Search Participants
Search Events
Chase the Police Triathlon
Individual Results
Summary Results
2012
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Walker, MN
7/28/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Summary Results
Individual Results
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
333
Jenny Wilcox
F
37
Cottage Grove
MN
13 / 296
1 / 144
1 / 42
1:12:56
46
Tiffany Carlson
F
31
Duluth
MN
18 / 296
3 / 144
2 / 42
1:15:10
125
Shannon Haglin
F
32
Brainerd
MN
23 / 296
6 / 144
3 / 42
1:16:44
212
Jennifer Mortale
F
35
St. Louis Park
MN
43 / 296
8 / 144
4 / 42
1:21:05
173
Coreen Kulvich
F
37
Apple Valley
MN
65 / 296
10 / 144
5 / 42
1:23:56
309
Abigail Turman
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
67 / 296
11 / 144
6 / 42
1:24:29
283
Sarah Simpson
F
38
Brainerd
MN
69 / 296
12 / 144
7 / 42
1:24:35
10
Mandy Back
F
36
Elk River
MN
74 / 296
14 / 144
8 / 42
1:26:04
330
Kari Whitlock
F
34
Baxter
MN
78 / 296
16 / 144
9 / 42
1:26:18
138
Sandra Heegard
F
36
Park Rapids
MN
79 / 296
17 / 144
10 / 42
1:26:45
292
Andrea Sorvig
F
30
St. Hilaire
MN
82 / 296
19 / 144
11 / 42
1:27:09
109
Karlene Griggs
F
31
Maple Grove
MN
85 / 296
21 / 144
12 / 42
1:27:57
190
Jessica Manske
F
35
Algona
IA
90 / 296
22 / 144
13 / 42
1:29:02
273
Sara Scott
F
38
Foley
MN
93 / 296
24 / 144
14 / 42
1:29:24
100
Ellie Gilliam
F
39
Brooklyn Park
MN
122 / 296
33 / 144
15 / 42
1:34:10
306
Tracy Torgerson
F
33
Sauk Rapids
MN
154 / 296
53 / 144
16 / 42
1:38:08
2
Sarah Allen
F
36
Detroit Lakes
MN
163 / 296
58 / 144
17 / 42
1:39:04
87
Teri Fabian
F
33
Brainerd
MN
164 / 296
59 / 144
18 / 42
1:39:11
336
Marni Windschitl
F
31
Owatonna
MN
165 / 296
60 / 144
19 / 42
1:39:12
88
Dawn Fairchild
F
36
Swan River
MN
174 / 296
65 / 144
20 / 42
1:40:02
27
Katherine Bisciglia
F
33
Mendota Heights
MN
182 / 296
68 / 144
21 / 42
1:41:52
344
Anna Zanko
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
185 / 296
70 / 144
22 / 42
1:42:36
369
Amanda Bart
F
30
Duluth
MN
202 / 296
76 / 144
23 / 42
1:45:05
179
Landi Larson
F
35
Hawley
MN
204 / 296
77 / 144
24 / 42
1:45:14
272
Kimberly Scott
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
205 / 296
78 / 144
25 / 42
1:45:22
233
Brandy Pemberton
F
37
Bemidji
MN
219 / 296
86 / 144
26 / 42
1:49:00
186
Tara Lynch
F
39
Rice
MN
222 / 296
87 / 144
27 / 42
1:49:18
34
Lee Bostrom
F
36
Fargo
ND
225 / 296
88 / 144
28 / 42
1:49:22
153
Amanda Jones
F
32
Blaine
MN
232 / 296
93 / 144
29 / 42
1:50:23
22
Cristin Betzold
F
31
Blaine
MN
234 / 296
95 / 144
30 / 42
1:50:37
201
Sheila McGee
F
36
Grand Forks
ND
237 / 296
97 / 144
31 / 42
1:51:19
78
Jami Emery
F
35
Walker
MN
245 / 296
101 / 144
32 / 42
1:54:08
3
Catherine Anderson
F
33
Brooklyn Park
MN
256 / 296
108 / 144
33 / 42
1:56:36
93
Michelle Frizzell
F
35
Laporte
MN
258 / 296
110 / 144
34 / 42
1:57:01
310
Sara Undem
F
31
Shakopee
MN
263 / 296
114 / 144
35 / 42
1:58:50
79
Kristi Engelstad
F
34
West Fargo
ND
266 / 296
117 / 144
36 / 42
2:01:27
319
Nicole Walker
F
37
Fridley
MN
271 / 296
122 / 144
37 / 42
2:03:18
260
Meagan Sayer
F
33
Marathon
FL
278 / 296
128 / 144
38 / 42
2:05:56
232
Jun Payne
F
33
Alexandria
VA
285 / 296
135 / 144
39 / 42
2:10:01
324
Laura Wavra
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
290 / 296
138 / 144
40 / 42
2:20:18
276
Cassie Selin
F
31
Park Rapids
MN
292 / 296
140 / 144
41 / 42
2:25:40
20
Mandy Benson
F
31
Plymouth
MN
293 / 296
141 / 144
42 / 42
2:25:45
1-42
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/28/2012
Distance
1/4 Mile Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
Average Time
1:38:39
Total
296
finishers
Men
152
finishers
Women
144
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question