Search Participants
Search Events
Urban Wildland
Half Marathon
Clydesdale/Athena
5K
2011
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
Richfield, MN
8/6/2011
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Clydesdale/Athena
5K
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
570
Barb Leininger
F
58
Minneapolis
MN
183 / 985
44 / 516
1 / 38
1:46:04
363
Susan Haines
F
51
Minneapolis
MN
350 / 985
111 / 516
2 / 38
1:54:53
100
Lori Bridenstine
F
52
Eden Prairie
MN
399 / 985
137 / 516
3 / 38
1:57:24
304
Wendy Friede
F
58
Minneapolis
MN
407 / 985
141 / 516
4 / 38
1:57:51
613
Barb Markos
F
52
Richfield
MN
468 / 985
172 / 516
5 / 38
2:01:26
242
Germaine Edinger
F
51
Minneapolis
MN
477 / 985
178 / 516
6 / 38
2:01:58
210
Rebecca Delmore
F
54
Grant
MN
481 / 985
181 / 516
7 / 38
2:02:05
129
Ruth Carlson
F
56
Andover
MN
488 / 985
184 / 516
8 / 38
2:02:37
462
Mary Johnson
F
54
Richfield
MN
500 / 985
189 / 516
9 / 38
2:03:13
881
Barbara Sampson
F
56
Mound
MN
523 / 985
200 / 516
10 / 38
2:04:18
91
Jean Bostrom
F
57
Zimmerman
MN
563 / 985
227 / 516
11 / 38
2:06:49
233
Donna Duffy
F
50
Ham Lake
MN
588 / 985
242 / 516
12 / 38
2:08:32
526
Vickie Kroshus
F
55
Richfield
MN
633 / 985
270 / 516
13 / 38
2:10:31
297
Ann Fogerson
F
50
Minnetonka
MN
647 / 985
279 / 516
14 / 38
2:11:44
63
Debra Berger
F
56
Eagan
MN
658 / 985
287 / 516
15 / 38
2:12:09
987
Monica Surber
F
50
Excelsior
MN
678 / 985
301 / 516
16 / 38
2:13:13
988
Jeanne Svobodny
F
59
Winona
MN
705 / 985
317 / 516
17 / 38
2:15:15
93
Sharon Boys
F
53
Shakopee
MN
712 / 985
322 / 516
18 / 38
2:15:28
1123
Valerie O'Keefe
F
50
St Paul
MN
713 / 985
323 / 516
19 / 38
2:15:29
541
Teresa Laing
F
50
St Louis Park
MN
718 / 985
326 / 516
20 / 38
2:15:49
838
Etta Rassier
F
50
Maple Grove
MN
722 / 985
329 / 516
21 / 38
2:16:12
909
Patricia Schulz
F
56
St Paul
MN
723 / 985
330 / 516
22 / 38
2:16:15
560
Jean Laue
F
50
St Louis Park
MN
733 / 985
339 / 516
23 / 38
2:16:45
1137
Julie Bruggenthies
F
50
Menomonie
WI
761 / 985
358 / 516
24 / 38
2:19:06
269
Sue Evans
F
55
Minneapolis
MN
776 / 985
368 / 516
25 / 38
2:20:34
971
Linda Stangland
F
50
Lakeville
MN
805 / 985
392 / 516
26 / 38
2:22:58
925
Michelle Shefveland
F
50
Elk River
MN
806 / 985
393 / 516
27 / 38
2:23:00
415
Marcia Hokenson
F
58
Minnneapolis
MN
840 / 985
417 / 516
28 / 38
2:26:47
517
Lynne Kopitzke
F
51
Elk River
MN
842 / 985
418 / 516
29 / 38
2:26:49
738
Kim Okerstrom
F
50
Plymouth
MN
852 / 985
424 / 516
30 / 38
2:28:26
551
Susan Larson
F
54
Minnetonka
MN
866 / 985
436 / 516
31 / 38
2:29:51
756
Jane Otto
F
59
Lester Prairie
MN
881 / 985
445 / 516
32 / 38
2:32:59
641
Terry McKaige
F
50
Burnsville
MN
894 / 985
452 / 516
33 / 38
2:34:47
228
Teresa Douglas
F
53
Edina
MN
907 / 985
461 / 516
34 / 38
2:36:08
940
Catherine Singer
F
52
Prior Lake
MN
910 / 985
463 / 516
35 / 38
2:37:11
1061
Marguerite Watson
F
51
Brooklyn Park
MN
948 / 985
488 / 516
36 / 38
2:49:35
938
Leona Simonett
F
50
Burnsville
MN
955 / 985
493 / 516
37 / 38
2:53:04
567
Marcia Lee
F
54
St Louis Park
MN
970 / 985
505 / 516
38 / 38
3:01:57
1-38
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/6/2011
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:04:58
Total
985
finishers
Women
516
finishers
Men
469
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M14UN
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F14UN
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question