Reggae Marathon Half Marathon & 10K -
Negril Jamaica, WI
12/3/2016

race logo










                           Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                           Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:15 A.M.
                           Long Bay Beach Park, Negril, Jamaica

                        Half Marathon Male Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 8:44:58 Bank of Jamaica                                 (1:45:00)
==========================================================
  1  1:34:32   14639 Richard Brown         M 45 SPANISH TOWN        Jamaica              
  2  1:40:51   14821 Phillip Hyman         M 54 ST. CATHERINE       Jamaica              
  3  1:41:50   15052 Kimani Thomas         M 28 KINGSTON 20         Jamaica              
  4  1:53:38   14636 Maurice Brown         M 33 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  5  1:54:07   14999 Lance Rochester       M 31 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              

  2. 8:47:36 Pacers Running Club                             (1:45:32)
==========================================================
  1  1:35:32   15452 Patrick Lee           M 51 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2  1:41:34   15008 Stephen Royes         M 36 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  3  1:44:23   14843 Ricardo Josephs       M 34 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  1:50:51   15391 Francis Scanlan       M 55 LUGANO              Switzerland          
  5  1:55:16   14731 Leighton Facey        M 32 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              

  3. 10:26:48 NED                                             (2:05:22)
==========================================================
  1  1:53:08   14699 Didier Darfeuille     M 56 CHATOU              France               
  2  2:03:22   14722 Boyeldieu Edmond      M 67 LILLE               France               
  3  2:08:05   14834 Le Goff Jean Pierre   M 68 VERTOU              France               
  4  2:09:22   14919 Ben Jazia Mohamed     M 57 PARIS               France               
  5  2:12:51   26460 Paul Roche            M 66 FOURCHERANS         France               

  4. 10:36:38 Go Run Running Club                             (2:07:20)
==========================================================
  1  1:40:47   14882 Demar Lyle            M 29 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  2  1:56:19   15059 Gregory Tomlinson     M 57 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  3  2:06:13   14934 Ian Nelson            M 34 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  4  2:18:10   14935 Shayne Nelson         M 29 KINGSTON 07         Jamaica              
  5  2:35:09   14628 Davion Bramwell       M 32 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              

  5. 11:35:07 TrainFit Club                                   (2:19:02)
==========================================================
  1  2:01:14   14982 Clive Reid            M 28 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  2  2:15:26   14689 Carlton Cowell        M 48 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  3  2:22:23   15028 Damon Smith           M 47 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  4  2:25:27   14660 Rick Case             M 46 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  5  2:30:37   14992 Kimray Richards       M 35 PORTMORE            Jamaica              

  6. 11:54:25 Reggae Runnerz                                  (2:22:53)
==========================================================
  1  2:05:09   14520 Earl Fagan            M 45 ATLANTA             United States        
  2  2:20:13   14522 Kelvin Gordon         M 35 COLUMBIA            United States        
  3  2:28:52   14539 McKenley Mason        M 58 PETERSBURG          United States        
  4  2:29:55   14548 Jason Porter          M 38 MINT HILL           United States        
  5  2:30:16   14565 Rich Wright           M 43 SNELLVILLE          United States        

  7. 12:11:00 FLOW RUNNING CLUB                               (2:26:12)
==========================================================
  1  2:11:02   14727 Latin Edwards         M 32 KINGSTON 19         Jamaica              
  2  2:21:56   14988 Adrian Reynolds       M 41 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  3  2:24:27   14726 Keble Edwards         M 48 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  4  2:36:47   15367 Kevin Wright          M 44 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  5  2:36:48   14842 Neslie Jones          M 46 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              




                           Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                           Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:15 A.M.
                           Long Bay Beach Park, Negril, Jamaica

                       Half Marathon Female Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 10:43:32 NED                                             (2:08:43)
==========================================================
  1  1:53:08   14900 Sylvie Mathis         F 46 ST SEVER            France               
  2  2:08:03   14669 Le Goff Chantal       F 68 VERTOU              France               
  3  2:08:03   14928 Boust Muriel          F 52 MONT ST AIGNAN      France               
  4  2:12:52   14826 Paucot Isabelle       F 60 ST ANDIOL           France               
  5  2:21:26   14886 Martine Lyonnaz       F 62 ANNECY LE VIEUX     France               

