Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2018
2023
2022
2021
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/15/2018
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
44
Mary Bohl
F
34
Spring Lake Park
MN
10 / 237
1 / 123
1 / 46
2:38:24
325
Jane Morris
F
37
Minnetonka
MN
11 / 237
2 / 123
2 / 46
2:39:15
313
Annie Merrill
F
38
Woodbury
MN
15 / 237
3 / 123
3 / 46
2:43:19
427
Karen Snaza
F
33
Long Lake
MN
18 / 237
4 / 123
4 / 46
2:45:01
330
Rebecca Neeck
F
33
Mounds View
MN
33 / 237
9 / 123
5 / 46
2:55:20
516
Noel Doiron
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
36 / 237
12 / 123
6 / 46
2:59:06
314
Michelle Meyer
F
35
Lakeville
MN
39 / 237
15 / 123
7 / 46
3:00:50
67
Laura Capelle
F
31
Minneapolis
MN
52 / 237
20 / 123
8 / 46
3:04:03
368
Louise Peterson
F
35
Bloomington
MN
53 / 237
21 / 123
9 / 46
3:04:06
145
Gina Forliti
F
38
Saint Paul
MN
54 / 237
22 / 123
10 / 46
3:04:08
155
Talia George
F
35
Hudson
WI
58 / 237
25 / 123
11 / 46
3:04:43
477
Lindsey Wild
F
36
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 237
26 / 123
12 / 46
3:05:39
238
Laura Kelleher
F
35
Lakeville
MN
66 / 237
28 / 123
13 / 46
3:07:45
263
Caroline Landree
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
76 / 237
32 / 123
14 / 46
3:13:57
304
Theresa McDonald
F
34
Minneapolis
MN
83 / 237
35 / 123
15 / 46
3:15:37
517
Amber Hahn
F
32
Corcoran
MN
84 / 237
36 / 123
16 / 46
3:15:48
503
Rachel Gruber
F
35
Saint Paul
MN
88 / 237
38 / 123
17 / 46
3:17:58
497
Ruta Embaye
F
34
Saint Paul
MN
94 / 237
43 / 123
18 / 46
3:18:51
542
Kristen Youngblom
F
33
Woodbury
MN
95 / 237
44 / 123
19 / 46
3:19:21
380
Erin Punzenberger
F
33
Saint Paul
MN
105 / 237
45 / 123
20 / 46
3:21:45
169
Talia Greenwood
F
36
Otsego
MN
106 / 237
46 / 123
21 / 46
3:22:50
499
Ericka Darst
F
38
Richfield
MN
111 / 237
48 / 123
22 / 46
3:23:30
233
Tracy Julius
F
39
Woodbury
MN
121 / 237
52 / 123
23 / 46
3:27:08
466
Lindsey Waltman
F
32
Prior Lake
MN
132 / 237
58 / 123
24 / 46
3:32:23
227
Bailey Johnson
F
33
Minneapolis
MN
136 / 237
62 / 123
25 / 46
3:33:35
348
Janet Olawsky
F
32
Oakdale
MN
142 / 237
63 / 123
26 / 46
3:37:04
360
Katie Peatross
F
36
North Oaks
MN
147 / 237
66 / 123
27 / 46
3:39:22
8
Emily Adler
F
30
Columbia Hts
MN
149 / 237
68 / 123
28 / 46
3:40:02
158
Ashley Gibson
F
34
Forest Lake
MN
151 / 237
69 / 123
29 / 46
3:40:41
205
Haley Holtan
F
39
Mendota Hts
MN
153 / 237
70 / 123
30 / 46
3:41:24
277
Sarah Linder-Stenzel
F
37
Saint Paul
MN
154 / 237
71 / 123
31 / 46
3:41:24
59
Jennifer Buchan
F
35
Saint Paul
MN
161 / 237
73 / 123
32 / 46
3:43:18
112
Christine Dumke
F
39
Circle Pines
MN
165 / 237
75 / 123
33 / 46
3:45:27
148
Kristen Fried
F
34
Saint Paul
MN
172 / 237
81 / 123
34 / 46
3:48:05
419
Laura Skadsberg
F
36
Woodbury
MN
173 / 237
82 / 123
35 / 46
3:48:13
450
Chelsie Thielen
F
35
Hugo
MN
177 / 237
85 / 123
36 / 46
3:49:31
406
Jennifer Schultz
F
35
Belle Plaine
MN
185 / 237
89 / 123
37 / 46
3:54:18
11
April Almsted
F
33
Saint Paul
MN
186 / 237
90 / 123
38 / 46
3:54:50
519
Sandra Ill
F
34
Apple Valley
MN
190 / 237
92 / 123
39 / 46
3:56:08
447
Ranell Tennyson
F
39
White Bear Lake
MN
194 / 237
94 / 123
40 / 46
3:57:44
33
Jill Bean
F
36
Stillwater
MN
196 / 237
96 / 123
41 / 46
3:58:08
210
Jaclyn Horton
F
39
Plymouth
MN
209 / 237
104 / 123
42 / 46
4:10:12
15
Beth Anderson
F
38
White Bear Lk
MN
211 / 237
106 / 123
43 / 46
4:10:14
350
Katie Olson
F
30
White Bear Lake
MN
219 / 237
112 / 123
44 / 46
4:19:18
452
Krista Thomas
F
38
Stillwater
MN
235 / 237
121 / 123
45 / 46
4:57:05
343
Jessica Novak
F
36
Minneapolis
MN
237 / 237
123 / 123
46 / 46
5:19:59
1-46
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/22/2018
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:30:10
Total
237
finishers
Women
123
finishers
Men
114
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question