Search Participants
Search Events
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes Friday
Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheeler- Half Marathon
10K
Text Summary - Relay
2014
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
Nisswa, MN
4/26/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
Wheeler- Half Marathon
10K
Text Summary - Relay
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
506
Dave Meberg
M
35
Coon Rapids
MN
6 / 330
6 / 144
1 / 40
1:28:16
444
Dan Hoechst
M
30
Mankato
MN
9 / 330
9 / 144
2 / 40
1:31:50
337
Mike Brickner
M
37
Brainerd
MN
10 / 330
10 / 144
3 / 40
1:31:55
609
Russ Steffens
M
30
Fargo
ND
12 / 330
11 / 144
4 / 40
1:33:00
414
Jake Greenstein
M
33
West Fargo
ND
21 / 330
18 / 144
5 / 40
1:37:01
579
Neil Runions
M
32
Wayzata
MN
22 / 330
19 / 144
6 / 40
1:37:25
301
Dave Ackerman
M
37
Pine River
MN
24 / 330
21 / 144
7 / 40
1:38:22
638
Dan Westholter
M
34
Lake Shore
MN
25 / 330
22 / 144
8 / 40
1:38:31
446
Joe Hollerich
M
36
Saint Peter
MN
29 / 330
26 / 144
9 / 40
1:38:59
389
Jeremy Fliss
M
36
Saint Paul
MN
32 / 330
27 / 144
10 / 40
1:39:33
529
Eric Nielsen
M
38
Moose Lake
MN
33 / 330
28 / 144
11 / 40
1:39:52
371
Matthew Dickinson
M
31
Brainerd
MN
43 / 330
34 / 144
12 / 40
1:42:52
535
Riant Northway
M
32
Lake Shore
MN
51 / 330
41 / 144
13 / 40
1:43:54
656
Luke Waln
M
38
Nisswa
MN
53 / 330
42 / 144
14 / 40
1:44:09
675
Michael Roach
M
36
Little Falls
MN
54 / 330
43 / 144
15 / 40
1:44:22
669
Matthew Boell
M
30
Bemidji
MN
60 / 330
47 / 144
16 / 40
1:45:31
489
Mark Loschko
M
38
Nisswa
MN
63 / 330
49 / 144
17 / 40
1:46:12
628
Michael Vlasak
M
31
Minneapolis
MN
78 / 330
55 / 144
18 / 40
1:49:41
437
Joshua Hennen
M
31
New Prague
MN
80 / 330
56 / 144
19 / 40
1:49:47
477
Craig Lange
M
39
Big Lake
MN
83 / 330
59 / 144
20 / 40
1:50:10
601
Marti Sievek
M
33
Mankato
MN
85 / 330
61 / 144
21 / 40
1:50:16
326
Brian Blackford
M
36
Elko
MN
86 / 330
62 / 144
22 / 40
1:50:21
550
Chuck Palmer
M
34
Brainerd
MN
97 / 330
69 / 144
23 / 40
1:53:39
430
Ryan Hallermann
M
32
Watertown
MN
98 / 330
70 / 144
24 / 40
1:53:57
344
David Byhre
M
38
Otsego
MN
101 / 330
71 / 144
25 / 40
1:54:18
664
Joe Nelson
M
33
Ramsey
MN
111 / 330
75 / 144
26 / 40
1:55:48
510
Jeff Meyerhofer
M
37
Eden Prairie
MN
128 / 330
81 / 144
27 / 40
1:58:05
405
Matthew Gifford
M
37
St. Cloud
MN
140 / 330
87 / 144
28 / 40
1:59:24
571
Dennis Rhode
M
38
Merrifield
MN
154 / 330
90 / 144
29 / 40
2:01:53
319
Samuel Bedard
M
32
Brainerd
MN
189 / 330
103 / 144
30 / 40
2:06:35
635
Jason Weig
M
30
West Fargo
ND
190 / 330
104 / 144
31 / 40
2:06:47
458
Jesse Johnson
M
34
Forest Lake
MN
212 / 330
112 / 144
32 / 40
2:09:34
576
Eric Rolstad
M
33
Brainerd
MN
216 / 330
115 / 144
33 / 40
2:10:25
621
Chad Turner
M
38
Savage
MN
235 / 330
122 / 144
34 / 40
2:14:01
537
Richard O'Brien
M
30
Waconia
MN
238 / 330
123 / 144
35 / 40
2:14:30
366
Jeff Davern
M
39
Burnsville
MN
246 / 330
128 / 144
36 / 40
2:15:58
498
Chris Mancl
M
33
Brainerd
MN
247 / 330
129 / 144
37 / 40
2:16:12
593
Tad Schoeppner
M
39
Baxter
MN
257 / 330
134 / 144
38 / 40
2:19:15
580
Adam Ruud
M
32
Breezy Point
MN
286 / 330
137 / 144
39 / 40
2:29:45
485
Ryan Lesnau
M
30
Saint Cloud
MN
302 / 330
140 / 144
40 / 40
2:34:06
1-40
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/26/2014
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:05:25
Total
330
finishers
Women
186
finishers
Men
144
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question