Search Participants
Search Events
FireCracker Footrace
5k
2016
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
Park Rapids, MN
7/4/2016
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
423
Darrin Diedrich
M
51
Bloomington
MN
15 / 556
15 / 270
1 / 37
19:24
38
Michael Brown
M
53
Bloomington
MN
36 / 556
32 / 270
2 / 37
20:46
509
Bob Read
M
51
Marion
IA
68 / 556
54 / 270
3 / 37
22:33
53
William Dubinsky
M
51
Hoboken
NJ
76 / 556
60 / 270
4 / 37
22:59
3
Norman Adams
M
52
Detroit Lakes
MN
84 / 556
68 / 270
5 / 37
23:20
443
Mike Baumgartner
M
50
Park Rapids
MN
86 / 556
70 / 270
6 / 37
23:23
560
Joe Dickie
M
51
Lakeville
MN
113 / 556
88 / 270
7 / 37
24:09
11
Dan Bellefeuille
M
59
Waubun
MN
114 / 556
89 / 270
8 / 37
24:14
164
William Klaers
M
52
Wabasso
MN
118 / 556
93 / 270
9 / 37
24:27
10
Miles Becker
M
56
Fertile
MN
119 / 556
94 / 270
10 / 37
24:27
311
Brett Swensen
M
51
Eden Prairie
MN
128 / 556
99 / 270
11 / 37
24:43
580
Tom Espel
M
57
Fargo
ND
135 / 556
102 / 270
12 / 37
25:02
291
Gregg Simonson
M
51
Bloomington
MN
139 / 556
106 / 270
13 / 37
25:06
92
John Friday
M
57
Thunder Bay
ON
140 / 556
107 / 270
14 / 37
25:06
51
Michael Delaney
M
50
Moorhead
MN
142 / 556
109 / 270
15 / 37
25:09
398
Larry Kobriger
M
53
Park Rapids
MN
149 / 556
115 / 270
16 / 37
25:30
503
Justin Dagen
M
56
Karlstad
MN
167 / 556
128 / 270
17 / 37
25:54
474
Brian Bunkers
M
54
Owatonna
MN
174 / 556
130 / 270
18 / 37
26:06
573
David Orgish
M
50
Santa Rosa
CA
220 / 556
154 / 270
19 / 37
27:44
538
Allan Hauso
M
53
Waubun
MN
221 / 556
155 / 270
20 / 37
27:47
287
Rich Sharp
M
53
Maple Grove
MN
226 / 556
157 / 270
21 / 37
28:00
216
David Nelson
M
58
Macon
GA
268 / 556
174 / 270
22 / 37
29:12
392
Doyle Johnson
M
53
Maple Lake
MN
274 / 556
178 / 270
23 / 37
29:28
192
David Merrick
M
56
Eagan
MN
289 / 556
185 / 270
24 / 37
29:55
240
Jon Peterson
M
53
Willmar
MN
300 / 556
190 / 270
25 / 37
30:20
520
Kent Cease
M
54
Park Rapids
MN
339 / 556
206 / 270
26 / 37
31:41
69
Tyler Erlandsen
M
50
Arlington
TX
349 / 556
213 / 270
27 / 37
32:07
96
Ken Gabriel
M
57
Park Rapids
MN
441 / 556
237 / 270
28 / 37
38:29
471
Mike Bruhn
M
57
Park Rapids
MN
442 / 556
238 / 270
29 / 37
38:30
221
Javier Nevares
M
50
Sartell
MN
451 / 556
240 / 270
30 / 37
39:28
461
Tony Kinkel
M
55
Tullahoma
TN
464 / 556
244 / 270
31 / 37
41:07
566
Doug Hall
M
51
Forest Lake
MN
465 / 556
245 / 270
32 / 37
41:16
187
Daniel McDonnell
M
59
Stilwell
KS
468 / 556
246 / 270
33 / 37
42:32
14
Jonathan Benjamin-Alvarad
M
59
Omaha
NE
487 / 556
252 / 270
34 / 37
45:37
366
Terry Wilmot
M
56
Park Rapids
MN
518 / 556
261 / 270
35 / 37
51:51
345
Timm Walby
M
58
Coon Rapids
MN
543 / 556
268 / 270
36 / 37
56:18
479
Jay Walton
M
56
Glendale
AZ
551 / 556
269 / 270
37 / 37
57:12
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2016
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
32:05
Total
556
finishers
Women
285
finishers
Men
271
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1315
M1618
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
M80UP
Women
F0112
F1315
F1618
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
Results Question?
Submit a Question