Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2017
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/1/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
497
Lisa Waskey
F
39
Chanhassen
MN
14 / 420
3 / 245
1 / 40
21:39
419
Lenile Sanders
F
34
Albert Lea
MN
42 / 420
12 / 245
2 / 40
24:05
57
Shannon Curry
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
46 / 420
15 / 245
3 / 40
24:31
77
Julie Dreitz
F
36
Eden Prairie
MN
72 / 420
23 / 245
4 / 40
26:09
375
Jillian Ho
F
30
Rolla
MO
76 / 420
25 / 245
5 / 40
26:20
80
Molly Dusek
F
36
Minneapolis
MN
90 / 420
32 / 245
6 / 40
27:02
214
Amber Markovich
F
35
Maple Grove
MN
99 / 420
37 / 245
7 / 40
27:29
411
Autumn Thull
F
32
Breezy Point
MN
104 / 420
41 / 245
8 / 40
27:57
512
Jenny Frank
F
35
Shakopee
MN
110 / 420
43 / 245
9 / 40
28:08
282
Jennifer Pokornowski
F
34
Glencoe
MN
119 / 420
45 / 245
10 / 40
28:14
507
Carol Minger
F
33
Minneapolis
MN
126 / 420
48 / 245
11 / 40
28:27
82
Kim Dylla
F
38
Shorewood
MN
131 / 420
50 / 245
12 / 40
28:30
360
Cari Woitalla
F
39
Brainerd
MN
140 / 420
56 / 245
13 / 40
28:44
118
Jackie Groth
F
33
Prior Lake
MN
168 / 420
73 / 245
14 / 40
30:01
301
Amy Schneider
F
31
St. Cloud
MN
171 / 420
76 / 245
15 / 40
30:09
27
Julie Bohlman
F
30
Fridley
MN
176 / 420
80 / 245
16 / 40
30:28
304
Jaclyn Schreiner
F
30
New Holstein
WI
186 / 420
86 / 245
17 / 40
30:40
117
Susie Gornick
F
37
Plymouth
MN
189 / 420
89 / 245
18 / 40
30:54
479
Betsey Pepas
F
35
Savage
MN
192 / 420
91 / 245
19 / 40
31:06
81
Kristy Dwanyen
F
37
Maple Grove
MN
202 / 420
96 / 245
20 / 40
31:36
404
Diana King
F
35
Stacy
MN
208 / 420
99 / 245
21 / 40
31:43
28
Ashley Bowman
F
31
Fridley
MN
228 / 420
108 / 245
22 / 40
32:49
10
Ashley Artmann
F
30
Robbinsdale
MN
230 / 420
109 / 245
23 / 40
32:52
268
Alyssa Ogren
F
33
Pequot Lakes
MN
245 / 420
119 / 245
24 / 40
33:35
327
Becky Titus
F
33
Brooklyn Park
MN
267 / 420
138 / 245
25 / 40
35:49
192
Jackie Langhorst
F
36
North Mankato
MN
278 / 420
146 / 245
26 / 40
36:33
270
Jessica Olesch
F
34
Russell
MN
280 / 420
147 / 245
27 / 40
36:35
271
Mandy Parpart
F
38
Young America
MN
300 / 420
157 / 245
28 / 40
38:23
354
Becky Watson
F
35
Woodbury
MN
317 / 420
169 / 245
29 / 40
41:41
182
Lindsay Kroeger
F
37
El Dorado
KS
318 / 420
170 / 245
30 / 40
41:49
247
Stephanie Morrell
F
31
Saint Louis Park
MN
330 / 420
180 / 245
31 / 40
43:06
405
Kelly Burns
F
37
MN
331 / 420
181 / 245
32 / 40
43:23
292
Kimberly Rollins
F
32
Backus
MN
332 / 420
182 / 245
33 / 40
43:23
43
Shari Casper
F
35
Fifty Lakes
MN
333 / 420
183 / 245
34 / 40
43:32
358
Jenny Will
F
39
Pierz
MN
342 / 420
190 / 245
35 / 40
44:23
153
Laura Hurrins
F
34
Big Lake
MN
343 / 420
191 / 245
36 / 40
44:26
285
Bonnie Radintz
F
35
Buffalo
MN
362 / 420
203 / 245
37 / 40
47:29
178
Samantha Kottke
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
399 / 420
232 / 245
38 / 40
52:07
335
Alicia Trullinger
F
33
Buffalo
MN
402 / 420
235 / 245
39 / 40
52:39
54
Ann Coumbe
F
36
Eden Prairie
MN
417 / 420
243 / 245
40 / 40
56:33
1-40
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/1/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:31
Total
420
finishers
Women
245
finishers
Men
175
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question