2010 CHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 1A - 2A Boys
Aurora , CO
10/30/2010

race logo
other races










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's    
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                             
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    15  Telluride                 (  17:33.01    52:39.05)
====================================
  1      1  Ty Williams JR                        16:48.50     4   ( 23) Gabe Torres SR                        19:06.20
  2      6  Colten Rogers SR                      17:53.40     5   ( 37) Cameron Bowman SO                     19:49.60
  3      8  Nathan Loomis SO                      17:57.15
   
  2.    38  Lyons                     (  18:24.16    55:12.50)
====================================
  1      9  Sean Flynn JR                         18:01.70     4   ( 19) Sam Crowley SO                        18:57.55
  2     14  Zach Pfeifer SR                       18:29.95     5   ( 32) Chris Smith SR                        19:28.45
  3     15  Ryan Boucher SO                       18:40.85
   
  3.    44  Peyton                    (  18:14.96    54:44.90)
====================================
  1      2  Nick Baca SR                          17:07.75     4   ( 57) Adam Magginetti JR                    20:50.45
  2      7  Sabian Beard SR                       17:56.40     5   ( 73) Robert Schuman FR                     22:27.90
  3     35  Joey McKeon JR                        19:40.75
   
  4.    59  Del Norte                 (  18:50.25    56:30.75)
====================================
  1     13  Kaleb Stephens JR                     18:27.80     4   ( 41) John Haefeli FR                       19:53.10
  2     18  Joe Murrelle SR                       18:47.40     5   ( 63) Josh Sisneros FR                      21:09.55
  3     28  Shawn Beiriger SO                     19:15.55
   
  5.    64  Alexander Dawson          (  18:50.01    56:30.05)
====================================
  1     10  Kyle Becker JR                        18:04.40     4   ( 75) Robby Keown SO                        22:57.95
  2     24  Ryan Howarth JR                       19:09.55     5   ( 78) Forest Oden JR                        24:03.75
  3     30  Jake Rothman JR                       19:16.10
   
  6.    68  Fountain Valley           (  18:58.16    56:54.50)
====================================
  1     11  Jordan Clementi SR                    18:11.10     4   ( 44) Tj Knecht SR                          20:04.45
  2     21  Rodrigo Baeza SO                      18:57.85     5   ( 71) Theo Decenzo SR                       22:13.75
  3     36  Daniel Wilkins JR                     19:45.55
   
  7.    80  Mancos                    (  19:08.11    57:24.35)
====================================
  1      3  Eric Lewis SR                         17:37.65     4   ( 59) Justin Burton FR                      20:56.50
  2     25  Cody Miller SR                        19:09.65     5   ( 76) Zane Willburn SO                      23:01.05
  3     52  Brandon McKie SO                      20:37.05
   
  8.    90  Rocky Ford                (  19:24.78    58:14.35)
====================================
  1     16  Jacob Garcia SR                       18:43.10     4   ( 42) Cody Dell JR                          19:57.05
  2     34  Wes Aragon JR                         19:38.45     5   ( 58) Tye Stephens JR                       20:52.70
  3     40  Rhett Hinkel FR                       19:52.80
   
  9.   117  Nederland                 (  19:50.26    59:30.80)
====================================
  1     26  Ian Hinderman FR                      19:11.05     4   ( 47) Jacob Aguilar FR                      20:16.30
  2     45  Noah Thatcher FR                      20:05.00     5   ( 60) Parker Landry-Murphy JR               20:57.20
  3     46  Dan Johnson JR                        20:14.75
   
 10.   136  Rangely                   (  20:27.78  1:01:23.35)
====================================
  1     17  William Scoggins SO                   18:43.25     3     70  Devin Williams SR                     22:11.45
  2     49  Blake Wanstedt SR                     20:28.65
   
 11.   141  Center                    (  20:22.10  1:01:06.30)
====================================
  1     20  Jose Montes SO                        18:57.80     4   ( 77) Marco Ledezma SO                      23:28.55
  2     56  Julio Maldonado SO                    20:49.50     5   ( 79) Carlitos Gomez JR                     25:02.45
  3     65  Francisco Alegria SO                  21:19.00
   
