Search Participants
Search Events
O'Gara's Irish Run
8K
Open Team Results - 8K
40+ Team Results - 8K
50+ Team Results - 8K
60+ Team Results - 8K
5K
2018
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
Saint Paul, MN
3/10/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
8K
Open Team Results - 8K
40+ Team Results - 8K
50+ Team Results - 8K
60+ Team Results - 8K
5K
M3034
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1385
Dan Greeno
M
30
Richfield
MN
16 / 419
16 / 236
1 / 28
26:09
1357
William Feyereisen
M
30
St Louis Park
MN
27 / 419
27 / 236
2 / 28
27:16
1561
Patrick Parish
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
32 / 419
32 / 236
3 / 28
27:38
1478
Jeff Lanners
M
34
South Saint Paul
MN
36 / 419
36 / 236
4 / 28
27:53
1350
Alexander Fan
M
31
Woodbury
MN
41 / 419
41 / 236
5 / 28
28:17
1717
Thomas Datwyler
M
31
Minneapolis
MN
46 / 419
45 / 236
6 / 28
28:28
1603
James Rinek
M
30
Lauderdale
MN
65 / 419
62 / 236
7 / 28
29:28
1479
Dan Laplante
M
34
Minneapolis
MN
69 / 419
65 / 236
8 / 28
29:41
1678
Dallas White
M
30
Minneapolis
MN
71 / 419
67 / 236
9 / 28
29:51
1620
Douglas Schroeder
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
72 / 419
68 / 236
10 / 28
29:51
1407
Brandon Heebink
M
33
Maple Grove
MN
74 / 419
70 / 236
11 / 28
29:57
1697
Joel Nilles
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
102 / 419
87 / 236
12 / 28
31:02
1454
Joshua Kielsmeier-Cook
M
33
Minneapolis
MN
116 / 419
96 / 236
13 / 28
31:29
1500
Nick Loyal
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
157 / 419
119 / 236
14 / 28
33:40
1405
Brett Hazen
M
30
Chanhassen
MN
158 / 419
120 / 236
15 / 28
33:40
1649
Joshua Taylor
M
32
Eagan
MN
194 / 419
144 / 236
16 / 28
35:43
1417
Tim Hohn
M
31
Saint Paul
MN
197 / 419
147 / 236
17 / 28
35:56
1702
Brendan Sherman
M
31
Edina
MN
204 / 419
150 / 236
18 / 28
36:18
1252
Grant Aakre
M
30
Saint Pual
MN
228 / 419
164 / 236
19 / 28
37:37
1430
Sat Jamunar
M
30
Brooklyn Park
MN
247 / 419
173 / 236
20 / 28
38:41
1413
David Hildebrandt
M
33
Plymouth
MN
274 / 419
181 / 236
21 / 28
40:46
1259
Collin Arnett
M
34
Minneapolis
MN
282 / 419
185 / 236
22 / 28
41:05
1296
Jeff Carpenter
M
31
Saint Paul
MN
295 / 419
193 / 236
23 / 28
42:17
1356
Pablo Fernandez
M
30
Saint Paul
MN
303 / 419
197 / 236
24 / 28
42:36
1386
Douglas Grewe
M
31
Minneapolis
MN
327 / 419
202 / 236
25 / 28
44:32
1534
Joshua Logan Morrow
M
33
Plymouth
MN
336 / 419
206 / 236
26 / 28
45:38
1328
Sebastian Davin
M
34
Saint Paul
MN
363 / 419
216 / 236
27 / 28
47:30
1556
Jack Cambest
M
34
Shoreview
MN
384 / 419
225 / 236
28 / 28
49:59
1-28
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
3/10/2018
Distance
8.0
kilometers
Average Time
37:50
Total
419
finishers
Men
236
finishers
Women
183
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
Women
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question