2010 CHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 4A Boys
Aurora, CO - 10/30/2010
race logo
other races










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's         
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                                  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.   115  Cheyenne Mountain         (  17:13.69  1:26:08.45)
====================================
  1     10  Mitch Kasyon SR                       16:47.27     5     40  Nolan Mayhew SR                       17:37.62
  2     17  Postyn Smith SR                       17:06.27     6   ( 65) Phillip Meyer JR                      17:52.12
  3     23  Jake Fox SR                           17:17.87     7   ( 72) Tristan Pelto FR                      17:58.17
  4     25  Ludovic Funfrock SR                   17:19.42
   
  2.   222  Thompson Valley           (  17:30.57  1:27:32.85)
====================================
  1      7  Gus Waneka JR                         16:40.12     5     77  Roe Kuykendall JR                     18:00.12
  2     20  Daniel Lara SO                        17:14.87     6   (121) Corey Boettiger SR                    18:36.22
  3     51  Ben Williamson SR                     17:43.77     7   (149) Mike McKenna JR                       19:03.02
  4     67  Kevin Baldwin JR                      17:53.97
   
  3.   256  Coronado                  (  17:40.25  1:28:21.25)
====================================
  1     16  Dan Egger SO                          17:05.77     5    106  Quin Ralston JR                       18:22.97
  2     24  Ryan Mott JR                          17:18.12     6   (123) Tate Lagasca JR                       18:42.22
  3     48  Jesse Mathews SR                      17:42.82     7   (124) Danny Mathews FR                      18:43.22
  4     62  Drew Stimson JR                       17:51.57
   
  4.   268  Broomfield                (  17:45.41  1:28:47.05)
====================================
  1     27  Cameron Jukkala SR                    17:26.22     5     79  Kory Skattum JR                       18:02.17
  2     33  Ben Forsee JR                         17:32.77     6   ( 86) Joe Mitchem JR                        18:09.02
  3     58  Joe Robison SR                        17:48.82     7   ( 98) Hernan Blas-Aquino SR                 18:18.12
  4     71  Matt Sarno SO                         17:57.07
   
  5.   298  Niwot                     (  17:48.04  1:29:00.20)
====================================
  1     13  Nick Harris JR                        17:01.12     5     89  William Zimmerman JR                  18:13.97
  2     31  Quinn Harris SR                       17:28.77     6   (165) Scott Everett JR                      19:19.12
  3     82  David Schahrer JR                     18:08.02     7   (184) Ryan Faulkner JR                      19:58.57
  4     83  Kevin Bueno JR                        18:08.32
   
  6.   307  Pueblo South              (  17:43.13  1:28:35.65)
====================================
  1      6  Brandon Lange SR                      16:33.92     5     99  Daniel Ruybal SR                      18:18.42
  2     57  Marcus Gurule JR                      17:48.42     6   (104) Tim Urenda SR                         18:21.82
  3     64  Mitch Klomp JR                        17:51.87     7   (139) Caleb Armijo SR                       18:53.52
  4     81  Charles Lucero FR                     18:03.02
   
  7.   313  Pueblo West               (  17:38.46  1:28:12.30)
====================================
  1      2  Mike Cernoia SR                       16:22.72     5    148  Selle Justin JR                       19:01.52
  2      8  Jordan Montera SR                     16:43.67     6   (163) Hunter Garrett SO                     19:18.07
  3     43  Sloan Thomas SO                       17:39.02     7   (177) McInnis Ben FR                        19:40.57
  4    112  Kolosso Seth JR                       18:25.37
   
  8.   320  Moffat County             (  17:37.66  1:28:08.30)
====================================
  1      3  Chris Zirkle SR                       16:27.02     5    122  Miguel Molina SR                      18:41.57
  2      4  Alfredo Lebron JR                     16:27.42     6   (127) Dale Nakai JR                         18:45.62
  3     73  Rene Molina JR                        17:58.47     7   (169) Jarred Blevins SR                     19:25.97
  4    118  Johnny Landa JR                       18:33.82
   
  9.   350  Evergreen                 (  17:56.56  1:29:42.80)
====================================
  1     21  Jackson Sayler SO                     17:15.47     5    141  Tyler Bender SR                       18:56.02
  2     53  Andre Lane SO                         17:44.47     6   (147) Sam Sahli SO                          19:00.82
  3     66  Brian Kassay SR                       17:52.52     7   (151) Jak Hamilton SR                       19:07.07
  4     69  Jeff Sahli JR                         17:54.32
   
