• 2010 CHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 3A Boys
Aurora , CO
10/30/2010

race logo
other races










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's         
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                                
   --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    40  Classical Academy (the)   (  17:03.93  1:08:15.75)
====================================
  1      2  Josh Simkins SR                       16:44.65     5   ( 25) Jake Purvis JR                        17:36.85
  2      3  Adam Avischious JR                    16:49.80     6   ( 37) Jonathan Isaac JR                     17:51.60
  3     12  Joshua George JR                      17:08.75
  4     23  Craig Miller SR                       17:32.55
   
  2.    51  Alamosa                   (  17:13.64  1:08:54.56)
====================================
  1      6  Chad Palmer SR                        16:55.85     5   ( 32) Jordan Villalva FR                    17:42.10
  2     11  Jordan Wehe SR                        17:07.66     6   ( 36) Darin Sisneros SR                     17:48.65
  3     16  Gavin Palmer SO                       17:24.70
  4     18  Drake Sisneros SR                     17:26.35
   
  3.   110  Salida                    (  17:22.85  1:09:31.40)
====================================
  1      1  Josh Noriega SR                       16:03.80     5   ( 75) Adrian Reyes SR                       18:52.30
  2      9  Lukas Garcia SR                       17:04.25     6   ( 78) Avery Martinez FR                     18:56.25
  3     41  Jacob Adamson SO                      17:57.65
  4     59  Garrett Lundberg JR                   18:25.70
   
  4.   112  Gunnison                  (  17:37.17  1:10:28.70)
====================================
  1      4  Bryce Johnston SR                     16:52.55     5   ( 91) Evan Dirksen JR                       19:39.65
  2     13  John Powell JR                        17:14.20     6   ( 92) Zach Smith SO                         19:40.25
  3     15  Adrian Lovato JR                      17:23.25
  4     80  Chris Mayfield JR                     18:58.70
   
  5.   129  University Schools        (  17:41.60  1:10:46.40)
====================================
  1      5  Garrett Coles SO                      16:55.75     5   ( 54) Alex Breen JR                         18:19.70
  2     38  Chris Buhler SR                       17:52.10     6   ( 82) Sam Weighner SR                       19:07.45
  3     42  Dan Eberhard SO                       17:58.50
  4     44  Garret Roberts SO                     18:00.05
   
  6.   140  Basalt                    (  17:49.57  1:11:18.30)
====================================
  1     20  Raleigh Burleigh SR                   17:29.65     5   ( 98) Bobby Brandt JR                       20:05.55
  2     31  Giulio Del Piccolo JR                 17:41.95     6   (106) Zach Allmon JR                        20:25.35
  3     33  Conner Roper SR                       17:43.95
  4     56  Jacob Besser SO                       18:22.75
   
  7.   154  Faith Christian Academy   (  18:08.34  1:12:33.39)
====================================
  1      7  Sam Yeager SR                         17:01.60     5   (112) Zach Steitz FR                        20:59.50
  2     10  Evan Fortney JR                       17:07.64     6   (116) Spencer Edsall JR                     22:41.20
  3     26  Luke Yeager FR                        17:37.55
  4    111  David Hawkins FR                      20:46.60
   
  8.   155  Eaton                     (  17:55.43  1:11:41.75)
====================================
  1     17  Brandon Fritz SR                      17:25.80     5   ( 81) Aaron Gustafson SR                    19:01.95
  2     34  Bryan Devore SR                       17:46.25     6   (105) Britton Abbott SO                     20:24.15
  3     40  Cash Merritt JR                       17:56.40
  4     64  Marcus Longwell SO                    18:33.30
   
  9.   199  Pagosa Springs            (  18:10.22  1:12:40.90)
====================================
  1     14  Carlos Brinkmann JR                   17:14.60     5   ( 93) Tyler Greenly FR                      19:43.75
  2     43  Moses Huck JR                         17:59.00     6   ( 96) Zach Ellis FR                         19:59.05
  3     65  Evan Brookens JR                      18:33.55
  4     77  Mason Chronowski FR                   18:53.75
   
 10.   208  Aspen                     (  18:16.60  1:13:06.40)
====================================
  1     30  Lamont Gross SR                       17:40.90     5   ( 95) Hayden Joy JR                         19:54.65
  2     39  Luke Smith SR                         17:53.15     6   (101) Fritz Carpenter JR                    20:09.65
  3     53  Madison Coia SR                       18:12.45
  4     86  Kellan Kremer JR                      19:19.90
   
