2010 CHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 5A Boys
Aurora, CO - 10/30/2010
race logo
other races










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's        
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.   116  Fort Collins              (  16:52.29  1:24:21.45)
====================================
  1      8  David Garcia SR                       16:26.18     5     58  Jeff Abbey JR                         17:35.53
  2     12  Griffin Hay JR                        16:37.58     6   (100) Rory Schulte SO                       17:59.98
  3     13  Tait Rutherford JR                    16:42.28     7   (109) Seth Knighton SO                      18:06.73
  4     25  John Patterson JR                     16:59.88
   
  2.   157  Heritage                  (  17:00.86  1:25:04.30)
====================================
  1      5  Garret Lee SR                         16:15.78     5     69  Christian Martin SO                   17:41.98
  2     15  Matt Zitzmann JR                      16:47.88     6   (108) Spencer Wilson SR                     18:06.72
  3     20  Zach Cohen SR                         16:53.48     7   (125) Eric Ellingboe SR                     18:23.53
  4     48  Garrett Lieb SR                       17:25.18
   
  3.   208  Mountain Vista            (  17:08.43  1:25:42.15)
====================================
  1      4  Stephen Chipman JR                    16:12.88     5     91  Stephen Geisler SO                    17:53.53
  2     23  Eric Steiner SO                       16:56.93     6   (105) Seth Parker SO                        18:03.83
  3     24  Andrew Walton FR                      16:57.68     7   (119) Mark Currie JR                        18:16.88
  4     66  Noel Wagner SO                        17:41.13
   
  4.   214  Arapahoe                  (  17:13.51  1:26:07.55)
====================================
  1     10  Chris Davis JR                        16:34.08     5     79  Connor Winter SR                      17:48.43
  2     14  Dan Peacock SR                        16:42.68     6   (139) Andrew Stachowiak JR                  18:35.28
  3     33  Daniel Vavrik SO                      17:14.68     7   (161) Michael Lillmars SO                   18:53.83
  4     78  Brett Riley SR                        17:47.68
   
  5.   231  Monarch                   (  17:22.25  1:26:51.25)
====================================
  1     22  Kirk Webb JR                          16:56.18     5     67  Collin Lowe JR                        17:41.43
  2     41  Jason West SR                         17:19.48     6   ( 80) Alex Krull SR                         17:48.48
  3     45  Jackson Friesth SR                    17:21.58     7   (180) Michael Reese JR                      19:35.33
  4     56  Andrew Commander SR                   17:32.58
   
  6.   261  Dakota Ridge              (  17:12.22  1:26:01.10)
====================================
  1      2  Danny Carney JR                       16:03.53     5     96  Charlie Rasmussen SO                  17:56.13
  2      7  Austin Appel SR                       16:26.13     6   (131) Austin Ard SO                         18:29.18
  3     71  Ryan Kramlich JR                      17:43.58     7   (181) Mikey Glade JR                        19:59.23
  4     85  Nate Morrison SR                      17:51.73
   
  7.   284  Smoky Hill                (  17:26.69  1:27:13.45)
====================================
  1     17  Kyle Ames JR                          16:48.78     5    124  Dan Kasberg SO                        18:23.13
  2     18  Marty Andrie SR                       16:49.33     6   (130) Tyler Bush SR                         18:27.08
  3     49  Tanner Ruhl JR                        17:25.28     7   (173) Dylan Adams JR                        19:13.73
  4     76  Zach McConnel JR                      17:46.93
   
  8.   289  Rock Canyon               (  17:30.67  1:27:33.35)
====================================
  1     21  Jake Dysart JR                        16:56.13     5    111  Lucas West SO                         18:07.43
  2     39  Conner Johnston JR                    17:18.53     6   (120) Steven Weatherred FR                  18:17.58
  3     57  Max Will SO                           17:33.38     7   (156) Ej Katsoulas SO                       18:48.08
  4     61  Danny Kappes SR                       17:37.88
   