 10.   361  Palmer Ridge              (  17:45.89  1:28:49.45)
====================================
  1      1  Spencer Wenck SR                      15:55.42     5    132  Connor Campbell SR                    18:49.02
  2     56  Brandon Schow SR                      17:47.92     6   (146) Chris Vandyke JR                      19:00.12
  3     76  Jordan Deitsch SO                     17:59.97     7   (150) Taylor Taylor SR                      19:03.32
  4     96  Nathan Mills SO                       18:17.12
   
 11.   368  Battle Mountain           (  17:52.16  1:29:20.80)
====================================
  1      5  David Shearon SR                      16:32.32     5    167  Michael Ball SO                       19:19.82
  2     12  Mitch Walker SR                       16:55.37     6   (173) Charlie Barry SR                      19:31.22
  3     49  David Suarez SO                       17:42.87     7   (181) Aleksei Horn JR                       19:53.82
  4    135  Remsen Allard SR                      18:50.42
   
 12.   373  Centaurus                 (  17:59.41  1:29:57.05)
====================================
  1     14  Chandler Reid SO                      17:01.37     5    140  Sam Patzer SO                         18:55.02
  2     55  Jack Marshall JR                      17:47.22     6   (157) Kyle Peterson JR                      19:12.77
  3     74  Derek Stetson SR                      17:58.97     7   (175) Alani Estrella JR                     19:34.67
  4     90  Aaron Eck SR                          18:14.47
   
 13.   387  Glenwood Springs          (  17:59.80  1:29:59.00)
====================================
  1      9  Andrew Mansfield JR                   16:44.62     5    164  Colton Witherell SO                   19:18.47
  2     42  Vinny Marr SO                         17:38.52     6   (179) Wyatt Till FR                         19:44.72
  3     75  Ryan Buchanan SR                      17:59.77     7   (191) Mike Sandoval SR                      20:46.67
  4     97  Ian Edquist JR                        18:17.62
   
 14.   388  Delta                     (  18:04.28  1:30:21.40)
====================================
  1     32  Josh Walker SR                        17:32.42     5    130  Vinny Pinela JR                       18:47.02
  2     45  Daniel De La Rosa JR                  17:40.72     6   (189) Jacob Davignon SO                     20:20.07
  3     78  Jacob Ames JR                         18:01.02     7   (195) Eli Baier SR                          21:32.67
  4    103  Dustin Ownbey FR                      18:20.22
   
 15.   398  Air Academy               (  18:04.51  1:30:22.55)
====================================
  1     29  Darren Thomas JR                      17:26.97     5    120  David Dubois JR                       18:34.67
  2     54  Tanner Waldron JR                     17:45.22     6   (128) Sean Finley SR                        18:46.07
  3     95  Connor May JR                         18:16.02     7   (138) Andy Boyle FR                         18:52.22
  4    100  Danyon Anderson FR                    18:19.67
   
 16.   414  Conifer                   (  18:09.26  1:30:46.30)
====================================
  1     35  Ryther Anderson JR                    17:34.67     5    143  Mike Fera SO                          18:56.47
  2     41  Ben Fuller JR                         17:38.22     6   (174) Dylan Dionis JR                       19:32.87
  3     88  Austin Reed SR                        18:13.37     7   (187) Kevin Johnson FR                      20:12.57
  4    107  Dylan Reed JR                         18:23.57
   
 17.   418  Windsor                   (  18:08.72  1:30:43.60)
====================================
  1     39  Alex Maxwell SO                       17:37.07     5    134  Cody Bartlett SO                      18:49.37
  2     50  Justin Weinmeister SO                 17:43.12     6   (185) Luis Reyes SO                         20:09.32
  3     80  Ben Leitz FR                          18:02.62     7   (192) Dillon Stine JR                       20:53.72
  4    115  Chip Leitz SR                         18:31.42
   
