Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
10 Mile
20 Mile
2011
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/10/2011
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
574
Edward Schneider
M
54
Roseville
MN
16 / 264
9 / 108
1 / 30
1:13:15
744
John Higgins
M
52
Minneapolis
MN
19 / 264
11 / 108
2 / 30
1:13:33
101
Ron Byland
M
53
St. Louis Park
MN
25 / 264
16 / 108
3 / 30
1:14:46
660
Albert Van Der Schans
M
59
Minnetonka
MN
27 / 264
18 / 108
4 / 30
1:16:05
290
Michael Hooley
M
56
Stillwater
MN
34 / 264
23 / 108
5 / 30
1:18:22
752
Ross McLean
M
51
Woodbury
MN
36 / 264
25 / 108
6 / 30
1:19:04
800
Brad Moore
M
50
Mahtomedi
MN
46 / 264
31 / 108
7 / 30
1:21:01
346
Michael Kraemer
M
50
Crystal
MN
58 / 264
35 / 108
8 / 30
1:24:48
643
Rob Thompson
M
52
Lake Elmo
MN
59 / 264
36 / 108
9 / 30
1:25:59
196
Claude Forshier
M
59
Mahtomedi
MN
60 / 264
37 / 108
10 / 30
1:26:11
541
John Rebhorn
M
53
Maple Grove
MN
65 / 264
38 / 108
11 / 30
1:26:51
111
Tony Clanton
M
50
Woodbury
MN
69 / 264
41 / 108
12 / 30
1:27:36
788
Tom Daleiden
M
52
St Michael
MN
70 / 264
42 / 108
13 / 30
1:27:44
737
James Biorn
M
58
Maple Grove
MN
76 / 264
46 / 108
14 / 30
1:28:18
690
Gerald Weightman
M
57
White Bear Lake
MN
86 / 264
51 / 108
15 / 30
1:28:46
603
Todd Sipe
M
50
Eagan
MN
100 / 264
57 / 108
16 / 30
1:31:03
96
Kevin Buron
M
51
Woodbury
MN
109 / 264
61 / 108
17 / 30
1:32:19
270
Kim Hennings
M
58
White Bear Lake
MN
110 / 264
62 / 108
18 / 30
1:33:01
123
Duane Craker
M
52
Farmington
MN
128 / 264
70 / 108
19 / 30
1:35:27
538
Dave Rawlings
M
53
Saint Pal
MN
144 / 264
75 / 108
20 / 30
1:38:47
359
Frank Langer
M
56
Stillwater
MN
149 / 264
77 / 108
21 / 30
1:39:26
474
Jim O'Donnell
M
57
White Bear Lake
MN
160 / 264
82 / 108
22 / 30
1:40:49
105
Steve Carr
M
51
Big Lake
MN
174 / 264
86 / 108
23 / 30
1:46:20
463
Kevin Nikodym
M
58
Mora
MN
177 / 264
88 / 108
24 / 30
1:47:08
598
Daniel Sikorski
M
56
Roberts
WI
178 / 264
89 / 108
25 / 30
1:47:41
411
Patrick McDonough
M
57
Maplewood
MN
218 / 264
95 / 108
26 / 30
1:59:43
118
Kevin Corey
M
55
Andover
MN
223 / 264
96 / 108
27 / 30
2:00:42
757
Rick Pankow
M
58
Maple Grove
MN
230 / 264
99 / 108
28 / 30
2:02:55
5
Gordon Lindsay
M
53
Plymouth
MN
240 / 264
102 / 108
29 / 30
2:07:00
36
Dennis Ashenfarb
M
53
Maple Grove
MN
254 / 264
105 / 108
30 / 30
2:15:05
1-30
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/10/2011
Distance
10.0
miles
Average Time
1:39:24
Total
264
finishers
Women
156
finishers
Men
108
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
Results Question?
Submit a Question