  9.   289  Palmer                    (  17:29.34  1:27:26.70)
====================================
  1      9  Andrew Goodman SR                     16:32.38     5    123  Joey Clarke SR                        18:21.68
  2     32  Ben Goodman SO                        17:14.63     6   (157) Jaime Perez SR                        18:49.33
  3     60  Paul Hazelton SR                      17:37.28     7   (183) Chad Rivera SR                        20:52.28
  4     65  Andre's Watson JR                     17:40.73
   
 10.   325  Pomona                    (  17:33.70  1:27:48.50)
====================================
  1     19  Desmin Rameriz SO                     16:49.98     5     97  Thomas Vavrik SO                      17:56.58
  2     53  Chris Kartchner JR                    17:27.23     6   (127) Michael Rainey SR                     18:24.13
  3     75  Tom Williams JR                       17:45.98     7   (155) Kade Shaffer JR                       18:47.58
  4     81  Dylan Hayes JR                        17:48.73
   
 11.   357  Fairview                  (  17:41.72  1:28:28.64)
====================================
  1     34  Kevin Hale SR                         17:15.62     5    115  Bridger Tomlin SO                     18:12.98
  2     43  Tyler Taydus JR                       17:20.18     6   (128) Kyle Krahenbuhl SR                    18:26.53
  3     77  Kyle Lund SO                          17:47.28     7   (134) Nic Christopher SR                    18:32.33
  4     88  Ricardo Kaempfen FR                   17:52.58
   
 12.   377  Chaparral                 (  17:37.52  1:28:07.60)
====================================
  1      3  Keagan Vargo SR                       16:10.78     5    150  Coleman Harris SO                     18:43.38
  2     28  Nathan Purdue SR                      17:03.43     6   (158) Cyrus Ferguson JR                     18:49.88
  3     63  James Kadolph SO                      17:38.63     7   (163) Bryce Rich SO                         18:54.33
  4    133  Travis Anderson FR                    18:31.38
   
 13.   404  Thunderridge              (  17:45.67  1:28:48.35)
====================================
  1     11  Keifer Johnson JR                     16:36.53     5    135  Justin Johns JR                       18:32.53
  2     42  Pierce Tews SR                        17:19.88     6   (138) Tyler Lawson SR                       18:34.48
  3     87  Justin Bigelow JR                     17:52.53     7   (140) Daniel Frauenhoff SR                  18:36.58
  4    129  Josh Jaeger SR                        18:26.88
   
 14.   404  Poudre                    (  17:45.53  1:28:47.65)
====================================
  1     16  Grant Fischer SO                      16:48.23     5    141  Eli Finer SO                          18:36.68
  2     44  Iain Miller SR                        17:20.68     6   (153) Jared Renken SR                       18:45.48
  3     90  Ian Koss SR                           17:52.83     7   (160) Andy Constant SR                      18:51.63
  4    113  Nathan Plock SR                       18:09.23
   
 15.   420  Highlands Ranch           (  17:45.06  1:28:45.30)
====================================
  1      6  Tyler Nelson SR                       16:22.88     5    147  Cameron Jungerman SR                  18:39.93
  2     36  Colin Best SR                         17:16.53     6   (152) Dominic Douglass SR                   18:43.68
  3    114  Kyle Rhodes JR                        18:09.48     7   (182) Bryan Melonis SO                      19:59.43
  4    117  Dylan Spencer SR                      18:16.48
   
 16.   427  Thornton                  (  17:52.20  1:29:21.00)
====================================
  1     31  Stephen Rodriguez SR                  17:10.58     5    143  Marco Barraza SR                      18:37.58
  2     72  Gerardo Rodriguez SR                  17:44.53     6   (164) Juan Villalvazo SO                    18:55.53
  3     82  Nick Robinson JR                      17:49.78     7   (177) Mario Vielma SO                       19:22.28
  4     99  Fabian Trujillo JR                    17:58.53
   
