Search Participants
Search Events
O'Gara's Irish Run
8K
Open Team Results - 8K
40+ Team Results - 8K
50+ Team Results - 8K
60+ Team Results - 8K
5K
2018
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
Saint Paul, MN
3/10/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
8K
Open Team Results - 8K
40+ Team Results - 8K
50+ Team Results - 8K
60+ Team Results - 8K
5K
M3539
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1714
David Hyopponen
M
37
Duluth
MN
28 / 419
28 / 236
1 / 32
27:16
1268
Brian Behrendt
M
37
New Brighton
MN
37 / 419
37 / 236
2 / 32
27:59
1340
Paul Donnelly
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
47 / 419
46 / 236
3 / 32
28:32
1716
Andrew Keenan
M
37
Duluth
MN
48 / 419
47 / 236
4 / 32
28:33
1423
Blair Hull
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
49 / 419
48 / 236
5 / 32
28:36
1446
Joseph Keenan
M
37
Saint Paul
MN
51 / 419
50 / 236
6 / 32
28:38
1293
Nathan Campeau
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
54 / 419
53 / 236
7 / 32
28:52
1341
Jerry Doyle
M
37
Lakeville
MN
56 / 419
55 / 236
8 / 32
28:54
1642
Steve Stenzel
M
36
St. Paul
MN
73 / 419
69 / 236
9 / 32
29:54
1643
Eric Stevenson
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
94 / 419
81 / 236
10 / 32
30:55
1271
Mark Berven
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
97 / 419
84 / 236
11 / 32
31:00
1497
Tazio Lombardo
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
99 / 419
86 / 236
12 / 32
31:01
1332
Jordan Deckenbach
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
110 / 419
90 / 236
13 / 32
31:19
1581
Tim Popp
M
38
Minneapolis
MN
114 / 419
94 / 236
14 / 32
31:24
1622
Drew Sciacca
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
122 / 419
101 / 236
15 / 32
31:48
1317
Daniel Crowley
M
35
St Louis Pk
MN
132 / 419
106 / 236
16 / 32
32:26
1396
Troy Handy
M
38
Le Sueur
MN
140 / 419
108 / 236
17 / 32
32:51
1505
Peter Mack
M
37
Duluth
MN
143 / 419
111 / 236
18 / 32
32:57
1512
Jeff Martin
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
151 / 419
116 / 236
19 / 32
33:16
1468
Michael Koski
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
162 / 419
123 / 236
20 / 32
33:46
1567
Matthew Peckosh
M
39
Saint Paul
MN
184 / 419
138 / 236
21 / 32
34:59
1272
Mike Bester
M
37
Roseville
MN
186 / 419
140 / 236
22 / 32
34:59
1526
Dash Miller
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
206 / 419
152 / 236
23 / 32
36:24
1632
Phil Snyder
M
35
Eden Prairie
MN
207 / 419
153 / 236
24 / 32
36:25
1409
Michael Hewitt
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
208 / 419
154 / 236
25 / 32
36:28
1382
Jeff Grant
M
35
Columbia Heights
MN
211 / 419
156 / 236
26 / 32
36:32
1291
Jeff Bushendorf
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
222 / 419
161 / 236
27 / 32
37:17
1472
Olaf Lakin
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
239 / 419
171 / 236
28 / 32
38:07
1689
Eli Wolter
M
39
Maple Grove
MN
291 / 419
190 / 236
29 / 32
41:49
1537
Dan Murphy
M
36
Minnetonka
MN
294 / 419
192 / 236
30 / 32
42:12
1299
Victor Chan
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
373 / 419
221 / 236
31 / 32
48:14
1256
Tarek Alkatout
M
39
Minneapolis
MN
396 / 419
228 / 236
32 / 32
51:50
1-32
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
3/10/2018
Distance
8.0
kilometers
Average Time
37:50
Total
419
finishers
Men
236
finishers
Women
183
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
Women
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question