 18.   431  Skyline                   (  18:11.32  1:30:56.64)
====================================
  1     37  Trevor Richards SR                    17:36.92     5    133  David Bocim SO                        18:49.22
  2     46  Connor Timms JR                       17:41.47     6   (158) Chris Meduna FR                       19:12.82
  3    101  Braden Richards SO                    18:19.81     7   (196) Nathan Johnson SO                     21:58.42
  4    114  Eric Dunaway SR                       18:29.22
   
 19.   441  Lewis Palmer              (  18:11.31  1:30:56.55)
====================================
  1     15  Josh Davis JR                         17:03.82     5    129  Trey Nicholls SR                      18:46.42
  2     85  Jarrett Eller SO                      18:08.97     6   (153) Paul Ziegler JR                       19:09.67
  3     87  Braden McGregor SR                    18:12.07     7   (182) Nate Rykerd SO                        19:54.32
  4    125  Seth Polich JR                        18:45.27
   
 20.   542  Valor Christian           (  18:29.30  1:32:26.50)
====================================
  1     60  Ben Kedl SO                           17:51.12     5    155  Justin Howell JR                      19:11.72
  2     94  Seth Conley JR                        18:15.87     6   (162) Matt Kamrass FR                       19:18.02
  3    102  Stephen Cooper JR                     18:19.82     7   (171) Jeremy Sieker SO                      19:29.82
  4    131  Mitch Bryan SO                        18:47.97
   
 21.   561  Mesa Ridge                (  18:32.02  1:32:40.10)
====================================
  1     18  Josiah Valenzuela JR                  17:06.57     5    161  Nate Vanwinkle SO                     19:17.67
  2     84  Shane Molina SR                       18:08.72     6   (170) Brandon Pearson SO                    19:27.87
  3    144  Adam Stellmach JR                     18:56.77
  4    154  Jordan Jones FR                       19:10.37
   
 22.   586  Ridgeview Academy         (  18:36.21  1:33:01.05)
====================================
  1     59  Ricardo Saguillan JR                  17:50.97     5    172  Michael McLoud JR                     19:30.62
  2    108  Luno Baca SO                          18:23.77     6   (180) Francisco Lobato JR                   19:51.07
  3    111  Tommy Dykes SR                        18:24.82     7   (194) Joshua Hurley JR                      21:22.02
  4    136  Tyrez Simpson SR                      18:50.87
   
 23.   626  D'Evelyn                  (  18:41.54  1:33:27.70)
====================================
  1    105  Ben Hunter JR                         18:22.32     5    142  Evan Verbal SO                        18:56.27
  2    116  Peter Victoria JR                     18:32.47     6   (160) Ryan Hooper SR                        19:16.17
  3    126  Sage Stubbs SO                        18:45.32     7   (176) Kyle Sutton JR                        19:35.42
  4    137  Nick Patrick SR                       18:51.32
   
 24.   627  Discovery Canyon          (  18:43.72  1:33:38.60)
====================================
  1     91  Sam Marsh JR                          18:14.72     5    168  Jacob Hadjis SR                       19:24.62
  2     93  Jacob Huisingh SO                     18:15.77     6   (190) Nick Lehmann SO                       20:35.32
  3    109  Kevin Koehler JR                      18:24.02     7   (193) John Karayannis SO                    21:01.37
  4    166  Jericho Simmons FR                    19:19.47
   
 25.   641  Mountain View             (  18:49.89  1:34:09.45)
====================================
  1     63  Christian Wacker SR                   17:51.82     5    178  Stephen Cochran SR                    19:42.92
  2     92  Daniel Bloom SO                       18:15.37     6   (183) John Brouwer JR                       19:56.77
  3    152  Josh Martin SO                        19:07.57     7   (188) Dixon Cooney SO                       20:14.37
  4    156  Dayton Cooney FR                      19:11.77