 17.   428  Cherry Creek              (  17:50.96  1:29:14.80)
====================================
  1     29  Alec Brudzinski SO                    17:06.38     5    122  Matt Westfall JR                      18:21.08
  2     73  Thomas Stone SR                       17:44.93     6   (154) Ofe Ariyo FR                          18:45.78
  3    101  Kyle Schaffer FR                      18:00.13     7   (184) Mark Choate SR                        22:10.63
  4    103  Grant Caswell JR                      18:02.28
   
 18.   447  Rocky Mountain            (  17:56.07  1:29:40.35)
====================================
  1     59  Jeff Randall SR                       17:35.83     5    142  David Messerli FR                     18:37.18
  2     68  Hayden Brian SR                       17:41.53     6   (165) Lucas Ness SR                         18:56.18
  3     83  Jake Sumearll SR                      17:50.18
  4     95  Chris Morris SO                       17:55.63
   
 19.   477  Regis Jesuit              (  17:59.26  1:29:56.30)
====================================
  1     30  Morgan Jones JR                       17:07.83     5    146  Chris Monark SR                       18:39.58
  2     86  Joe Somer SR                          17:52.23     6   (170) Nolan Smith JR                        19:05.63
  3     89  Brian Monahan SR                      17:52.68     7   (171) Kevin Greenberg JR                    19:08.13
  4    126  Tom Beasley SO                        18:23.98
   
 20.   490  Castle View               (  17:59.32  1:29:56.60)
====================================
  1     26  Christopher Ganem SR                  17:01.83     5    149  Jordan Wesemann SR                    18:41.73
  2     92  Alexander Barton SO                   17:53.93     6   (174) Andre Montes SO                       19:13.88
  3    102  Zachary Schmidt SR                    18:00.93     7   (179) Ricky Talbot SO                       19:33.48
  4    121  Andrew Watson SR                      18:18.18
   
 21.   529  Fossil Ridge              (  18:06.83  1:30:34.15)
====================================
  1     27  Ed Cleary JR                          17:03.28     5    145  Clayton Kuchta SR                     18:39.33
  2    107  Elliott Leonard SO                    18:04.83     6   (169) Jacob Machmer JR                      19:00.88
  3    118  Austin Croft SO                       18:16.78     7   (178) Matt Hanson FR                        19:23.58
  4    132  Aaron Bonenberger SO                  18:29.93
   
 22.   543  Bear Creek                (  18:11.10  1:30:55.50)
====================================
  1     47  Stefan Lowe JR                        17:24.23     5    166  Dj Dechand SO                         18:57.28
  2     74  Eric Lucia JR                         17:44.98     6   (168) Bryce Webber SO                       18:59.38
  3     94  Brandon Williams JR                   17:54.83     7   (176) Michael Molliconi SO                  19:18.33
  4    162  Colton Thomas JR                      18:54.18
   
 23.   549  Arvada West               (  18:09.76  1:30:48.80)
====================================
  1     40  Alex Nelson JR                        17:19.03     5    151  Nick Sevcik SO                        18:43.58
  2     98  Carson Aberle SR                      17:57.48     6   (172) Nick Gentile SR                       19:09.63
  3    112  Mitch Larson SR                       18:08.58     7   (175) Evan Beamis JR                        19:14.03
  4    148  Davon Robinson JR                     18:40.13
   
 24.   639  Loveland                  (  18:24.87  1:32:04.35)
====================================
  1    106  Tanner Roberts SR                     18:04.58     5    144  Cory Tanton JR                        18:38.48
  2    116  Ben Terry SR                          18:15.23     6   (159) Patrick O'Brien FR                    18:50.23
  3    136  Dylan Miller SO                       18:32.63     7   (167) Nick Annis JR                         18:59.18
  4    137  Bailey Entner SO                      18:33.43



