2010 CHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 1A - 2A Girls
Aurora, CO - 10/30/2010
race logo
other races










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's         
                          Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    16  Nederland                 (  19:39.76    58:59.29)
====================================
  1      1  Kelley Robinson JR                    18:51.68     4   ( 13) Jess Ousley JR                        21:14.18
  2      5  Rebecca Hermann JR                    19:37.83     5   ( 15) Jenna Mahon FR                        21:27.23
  3     10  Bailey Kuechenmeister FR              20:29.78
   
  2.    27  Lyons                     (  20:37.68  1:01:53.04)
====================================
  1      4  Miriam Roberts FR                     19:36.33     4   ( 43) Izzy Solman JR                        23:52.53
  2     11  Melissa Roberts SR                    21:06.58     5   ( 44) Kelsey Miner SO                       23:52.88
  3     12  Olivia Raspotnik SO                   21:10.13
   
  3.    29  Crested Butte Community   (  20:32.94  1:01:38.84)
====================================
  1      2  Erin Kelly SR                         19:30.58     4   ( 22) Mina Moscatelli FR                    21:55.43
  2      9  Amber Scott SO                        20:28.58     5   ( 50) Hannah Smith SR                       24:17.33
  3     18  Abby Whiting SO                       21:39.68
   
  4.    56  Mancos                    (  21:27.18  1:04:21.54)
====================================
  1      3  Kelsey Corbin SR                      19:35.93     4   ( 38) Devin Kroeker JR                      23:33.48
  2     26  Rachel Beverlin JR                    22:11.63     5   ( 52) Kia Baikie FR                         24:18.28
  3     27  Alex Willis SR                        22:33.98
   
  5.    58  Telluride                 (  21:42.26  1:05:06.79)
====================================
  1      7  Rachel Hampton SO                     20:11.13     3     37  Jessie Hild SO                        23:32.58
  2     14  Josephine Bush JR                     21:23.08
   
  6.    65  Sargent                   (  22:01.58  1:06:04.74)
====================================
  1     16  Amber Reynolds JR                     21:30.53     4   ( 55) Hannah Price SR                       25:27.93
  2     20  Jasmine Gomez SO                      21:48.33     5   ( 61) Abbey Pizel JR                        27:53.33
  3     29  Tai Zollars SO                        22:45.88
   
  7.    80  Lutheran (parker)         (  22:18.93  1:06:56.79)
====================================
  1     19  Kendall Horan SO                      21:45.28     4   ( 48) Kim Walbek JR                         24:09.78
  2     25  Lauren Ortmayer JR                    22:07.68     5   ( 53) Amy Otte SR                           24:37.58
  3     36  Cameron Sims SO                       23:03.83
   
  8.    98  Fountain Valley           (  22:54.49  1:08:43.49)
====================================
  1     17  Sam Olvera SR                         21:34.38     4   ( 51) Hannah Carrese JR                     24:17.88
  2     32  Emma Reynolds SO                      22:54.13     5   ( 54) Hayley Crowell JR                     24:37.88
  3     49  Maia Presti SO                        24:14.98
   
  9.   102  Vanguard                  (  23:07.61  1:09:22.84)
====================================
  1     30  Nicole Daly FR                        22:48.08     4   ( 58) Jordyn Arcuri FR                      26:17.28
  2     33  Jessie Sweet SO                       22:56.98     5   ( 60) Mikayla Tolley JR                     26:34.53
  3     39  Lydia Blondin SO                      23:37.78
   
 10.   121  Rye                       (  24:24.16  1:13:12.49)
====================================
  1     24  Britney Slade JR                      22:00.53     4   ( 63) Laney Sheppard SO                     28:19.58
  2     35  Holly Steele SR                       23:03.73     5   ( 64) Shannon Kilts SO                      28:19.68
  3     62  Hailee Nolan FR                       28:08.23
   
 11.   162  Center                    (  27:33.66  1:22:40.99)
====================================
  1     31  Christina Burch SR                    22:48.53     3     66  Norma Chavez FR                       29:56.28
  2     65  Yolanda Guzman SO                     29:56.18