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's                             
                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  817 Spencer Wenck              SR Palmer Ridge               15:55.42  6:25 
     2   1  892 Mike Cernoia               SR Pueblo West                16:22.72  6:36 
     3   1  703 Chris Zirkle               SR Moffat County              16:27.02  6:38 
     4   2  700 Alfredo Lebron             JR Moffat County              16:27.42  6:38 
     5   1   84 David Shearon              SR Battle Mountain            16:32.32  6:40 
     6   1  880 Brandon Lange              SR Pueblo South               16:33.92  6:40 
     7   1 1074 Gus Waneka                 JR Thompson Valley            16:40.12  6:43 
     8   2  895 Jordan Montera             SR Pueblo West                16:43.67  6:44 
     9   1  487 Andrew Mansfield           JR Glenwood Springs           16:44.62  6:45 
    10   1  201 Mitch Kasyon               SR Cheyenne Mountain          16:47.27  6:46 
    11   1  422 Bryce Gregoire             JR Falcon                     16:52.82  6:48 
    12   2   86 Mitch Walker               SR Battle Mountain            16:55.37  6:49 
    13   1  768 Nick Harris                JR Niwot                      17:01.12  6:51 
    14   1  153 Chandler Reid              SO Centaurus                  17:01.37  6:51 
    15   1  608 Josh Davis                 JR Lewis Palmer               17:03.82  6:52 
    16   1  249 Dan Egger                  SO Coronado                   17:05.77  6:53 
    17   2  205 Postyn Smith               SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:06.27  6:53 
    18   1  681 Josiah Valenzuela          JR Mesa Ridge                 17:06.57  6:54 
    19   1 1025 Jack Burger                SR Steamboat Springs          17:12.32  6:56 
    20   2 1072 Daniel Lara                SO Thompson Valley            17:14.87  6:57 
    21   1  395 Jackson Sayler             SO Evergreen                  17:15.47  6:57 
    22   1  994 Nicholas Kadlec            SR Silver Creek               17:16.12  6:57 
    23   3  199 Jake Fox                   SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:17.87  6:58 
    24   2  253 Ryan Mott                  JR Coronado                   17:18.12  6:58 
    25   4  200 Ludovic Funfrock           SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:19.42  6:59 
    26   1 1129 Graham Ruhmann             SR Woodland Park              17:24.82  7:01 
    27   1  119 Cameron Jukkala            SR Broomfield                 17:26.22  7:01 
    28   1  347 Joe Maloney                SO Durango                    17:26.77  7:02 
    29   1   14 Darren Thomas              JR Air Academy                17:26.97  7:02 
    30   1  594 Brandon Gallardo           SO John F Kennedy             17:27.32  7:02 
    31   2  769 Quinn Harris               SR Niwot                      17:28.77  7:02 
    32   1  295 Josh Walker                SR Delta                      17:32.42  7:04 
    33   2  118 Ben Forsee                 JR Broomfield                 17:32.77  7:04 
    34   2 1026 Asher Rohde                JR Steamboat Springs          17:34.17  7:05 
    35   1  235 Ryther Anderson            JR Conifer                    17:34.67  7:05 
    36   1  303 Kendane Berhane            SR Denver South               17:36.32  7:05 
    37   1 1000 Trevor Richards            SR Skyline                    17:36.92  7:06 
    38   2 1128 Joe Hopfe                  JR Woodland Park              17:37.02  7:06 
    39   1 1124 Alex Maxwell               SO Windsor                    17:37.07  7:06 
    40   5  202 Nolan Mayhew               SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:37.62  7:06 
    41   2  238 Ben Fuller                 JR Conifer                    17:38.22  7:06 
    42   2  488 Vinny Marr                 SO Glenwood Springs           17:38.52  7:06 
    43   3  897 Sloan Thomas               SO Pueblo West                17:39.02  7:07 
    44   1  631 Tyler Grotting             SR Longmont                   17:40.52  7:07 
    45   2  292 Daniel De La Rosa          JR Delta                      17:40.72  7:07 
    46   2 1001 Connor Timms               JR Skyline                    17:41.47  7:08 
    47   1  993 Josh Pino                  JR Sierra                     17:42.17  7:08 
