2010 CHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 3A Girls
Aurora, CO - 10/30/2010
race logo
other races










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's       
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                                
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    39  Classical Academy (the)   (  20:20.37  1:21:21.48)
====================================
  1      7  Brittany Droogsma SO                  20:05.92     5   ( 13) Megan Brunette SO                     20:28.07
  2      9  Lauren Hamilton FR                    20:23.52     6   ( 20) Meredith Sloan SR                     20:56.92
  3     11  Shelby Stableford JR                  20:25.77
  4     12  Nicole Sassaman SO                    20:26.27
   
  2.    95  Hotchkiss                 (  20:52.59  1:23:30.38)
====================================
  1      3  Natalie Anderson FR                   19:30.62     5   ( 94) Braiden Clement FR                    24:00.57
  2     16  Taylor Polson FR                      20:48.57     6   ( 98) Erin Jones JR                         24:20.72
  3     21  Jennifer Celis FR                     21:00.77
  4     55  Chelsy Reed SO                        22:10.42
   
  3.   115  Estes Park                (  21:17.08  1:25:08.33)
====================================
  1     26  Hannah Steadman JR                    21:12.17     5   ( 41) Chelsea Weitzel SR                    21:42.07
  2     28  Kelsi Lasota FR                       21:15.62     6   ( 78) Laurel Todd FR                        23:07.37
  3     29  Carmen Laing JR                       21:15.97
  4     32  Sara Speedlin JR                      21:24.57
   
  4.   131  Aspen                     (  21:24.39  1:25:37.58)
====================================
  1     17  Kylie Davis FR                        20:52.02     5   ( 70) Tayler Quist JR                       22:47.32
  2     18  Ellie Parker JR                       20:52.42     6   ( 82) Else Dodge FR                         23:30.02
  3     39  Ryley Sutton FR                       21:39.87
  4     57  Molly Rosenstein JR                   22:13.27
   
  5.   132  Salida                    (  21:20.79  1:25:23.18)
====================================
  1      6  Kaiti Davis JR                        20:02.37     5   ( 88) Brooke Love SO                        23:52.96
  2     35  Bethany Higgins JR                    21:36.87     6   ( 89) Kendra Johnson JR                     23:52.97
  3     40  Dominica Alloy JR                     21:40.47
  4     51  Sammi Sharrar FR                      22:03.47
   
  6.   150  Pagosa Springs            (  21:38.88  1:26:35.53)
====================================
  1     23  Dana Danielson FR                     21:06.97     5   ( 65) Mele Lelievre SR                      22:32.37
  2     30  Brooke Hampton JR                     21:20.27     6   ( 73) Danielle Pajak SR                     22:58.72
  3     34  Emily Bryant FR                       21:36.42
  4     63  Crystal Purcell SR                    22:31.87
   
  7.   159  Frontier Academy          (  21:40.10  1:26:40.43)
====================================
  1     19  Molly Morrison SO                     20:55.57     5   (104) Makayla Santos FR                     24:43.77
  2     37  Brianna Gutierrez JR                  21:39.17     6   (115) Morgan Krause FR                      27:06.97
  3     43  Clare Foster JR                       21:49.47
  4     60  Taylor Bancroft FR                    22:16.22
   
  8.   174  Middle Park               (  21:32.14  1:26:08.58)
====================================
  1      1  Samantha Berggren SR                  19:19.07     5   ( 80) Seraphina Smith SO                    23:19.47
  2     48  Amelia Clancy SO                      21:56.72     6   (114) Sydney Markle JR                      27:03.52
  3     58  Grace Knight FR                       22:14.77
  4     67  Samantha Miyauchi SR                  22:38.02
   
  9.   179  Berthoud                  (  21:51.03  1:27:24.13)
====================================
  1     25  Emma Otto JR                          21:08.87     5   ( 71) Hannah Kirk SO                        22:53.32
  2     31  Stefani Messick SO                    21:21.17     6   ( 75) Dillon Fagler JR                      23:01.92
  3     54  Julia Leonard SR                      22:08.22
  4     69  Emma Degnan FR                        22:45.87
   
 10.   192  Brush                     (  22:03.93  1:28:15.73)
====================================
  1     14  Victoria Milano JR                    20:46.07     5   ( 96) Baily Kraich SO                       24:03.37
  2     44  Lauren Waltman JR                     21:49.62     6   (108) Cori Volk FR                          25:30.62
  3     50  Mercy Bowen SO                        22:03.47
  4     84  Janet Bowen JR                        23:36.57
   
