Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2016
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/2/2016
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
665
Jonathan Stoltman
M
30
Little Falls
MN
1 / 604
1 / 251
1 / 42
15:54
615
Tyler Spaulding
M
34
Brainerd
MN
11 / 604
11 / 251
2 / 42
20:19
462
Ed Shetka
M
38
Crosslake
MN
15 / 604
14 / 251
3 / 42
21:02
659
Joe Hollerich
M
39
Saint Peter
MN
21 / 604
18 / 251
4 / 42
21:35
224
Matt McDonald
M
31
St. Louis Park
MN
27 / 604
21 / 251
5 / 42
21:51
638
Nate Sanders
M
33
Albert Lea
MN
41 / 604
31 / 251
6 / 42
23:06
547
Ben Baukol
M
30
Fargo
ND
45 / 604
32 / 251
7 / 42
23:27
526
Peter Eupnosin
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
76 / 604
56 / 251
8 / 42
25:27
372
Neil Van Dam
M
32
West Fargo
ND
80 / 604
60 / 251
9 / 42
25:34
230
Justen McKee
M
39
Prairie Village
KS
84 / 604
63 / 251
10 / 42
25:40
352
Chad Struss
M
35
Cambridge
MN
93 / 604
70 / 251
11 / 42
26:00
361
Blake Trullinger
M
32
Buffalo
MN
106 / 604
78 / 251
12 / 42
26:44
220
Adam Markovich
M
35
Maple Grove
MN
108 / 604
80 / 251
13 / 42
26:44
597
Joby Goerges
M
32
Pine River
MN
128 / 604
86 / 251
14 / 42
27:21
587
Jon Meredith
M
36
Lindstrom
MN
138 / 604
90 / 251
15 / 42
27:41
246
Brandon Morrell
M
30
Saint Louis Park
MN
144 / 604
94 / 251
16 / 42
27:55
443
Kevin Kosak
M
39
Elkhorn
NE
167 / 604
106 / 251
17 / 42
28:40
416
Peter Deanovic
M
32
Edina
MN
183 / 604
111 / 251
18 / 42
29:04
879
Tim Radintz
M
35
Buffalo
MN
184 / 604
112 / 251
19 / 42
29:04
678
Brant Gilkison
M
37
206 / 604
126 / 251
20 / 42
29:51
516
Aaron Thomes
M
34
Redwood Falls
MN
236 / 604
135 / 251
21 / 42
30:26
135
Steve Groth
M
34
Prior Lake
MN
242 / 604
138 / 251
22 / 42
30:33
449
Jeff McCulloch
M
31
Breezy Point
MN
254 / 604
141 / 251
23 / 42
30:48
16
Anthony Bizal
M
32
Ramsey
MN
288 / 604
158 / 251
24 / 42
31:38
359
Nate Titus
M
34
Brooklyn Park
MN
296 / 604
160 / 251
25 / 42
31:54
871
Mike Hill
M
32
St. Cloud
MN
306 / 604
161 / 251
26 / 42
32:13
219
Peter Mahoney
M
30
Portland
OR
334 / 604
169 / 251
27 / 42
33:22
447
Michael Lewis
M
33
New Hope
MN
337 / 604
170 / 251
28 / 42
33:23
58
Mitchell Cornelsen
M
30
Inver Grove Height
MN
349 / 604
175 / 251
29 / 42
33:43
295
Mark Radintz
M
33
Corcoran
MN
369 / 604
177 / 251
30 / 42
34:20
647
Luke Minger
M
34
Waconia
MN
370 / 604
178 / 251
31 / 42
34:20
636
Kris Staples
M
38
Cottage Grove
MN
373 / 604
180 / 251
32 / 42
34:28
97
Derrick Eells
M
35
Lincoln
NE
398 / 604
191 / 251
33 / 42
35:43
886
Nathan Olson
M
38
Saint Michael
MN
401 / 604
192 / 251
34 / 42
35:49
881
Adam McCombs
M
39
Chicago
IL
410 / 604
196 / 251
35 / 42
36:19
436
Matthew Gibson
M
37
Mendota Heights
MN
417 / 604
197 / 251
36 / 42
36:35
326
Robert Scalia
M
34
Blaine
MN
426 / 604
202 / 251
37 / 42
37:06
550
Kent Fasbender
M
31
Farmington
MN
447 / 604
209 / 251
38 / 42
38:53
515
John Van Dam
M
37
Lakeville
MN
455 / 604
211 / 251
39 / 42
39:32
198
Dustin Lamker
M
36
Golden Valley
MN
509 / 604
224 / 251
40 / 42
47:11
566
Andrew Devich
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
576 / 604
242 / 251
41 / 42
55:13
81
David Dixon
M
33
Maple Grove
MN
589 / 604
249 / 251
42 / 42
57:33
1-42
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/2/2016
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
35:00
Total
604
finishers
Women
352
finishers
Men
252
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question