 11.   215  Holy Family               (  18:18.70  1:13:14.80)
====================================
  1     27  Sean Ankarlo SO                       17:38.00     5   ( 84) Andres Rodriguez SR                   19:15.90
  2     35  Sam Hillman JR                        17:47.65     6   ( 94) Kyle Willis JR                        19:45.30
  3     74  Erich Hixson FR                       18:50.80
  4     79  Andy Woods SR                         18:58.35
   
 12.   220  Peak To Peak Charter      (  18:15.02  1:13:00.10)
====================================
  1     48  Jacob Oveson JR                       18:02.30     5   ( 68) Justin Rodenburg SO                   18:38.25
  2     49  Cameron Healy SO                      18:02.60     6   ( 83) Nick Seeburger SR                     19:12.35
  3     61  Stephen Rice SO                       18:27.40
  4     62  Riley Rodenburg SO                    18:27.80
   
 13.   244  Estes Park                (  18:39.62  1:14:38.50)
====================================
  1     21  Jeff Switzer FR                       17:30.55     5   (104) Hunter Johnson SO                     20:20.75
  2     50  Ian McLain SO                         18:09.85     6   (113) Ryan Thamert FR                       21:28.65
  3     71  David Gamble JR                       18:45.80
  4    102  Russ Hall FR                          20:12.30
   
 14.   252  Jefferson Academy         (  18:38.40  1:14:33.60)
====================================
  1     28  Daniel Mahoney JR                     17:39.35     5   (100) David Hansen JR                       20:08.20
  2     52  Robert Scrivner JR                    18:11.50     6   (118) Matt Jones FR                         23:35.35
  3     85  Brandon Patterson JR                  19:17.00
  4     87  Austin Fisher FR                      19:25.75
   
 15.   277  Clear Creek               (  18:46.27  1:15:05.10)
====================================
  1     45  Xander Andrade JR                     18:00.05     5   (108) Jake Cook JR                          20:32.15
  2     70  Rowan Bolduc JR                       18:42.95     6   (115) Jackson Wieger SO                     21:49.65
  3     73  Bill Schvetz SR                       18:47.00
  4     89  Sebby Andrade JR                      19:35.10
   
 16.   278  Sheridan                  (  19:00.03  1:16:00.15)
====================================
  1     22  Eduardo Vasquez JR                    17:30.85     4    103  Joseph Pasillas JR                    20:20.25
  2     63  Edgar Chavez JR                       18:32.15     5   (117) Luis Ruiz SR                          23:02.85
  3     90  Luis Gurule JR                        19:36.90
   
 17.   294  Frontier Academy          (  19:02.70  1:16:10.80)
====================================
  1     47  Chibuikem Nwizu SO                    18:01.40     5   (109) Brandon Thaxton JR                    20:40.10
  2     60  Chris Baker FR                        18:27.35     6   (114) Josh Fogel FR                         21:38.40
  3     88  Alex Tyrrell JR                       19:34.15
  4     99  Dalton Jensen JR                      20:07.90
   
 18.   295  Colorado Springs Christian(  18:58.00  1:15:52.00)
====================================
  1     57  Andrew Smit SO                        18:24.55     5   (107) David Neuder SO                       20:28.20
  2     69  Josh Sherwood JR                      18:40.45     6   (110) Josh Nicholson SO                     20:45.80
  3     72  Seth Topper JR                        18:46.20
  4     97  James Taves JR                        20:00.80




