 / 307
191 / 201
47 / 49
49:23
126
Shawn Jones
F
48
Shorewood
MN
297 / 307
193 / 201
48 / 49
49:36
308
Terrell Smith
F
48
Sugarland
TX
304 / 307
198 / 201
49 / 49
52:02
1-49
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/7/2013
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
32:46
Total
307
finishers
Women
201
finishers
Men
106
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question