                    
                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's                             
                                          
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  233 William Kincaid            SR Columbine                  15:58.68  5:09 
     2   1  276 Danny Carney               JR Dakota Ridge               16:03.53  5:11 
     3   1  174 Keagan Vargo               SR Chaparral                  16:10.78  5:13 
     4   1  741 Stephen Chipman            JR Mountain Vista             16:12.88  5:14 
     5   1  539 Garret Lee                 SR Heritage                   16:15.78  5:15 
     6   1  555 Tyler Nelson               SR Highlands Ranch            16:22.88  5:17 
     7   2  274 Austin Appel               SR Dakota Ridge               16:26.13  5:18 
     8   1  431 David Garcia               SR Fort Collins               16:26.18  5:18 
     9   1  798 Andrew Goodman             SR Palmer                     16:32.38  5:20 
    10   1   40 Chris Davis                JR Arapahoe                   16:34.08  5:20 
    11   1 1094 Keifer Johnson             JR Thunderridge               16:36.53  5:21 
    12   2  432 Griffin Hay                JR Fort Collins               16:37.58  5:22 
    13   3  435 Tait Rutherford            JR Fort Collins               16:42.28  5:23 
    14   2   42 Dan Peacock                SR Arapahoe                   16:42.68  5:23 
    15   2  543 Matt Zitzmann              JR Heritage                   16:47.88  5:25 
    16   1  862 Grant Fischer              SO Poudre                     16:48.23  5:25 
    17   1 1010 Kyle Ames                  JR Smoky Hill                 16:48.78  5:25 
    18   2 1011 Marty Andrie               SR Smoky Hill                 16:49.33  5:25 
    19   1  847 Desmin Rameriz             SO Pomona                     16:49.98  5:26 
    20   3  537 Zach Cohen                 SR Heritage                   16:53.48  5:27 
    21   1  932 Jake Dysart                JR Rock Canyon                16:56.13  5:28 
    22   1  716 Kirk Webb                  JR Monarch                    16:56.18  5:28 
    23   2  745 Eric Steiner               SO Mountain Vista             16:56.93  5:28 
    24   3  747 Andrew Walton              FR Mountain Vista             16:57.68  5:28 
    25   4  434 John Patterson             JR Fort Collins               16:59.88  5:29 
    26   1  133 Christopher Ganem          SR Castle View                17:01.83  5:29 
    27   1  445 Ed Cleary                  JR Fossil Ridge               17:03.28  5:30 
    28   2  172 Nathan Purdue              SR Chaparral                  17:03.43  5:30 
    29   1  186 Alec Brudzinski            SO Cherry Creek               17:06.38  5:31 
    30   1  906 Morgan Jones               JR Regis Jesuit               17:07.83  5:31 
    31   1 1079 Stephen Rodriguez          SR Thornton                   17:10.58  5:32 
    32   2  799 Ben Goodman                SO Palmer                     17:14.63  5:34 
    33   3   45 Daniel Vavrik              SO Arapahoe                   17:14.68  5:34 
    34   1  404 Kevin Hale                 SR Fairview                   17:15.62  5:34 
    35   1  177 Duke Rauh                  JR Cherokee Trail             17:15.63  5:34 
    36   2  551 Colin Best                 SR Highlands Ranch            17:16.53  5:34 
    37   1  572 Adam Hartman               JR Horizon                    17:17.28  5:34 
    38   1  630 Garrett Sapokoff           JR Littleton                  17:18.38  5:35 
    39   2  933 Conner Johnston            JR Rock Canyon                17:18.53  5:35 
    40   1   52 Alex Nelson                JR Arvada West                17:19.03  5:35 
    41   2  717 Jason West                 SR Monarch                    17:19.48  5:35 
    42   2 1096 Pierce Tews                SR Thunderridge               17:19.88  5:35 
    43   2  407 Tyler Taydus               JR Fairview                   17:20.18  5:35 
    44   2  864 Iain Miller                SR Poudre                     17:20.68  5:35 