  2. 10:44:06 pacers running club                             (2:08:50)
==========================================================
  1  1:51:09   14998 Janetta Robinson      F 42 KINGSTON 19         Jamaica              
  2  2:08:39   15076 Nikita Wainwright     F 38 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  3  2:14:02   14765 Sandra Goodison       F 69 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  2:14:48   14608 Anna Ayoub            F 49 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              
  5  2:15:28   14865 Charis Lee            F 44 KINGSTON            Jamaica              

  3. 11:49:55 Reggae Runnerz                                  (2:21:59)
==========================================================
  1  2:12:03   14554 Yolande Rose          F 37 STATEN ISLAND       United States        
  2  2:19:48   14515 Ineaka Carbo          F 33 LENEXA              United States        
  3  2:22:43   15447 Litanya Stovall       F 50 GRETNA              United States        
  4  2:26:13   14535 Kai Majors-Rodriguez  F 35 CHARLOTTE           United States        
  5  2:29:08   14503 Angela Alieu          F 46 LARGO               United States        

  4. 12:43:37 FLOW RUNNING CLUB                               (2:32:44)
==========================================================
  1  2:18:38   14688 Tracy Cowan           F 35 KINGSTON 06         Jamaica              
  2  2:31:00   15117 Aldene Wynter         F 38 SPANISH TOWN        Jamaica              
  3  2:33:52   14600 Shorna Anderson       F 45 KINGSTON 05         Jamaica              
  4  2:38:47   14645 Joy Bukle             F 56 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  5  2:41:20   14773 Janette Green         F 47 KINGSTON 08         Jamaica              

  5. 13:09:58 TrainFit Club                                   (2:38:00)
==========================================================
  1  2:18:57   14607 Laura Aucoin          F 31 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  2  2:38:39   15041 Nerine Stephenson     F 41 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  3  2:41:53   14646 Rochelle Burnett      F 48 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  4  2:42:30   15026 Michelle Slack        F 45 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  5  2:47:59   14800 Aleisha Henry         F 37 PORTMORE            Jamaica              

  6. 14:15:15 Reggae Rebels                                   (2:51:03)
==========================================================
  1  2:09:53   14587 Christine Yoshiki     F 41 MARKHAM             Canada               
  2  2:59:29   14573 Myra Kang             F 44 MARKHAM             Canada               
  3  3:00:16   14580 Leanne Weatherill     F 40 BOWMANVILLE         Canada               
  4  3:02:46   14583 Lori Ann Williams     F 45 COURTICE            Canada               
  5  3:02:51   14581 Sue Wheelband         F 54 ASHBURN             Canada               

  7. 16:41:03 Team Diabetes Canada                            (3:20:13)
==========================================================
  1  2:03:12   14577 Stephanie Morand      F 37 VICTORIA            Canada               
  2  2:43:36   14571 Kaitlyn Hamilton      F 27 VARS                Canada               
  3  3:15:56   14578 Kathy Sadler          F 70 OTTAWA              Canada               
  4  3:41:47   14576 Rita Monias           F 38 GARDEN HILL         Canada               
  5  4:56:32   14574 Fiona Loonfoot        F 38 GARDEN HILL         Canada               




                           Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                           Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:15 A.M.
                           Long Bay Beach Park, Negril, Jamaica

                          10K Run  - Male Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 4:07:25 Bank of Jamaica                                 (  49:29)
==========================================================
  1    44:30    9091 Dawyne Smith          M 28 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2    48:16    9196 Ian Williams          M 27 ST. CATHERINE       Jamaica              
  3    48:53    8986 Mark-Anthony Powell   M 32 KINGSTON 7          Jamaica              
  4    52:27    9149 Kirk Tyrell           M 41 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              
  5    53:19    8666 Anthony Gayle         M 48 KINGSTON 3          Jamaica              

