St. Cloud , MN
4/18/2014

race logo
other races










					

                                 EARTH DAY RUN
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 18, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 305.84  Hot Pursuit                    (61.17)
=============================================
  1   66.93  Victor Weiss         45 M Avon MN 
  2   64.03  Andrea Sailer        37 F Sartell MN 
  3   61.63  Zach Sorenson        29 M Sartell MN 
  4   57.34  Emily Weis-Schlangen 25 F St. Cloud MN 
  5   55.91  Kristen Lahr         41 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (55.37) Bruce Bechtold       51 M St. Josephs MN 
  7  (54.29) Chester Lahr         24 M St. Cloud MN 
  8  (53.03) Brian Bohlig         24 M St. Cloud MN 
  9  (47.59) Dennis Kern          37 M Sartell MN 

  2. 292.31  Centracare #4                  (58.46)
=============================================
  1   72.84  Robin Johnson        58 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   56.12  Kelijo Fernholz      38 F Rice MN 
  3   56.11  Holly Kockler        30 F Sartell MN 
  4   54.33  Rhondelle Hoggarth   45 F St. Cloud MN 
  5   52.91  Lindsey Skaggs       26 F Foley MN 
  6  (51.81) Charlton Raisanen    22 M Cokato MN 
  7  (49.11) Holly Stowe          32 F St. Cloud MN 
  8  (36.07) Angela Schummer      28 F St. Cloud MN 

  3. 290.93  Centracare #1                  (58.19)
=============================================
  1   62.02  Nancy Gerads         47 F Rice MN 
  2   59.46  Benjamin Feigum      30 M Sartell MN 
  3   58.87  Jenny Giaceebruao    52 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   56.35  Kristi Fuchs         27 F Paynesville MN 
  5   54.23  Angelina Larson      44 F St. Joseph MN 
  6  (54.07) Josh Zak             45 M St. Cloud MN 
  7  (48.50) Brian Skjei          54 M Princeton MN 
  8  (46.16) Lyndsey Nordlund     31 F Clearwater MN 
  9  (44.39) Emily Zempel         31 F Sartell MN 
 10  (41.54) Patricia Regnier     30 F Big Lake MN 

  4. 288.83  c:\MarcoRun 1                  (57.77)
=============================================
  1   60.62  Kia Lindholm         46 F Rice MN 
  2   57.74  Trevor Akervik       38 M Sartell MN 
  3   57.31  Melany Swenson       31 F Saint Cloud MN 
  4   57.15  Jeremy Moonen        37 M Saint Cloud MN 
  5   56.01  Jeff Kremer          37 M St. Joseph MN 
  6  (52.75) Jeff Gau             55 M Saint Cloud MN 
  7  (50.89) Wanda Schroeder      43 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  8  (50.04) Sara Lommel          34 F Kimball MN 
  9  (49.58) Jamie Edstrom        35 F Saint Cloud MN 
 10  (45.73) Melonie Jeska        46 F St. Joseph MN 

  5. 286.39  Wolters Klawer (W5kers)        (57.28)
=============================================
  1   59.38  Robin Roiland        49 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   58.40  Albert West          52 M St. Cloud MN 
  3   56.92  Adam Plante          28 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  4   56.91  Russ Gerads          35 M Royalton MN 
  5   54.78  Jason Latunski       41 M Sartell MN 
  6  (54.57) Brian Kivel          41 M St. Cloud MN 
  7  (53.11) Melody Gertken       30 F Watkins MN 
  8  (51.23) Dana Weber           39 F Avon MN 
  9  (40.51) Keri McCollum        36 F Sartell MN 
 10  (39.46) Dave Lerch           49 M St. Cloud MN 

  6. 286.14  Mahowald                       (57.23)
=============================================
  1   67.75  Mary Kay Pfannenstein 55 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   62.23  Sue Sweeney          49 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   53.57  Jason Janzen         23 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   51.65  Ashley Moeller       27 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   50.94  Ben Thoele           36 M St. Cloud MN 
  6  (43.28) Jocelyn Kortan       27 F Sartell MN 