 11.   208  Gunnison                  (  22:07.44  1:28:29.78)
====================================
  1     42  Maggie Murphy SO                      21:49.22     5   ( 85) Maddie Manning FR                     23:48.57
  2     46  Haydyn Pike SO                        21:51.62     6   (109) Erin Guy JR                           25:40.02
  3     52  Kirstin Whiting FR                    22:05.37
  4     68  Maggie Cress SR                       22:43.57
   
 12.   215  Kent Denver               (  22:20.14  1:29:20.58)
====================================
  1     10  Jen Lehr SO                           20:24.32     5   ( 87) Kristin Kolberg JR                    23:49.42
  2     38  Courtney Kolberg SO                   21:39.37     6   ( 99) Erin McCulloch JR                     24:23.72
  3     81  Emma Miller JR                        23:27.82
  4     86  Melissa Lowe JR                       23:49.07
   
 13.   223  St Mary's                 (  22:26.58  1:29:46.33)
====================================
  1      5  Sydney Harris SR                      20:02.27     5   (106) Miranda Mitchell FR                   24:55.47
  2     27  Elena Slavoski FR                     21:13.52     6   (112) Taryn Deboer JR                       26:40.07
  3     90  Melissa Baldauff SR                   23:53.22
  4    101  Morgan Baldwin FR                     24:37.32
   
 14.   241  Faith Christian Academy   (  22:23.03  1:29:32.13)
====================================
  1     47  Kiara Durrett FR                      21:55.07     5   (103) Madison Batug FR                      24:42.42
  2     56  Hannah Payne SO                       22:11.82     6   (113) Hannah Levesque FR                    26:53.62
  3     59  Bethany Xiong JR                      22:15.37
  4     79  Audrey Barday FR                      23:09.87
   
 15.   246  Holy Family               (  22:37.45  1:30:29.83)
====================================
  1      8  Lindsay Chavez FR                     20:21.57     5   (110) Lauren Oliva JR                       25:43.12
  2     49  Danielle Medearis SO                  21:57.07     6   (111) Jordan Kudrna SR                      26:07.97
  3     92  Brooke Sandres JR                     23:56.47
  4     97  Ashley Burk JR                        24:14.72
   
 16.   277  Strasburg                 (  22:45.74  1:31:02.98)
====================================
  1     62  Hayley Buckman SR                     22:27.12     5   ( 93) Chelsea Lyons SR                      23:58.77
  2     66  Liria Gutierrez JR                    22:37.17     6   (105) Krissy Neumann SR                     24:44.47
  3     72  Kristin Curtis JR                     22:56.47
  4     77  Carolyn Green FR                      23:02.22
   
 17.   323  Colorado Springs Christian(  23:29.70  1:33:58.83)
====================================
  1     45  Maddie Schneider SR                   21:51.17     4    102  Emilie Delgado SO                     24:41.22
  2     76  Hannah Struttman FR                   23:02.17     5   (107) Meghan Mazza FR                       25:01.32
  3    100  Nicole Robinson SR                    24:24.27