  2. 4:23:08 Advanced Integrated Systems                     (  52:38)
==========================================================
  1    48:06    8647 Imrhon Ford           M 26 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2    49:34    9206 Lancelot Williams Jr. M 23 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              
  3    52:16    9198 Justin Williams       M 19 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              
  4    54:03    8891 Nathaniel McPherson   M 31 KINGSTON 3          Jamaica              
  5    59:09    8400 Matthew  Budram       M 28 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              

  3. 4:39:03 Cimpress Jamaica                                (  55:49)
==========================================================
  1    46:40    8568 Foyan Coward          M 37 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  2    53:21    9099 Trevor Spence         M 28 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  3    54:46    8443 Seon Bennett          M 31 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  4    57:47    8853 Theomar Malcolm       M 28 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  5  1:06:29    8887 Thian McLeve          M 27 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              

  4. 5:07:42 Reggae Runnerz                                  (1:01:33)
==========================================================
  1    55:25    8108 Wayne Hepburn         M 41 PISCATAWAY          United States        
  2  1:00:05    8055 Anthony Davis         M 45 SPRING LAKE         United States        
  3  1:03:17    8153 Makana Lomas          M 14 HOPE MILLS          United States        
  4  1:03:19    8141 Bonaparte Laurent     M 36 MIAMI               United States        
  5  1:05:36    8066 Jansci Drinkwater     M 41 YONKERS             United States        

  5. 5:15:30 Travellers                                      (1:03:06)
==========================================================
  1    59:11    9415 Romaine Campbell      M 22 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2    59:14    9419 Odean Ferguson        M 21 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:00:07    9414 Kevin Morgan          M 21 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:06:10    9416 Drashia Barrett       M 29 GREEN ISLAND        Jamaica              
  5  1:10:48    9420 Keyan McNab           M 25 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

  6. 5:22:08 Rockhouse Rockers                               (1:04:26)
==========================================================
  1    51:27    8779 Paul Johnson          M 29 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  2    51:31    9184 Jermaine Whyte        M 24 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:11:19    8752 Christopher Innis     M 24 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  4  1:13:23    8840 Linton Lindsay        M 32 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  5  1:14:28    8456 Garfield Blake        M 35 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

  7. 5:45:00 Sandals Whitehouse                              (1:09:00)
==========================================================
  1    55:30    9092 Earnie Smith          M 41 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              
  2  1:01:08    8813 Lennox Lawrence       M 34                     Jamaica              
  3  1:13:48    9181 Adrian Whitehead      M 47 WHITEHOUSE          Jamaica              
  4  1:13:50    8563 Matthew Cornall       M 49 WHITEHOUSE          Jamaica              
  5  1:20:44    9296 Alexander Pike        M 29 NEGRIL              Jamaica              

  8. 5:55:55 Sandals Negril                                  (1:11:11)
==========================================================
  1    43:49    8637 Oshane Ferguson       M 26 NEGRIL HANOVER      Jamaica              
  2  1:07:02    9215 Seion Wintz           M 38 NEGRIL              Jamaica              
  3  1:17:30    8787 Surinder Kahlon       M 38 P O BOX 12 NEGRIL   Jamaica              
  4  1:23:45    8706 Wilbert Harding       M 45 HOPEWELL            Jamaica              
  5  1:23:49    9143 Derwin Tomlinson      M 34 WESTMORELAND        Jamaica              

  9. 6:08:32 Peace Corps (V)                                 (1:13:43)
==========================================================
  1    48:08    8296 Stephen Crimarco      M 28                     Jamaica              
  2  1:06:05    8342 Kevin McClellan       M 24                     Jamaica              
  3  1:09:38    8306 Evan Gangi            M 30                     Jamaica              
  4  1:10:56    8316 Lance Hochmuth        M 44 AMITY HALL          Jamaica              
  5  1:53:45    8395 William Yamartino     M 63                     Jamaica              

 10. 7:05:33 Jamaica Sport                                   (1:25:07)
==========================================================
  1    58:52    8681 Paulton Gordon        M 56 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2  1:16:46    8482 Nicolas Brown         M 16 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              
  3  1:22:34   15092 Kirk Whyte            M 29 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  1:42:18    9013 Louise Robinson       M 48 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  5  1:45:03    8626 Carrington Ennis      M 45 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              