    48   3  252 Jesse Mathews              SR Coronado                   17:42.82  7:08 
    49   3   85 David Suarez               SO Battle Mountain            17:42.87  7:08 
    50   2 1127 Justin Weinmeister         SO Windsor                    17:43.12  7:08 
    51   3 1075 Ben Williamson             SR Thompson Valley            17:43.77  7:08 
    52   1  719 Sutton Frey                SR Montrose                   17:43.97  7:09 
    53   2  392 Andre Lane                 SO Evergreen                  17:44.47  7:09 
    54   2   15 Tanner Waldron             JR Air Academy                17:45.22  7:09 
    55   2  150 Jack Marshall              JR Centaurus                  17:47.22  7:10 
    56   2  814 Brandon Schow              SR Palmer Ridge               17:47.92  7:10 
    57   2  878 Marcus Gurule              JR Pueblo South               17:48.42  7:10 
    58   3  121 Joe Robison                SR Broomfield                 17:48.82  7:11 
    59   1  923 Ricardo Saguillan          JR Ridgeview Academy          17:50.97  7:11 
    60   1 1108 Ben Kedl                   SO Valor Christian            17:51.12  7:11 
    61   2  307 Ezana Alem                 SO Denver South               17:51.56  7:12 
    62   4  255 Drew Stimson               JR Coronado                   17:51.57  7:12 
    63   1  733 Christian Wacker           SR Mountain View              17:51.82  7:12 
    64   3  879 Mitch Klomp                JR Pueblo South               17:51.87  7:12 
    65   6  203 Phillip Meyer              JR Cheyenne Mountain          17:52.12  7:12 
    66   3  391 Brian Kassay               SR Evergreen                  17:52.52  7:12 
    67   4 1069 Kevin Baldwin              JR Thompson Valley            17:53.97  7:13 
    68   1 1061 Rovel Berhe                JR Thomas Jefferson           17:54.12  7:13 
    69   4  393 Jeff Sahli                 JR Evergreen                  17:54.32  7:13 
    70   1  772 Jesus Lazo                 SO North                      17:55.12  7:13 
    71   4  122 Matt Sarno                 SO Broomfield                 17:57.07  7:14 
    72   7  204 Tristan Pelto              FR Cheyenne Mountain          17:58.17  7:14 
    73   3  701 Rene Molina                JR Moffat County              17:58.47  7:14 
    74   3  154 Derek Stetson              SR Centaurus                  17:58.97  7:15 
    75   3  485 Ryan Buchanan              SR Glenwood Springs           17:59.77  7:15 
    76   3  812 Jordan Deitsch             SO Palmer Ridge               17:59.97  7:15 
    77   5 1071 Roe Kuykendall             JR Thompson Valley            18:00.12  7:15 
    78   3  289 Jacob Ames                 JR Delta                      18:01.02  7:15 
    79   5  123 Kory Skattum               JR Broomfield                 18:02.17  7:16 
    80   3 1122 Ben Leitz                  FR Windsor                    18:02.62  7:16 
    81   4  881 Charles Lucero             FR Pueblo South               18:03.02  7:16 
    82   3  770 David Schahrer             JR Niwot                      18:08.02  7:18 
    83   4  765 Kevin Bueno                JR Niwot                      18:08.32  7:18 
    84   2  677 Shane Molina               SR Mesa Ridge                 18:08.72  7:19 
    85   2  609 Jarrett Eller              SO Lewis Palmer               18:08.97  7:19 
    86   6  120 Joe Mitchem                JR Broomfield                 18:09.02  7:19 
    87   3  610 Braden McGregor            SR Lewis Palmer               18:12.07  7:20 
    88   3  240 Austin Reed                SR Conifer                    18:13.37  7:20 
    89   5  771 William Zimmerman          JR Niwot                      18:13.97  7:21 
    90   4  148 Aaron Eck                  SR Centaurus                  18:14.47  7:21 
    91   1  337 Sam Marsh                  JR Discovery Canyon           18:14.72  7:21 
    92   2  727 Daniel Bloom               SO Mountain View              18:15.37  7:21 
    93   2  333 Jacob Huisingh             SO Discovery Canyon           18:15.77  7:21 
    94   2 1104 Seth Conley                JR Valor Christian            18:15.87  7:21 
    95   3   13 Connor May                 JR Air Academy                18:16.02  7:21 
    96   4  813 Nathan Mills               SO Palmer Ridge               18:17.12  7:22 
    97   4  486 Ian Edquist                JR Glenwood Springs           18:17.62  7:22 