                    
                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's                            
                                          
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  683 Samantha Berggren          SR Middle Park                19:19.07  6:14 
     2   1   16 Jennifer Desouchet         SR Alamosa                    19:22.97  6:15 
     3   1  573 Natalie Anderson           FR Hotchkiss                  19:30.62  6:17 
     4   1  494 Brandi Krieg               SR Grand Valley               19:59.92  6:27 
     5   1 1021 Sydney Harris              SR St Mary's                  20:02.27  6:27 
     6   1  966 Kaiti Davis                JR Salida                     20:02.37  6:28 
     7   1 1044 Brittany Droogsma          SO Classical Academy (the)    20:05.92  6:29 
     8   1  559 Lindsay Chavez             FR Holy Family                20:21.57  6:34 
     9   2 1045 Lauren Hamilton            FR Classical Academy (the)    20:23.52  6:34 
    10   1  597 Jen Lehr                   SO Kent Denver                20:24.32  6:35 
    11   3 1048 Shelby Stableford          JR Classical Academy (the)    20:25.77  6:35 
    12   4 1046 Nicole Sassaman            SO Classical Academy (the)    20:26.27  6:35 
    13   5 1043 Megan Brunette             SO Classical Academy (the)    20:28.07  6:36 
    14   1  127 Victoria Milano            JR Brush                      20:46.07  6:42 
    15   1  139 Diana Miller-Ter Kuile     JR Centauri                   20:48.32  6:42 
    16   2  577 Taylor Polson              FR Hotchkiss                  20:48.57  6:42 
    17   1   55 Kylie Davis                FR Aspen                      20:52.02  6:43 
    18   2   57 Ellie Parker               JR Aspen                      20:52.42  6:44 
    19   1  469 Molly Morrison             SO Frontier Academy           20:55.57  6:45 
    20   6 1047 Meredith Sloan             SR Classical Academy (the)    20:56.92  6:45 
    21   3  574 Jennifer Celis             FR Hotchkiss                  21:00.77  6:46 
    22   2   17 Karlee Smith               SO Alamosa                    21:05.67  6:48 
    23   1  778 Dana Danielson             FR Pagosa Springs             21:06.97  6:48 
    24   1  352 Jill Martin                SO Eaton                      21:08.62  6:49 
    25   1  101 Emma Otto                  JR Berthoud                   21:08.87  6:49 
    26   1  370 Hannah Steadman            JR Estes Park                 21:12.17  6:50 
    27   2 1024 Elena Slavoski             FR St Mary's                  21:13.52  6:50 
    28   2  368 Kelsi Lasota               FR Estes Park                 21:15.62  6:51 
    29   3  367 Carmen Laing               JR Estes Park                 21:15.97  6:51 
    30   2  779 Brooke Hampton             JR Pagosa Springs             21:20.27  6:53 
    31   2  100 Stefani Messick            SO Berthoud                   21:21.17  6:53 
    32   4  369 Sara Speedlin              JR Estes Park                 21:24.57  6:54 
    33   1  841 Abby Schorg                SO Platte Valley              21:34.22  6:57 
    34   3  777 Emily Bryant               FR Pagosa Springs             21:36.42  6:58 
    35   2  967 Bethany Higgins            JR Salida                     21:36.87  6:58 
    36   1  672 Morgan Lu                  FR Mead                       21:37.47  6:58 
    37   2  467 Brianna Gutierrez          JR Frontier Academy           21:39.17  6:59 
    38   2  595 Courtney Kolberg           SO Kent Denver                21:39.37  6:59 
    39   3   60 Ryley Sutton               FR Aspen                      21:39.87  6:59 
    40   3  965 Dominica Alloy             JR Salida                     21:40.47  6:59 
    41   5  372 Chelsea Weitzel            SR Estes Park                 21:42.07  7:00 
    42   1  521 Maggie Murphy              SO Gunnison                   21:49.22  7:02 
    43   3  466 Clare Foster               JR Frontier Academy           21:49.47  7:02 
    44   2  129 Lauren Waltman             JR Brush                      21:49.62  7:02 
    45   1  218 Maddie Schneider           SR Colorado Springs Christian 21:51.17  7:03 
    46   2  522 Haydyn Pike                SO Gunnison                   21:51.62  7:03 
    47   1  412 Kiara Durrett              FR Faith Christian Academy    21:55.07  7:04 
    48   2  684 Amelia Clancy              SO Middle Park                21:56.72  7:04 
    49   2  561 Danielle Medearis          SO Holy Family                21:57.07  7:04 
    50   3  125 Mercy Bowen                SO Brush                      22:03.47  7:06 
    51   4  970 Sammi Sharrar              FR Salida                     22:03.47  7:06 
    52   3  523 Kirstin Whiting            FR Gunnison                   22:05.37  7:07 
    53   1  818 Katie McMenamin            JR Peak To Peak Charter       22:07.62  7:08 
    54   3   99 Julia Leonard              SR Berthoud                   22:08.22  7:08 
    55   4  578 Chelsy Reed                SO Hotchkiss                  22:10.42  7:09 
    56   2  414 Hannah Payne               SO Faith Christian Academy    22:11.82  7:09 