                           Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                           Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:15 A.M.
                           Long Bay Beach Park, Negril, Jamaica

                         10K Run  - Female Open Teams TEAM RESULTS


  1. 4:36:19 Bank of Jamaica                                 (  55:16)
==========================================================
  1    49:59    9086 Patrice Smart         F 27 KINGSTON 5          Jamaica              
  2    55:42    9106 Catherine Stewart     F 44 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  3    56:05    8901 Temeisha Miller       F 38 KINGSTON 3          Jamaica              
  4    56:22    9060 Prudence Serju-Thomas F 40 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  5    58:11    9119 Tracey Tapper         F 37 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              

  2. 5:10:07 Reggae Runnerz                                  (1:02:02)
==========================================================
  1    58:20   14545 Ngozi Odita           F 41 BROOKLYN            United States        
  2  1:00:19    8077 Cheryl Flagg          F 52 BALTIMORE           United States        
  3  1:02:11    8087 Jessica Golden        F 33 WARNER ROBINS       United States        
  4  1:04:13    8117 Lorraine Jackson      F 51 COVINGTON           United States        
  5  1:05:04    8105 Stephanie Harris      F 44 FAIRBURN            United States        

  3. 5:22:30 Peace Corps (V)                                 (1:04:30)
==========================================================
  1    59:45   14570 Dominique Gebru       F 26                     Jamaica              
  2  1:04:11    8357 Emily Perales         F 25                     Jamaica              
  3  1:05:41    9524 Sarah Wiese           F 24                     Jamaica              
  4  1:05:59    8377 Anastasia Steinbrunner F 33                     Jamaica              
  5  1:06:54    8325 Megan Larson          F 26                     Jamaica              

  4. 6:12:04 Reggae Rebels                                   (1:14:25)
==========================================================
  1  1:06:46    8285 Dina Campbell         F 49 BROOKLIN            Canada               
  2  1:12:39    8369 Kaye Shaw             F 45 AJAX                Canada               
  3  1:13:34    8345 Helene Morin          F 56 EDMUNDSTON          Canada               
  4  1:16:59    8343 Rose McLean           F 49 WHITBY              Canada               
  5  1:22:06    8292 Lynn Chuback          F 53 COURTICE            Canada               

  5. 6:15:32 Advanced Integrated Systems                     (1:15:07)
==========================================================
  1    58:45    8974 Stacey Peart          F 44 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  2  1:09:48    8732 Maria Hopkins         F 45 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  3  1:19:44    8731 Gabrielle Hopkins     F 19 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  4  1:20:37    9048 Ranjita Sannumpudi    F 35 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              
  5  1:26:38    8733 Raine Hopkins         F 11 KINGSTON            Jamaica              

  6. 6:29:24 TrainFit Club                                   (1:17:53)
==========================================================
  1  1:12:43    8987 Sharifa Powell        F 39 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  2  1:14:05    8524 Malene Carr-Mullings  F 40 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  3  1:18:03    9200 Lorraine Williams     F 43 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  4  1:20:57    8622 Salima Ellington      F 23 PORTMORE            Jamaica              
  5  1:23:36    8623 Shanna Ellington      F 31 PORTMORE            Jamaica              

  7. 6:33:40 Cimpress Jamaica                                (1:18:44)
==========================================================
  1  1:10:55    8477 Deidre Brown          F 30 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  2  1:13:24    8480 Jazdia Brown          F 34 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  3  1:19:57    8526 Latoya Caseley        F 37 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  4  1:20:12    9178 Janecia Welds-Wainwright F 35 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              
  5  1:29:12    8446 Anina Bernard         F 35 MONTEGO BAY         Jamaica              

  8. 6:51:16 LET'S RUN - VIP - CHINA TEAM                    (1:22:16)
==========================================================
  1  1:18:41    8321 Nicoleen Johnson      F 42 SHANGHAI            Jamaica              
  2  1:20:30    8394 Naijin Xiong          F 34 CHONGQING           China                
  3  1:21:33    8311 Lisha Guo             F 29 XUZHOU              China                
  4  1:23:49    8326 Mungfang Law          F 47 BEIJING             China                
  5  1:26:43    8370 Weiwei Shi            F 36 BEIJING             China                