  7. 280.56  Centracare #2                  (56.11)
=============================================
  1   59.97  Rachel Parks         38 F Big Lake MN 
  2   57.46  Annie Anfinson       42 F Albany MN 
  3   57.38  Robyn Frank          46 F Kimball MN 
  4   53.52  Jessica Massmann     24 F Albany MN 
  5   52.23  Shirley Hoffman      57 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  6  (49.55) Collin Stinogel      24 M St. Cloud MN 
  7  (48.73) Cinnamon Small       28 F Sartell MN 
  8  (46.97) Haley Entner         32 F Sartell MN 
  9  (46.65) Nicole Hunter-Severson 36 F St. Cloud MN 
 10  (45.44) Tristina Brown       33 F St. Cloud MN 

  8. 279.84  ATS #3                         (55.97)
=============================================
  1   61.22  Ben Delong           30 M St. Joseph MN 
  2   60.26  Justin Werner        34 M Becker MN 
  3   56.48  Veronica Villenueva  28 F Sartell MN 
  4   52.21  Angel Holthaus       36 F Richmond MN 
  5   49.67  Matt Meyer           28 M Sartell MN 

  9. 278.65  Centracare #6                  (55.73)
=============================================
  1   62.07  Jody Christen        39 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   57.18  Kayla Zylla          29 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   56.74  Ashley Wiley         24 F Sartell MN 
  4   52.51  Nick Burchfield      26 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   50.15  Christi Ahord        32 F Sartell MN 
  6  (38.32) Jennifer Fritel      31 F Big Lake MN 
  7  (36.95) Tammi Lay            39 F St. Cloud MN 

 10. 274.86  Centracare #3                  (54.97)
=============================================
  1   56.25  Julie Smith          46 F Holdingford MN 
  2   55.77  Daniel Williams      27 M Sartell MN 
  3   55.02  John Inkater         38 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   54.34  Peter Waldum         30 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  5   53.48  Jennifer Hanson      34 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  6  (51.34) Shannon Lehikoinen   24 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (51.34) Kelley Frost         24 F St. Cloud MN 
  8  (46.79) Lori Baggenstoss     33 F St. Joseph MN 
  9  (38.37) Michelle Anderson    32 F Sartell MN 

 11. 271.05  Centracare #7                  (54.21)
=============================================
  1   57.62  Dawn Moen            35 F Sartell MN 
  2   55.62  Sarah Peckskamp      51 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   53.97  Heather Hooper       42 F Kimball MN 
  4   52.33  Jodi Lillemoen       43 F St. Joseph MN 
  5   51.51  Anna Rengel          26 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (51.13) Andra Johnson        44 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (50.05) Kaitlin Krause       23 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  8  (50.05) Kristy Schlichting   26 F St. Cloud MN 
  9  (35.74) Laura Loberg         31 F Rice MN 

 12. 266.35  HPCMC Green                    (53.27)
=============================================
  1   58.03  Cathy Bengtson       60 F  MN 
  2   56.54  Joan Schlangen       47 F  MN 
  3   55.50  Pat Lalley           63 M  MN 
  4   50.78  Angie Carlon         27 F  MN 
  5   45.50  Heather Hoeper       39 F  MN 
  6  (34.03) Briana Gaebel        24 F  MN 

 13. 263.98  Dashing Divas                  (52.80)
=============================================
  1   60.19  Megan Henkemeyer     32 F Rice MN 
  2   57.90  Ashley Wendlandt     30 F Paynesville MN 
  3   54.63  Jan Schnettler       47 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   47.09  Cassandra Boe        27 F Becker MN 
  5   44.17  Tina Bunting         32 F Clearwater MN 

 14. 262.79  ATS #2                         (52.56)
=============================================
  1   60.77  Kory Boeke           35 M St. Cloud MN 
  2   54.61  Denise Fenwick       54 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   53.08  Phil Thielen         26 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   50.68  Doreen Johnson       62 F Cold Spring MN 
  5   43.65  Carl Verdon          30 M Rockville MN 

