Search Participants
Search Events
Maple Grove Triathlon
Olympic Course
TriStar111
Sprint Course
Olympic Course Summary
Sprint Course Summary
TriStar111 Course Summary
Maple Grove, MN
8/27/2011
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
TriStar111
Olympic Course
Sprint Course
Olympic Course Summary
Sprint Course Summary
TriStar111 Course Summary
M3034
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
850
Doug Thiessen
M
31
Thunder Bay
1 / 216
1 / 139
1 / 28
2:07:12
839
Peter Somers
M
32
Rochester
MN
7 / 216
4 / 139
2 / 28
2:16:34
847
Scott Swenson
M
33
St Louis Park
MN
9 / 216
6 / 139
3 / 28
2:20:28
628
Nathan Brandt
M
31
Maple Grove
MN
18 / 216
12 / 139
4 / 28
2:27:10
797
Rob Peterson
M
31
Maple Grove
MN
21 / 216
15 / 139
5 / 28
2:28:29
689
Ryan Hazen
M
32
Buffalo
MN
22 / 216
16 / 139
6 / 28
2:28:54
807
Keith Rahn
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
24 / 216
18 / 139
7 / 28
2:29:09
810
Kyle Rickert
M
30
Minneapolis
MN
27 / 216
20 / 139
8 / 28
2:30:04
840
Eben Spencer
M
32
Eden Prairie
MN
32 / 216
25 / 139
9 / 28
2:30:25
648
Ryan Dailey
M
34
Maple Grove
MN
47 / 216
37 / 139
10 / 28
2:36:32
742
Mat Lindquist
M
34
Shoreview
MN
59 / 216
47 / 139
11 / 28
2:39:23
864
Thomas Waeffler
M
32
Saint Paul
MN
63 / 216
50 / 139
12 / 28
2:40:24
609
Matthew Bakker
M
33
Brooklyn Park
MN
76 / 216
60 / 139
13 / 28
2:44:17
828
Wade Schroeder
M
31
Plymouth
MN
77 / 216
61 / 139
14 / 28
2:44:22
775
Scott Moormann
M
34
Albertville
MN
85 / 216
67 / 139
15 / 28
2:46:02
838
Jeremy Solt
M
34
Prior Lake
MN
87 / 216
68 / 139
16 / 28
2:46:06
659
Ryan Ellis
M
33
Chaska
MN
89 / 216
70 / 139
17 / 28
2:46:11
749
Todd Luecke
M
30
Chanhassen
MN
96 / 216
76 / 139
18 / 28
2:47:10
613
Philip Becker
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
100 / 216
79 / 139
19 / 28
2:47:28
826
Dan Schmoyer
M
30
Maple Grove
MN
114 / 216
89 / 139
20 / 28
2:50:48
854
Ben Tramm
M
32
New Brighton
MN
138 / 216
102 / 139
21 / 28
2:56:14
815
Damon Roberts
M
34
Saint Paul
MN
152 / 216
112 / 139
22 / 28
2:59:54
631
Gregory Buell
M
30
Plymouth
MN
171 / 216
121 / 139
23 / 28
3:06:59
729
Bryan Koster
M
33
Plymouth
MN
179 / 216
124 / 139
24 / 28
3:12:33
750
Chris Lund
M
33
Otsego
MN
182 / 216
126 / 139
25 / 28
3:12:55
684
Patrick Hamilton
M
34
Overland Park
KS
193 / 216
131 / 139
26 / 28
3:17:04
661
Nathan Evans
M
31
Plymouth
MN
195 / 216
132 / 139
27 / 28
3:18:34
789
Mark Pankratz
M
33
Bloomington
MN
198 / 216
133 / 139
28 / 28
3:20:12
1-28
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
8/27/2011
Distance
1.45K Swim 42K Bike 10K Run
Average Time
2:52:42
Total
216
finishers
Men
139
finishers
Women
77
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
MELIT
Women
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
FELIT
Results Question?
Submit a Question