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's                             
                                   

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  752 Kelley Robinson            JR Nederland                  18:51.68  6:05 
     2   1  257 Erin Kelly                 SR Crested Butte Community    19:30.58  6:17 
     3   1  664 Kelsey Corbin              SR Mancos                     19:35.93  6:19 
     4   1  655 Miriam Roberts             FR Lyons                      19:36.33  6:19 
     5   2  748 Rebecca Hermann            JR Nederland                  19:37.83  6:20 
     6   1  264 Valerie Stark              SR Custer County              19:45.18  6:22 
     7   1 1036 Rachel Hampton             SO Telluride                  20:11.13  6:30 
     8   1  940 Brooke Grissom             SR Rocky Ford                 20:20.73  6:33 
     9   2  259 Amber Scott                SO Crested Butte Community    20:28.58  6:36 
    10   3  749 Bailey Kuechenmeister      FR Nederland                  20:29.78  6:36 
    11   2  654 Melissa Roberts            SR Lyons                      21:06.58  6:48 
    12   3  653 Olivia Raspotnik           SO Lyons                      21:10.13  6:49 
    13   4  751 Jess Ousley                JR Nederland                  21:14.18  6:51 
    14   2 1035 Josephine Bush             JR Telluride                  21:23.08  6:53 
    15   5  750 Jenna Mahon                FR Nederland                  21:27.23  6:55 
    16   1  982 Amber Reynolds             JR Sargent                    21:30.53  6:56 
    17   1  453 Sam Olvera                 SR Fountain Valley            21:34.38  6:57 
    18   3  261 Abby Whiting               SO Crested Butte Community    21:39.68  6:59 
    19   1  646 Kendall Horan              SO Lutheran (parker)          21:45.28  7:01 
    20   2  979 Jasmine Gomez              SO Sargent                    21:48.33  7:02 
    21   1  991 Birdie Hutton              JR Shining Mt. Waldorf        21:49.88  7:02 
    22   4  258 Mina Moscatelli            FR Crested Butte Community    21:55.43  7:04 
    23   1 1130 Ariel Andrews              SR Yuma                       21:57.38  7:05 
    24   1  963 Britney Slade              JR Rye                        22:00.53  7:06 
    25   2  647 Lauren Ortmayer            JR Lutheran (parker)          22:07.68  7:08 
    26   2  663 Rachel Beverlin            JR Mancos                     22:11.63  7:09 
    27   3  666 Alex Willis                SR Mancos                     22:33.98  7:16 
    28   2  939 Zoe Fedde                  SR Rocky Ford                 22:34.38  7:16 
    29   3  983 Tai Zollars                SO Sargent                    22:45.88  7:20 
    30   1 1057 Nicole Daly                FR Vanguard                   22:48.08  7:21 
    31   1  160 Christina Burch            SR Center                     22:48.53  7:21 
    32   2  455 Emma Reynolds              SO Fountain Valley            22:54.13  7:23 
    33   2 1058 Jessie Sweet               SO Vanguard                   22:56.98  7:24 
    34   1   29 Sabrina Garcia             SR Antonito                   22:59.38  7:24 
    35   2  964 Holly Steele               SR Rye                        23:03.73  7:26 
    36   3  649 Cameron Sims               SO Lutheran (parker)          23:03.83  7:26 
    37   3 1037 Jessie Hild                SO Telluride                  23:32.58  7:35 
    38   4  665 Devin Kroeker              JR Mancos                     23:33.48  7:35 
    39   3 1056 Lydia Blondin              SO Vanguard                   23:37.78  7:37 
    40   1  283 Kylie Wilkenson            SO Del Norte                  23:41.88  7:38 
    41   1  826 Robyn Barrett              FR Peyton                     23:42.53  7:38 
    42   1  773 Taylor Schoenebaum         JR Ouray                      23:49.28  7:41 
    43   4  656 Izzy Solman                JR Lyons                      23:52.53  7:42 
    44   5  652 Kelsey Miner               SO Lyons                      23:52.88  7:42 
    45   2  992 Ayla Wayman                SR Shining Mt. Waldorf        23:56.93  7:43 
    46   1 1143 Caroline Friend               Colorado Springs School    23:57.28  7:43 
    47   1  673 Krissie Harman             JR Meeker                     24:04.28  7:45 
    48   4  650 Kim Walbek                 JR Lutheran (parker)          24:09.78  7:47 
    49   3  454 Maia Presti                SO Fountain Valley            24:14.98  7:49 
    50   5  260 Hannah Smith               SR Crested Butte Community    24:17.33  7:50 
    51   4  451 Hannah Carrese             JR Fountain Valley            24:17.88  7:50 
    52   5  662 Kia Baikie                 FR Mancos                     24:18.28  7:50 
    53   5  648 Amy Otte                   SR Lutheran (parker)          24:37.58  7:56 
    54   5  452 Hayley Crowell             JR Fountain Valley            24:37.88  7:56 
    55   4  981 Hannah Price               SR Sargent                    25:27.93  8:12 
    56   2  282 Trisha O'Rourke            SR Del Norte                  26:01.03  8:23 
    57   1  155 Alexis Albert              SO Centennial                 26:09.08  8:26 
    58   4 1055 Jordyn Arcuri              FR Vanguard                   26:17.28  8:28 
    59   2  156 Felicia Vigil              SR Centennial                 26:30.13  8:32 
    60   5 1059 Mikayla Tolley             JR Vanguard                   26:34.53  8:34 
    61   5  980 Abbey Pizel                JR Sargent                    27:53.33  8:59 
    62   3  961 Hailee Nolan               FR Rye                        28:08.23  9:04 
    63   4  962 Laney Sheppard             SO Rye                        28:19.58  9:08 
    64   5  960 Shannon Kilts              SO Rye                        28:19.68  9:08 
    65   2  162 Yolanda Guzman             SO Center                     29:56.18  9:39 
    66   3  161 Norma Chavez               FR Center                     29:56.28  9:39