Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Corey Kuglin 55 25 M 7:45 +0:00
2   Wade Cruser 20 29 M 8:30 +0:45
3   David Kelm 50 16 M 8:43 +0:58
4   Scott Ransom 96 56 M 8:46 +1:01
5   Philip Imholte 45 36 M 9:05 +1:20
6   Patrick O'Brien 82 35 M 9:10 +1:25
7   Craig Peterson 91 54 M 9:11 +1:26
8   Steve Gunther 35 59 M 9:14 +1:29
9   Thomas Anderson III 2 40 M 9:17 +1:32
10 Casey Miller 70 38 M 9:20 +1:35

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Lauren Steinke 105 16 F 8:45 +0:00
2   Jamie Wallace 117 16 F 8:53 +0:08
3   Sara Sampsell-Jones 99 41 F 9:14 +0:29
4   Kjersten Buzek 14 41 F 9:15 +0:30
5   Laura Bergman 161 39 F 9:56 +1:11
6   Dena Storm 108 43 F 10:19 +1:34
7   Audrey Blommel 10 22 F 10:24 +1:39
8   Mary Deeg 24 54 F 10:27 +1:42
9   Claire Swanson 160 39 F 10:32 +1:47
10 Tara Makinen 64 36 F 10:51 +2:06
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Corey Kuglin 55 25 M 8:53 +0:00
2   Wade Cruser 20 29 M 9:34 +0:41
3   up arrow 2 Philip Imholte 45 36 M 10:05 +1:12
4   down arrow David Kelm 50 16 M 10:08 +1:15
5   down arrow Scott Ransom 96 56 M 10:08 +1:15
6   Craig Peterson 91 54 M 10:11 +1:18
7   up arrow 2 Casey Miller 70 38 M 10:19 +1:26
8   Thomas Anderson III 2 40 M 10:24 +1:31
9   down arrow 2 Steve Gunther 35 59 M 10:34 +1:41
10 Justin Skoglund 102 35 M 10:45 +1:52

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Lauren Steinke 105 16 F 9:20 +0:00
2   Jamie Wallace 117 16 F 10:19 +0:59
3   up arrow Kjersten Buzek 14 41 F 10:40 +1:20
4   down arrow Sara Sampsell-Jones 99 41 F 10:43 +1:23
5   Laura Bergman 161 39 F 11:53 +2:33
6   Dena Storm 108 43 F 11:55 +2:35
7   up arrow Tara Makinen 64 36 F 12:00 +2:40
8   down arrow Mary Deeg 24 54 F 12:16 +2:56
9   Rachel Land 155 28 F 12:34 +3:14
10 Pam Stevens 152 63 F 12:36 +3:16
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Wade Cruser 20 29 M 40:39 +0:00
2   up arrow 3 Thomas Anderson III 2 40 M 43:01 +2:22
3   up arrow Casey Miller 70 38 M 43:06 +2:27
4   down arrow 3 Corey Kuglin 55 25 M 44:23 +3:44
5   up arrow 3 Travis Miller 73 37 M 45:04 +4:25
6   up arrow 3 Jeff Gilmer 33 57 M 45:40 +5:01
7   down arrow 4 Craig Peterson 91 54 M 45:44 +5:05
8   down arrow Paul Olson 85 36 M 46:07 +5:28
9   down arrow 3 Joel Dunn 28 36 M 46:40 +6:01
10 Riant Northway 157 34 M 47:06 +6:27

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow 2 Sara Sampsell-Jones 99 41 F 47:39 +0:00
2   down arrow Lauren Steinke 105 16 F 49:16 +1:37
3   up arrow 2 Tara Makinen 64 36 F 49:22 +1:43
4   Dena Storm 108 43 F 49:29 +1:50
5   down arrow 3 Kjersten Buzek 14 41 F 49:50 +2:11
6   up arrow 4 Cheri Bates 3 44 F 50:50 +3:11
7   up arrow Pam Stevens 152 63 F 50:56 +3:17
8   down arrow 2 Mary Deeg 24 54 F 50:59 +3:20
9   down arrow 2 Rachel Land 155 28 F 51:09 +3:30
10 down arrow Helen Gunther 34 59 F 51:46 +4:07
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Wade Cruser 20 29 M 41:10 +0:00
2   up arrow Casey Miller 70 38 M 43:35 +2:25
3   down arrow Thomas Anderson III 2 40 M 43:35 +2:25
4   Corey Kuglin 55 25 M 44:51 +3:41
5   Travis Miller 73 37 M 45:38 +4:28
6   up arrow Craig Peterson 91 54 M 46:18 +5:08
7   down arrow Jeff Gilmer 33 57 M 46:40 +5:30
8   Paul Olson 85 36 M 47:00 +5:50
9   Joel Dunn 28 36 M 47:20 +6:10
10 Riant Northway 157 34 M 47:43 +6:33

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Sara Sampsell-Jones 99 41 F 48:25 +0:00
2   Lauren Steinke 105 16 F 49:45 +1:20
3   Tara Makinen 64 36 F 49:59 +1:34
4   Dena Storm 108 43 F 50:20 +1:55
5   Kjersten Buzek 14 41 F 50:40 +2:15
6   up arrow Pam Stevens 152 63 F 51:54 +3:29
7   up arrow Mary Deeg 24 54 F 52:01 +3:36
8   up arrow Rachel Land 155 28 F 52:02 +3:37
9   down arrow 3 Cheri Bates 3 44 F 52:02 +3:37
10 Helen Gunther 34 59 F 52:33 +4:08
Top 10 Men
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   Wade Cruser 20 29 M 58:33 +0:00
2   Casey Miller 70 38 M 1:02:16 +3:43
3   Thomas Anderson III 2 40 M 1:02:54 +4:21
4   Corey Kuglin 55 25 M 1:04:18 +5:45
5   Travis Miller 73 37 M 1:04:31 +5:58
6   Craig Peterson 91 54 M 1:07:17 +8:44
7   Paul Olson 85 36 M 1:08:21 +9:48
8   up arrow 2 Christopher Hagen 36 40 M 1:08:40 +10:07
9   Justin Skoglund 102 35 M 1:08:58 +10:25
10 down arrow 2 Joel Dunn 28 36 M 1:09:25 +10:52

Top 10 Women
Place Name Bib Age Sex Time Diff
1   up arrow Lauren Steinke 105 16 F 1:10:16 +0:00
2   down arrow Sara Sampsell-Jones 99 41 F 1:10:33 +0:17
3   Tara Makinen 64 36 F 1:12:11 +1:55
4   up arrow Kjersten Buzek 14 41 F 1:14:27 +4:11
5   down arrow Dena Storm 108 43 F 1:15:35 +5:19
6   up arrow Rachel Land 155 28 F 1:15:56 +5:40
7   up arrow Cheri Bates 3 44 F 1:16:44 +6:28
8   up arrow Helen Gunther 34 59 F 1:17:34 +7:18
9   up arrow Laura Bergman 161 39 F 1:18:02 +7:46
10 down arrow 4 Mary Deeg 24 54 F 1:18:15 +7:59