 12.   161  Resurrection Christian    (  20:45.23  1:02:15.70)
====================================
  1     33  Jonathan Zuniga JR                    19:33.65     4   ( 68) Danny Weaver FR                       21:42.50
  2     61  Ben Hoyer JR                          21:01.70     5   ( 72) Matt Cooksey FR                       22:18.35
  3     67  Sawyer Pehkonen FR                    21:40.35
   
 13.   183  Centennial                (  21:24.40  1:04:13.20)
====================================
  1     43  Carlos Jaquez SR                      20:02.90     3     74  Dwyane Carson SR                      22:50.95
  2     66  Stephan Carson SO                     21:19.35



                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                        
                                  
  
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1 1042 Ty Williams                JR Telluride                  16:48.50  5:25 
     2   1  827 Nick Baca                  SR Peyton                     17:07.75  5:31 
     3   1  668 Eric Lewis                 SR Mancos                     17:37.65  5:41 
     4   1  832 Micah Tate                 JR Pikes Peak Christian       17:51.95  5:46 
     5   1  262 Ian Boucher                FR Crested Butte Community    17:52.60  5:46 
     6   2 1040 Colten Rogers              SR Telluride                  17:53.40  5:46 
     7   2  828 Sabian Beard               SR Peyton                     17:56.40  5:47 
     8   3 1039 Nathan Loomis              SO Telluride                  17:57.15  5:47 
     9   1  659 Sean Flynn                 JR Lyons                      18:01.70  5:49 
    10   1   24 Kyle Becker                JR Alexander Dawson           18:04.40  5:50 
    11   1  459 Jordan Clementi            SR Fountain Valley            18:11.10  5:52 
    12   1  381 Matt Skinner               SR Evangelical Christian Acad 18:21.15  5:55 
    13   1  288 Kaleb Stephens             JR Del Norte                  18:27.80  5:57 
    14   2  660 Zach Pfeifer               SR Lyons                      18:29.95  5:58 
    15   3  657 Ryan Boucher               SO Lyons                      18:40.85  6:01 
    16   1  943 Jacob Garcia               SR Rocky Ford                 18:43.10  6:02 
    17   1  899 William Scoggins           SO Rangely                    18:43.25  6:02 
    18   2  286 Joe Murrelle               SR Del Norte                  18:47.40  6:03 
    19   4  658 Sam Crowley                SO Lyons                      18:57.55  6:07 
    20   1  167 Jose Montes                SO Center                     18:57.80  6:07 
    21   2  458 Rodrigo Baeza              SO Fountain Valley            18:57.85  6:07 
    22   1  256 Cord Tiley                 JR Creede                     19:01.90  6:08 
    23   4 1041 Gabe Torres                SR Telluride                  19:06.20  6:09 
    24   2   25 Ryan Howarth               JR Alexander Dawson           19:09.55  6:10 
    25   2  670 Cody Miller                SR Mancos                     19:09.65  6:11 
    26   1  754 Ian Hinderman              FR Nederland                  19:11.05  6:11 
    27   1  674 Andy Piel                  SR Merino                     19:13.50  6:12 
    28   3  284 Shawn Beiriger             SO Del Norte                  19:15.55  6:12 
    29   1  985 Jordan Wall                SR Sargent                    19:15.95  6:13 
    30   3   28 Jake Rothman               JR Alexander Dawson           19:16.10  6:13 
    31   2  263 Forrest Smith              FR Crested Butte Community    19:22.50  6:15 
    32   5  661 Chris Smith                SR Lyons                      19:28.45  6:17 
    33   1  917 Jonathan Zuniga            JR Resurrection Christian     19:33.65  6:18 
    34   2  941 Wes Aragon                 JR Rocky Ford                 19:38.45  6:20 
    35   3  830 Joey McKeon                JR Peyton                     19:40.75  6:21 