    98   7  117 Hernan Blas-Aquino         SR Broomfield                 18:18.12  7:22 
    99   5  882 Daniel Ruybal              SR Pueblo South               18:18.42  7:22 
   100   4    9 Danyon Anderson            FR Air Academy                18:19.67  7:23 
   101   3  999 Braden Richards            SO Skyline                    18:19.81  7:23 
   102   3 1105 Stephen Cooper             JR Valor Christian            18:19.82  7:23 
   103   4  293 Dustin Ownbey              FR Delta                      18:20.22  7:23 
   104   6  883 Tim Urenda                 SR Pueblo South               18:21.82  7:24 
   105   1  319 Ben Hunter                 JR D'Evelyn                   18:22.32  7:24 
   106   5  254 Quin Ralston               JR Coronado                   18:22.97  7:24 
   107   4  241 Dylan Reed                 JR Conifer                    18:23.57  7:25 
   108   2  918 Luno Baca                  SO Ridgeview Academy          18:23.77  7:25 
   109   3  335 Kevin Koehler              JR Discovery Canyon           18:24.02  7:25 
   110   1 1119 Mike Del Negro             SR Wheat Ridge                18:24.42  7:25 
   111   3  919 Tommy Dykes                SR Ridgeview Academy          18:24.82  7:25 
   112   4  896 Kolosso Seth               JR Pueblo West                18:25.37  7:25 
   113   1  350 Gregg Salaz                FR Eagle Valley               18:26.07  7:26 
   114   4  996 Eric Dunaway               SR Skyline                    18:29.22  7:27 
   115   4 1123 Chip Leitz                 SR Windsor                    18:31.42  7:28 
   116   2  324 Peter Victoria             JR D'Evelyn                   18:32.47  7:28 
   117   1  978 Corey Brown                JR Sand Creek                 18:33.57  7:29 
   118   4  699 Johnny Landa               JR Moffat County              18:33.82  7:29 
   119   1  874 Rudy Castillo              SR Pueblo Central             18:33.92  7:29 
   120   5   11 David Dubois               JR Air Academy                18:34.67  7:29 
   121   6 1070 Corey Boettiger            SR Thompson Valley            18:36.22  7:30 
   122   5  697 Miguel Molina              SR Moffat County              18:41.57  7:32 
   123   6  250 Tate Lagasca               JR Coronado                   18:42.22  7:32 
   124   7  251 Danny Mathews              FR Coronado                   18:43.22  7:32 
   125   4  612 Seth Polich                JR Lewis Palmer               18:45.27  7:33 
   126   3  321 Sage Stubbs                SO D'Evelyn                   18:45.32  7:33 
   127   6  702 Dale Nakai                 JR Moffat County              18:45.62  7:33 
   128   6   12 Sean Finley                SR Air Academy                18:46.07  7:34 
   129   5  611 Trey Nicholls              SR Lewis Palmer               18:46.42  7:34 
   130   5  294 Vinny Pinela               JR Delta                      18:47.02  7:34 
   131   4 1103 Mitch Bryan                SO Valor Christian            18:47.97  7:34 
   132   5  811 Connor Campbell            SR Palmer Ridge               18:49.02  7:35 
   133   5  995 David Bocim                SO Skyline                    18:49.22  7:35 
   134   5 1121 Cody Bartlett              SO Windsor                    18:49.37  7:35 
   135   4   80 Remsen Allard              SR Battle Mountain            18:50.42  7:35 
   136   4  924 Tyrez Simpson              SR Ridgeview Academy          18:50.87  7:35 
   137   4  320 Nick Patrick               SR D'Evelyn                   18:51.32  7:36 
   138   7   10 Andy Boyle                 FR Air Academy                18:52.22  7:36 
   139   7  877 Caleb Armijo               SR Pueblo South               18:53.52  7:37 
   140   5  151 Sam Patzer                 SO Centaurus                  18:55.02  7:37 
   141   5  389 Tyler Bender               SR Evergreen                  18:56.02  7:38 
   142   5  322 Evan Verbal                SO D'Evelyn                   18:56.27  7:38 
   143   5  237 Mike Fera                  SO Conifer                    18:56.47  7:38 
   144   3  680 Adam Stellmach             JR Mesa Ridge                 18:56.77  7:38 
   145   1  587 Pj Wickwire                SR J.K. Mullen                18:57.32  7:38 
   146   6  816 Chris Vandyke              JR Palmer Ridge               19:00.12  7:39 
