Search Participants
Search Events
Trinona
Olympic Individual Results
Sprint Individual Results
Text Summary - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
King of the Bluff
2014
2013
2012
Winona, MN
6/8/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Olympic Individual Results
Sprint Individual Results
Text Summary - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
King of the Bluff
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
171
Lance Leo
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
9 / 274
9 / 200
1 / 42
2:08:22
506
Kenneth Schreiber
M
42
Naperville
IL
21 / 274
19 / 200
2 / 42
2:17:13
118
David Carney
M
40
Coon Rapids
MN
30 / 274
27 / 200
3 / 42
2:22:00
221
Graham Wright
M
40
Saint Paul
MN
35 / 274
32 / 200
4 / 42
2:26:05
136
Dan Foss
M
40
Winona
MN
36 / 274
33 / 200
5 / 42
2:26:28
60
Jeremy Ekman
M
40
West Concord
MN
37 / 274
34 / 200
6 / 42
2:26:37
95
Eric Hughes
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
38 / 274
35 / 200
7 / 42
2:26:39
110
Markus Bieber
M
44
North Oaks
MN
42 / 274
38 / 200
8 / 42
2:27:23
507
Matthew Schultz
M
41
Winona
MN
44 / 274
40 / 200
9 / 42
2:27:43
464
Brad Mitchell
M
41
Rochester
MN
49 / 274
43 / 200
10 / 42
2:29:22
19
Andrew Hardacre
M
41
Excelsior
MN
50 / 274
44 / 200
11 / 42
2:29:43
529
Bryan Walls
M
41
Grand Forks
ND
52 / 274
45 / 200
12 / 42
2:30:11
216
Pete Webster
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
56 / 274
49 / 200
13 / 42
2:30:38
523
Tom Turner
M
40
Jackson
MN
67 / 274
56 / 200
14 / 42
2:33:26
45
David Chabot
M
43
Owatonna
MN
71 / 274
59 / 200
15 / 42
2:34:06
58
Damon Dunkel
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
79 / 274
66 / 200
16 / 42
2:35:36
531
Mike Wayman
M
40
Anoka
MN
80 / 274
67 / 200
17 / 42
2:35:57
225
Mark Zoia
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
85 / 274
70 / 200
18 / 42
2:36:44
87
Lance Hauge
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
94 / 274
76 / 200
19 / 42
2:38:36
472
Lucas Nacusi
M
40
North Oaks
MN
112 / 274
88 / 200
20 / 42
2:42:50
449
German Lopez Grimon
M
42
St. Louis Park
MN
114 / 274
90 / 200
21 / 42
2:42:52
530
Matt Wardwell
M
40
Winona
MN
123 / 274
98 / 200
22 / 42
2:44:23
202
Peter Seifert
M
41
Edina
MN
127 / 274
100 / 200
23 / 42
2:44:35
487
Blake Pieper
M
43
Stillwater
MN
147 / 274
118 / 200
24 / 42
2:48:37
36
Chris Brunholzl
M
44
Rochester
MN
151 / 274
120 / 200
25 / 42
2:49:21
525
Jeff Viestenz
M
41
Winona
MN
156 / 274
125 / 200
26 / 42
2:49:59
537
Jeff Winston
M
42
Bloomington
MN
164 / 274
132 / 200
27 / 42
2:51:44
79
Sergio Gradilone
M
42
Rochester
MN
174 / 274
140 / 200
28 / 42
2:54:51
117
Brian Cagley
M
41
Chaska
MN
190 / 274
148 / 200
29 / 42
3:01:38
437
Steven Knapp
M
42
Grayslake
IL
198 / 274
153 / 200
30 / 42
3:03:10
519
Steve Stettler
M
43
Plain
WI
202 / 274
156 / 200
31 / 42
3:04:31
448
Tyler Loomis
M
44
Milwaukee
WI
205 / 274
158 / 200
32 / 42
3:05:32
94
Mike Huber
M
41
Saint Paul
MN
223 / 274
168 / 200
33 / 42
3:14:24
63
Martin Fernandez-Zapico
M
42
Rochester
MN
225 / 274
169 / 200
34 / 42
3:15:06
140
Christian Fuchs
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
226 / 274
170 / 200
35 / 42
3:15:07
65
Kollin Foss
M
43
Minnesota City
MN
229 / 274
173 / 200
36 / 42
3:17:23
484
Damon Onnen
M
41
Worthington
MN
240 / 274
180 / 200
37 / 42
3:21:15
137
Mike Fox
M
42
Rosemount
MN
253 / 274
189 / 200
38 / 42
3:25:57
54
Nick Craig
M
42
Delavan
WI
255 / 274
190 / 200
39 / 42
3:29:29
210
Jeff Swanson
M
42
Andover
MN
270 / 274
197 / 200
40 / 42
4:02:12
470
Daniel Moschkau
M
42
New Auburn
WI
271 / 274
198 / 200
41 / 42
4:10:29
517
Tony Stango
M
41
Minnesota City
MN
274 / 274
200 / 200
42 / 42
5:21:09
1-42
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/8/2014
Distance
1.5K Swim
40K Bike
10K Run
Average Time
2:51:05
Total
274
finishers
Men
200
finishers
Women
74
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M70UP
MELIT
MFAMY
Women
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
FELIT
Results Question?
Submit a Question