Search Participants
Search Events
Bemidji Blue Ox Run
5k
10k
2016
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
Bemidji, MN
10/7/2016
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10k
5k
M0119
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
320
Ethan Maish
M
14
Bemidji
MN
2 / 265
2 / 84
1 / 39
18:43
53
Michael Dickinson
M
14
Bemidji
MN
3 / 265
3 / 84
2 / 39
19:23
162
Isaak McDonald
M
13
Bemidji
MN
4 / 265
4 / 84
3 / 39
19:40
319
Carson Maish
M
12
Bemidji
MN
5 / 265
5 / 84
4 / 39
19:47
304
Cale Newby
M
14
Bemidji
MN
7 / 265
7 / 84
5 / 39
19:58
151
Seth Lindgren
M
12
Bemidji
MN
8 / 265
8 / 84
6 / 39
20:05
31
Frider Blunck
M
17
Bemidji
MN
9 / 265
9 / 84
7 / 39
20:19
275
Nick Yavarow
M
12
Bemidji
MN
10 / 265
10 / 84
8 / 39
20:28
217
Sean Pickle
M
11
St. Cloud
MN
12 / 265
11 / 84
9 / 39
21:00
310
Sam Schulze
M
13
Bemidji
MN
13 / 265
12 / 84
10 / 39
21:04
134
Bryce Kondos
M
12
Laporte
MN
17 / 265
14 / 84
11 / 39
22:34
73
Samuel Gish
M
10
Bemidji
MN
19 / 265
16 / 84
12 / 39
22:50
314
Samuel Wilson
M
12
Bemidji
MN
20 / 265
17 / 84
13 / 39
23:02
82
Bailey Harris
M
16
Bemidji
MN
22 / 265
19 / 84
14 / 39
23:14
72
Miles Gish
M
8
Bemidji
MN
23 / 265
20 / 84
15 / 39
23:15
224
Nick Rautio
M
10
Bemidji
MN
26 / 265
21 / 84
16 / 39
23:45
289
Ryan Daman
M
11
Bemidji
MN
30 / 265
24 / 84
17 / 39
24:09
313
Matthew Wielenberg
M
10
Puposky
MN
31 / 265
25 / 84
18 / 39
24:10
255
Will Termont
M
11
Bemidji
MN
43 / 265
28 / 84
19 / 39
26:14
294
Charlie Gish
M
8
Bemidji
MN
47 / 265
29 / 84
20 / 39
26:44
170
Tierney Melcher
M
10
Bemidji
MN
49 / 265
30 / 84
21 / 39
26:57
132
Cole Koebke
M
17
Bemidji
MN
56 / 265
33 / 84
22 / 39
27:22
83
Alexander Harrison
M
8
Bemidji
MN
69 / 265
38 / 84
23 / 39
28:31
156
Cody Lyle
M
13
Tenstrike
MN
74 / 265
40 / 84
24 / 39
28:38
223
Matthew Rautio
M
8
Bemidji
MN
84 / 265
43 / 84
25 / 39
29:22
98
Eli Hoffmann
M
7
Bemidji
MN
85 / 265
44 / 84
26 / 39
29:24
92
Jack Hildenbrand
M
9
Bemidji
MN
87 / 265
46 / 84
27 / 39
29:34
103
Jeron Huseby
M
9
Bemidji
MN
95 / 265
48 / 84
28 / 39
30:12
311
Taevon Welle
M
9
Bemidji
MN
97 / 265
50 / 84
29 / 39
30:25
218
Kaeden Pollock
M
9
Puposky
MN
98 / 265
51 / 84
30 / 39
30:27
233
Ben Rudnicki
M
9
Blackduck
MN
99 / 265
52 / 84
31 / 39
30:49
270
Chase Wheeler
M
8
Rice
MN
116 / 265
58 / 84
32 / 39
32:26
238
Jake Sawa
M
10
Bemidji
MN
125 / 265
61 / 84
33 / 39
33:03
274
Aidan Wolf
M
12
Bemidji
MN
137 / 265
63 / 84
34 / 39
34:42
192
Tommy Ness
M
9
Bemidji
MN
163 / 265
67 / 84
35 / 39
37:29
200
Blake Orvik
M
8
Bemidji
MN
164 / 265
68 / 84
36 / 39
37:30
297
Aden Kaiser
M
11
Waubun
MN
177 / 265
70 / 84
37 / 39
38:55
12
Owen Augustine
M
8
Bemidji
MN
179 / 265
71 / 84
38 / 39
39:17
209
Aiden Pederson
M
7
Fosston
MN
190 / 265
73 / 84
39 / 39
40:19
1-39
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/7/2016
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
35:58
Total
265
finishers
Women
181
finishers
Men
84
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question