    45   3  712 Jackson Friesth            SR Monarch                    17:21.58  5:36 
    46   1  109 Will Melhado               SR Boulder                    17:23.88  5:36 
    47   1   90 Stefan Lowe                JR Bear Creek                 17:24.23  5:37 
    48   4  540 Garrett Lieb               SR Heritage                   17:25.18  5:37 
    49   3 1015 Tanner Ruhl                JR Smoky Hill                 17:25.28  5:37 
    50   1  510 Evert Finger               JR Greeley West               17:25.38  5:37 
    51   1    1 Jesus Herrera              JR Abraham Lincoln            17:25.68  5:37 
    52   1  898 Tucker Hamilton            SO Rampart                    17:26.78  5:37 
    53   2  845 Chris Kartchner            JR Pomona                     17:27.23  5:38 
    54   1  852 Michael Warburton          SR Ponderosa                  17:28.83  5:38 
    55   1  477 Kyler Brown                SO Fruita-Monument            17:31.88  5:39 
    56   4  711 Andrew Commander           SR Monarch                    17:32.58  5:39 
    57   3  938 Max Will                   SO Rock Canyon                17:33.38  5:40 
    58   5  430 Jeff Abbey                 JR Fort Collins               17:35.53  5:40 
    59   1  958 Jeff Randall               SR Rocky Mountain             17:35.83  5:40 
    60   3  801 Paul Hazelton              SR Palmer                     17:37.28  5:41 
    61   4  934 Danny Kappes               SR Rock Canyon                17:37.88  5:41 
    62   1  175 Justin Shaver              JR Chatfield                  17:38.08  5:41 
    63   3  171 James Kadolph              SO Chaparral                  17:38.63  5:41 
    64   1  833 Andy Thomas                SR Pine Creek                 17:40.43  5:42 
    65   4  803 Andre's Watson             JR Palmer                     17:40.73  5:42 
    66   4  746 Noel Wagner                SO Mountain Vista             17:41.13  5:42 
    67   5  714 Collin Lowe                JR Monarch                    17:41.43  5:42 
    68   2  953 Hayden Brian               SR Rocky Mountain             17:41.53  5:42 
    69   5  541 Christian Martin           SO Heritage                   17:41.98  5:42 
    70   1  622 Garret Kenyon              JR Liberty                    17:42.78  5:43 
    71   3  278 Ryan Kramlich              JR Dakota Ridge               17:43.58  5:43 
    72   2 1078 Gerardo Rodriguez          SR Thornton                   17:44.53  5:43 
    73   2  190 Thomas Stone               SR Cherry Creek               17:44.93  5:43 
    74   2   91 Eric Lucia                 JR Bear Creek                 17:44.98  5:43 
    75   3  850 Tom Williams               JR Pomona                     17:45.98  5:44 
    76   4 1014 Zach McConnel              JR Smoky Hill                 17:46.93  5:44 
    77   3  406 Kyle Lund                  SO Fairview                   17:47.28  5:44 
    78   4   43 Brett Riley                SR Arapahoe                   17:47.68  5:44 
    79   5   46 Connor Winter              SR Arapahoe                   17:48.43  5:44 
    80   6  713 Alex Krull                 SR Monarch                    17:48.48  5:44 
    81   4  844 Dylan Hayes                JR Pomona                     17:48.73  5:44 
    82   3 1077 Nick Robinson              JR Thornton                   17:49.78  5:45 
    83   3  959 Jake Sumearll              SR Rocky Mountain             17:50.18  5:45 
    84   1  493 Charlie Medina             SO Grand Junction             17:51.13  5:45 
    85   4  279 Nate Morrison              SR Dakota Ridge               17:51.73  5:45 
    86   2  910 Joe Somer                  SR Regis Jesuit               17:52.23  5:46 
    87   3 1090 Justin Bigelow             JR Thunderridge               17:52.53  5:46 
    88   4  405 Ricardo Kaempfen           FR Fairview                   17:52.58  5:46 
    89   3  907 Brian Monahan              SR Regis Jesuit               17:52.68  5:46 
    90   3  863 Ian Koss                   SR Poudre                     17:52.83  5:46 
    91   5  743 Stephen Geisler            SO Mountain Vista             17:53.53  5:46 