    36   3  463 Daniel Wilkins             JR Fountain Valley            19:45.55  6:22 
    37   5 1038 Cameron Bowman             SO Telluride                  19:49.60  6:23 
    38   1 1016 Genesis Enriquez           SR South Baca                 19:51.50  6:24 
    39   2 1017 Weston Meardon             JR South Baca                 19:51.85  6:24 
    40   3  944 Rhett Hinkel               FR Rocky Ford                 19:52.80  6:24 
    41   4  285 John Haefeli               FR Del Norte                  19:53.10  6:25 
    42   4  942 Cody Dell                  JR Rocky Ford                 19:57.05  6:26 
    43   1  159 Carlos Jaquez              SR Centennial                 20:02.90  6:28 
    44   4  462 Tj Knecht                  SR Fountain Valley            20:04.45  6:28 
    45   2  757 Noah Thatcher              FR Nederland                  20:05.00  6:28 
    46   3  755 Dan Johnson                JR Nederland                  20:14.75  6:31 
    47   4  753 Jacob Aguilar              FR Nederland                  20:16.30  6:32 
    48   1  651 Calder Mariott             SR Lutheran (parker)          20:24.55  6:35 
    49   2  900 Blake Wanstedt             SR Rangely                    20:28.65  6:36 
    50   1 1060 David Alexander            SR Vanguard                   20:30.70  6:37 
    51   2  984 Ryan Mix                   JR Sargent                    20:33.25  6:37 
    52   3  669 Brandon McKie              SO Mancos                     20:37.05  6:39 
    53   1  775 Steven Duce                JR Ouray                      20:38.10  6:39 
    54   2  774 Justin Clark               FR Ouray                      20:40.40  6:40 
    55   2  380 Simeon Kaan                SR Evangelical Christian Acad 20:47.15  6:42 
    56   2  166 Julio Maldonado            SO Center                     20:49.50  6:43 
    57   4  829 Adam Magginetti            JR Peyton                     20:50.45  6:43 
    58   5  945 Tye Stephens               JR Rocky Ford                 20:52.70  6:44 
    59   4  667 Justin Burton              FR Mancos                     20:56.50  6:45 
    60   5  756 Parker Landry-Murphy       JR Nederland                  20:57.20  6:45 
    61   2  913 Ben Hoyer                  JR Resurrection Christian     21:01.70  6:47 
    62   1  265 Sean Mutz                  SR Custer County              21:05.95  6:48 
    63   5  287 Josh Sisneros              FR Del Norte                  21:09.55  6:49 
    64   2  266 Micheal Seldon             9T Custer County              21:11.25  6:50 
    65   3  163 Francisco Alegria          SO Center                     21:19.00  6:52 
    66   2  158 Stephan Carson             SO Centennial                 21:19.35  6:52 
    67   3  914 Sawyer Pehkonen            FR Resurrection Christian     21:40.35  6:59 
    68   4  916 Danny Weaver               FR Resurrection Christian     21:42.50  7:00 
    69   1   30 Joaquin Duran              JR Antonito                   21:44.70  7:00 
    70   3  901 Devin Williams             SR Rangely                    22:11.45  7:09 
    71   5  460 Theo Decenzo               SR Fountain Valley            22:13.75  7:10 
    72   5  911 Matt Cooksey               FR Resurrection Christian     22:18.35  7:11 
    73   5  831 Robert Schuman             FR Peyton                     22:27.90  7:14 
    74   3  157 Dwyane Carson              SR Centennial                 22:50.95  7:22 
    75   4   26 Robby Keown                SO Alexander Dawson           22:57.95  7:24 
    76   5  671 Zane Willburn              SO Mancos                     23:01.05  7:25 
    77   4  165 Marco Ledezma              SO Center                     23:28.55  7:34 
    78   5   27 Forest Oden                JR Alexander Dawson           24:03.75  7:45 
    79   5  164 Carlitos Gomez             JR Center                     25:02.45  8:04