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                 
                                                   
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  975 Josh Noriega               SR Salida                     16:03.80  5:11 
     2   1 1054 Josh Simkins               SR Classical Academy (the)    16:44.65  5:24 
     3   2 1049 Adam Avischious            JR Classical Academy (the)    16:49.80  5:26 
     4   1  525 Bryce Johnston             SR Gunnison                   16:52.55  5:26 
     5   1 1099 Garrett Coles              SO University Schools         16:55.75  5:27 
     6   1   18 Chad Palmer                SR Alamosa                    16:55.85  5:27 
     7   1  421 Sam Yeager                 SR Faith Christian Academy    17:01.60  5:29 
     8   1  214 Nick Taylor                JR Colorado Academy           17:03.15  5:30 
     9   2  972 Lukas Garcia               SR Salida                     17:04.25  5:30 
    10   2  417 Evan Fortney               JR Faith Christian Academy    17:07.64  5:31 
    11   2   23 Jordan Wehe                SR Alamosa                    17:07.66  5:31 
    12   3 1050 Joshua George              JR Classical Academy (the)    17:08.75  5:32 
    13   2  528 John Powell                JR Gunnison                   17:14.20  5:33 
    14   1  783 Carlos Brinkmann           JR Pagosa Springs             17:14.60  5:34 
    15   3  526 Adrian Lovato              JR Gunnison                   17:23.25  5:36 
    16   3   19 Gavin Palmer               SO Alamosa                    17:24.70  5:37 
    17   1  355 Brandon Fritz              SR Eaton                      17:25.80  5:37 
    18   4   21 Drake Sisneros             SR Alamosa                    17:26.35  5:37 
    19   1  131 Anthony Rion               SO Brush                      17:27.95  5:38 
    20   1   70 Raleigh Burleigh           SR Basalt                     17:29.65  5:38 
    21   1  378 Jeff Switzer               FR Estes Park                 17:30.55  5:39 
    22   1  990 Eduardo Vasquez            JR Sheridan                   17:30.85  5:39 
    23   4 1052 Craig Miller               SR Classical Academy (the)    17:32.55  5:39 
    24   2  130 Gregory Mares              JR Brush                      17:36.70  5:41 
    25   5 1053 Jake Purvis                JR Classical Academy (the)    17:36.85  5:41 
    26   3  420 Luke Yeager                FR Faith Christian Academy    17:37.55  5:41 
    27   1  564 Sean Ankarlo               SO Holy Family                17:38.00  5:41 
    28   1  590 Daniel Mahoney             JR Jefferson Academy          17:39.35  5:41 
    29   1   88 John Cusick                SR Bayfield                   17:39.55  5:42 
    30   1   63 Lamont Gross               SR Aspen                      17:40.90  5:42 
    31   2   71 Giulio Del Piccolo         JR Basalt                     17:41.95  5:42 
    32   5   22 Jordan Villalva            FR Alamosa                    17:42.10  5:42 
    33   3   72 Conner Roper               SR Basalt                     17:43.95  5:43 
    34   2  354 Bryan Devore               SR Eaton                      17:46.25  5:44 
    35   2  565 Sam Hillman                JR Holy Family                17:47.65  5:44 
    36   6   20 Darin Sisneros             SR Alamosa                    17:48.65  5:44 
    37   6 1051 Jonathan Isaac             JR Classical Academy (the)    17:51.60  5:45 
    38   2 1098 Chris Buhler               SR University Schools         17:52.10  5:46 
    39   2   66 Luke Smith                 SR Aspen                      17:53.15  5:46 
    40   3  359 Cash Merritt               JR Eaton                      17:56.40  5:47 
    41   3  971 Jacob Adamson              SO Salida                     17:57.65  5:47 
    42   3 1100 Dan Eberhard               SO University Schools         17:58.50  5:48 
    43   2  788 Moses Huck                 JR Pagosa Springs             17:59.00  5:48 
    44   4 1101 Garret Roberts             SO University Schools         18:00.05  5:48 
    45   1  209 Xander Andrade             JR Clear Creek                18:00.05  5:48 
    46   1  579 Trevor Walters             JR Hotchkiss                  18:00.60  5:48 
    47   1  474 Chibuikem Nwizu            SO Frontier Academy           18:01.40  5:49 
    48   1  821 Jacob Oveson               JR Peak To Peak Charter       18:02.30  5:49 
    49   2  820 Cameron Healy              SO Peak To Peak Charter       18:02.60  5:49 
    50   2  376 Ian McLain                 SO Estes Park                 18:09.85  5:51 
    51   2   87 Cole Bryson                JR Bayfield                   18:10.60  5:52 
    52   2  592 Robert Scrivner            JR Jefferson Academy          18:11.50  5:52 
    53   3   62 Madison Coia               SR Aspen                      18:12.45  5:52 
    54   5 1097 Alex Breen                 JR University Schools         18:19.70  5:54 
    55   1  140 Tyler Sornsen              SR Centauri                   18:20.95  5:55 
    56   4   68 Jacob Besser               SO Basalt                     18:22.75  5:55 
    57   1  223 Andrew Smit                SO Colorado Springs Christian 18:24.55  5:56 
    58   1 1117 Adam Rhodebeck             SO Weld Central               18:25.15  5:56 