    92   2  132 Alexander Barton           SO Castle View                17:53.93  5:46 
    93   1  776 Justin Lane                SR Overland                   17:54.08  5:46 
    94   3   95 Brandon Williams           JR Bear Creek                 17:54.83  5:46 
    95   4  956 Chris Morris               SO Rocky Mountain             17:55.63  5:47 
    96   5  280 Charlie Rasmussen          SO Dakota Ridge               17:56.13  5:47 
    97   5  849 Thomas Vavrik              SO Pomona                     17:56.58  5:47 
    98   2   48 Carson Aberle              SR Arvada West                17:57.48  5:47 
    99   4 1080 Fabian Trujillo            JR Thornton                   17:58.53  5:48 
   100   6  436 Rory Schulte               SO Fort Collins               17:59.98  5:48 
   101   3  189 Kyle Schaffer              FR Cherry Creek               18:00.13  5:48 
   102   3  135 Zachary Schmidt            SR Castle View                18:00.93  5:48 
   103   4  187 Grant Caswell              JR Cherry Creek               18:02.28  5:49 
   104   1  502 Nic De Herrera             JR Grandview                  18:02.83  5:49 
   105   6  744 Seth Parker                SO Mountain Vista             18:03.83  5:49 
   106   1  643 Tanner Roberts             SR Loveland                   18:04.58  5:50 
   107   2  449 Elliott Leonard            SO Fossil Ridge               18:04.83  5:50 
   108   6  542 Spencer Wilson             SR Heritage                   18:06.72  5:50 
   109   7  433 Seth Knighton              SO Fort Collins               18:06.73  5:50 
   110   1  606 Cameron Rzonca             SR Legacy                     18:07.03  5:50 
   111   5  937 Lucas West                 SO Rock Canyon                18:07.43  5:51 
   112   3   51 Mitch Larson               SR Arvada West                18:08.58  5:51 
   113   4  865 Nathan Plock               SR Poudre                     18:09.23  5:51 
   114   3  556 Kyle Rhodes                JR Highlands Ranch            18:09.48  5:51 
   115   5  408 Bridger Tomlin             SO Fairview                   18:12.98  5:52 
   116   2  645 Ben Terry                  SR Loveland                   18:15.23  5:53 
   117   4  557 Dylan Spencer              SR Highlands Ranch            18:16.48  5:53 
   118   3  446 Austin Croft               SO Fossil Ridge               18:16.78  5:54 
   119   7  742 Mark Currie                JR Mountain Vista             18:16.88  5:54 
   120   6  936 Steven Weatherred          FR Rock Canyon                18:17.58  5:54 
   121   4  137 Andrew Watson              SR Castle View                18:18.18  5:54 
   122   5  191 Matt Westfall              JR Cherry Creek               18:21.08  5:55 
   123   5  797 Joey Clarke                SR Palmer                     18:21.68  5:55 
   124   5 1013 Dan Kasberg                SO Smoky Hill                 18:23.13  5:56 
   125   7  538 Eric Ellingboe             SR Heritage                   18:23.53  5:56 
   126   4  905 Tom Beasley                SO Regis Jesuit               18:23.98  5:56 
   127   6  846 Michael Rainey             SR Pomona                     18:24.13  5:56 
   128   6  409 Kyle Krahenbuhl            SR Fairview                   18:26.53  5:57 
   129   4 1092 Josh Jaeger                SR Thunderridge               18:26.88  5:57 
   130   6 1012 Tyler Bush                 SR Smoky Hill                 18:27.08  5:57 
   131   6  275 Austin Ard                 SO Dakota Ridge               18:29.18  5:58 
   132   4  444 Aaron Bonenberger          SO Fossil Ridge               18:29.93  5:58 
   133   4  168 Travis Anderson            FR Chaparral                  18:31.38  5:58 
   134   7  403 Nic Christopher            SR Fairview                   18:32.33  5:59 
   135   5 1093 Justin Johns               JR Thunderridge               18:32.53  5:59 
   136   3  641 Dylan Miller               SO Loveland                   18:32.63  5:59 
   137   4  640 Bailey Entner              SO Loveland                   18:33.43  5:59 