 15. 259.79  STRIDE Academy                 (51.96)
=============================================
  1   65.95  Dan Thole            53 M Foley MN 
  2   55.44  Jason Fleege         35 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   48.49  Scott Weyer          41 M Rice MN 
  4   46.33  Brady Roden          24 M Foley MN 
  5   43.58  Val Weyer            37 F Rice MN 
  6  (40.24) Randy Quinstorff     37 M St. Joseph MN 

 16. 254.80  c:\MarcoRun 3                  (50.96)
=============================================
  1   56.22  Becky Pelkey         28 F Sartell MN 
  2   51.47  Patty Funk           49 F Clearwater MN 
  3   51.11  Brandy Maddox        26 F Waite Park MN 
  4   51.04  Ann McCann           39 F Litchfield MN 
  5   44.96  Kimberly Shoberg     39 F Annandale MN 
  6  (41.25) Tara Gesy            24 F Becker MN 
  7  (36.00) Lori Hill            47 F Saint Cloud MN 
  8  (33.63) Stacy Asheim         38 F Avon MN 

 17. 253.96  ATS #1                         (50.79)
=============================================
  1   57.63  Jay Johnson          54 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  2   52.91  John Fuls            45 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   48.20  Brooks Anderson      26 M Sartell MN 
  4   47.61  Meghan Pawelk        25 F Maple Lake MN 
  5   47.61  Angie Nelson         28 F St. Cloud MN 

 18. 247.74  Merrill Road Runners           (49.55)
=============================================
  1   57.63  Jesse Hedy           28 M St. Cloud MN 
  2   56.58  Murray Muff          53 M St. Cloud MN 
  3   47.17  Heidi Halverson      28 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   45.25  Stacy Hoggarth       46 M St. Cloud MN 
  5   41.11  David Heidgerken     37 M Sartell MN 

 19. 246.71  St. Cloud Surgical Center 1    (49.34)
=============================================
  1   54.66  Ann Britz            45 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  2   54.18  Cheri Korman         42 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   48.32  Samuel Stellmach     13 M Sauk Rapids MN 
  4   48.10  Anita Dalen          32 F Little Falls MN 
  5   41.45  Erin Kuehn           26 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (40.71) Aimee Rife           33 F Foley MN 

 20. 245.53  Centracare #5                  (49.11)
=============================================
  1   51.49  Brenda Ackerman      51 F Clear Lake MN 
  2   49.32  Paul Harris          49 M St. Cloud MN 
  3   49.23  Michelle Lundorff    57 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   48.80  Missy Mexner         38 F Brainerd MN 
  5   46.69  Judy Plumski         48 F Sauk Rapids MN 

 21. 243.67  Team EBI                       (48.73)
=============================================
  1   56.58  Derick Netter        35 M Foley MN 
  2   55.76  Sara Netter          34 F Foley MN 
  3   55.17  Brian Warzecha       48 M St. Cloud MN 
  4   38.47  Ben Radniecki        22 M St. Cloud MN 
  5   37.69  Constance Netter     64 F St. Cloud MN 

 22. 242.93  Subie Runners                  (48.59)
=============================================
  1   57.96  Betty Loehlein       55 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   51.15  Jeff Antonsen        44 M Andover MN 
  3   48.76  Scott Bement         42 M Maple Grove MN 
  4   45.69  Jacob Bowland        24 M St Cloud MN 
  5   39.37  Vera Zaman           28 F Saint Cloud MN 
  6  (37.13) Dan Vogel            37 M Sartell MN 
  7  (25.96) Caroline Sokomuyh    28 F  MN 

 23. 238.57  ATS #5                         (47.71)
=============================================
  1   56.82  Keri Burrow          33 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   51.80  Sierra Nelson        25 F Waite Park MN 
  3   49.93  Amy Mueller          24 F St. Augusta MN 
  4   40.85  Brandon Wilcken      33 M St. Cloud MN 
  5   39.17  Crystal Delong       28 F St. Cloud MN 