    59   4  973 Garrett Lundberg           JR Salida                     18:25.70  5:56 
    60   2  471 Chris Baker                FR Frontier Academy           18:27.35  5:57 
    61   3  822 Stephen Rice               SO Peak To Peak Charter       18:27.40  5:57 
    62   4  824 Riley Rodenburg            SO Peak To Peak Charter       18:27.80  5:57 
    63   2  986 Edgar Chavez               JR Sheridan                   18:32.15  5:58 
    64   4  357 Marcus Longwell            SO Eaton                      18:33.30  5:59 
    65   3  784 Evan Brookens              JR Pagosa Springs             18:33.55  5:59 
    66   2 1118 Tyler Shaffer              JR Weld Central               18:35.20  5:59 
    67   1  842 Isaac Alegria              JR Platte Valley              18:35.75  6:00 
    68   5  823 Justin Rodenburg           SO Peak To Peak Charter       18:38.25  6:00 
    69   2  222 Josh Sherwood              JR Colorado Springs Christian 18:40.45  6:01 
    70   2  210 Rowan Bolduc               JR Clear Creek                18:42.95  6:02 
    71   3  373 David Gamble               JR Estes Park                 18:45.80  6:03 
    72   3  225 Seth Topper                JR Colorado Springs Christian 18:46.20  6:03 
    73   3  212 Bill Schvetz               SR Clear Creek                18:47.00  6:03 
    74   3  566 Erich Hixson               FR Holy Family                18:50.80  6:04 
    75   5  976 Adrian Reyes               SR Salida                     18:52.30  6:05 
    76   1  689 Taber Miyauchi             SO Middle Park                18:52.45  6:05 
    77   4  785 Mason Chronowski           FR Pagosa Springs             18:53.75  6:05 
    78   6  974 Avery Martinez             FR Salida                     18:56.25  6:06 
    79   4  569 Andy Woods                 SR Holy Family                18:58.35  6:07 
    80   4  527 Chris Mayfield             JR Gunnison                   18:58.70  6:07 
    81   5  356 Aaron Gustafson            SR Eaton                      19:01.95  6:08 
    82   6 1102 Sam Weighner               SR University Schools         19:07.45  6:10 
    83   6  825 Nick Seeburger             SR Peak To Peak Charter       19:12.35  6:11 
    84   5  567 Andres Rodriguez           SR Holy Family                19:15.90  6:13 
    85   3  591 Brandon Patterson          JR Jefferson Academy          19:17.00  6:13 
    86   4   65 Kellan Kremer              JR Aspen                      19:19.90  6:14 
    87   4  588 Austin Fisher              FR Jefferson Academy          19:25.75  6:16 
    88   3  476 Alex Tyrrell               JR Frontier Academy           19:34.15  6:18 
    89   4  208 Sebby Andrade              JR Clear Creek                19:35.10  6:19 
    90   3  987 Luis Gurule                JR Sheridan                   19:36.90  6:19 
    91   5  524 Evan Dirksen               JR Gunnison                   19:39.65  6:20 
    92   6  529 Zach Smith                 SO Gunnison                   19:40.25  6:20 
    93   5  787 Tyler Greenly              FR Pagosa Springs             19:43.75  6:22 
    94   6  568 Kyle Willis                JR Holy Family                19:45.30  6:22 
    95   5   64 Hayden Joy                 JR Aspen                      19:54.65  6:25 
    96   6  786 Zach Ellis                 FR Pagosa Springs             19:59.05  6:26 
    97   4  224 James Taves                JR Colorado Springs Christian 20:00.80  6:27 
    98   5   69 Bobby Brandt               JR Basalt                     20:05.55  6:29 
    99   4  473 Dalton Jensen              JR Frontier Academy           20:07.90  6:29 
   100   5  589 David Hansen               JR Jefferson Academy          20:08.20  6:29 
   101   6   61 Fritz Carpenter            JR Aspen                      20:09.65  6:30 
   102   4  374 Russ Hall                  FR Estes Park                 20:12.30  6:31 
   103   4  988 Joseph Pasillas            JR Sheridan                   20:20.25  6:33 
   104   5  375 Hunter Johnson             SO Estes Park                 20:20.75  6:33 
   105   6  353 Britton Abbott             SO Eaton                      20:24.15  6:35 
   106   6   67 Zach Allmon                JR Basalt                     20:25.35  6:35 
   107   5  220 David Neuder               SO Colorado Springs Christian 20:28.20  6:36 
   108   5  211 Jake Cook                  JR Clear Creek                20:32.15  6:37 
   109   5  475 Brandon Thaxton            JR Frontier Academy           20:40.10  6:40 
   110   6  221 Josh Nicholson             SO Colorado Springs Christian 20:45.80  6:41 
   111   4  418 David Hawkins              FR Faith Christian Academy    20:46.60  6:42 
   112   5  419 Zach Steitz                FR Faith Christian Academy    20:59.50  6:46 
   113   6  379 Ryan Thamert               FR Estes Park                 21:28.65  6:55 
   114   6  472 Josh Fogel                 FR Frontier Academy           21:38.40  6:58 
   115   6  213 Jackson Wieger             SO Clear Creek                21:49.65  7:02 
   116   6  416 Spencer Edsall             JR Faith Christian Academy    22:41.20  7:19 
   117   5  989 Luis Ruiz                  SR Sheridan                   23:02.85  7:26 
   118   6  593 Matt Jones                 FR Jefferson Academy          23:35.35  7:36