    57   4   59 Molly Rosenstein           JR Aspen                      22:13.27  7:10 
    58   3  685 Grace Knight               FR Middle Park                22:14.77  7:10 
    59   3  415 Bethany Xiong              JR Faith Christian Academy    22:15.37  7:10 
    60   4  465 Taylor Bancroft            FR Frontier Academy           22:16.22  7:11 
    61   1 1132 Lauren Mitchell            JR St. Mary's Academy         22:25.57  7:14 
    62   1 1027 Hayley Buckman             SR Strasburg                  22:27.12  7:14 
    63   4  782 Crystal Purcell            SR Pagosa Springs             22:31.87  7:16 
    64   1  603 Jodi States                JR Lamar                      22:32.17  7:16 
    65   5  780 Mele Lelievre              SR Pagosa Springs             22:32.37  7:16 
    66   2 1030 Liria Gutierrez            JR Strasburg                  22:37.17  7:17 
    67   4  687 Samantha Miyauchi          SR Middle Park                22:38.02  7:18 
    68   4  518 Maggie Cress               SR Gunnison                   22:43.57  7:19 
    69   4   96 Emma Degnan                FR Berthoud                   22:45.87  7:20 
    70   5   58 Tayler Quist               JR Aspen                      22:47.32  7:21 
    71   5   98 Hannah Kirk                SO Berthoud                   22:53.32  7:23 
    72   3 1028 Kristin Curtis             JR Strasburg                  22:56.47  7:24 
    73   6  781 Danielle Pajak             SR Pagosa Springs             22:58.72  7:24 
    74   1  207 Teri Heffner               SR Clear Creek                23:00.02  7:25 
    75   6   97 Dillon Fagler              JR Berthoud                   23:01.92  7:25 
    76   2  219 Hannah Struttman           FR Colorado Springs Christian 23:02.17  7:25 
    77   4 1029 Carolyn Green              FR Strasburg                  23:02.22  7:25 
    78   6  371 Laurel Todd                FR Estes Park                 23:07.37  7:27 
    79   4  410 Audrey Barday              FR Faith Christian Academy    23:09.87  7:28 
    80   5  688 Seraphina Smith            SO Middle Park                23:19.47  7:31 
    81   3  600 Emma Miller                JR Kent Denver                23:27.82  7:34 
    82   6   56 Else Dodge                 FR Aspen                      23:30.02  7:34 
    83   2  602 Susie Lira                 JR Lamar                      23:33.87  7:36 
    84   4  124 Janet Bowen                JR Brush                      23:36.57  7:36 
    85   5  520 Maddie Manning             FR Gunnison                   23:48.57  7:40 
    86   4  598 Melissa Lowe               JR Kent Denver                23:49.07  7:40 
    87   5  596 Kristin Kolberg            JR Kent Denver                23:49.42  7:41 
    88   5  969 Brooke Love                SO Salida                     23:52.96  7:42 
    89   6  968 Kendra Johnson             JR Salida                     23:52.97  7:42 
    90   3 1018 Melissa Baldauff           SR St Mary's                  23:53.22  7:42 
    91   2  206 Krista Hatrick             FR Clear Creek                23:54.07  7:42 
    92   3  563 Brooke Sandres             JR Holy Family                23:56.47  7:43 
    93   5 1032 Chelsea Lyons              SR Strasburg                  23:58.77  7:44 
    94   5  575 Braiden Clement            FR Hotchkiss                  24:00.57  7:44 
    95   2 1133 Jessica Saifee             JR St. Mary's Academy         24:01.12  7:44 
    96   5  126 Baily Kraich               SO Brush                      24:03.37  7:45 
    97   4  558 Ashley Burk                JR Holy Family                24:14.72  7:49 
    98   6  576 Erin Jones                 JR Hotchkiss                  24:20.72  7:51 
    99   6  599 Erin McCulloch             JR Kent Denver                24:23.72  7:52 
   100   3  217 Nicole Robinson            SR Colorado Springs Christian 24:24.27  7:52 
   101   4 1019 Morgan Baldwin             FR St Mary's                  24:37.32  7:56 
   102   4  215 Emilie Delgado             SO Colorado Springs Christian 24:41.22  7:57 
   103   5  411 Madison Batug              FR Faith Christian Academy    24:42.42  7:58 
   104   5  470 Makayla Santos             FR Frontier Academy           24:43.77  7:58 
   105   6 1031 Krissy Neumann             SR Strasburg                  24:44.47  7:58 
   106   5 1022 Miranda Mitchell           FR St Mary's                  24:55.47  8:02 
   107   5  216 Meghan Mazza               FR Colorado Springs Christian 25:01.32  8:04 
   108   6  128 Cori Volk                  FR Brush                      25:30.62  8:13 
   109   6  519 Erin Guy                   JR Gunnison                   25:40.02  8:16 
   110   5  562 Lauren Oliva               JR Holy Family                25:43.12  8:17 
   111   6  560 Jordan Kudrna              SR Holy Family                26:07.97  8:25 
   112   6 1020 Taryn Deboer               JR St Mary's                  26:40.07  8:36 
   113   6  413 Hannah Levesque            FR Faith Christian Academy    26:53.62  8:40 
   114   6  686 Sydney Markle              JR Middle Park                27:03.52  8:43 
   115   6  468 Morgan Krause              FR Frontier Academy           27:06.97  8:44