 24. 232.26  c:\MarcoRun 2                  (46.45)
=============================================
  1   49.50  James Holweger       47 M Rice MN 
  2   48.45  Dan Peterson         30 M St Augusta MN 
  3   46.93  Matthew Koob         34 M Saint Cloud MN 
  4   44.99  Ben Rutka            36 M St. Augusta MN 
  5   42.39  Michael Hughes       49 M Cokato MN 
  6  (41.07) Brandon Zylka        29 M Sartell MN 
  7  (40.45) Cody Meyer           26 M Saint Cloud MN 
  8  (37.52) Jesse Lenarz         38 M Rice MN 
  9  (30.72) Spencer Hulsebus     42 M Sartell MN 

 25. 226.94  Centracare#10                  (45.39)
=============================================
  1   50.45  Deb Paul             49 F Sartell MN 
  2   45.86  Robin Marushin       36 F Sartell MN 
  3   43.86  Amy Dierkes          34 F Saint Joseph MN 
  4   43.64  Amy Reinert          39 F Rice MN 
  5   43.13  Sarah Baklund        38 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  6  (41.41) Rachel Capistrant    33 F St. Cloud MN 
  7  (40.22) Jennifer Wipper      33 F Clear Lake MN 
  8  (37.95) Amy Castrillon       40 F St. Cloud MN 
  9  (36.23) Lisa Kickhafer       34 F Sauk Rapids MN 
 10  (29.95) Heather Yender       40 F Sartell MN 

 26. 224.02  HPCMC Blue                     (44.80)
=============================================
  1   52.59  Melissa Kluesner     28 F  MN 
  2   46.87  Patti Kubat          40 F  MN 
  3   45.44  Angela Swenson       40 F  MN 
  4   41.07  Paulette Boberlind   55 F  MN 
  5   38.05  Angela Kopping       39 F  MN 
  6  (37.70) Shannon Spiczka      33 F  MN 

 27. 184.71  Centracare #9                  (36.94)
=============================================
  1   43.91  Alice Kincade        60 F St. Cloud MN 
  2   40.64  Audrey Kamphenkel    54 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   37.78  Cindy Robertson      59 F Waite Park MN 
  4   31.31  Susan Counter        50 F St. Cloud MN 
  5   31.07  Kim Hawkins          25 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  6  (31.07) Tanya Lindquist-Fleege 29 F Sartell MN 
  7  (31.07) Kelly Pilarski       24 F St. Cloud MN 
  8  (29.47) Liz Kiffmeyer        41 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  9  (26.11) Mellissa Shankey     35 F St. Josephs MN 

 28. 176.51  ATS #4                         (35.30)
=============================================
  1   51.89  Kurt Stunek          56 M St. Cloud MN 
  2   37.28  Jen Swan             28 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  3   30.39  Lori Stewart         46 F Waite Park MN 
  4   28.92  Laure Engelke        34 F Litchfield MN 
  5   28.03  Christa Kurtz        28 F St. Cloud MN 

 29. 170.17  Centracare #8                  (34.03)
=============================================
  1   45.35  Noelle Terhaar       50 F Sauk Rapids MN 
  2   37.40  Rachel Stoltz        30 F St. Cloud MN 
  3   30.88  Maria Kosiba         36 F St. Cloud MN 
  4   28.80  Sandy Notsch         38 F St. Cloud MN 
  5   27.74  Debbie Budig         50 F St. Cloud MN 
  6  (25.79) Sandra Smith         38 F Sartell MN 
  7  (25.65) Rebecca Ahlbrecht    37 F Sartell MN 




                                 EARTH DAY RUN
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 18, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Incomplete Teams:

St. Cloud Surgical Center 2   
         Theresa Wenzel 51 F Sartell MN, Roxanne Nelson 39 F St. Augusta MN, Annie Ellis 14 F St. Cloud MN, Walt Ellis 51 M St. Cloud MN