   147   6  394 Sam Sahli                  SO Evergreen                  19:00.82  7:39 
   148   5  894 Selle Justin               JR Pueblo West                19:01.52  7:40 
   149   7 1073 Mike McKenna               JR Thompson Valley            19:03.02  7:40 
   150   7  815 Taylor Taylor              SR Palmer Ridge               19:03.32  7:40 
   151   7  390 Jak Hamilton               SR Evergreen                  19:07.07  7:42 
   152   3  732 Josh Martin                SO Mountain View              19:07.57  7:42 
   153   6  614 Paul Ziegler               JR Lewis Palmer               19:09.67  7:43 
   154   4  676 Jordan Jones               FR Mesa Ridge                 19:10.37  7:43 
   155   5 1106 Justin Howell              JR Valor Christian            19:11.72  7:44 
   156   4  730 Dayton Cooney              FR Mountain View              19:11.77  7:44 
   157   6  152 Kyle Peterson              JR Centaurus                  19:12.77  7:44 
   158   6  998 Chris Meduna               FR Skyline                    19:12.82  7:44 
   159   3  306 Yekalo Weirderbiwet        SO Denver South               19:15.77  7:46 
   160   6  323 Ryan Hooper                SR D'Evelyn                   19:16.17  7:46 
   161   5  682 Nate Vanwinkle             SO Mesa Ridge                 19:17.67  7:46 
   162   6 1107 Matt Kamrass               FR Valor Christian            19:18.02  7:46 
   163   6  893 Hunter Garrett             SO Pueblo West                19:18.07  7:46 
   164   5  491 Colton Witherell           SO Glenwood Springs           19:18.47  7:47 
   165   6  766 Scott Everett              JR Niwot                      19:19.12  7:47 
   166   4  338 Jericho Simmons            FR Discovery Canyon           19:19.47  7:47 
   167   5   81 Michael Ball               SO Battle Mountain            19:19.82  7:47 
   168   5  332 Jacob Hadjis               SR Discovery Canyon           19:24.62  7:49 
   169   7  698 Jarred Blevins             SR Moffat County              19:25.97  7:50 
   170   6  678 Brandon Pearson            SO Mesa Ridge                 19:27.87  7:50 
   171   7 1109 Jeremy Sieker              SO Valor Christian            19:29.82  7:51 
   172   5  922 Michael McLoud             JR Ridgeview Academy          19:30.62  7:51 
   173   6   82 Charlie Barry              SR Battle Mountain            19:31.22  7:52 
   174   6  236 Dylan Dionis               JR Conifer                    19:32.87  7:52 
   175   7  149 Alani Estrella             JR Centaurus                  19:34.67  7:53 
   176   7  318 Kyle Sutton                JR D'Evelyn                   19:35.42  7:53 
   177   7  891 McInnis Ben                FR Pueblo West                19:40.57  7:55 
   178   5  729 Stephen Cochran            SR Mountain View              19:42.92  7:56 
   179   6  490 Wyatt Till                 FR Glenwood Springs           19:44.72  7:57 
   180   6  921 Francisco Lobato           JR Ridgeview Academy          19:51.07  8:00 
   181   7   83 Aleksei Horn               JR Battle Mountain            19:53.82  8:01 
   182   7  613 Nate Rykerd                SO Lewis Palmer               19:54.32  8:01 
   183   6  728 John Brouwer               JR Mountain View              19:56.77  8:02 
   184   7  767 Ryan Faulkner              JR Niwot                      19:58.57  8:03 
   185   6 1125 Luis Reyes                 SO Windsor                    20:09.32  8:07 
   186   4  308 Morwail Arou               SO Denver South               20:12.42  8:08 
   187   7  239 Kevin Johnson              FR Conifer                    20:12.57  8:08 
   188   7  731 Dixon Cooney               SO Mountain View              20:14.37  8:09 
   189   6  291 Jacob Davignon             SO Delta                      20:20.07  8:11 
   190   6  336 Nick Lehmann               SO Discovery Canyon           20:35.32  8:18 
   191   7  489 Mike Sandoval              SR Glenwood Springs           20:46.67  8:22 
   192   7 1126 Dillon Stine               JR Windsor                    20:53.72  8:25 
   193   7  334 John Karayannis            SO Discovery Canyon           21:01.37  8:28 
   194   7  920 Joshua Hurley              JR Ridgeview Academy          21:22.02  8:36 
   195   7  290 Eli Baier                  SR Delta                      21:32.67  8:41 
   196   7  997 Nathan Johnson             SO Skyline                    21:58.42  8:51