   138   6 1095 Tyler Lawson               SR Thunderridge               18:34.48  5:59 
   139   6   44 Andrew Stachowiak          JR Arapahoe                   18:35.28  5:59 
   140   7 1091 Daniel Frauenhoff          SR Thunderridge               18:36.58  6:00 
   141   5  861 Eli Finer                  SO Poudre                     18:36.68  6:00 
   142   5  955 David Messerli             FR Rocky Mountain             18:37.18  6:00 
   143   5 1076 Marco Barraza              SR Thornton                   18:37.58  6:00 
   144   5  644 Cory Tanton                JR Loveland                   18:38.48  6:00 
   145   5  448 Clayton Kuchta             SR Fossil Ridge               18:39.33  6:01 
   146   5  908 Chris Monark               SR Regis Jesuit               18:39.58  6:01 
   147   5  553 Cameron Jungerman          SR Highlands Ranch            18:39.93  6:01 
   148   4   53 Davon Robinson             JR Arvada West                18:40.13  6:01 
   149   5  138 Jordan Wesemann            SR Castle View                18:41.73  6:02 
   150   5  170 Coleman Harris             SO Chaparral                  18:43.38  6:02 
   151   5   54 Nick Sevcik                SO Arvada West                18:43.58  6:02 
   152   6  552 Dominic Douglass           SR Highlands Ranch            18:43.68  6:02 
   153   6  866 Jared Renken               SR Poudre                     18:45.48  6:03 
   154   6  185 Ofe Ariyo                  FR Cherry Creek               18:45.78  6:03 
   155   7  848 Kade Shaffer               JR Pomona                     18:47.58  6:03 
   156   7  935 Ej Katsoulas               SO Rock Canyon                18:48.08  6:04 
   157   6  802 Jaime Perez                SR Palmer                     18:49.33  6:04 
   158   6  169 Cyrus Ferguson             JR Chaparral                  18:49.88  6:04 
   159   6  642 Patrick O'Brien            FR Loveland                   18:50.23  6:04 
   160   7  860 Andy Constant              SR Poudre                     18:51.63  6:05 
   161   7   41 Michael Lillmars           SO Arapahoe                   18:53.83  6:05 
   162   4   93 Colton Thomas              JR Bear Creek                 18:54.18  6:06 
   163   7  173 Bryce Rich                 SO Chaparral                  18:54.33  6:06 
   164   6 1082 Juan Villalvazo            SO Thornton                   18:55.53  6:06 
   165   6  957 Lucas Ness                 SR Rocky Mountain             18:56.18  6:06 
   166   5   89 Dj Dechand                 SO Bear Creek                 18:57.28  6:07 
   167   7  639 Nick Annis                 JR Loveland                   18:59.18  6:07 
   168   6   94 Bryce Webber               SO Bear Creek                 18:59.38  6:07 
   169   6  450 Jacob Machmer              JR Fossil Ridge               19:00.88  6:08 
   170   6  909 Nolan Smith                JR Regis Jesuit               19:05.63  6:09 
   171   7  904 Kevin Greenberg            JR Regis Jesuit               19:08.13  6:10 
   172   6   50 Nick Gentile               SR Arvada West                19:09.63  6:11 
   173   7 1009 Dylan Adams                JR Smoky Hill                 19:13.73  6:12 
   174   6  134 Andre Montes               SO Castle View                19:13.88  6:12 
   175   7   49 Evan Beamis                JR Arvada West                19:14.03  6:12 
   176   7   92 Michael Molliconi          SO Bear Creek                 19:18.33  6:13 
   177   7 1081 Mario Vielma               SO Thornton                   19:22.28  6:15 
   178   7  447 Matt Hanson                FR Fossil Ridge               19:23.58  6:15 
   179   7  136 Ricky Talbot               SO Castle View                19:33.48  6:18 
   180   7  715 Michael Reese              JR Monarch                    19:35.33  6:19 
   181   7  277 Mikey Glade                JR Dakota Ridge               19:59.23  6:26 
   182   7  554 Bryan Melonis              SO Highlands Ranch            19:59.43  6:27 
   183   7  800 Chad Rivera                SR Palmer                     20:52.28  6:44 
   184   7  188 Mark Choate                SR Cherry Creek               22:10.63  7:09