  9. 7:06:57 NCB Negril                                      (1:25:24)
==========================================================
  1  1:20:25    9139 Brandon Thorpe        F 21 ST. JAMES           Jamaica              
  2  1:20:45    8485 Stephanie Brown       F 29 SAV, WESTMORELAND   Jamaica              
  3  1:28:33    8519 Sheriefa Campbell     F 35 GRANGE HILL         Jamaica              
  4  1:28:37    8928 Kerrian Murray        F 33 SAVANA LA MAR       Jamaica              
  5  1:28:37    8610 Euphemia Earle        F 51 LITTLE LONDON       Jamaica              

 10. 7:13:34 FLOW RUNNING CLUB                               (1:26:43)
==========================================================
  1  1:15:19    8685 Prudence Grandison    F 41 KINGSTON 19         Jamaica              
  2  1:25:29    8812 Angela Lawrence       F 55 KINGSTON 10         Jamaica              
  3  1:26:46    8505 Andrea Cameron        F 54 KINGSTON 19         Jamaica              
  4  1:30:17    8816 Remalyn Lawrence-Henry F 45 KINGSTON 02         Jamaica              
  5  1:35:43    8583 Ilene Davis           F 56 PORTMORE            Jamaica              

 11. 7:44:19 OC Trail Tales                                  (1:32:52)
==========================================================
  1  1:21:10    9349 Kimberly Degen        F 40 ALISO VIEJO         United States        
  2  1:21:47    9160 Meghan Venable-Thomas F 31 CAMBRIDGE           United States        
  3  1:33:46    8546 Courtney Clark        F 25 GERMANTOWN          United States        
  4  1:34:23    9135 Valerie Thomas        F 58 BIRMINGHAM          United States        
  5  1:53:13    8545 Corliss Clark         F 56 GERMANTOWN          United States        

 12. 7:45:03 Jamaica Sport                                   (1:33:01)
==========================================================
  1  1:19:38    8493 Ann Bucknor           F 52 KINGSTON 6          Jamaica              
  2  1:29:58    8842 Teca Linton           F 36 KINGSTON 8          Jamaica              
  3  1:30:00    9094 Maureen Smith         F 36 KINGSTON 8          Jamaica              
  4  1:42:22    8844 Tracy-Ann Logan       F 36 KINGSTON  5         Jamaica              
  5  1:43:05    9180 Kacia Whilby          F 24 TRELAWNY            Jamaica              

 13. 7:45:06 National Health Fund                            (1:33:02)
==========================================================
  1  1:20:41    8999 Kerein Reid           F 24                     Jamaica              
  2  1:21:53    8693 Debra Guiness Brown   F 47                     Jamaica              
  3  1:35:47    8617 Kereen Edwards        F 23 SPANISH TOWN        Jamaica              
  4  1:35:54    9127 Stacy-Ann Taylor      F 27 KINGSTON            Jamaica              
  5  1:50:51    8663 Sue-Nita Galloway     F 33                     Jamaica              

 14. 8:33:44 Race For A Reason                               (1:42:45)
==========================================================
  1  1:41:41    9003 Kimberly Richard      F 44                     Canada               
  2  1:41:43    8591 Heather Dick          F 62                     Canada               
  3  1:42:59    9222 Annette Wyer          F 56                     Canada               
  4  1:43:02    8801 Carole Anne Knowles   F 53                     Canada               
  5  1:44:19    9168 Karen Walsh           F 60                     Canada               




                           Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                           Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:15 A.M.
                           Long Bay Beach Park, Negril, Jamaica

                        10K Run  - Male High School -  TEAM RESULTS


  1. 2:59:24 Bellefield High School                          (  35:53)
==========================================================
  1    34:17    8385 Andre Walker          M 19                     Jamaica              
  2    35:02    8348 Romar Mundle          M 18                     Jamaica              
  3    35:02    8389 Tajshae Wilson        M 18                     Jamaica              
  4    37:19    8308 Joel Green            M 18                     Jamaica              
  5    37:44    8383 Akeem Tomlin          M 16                     Jamaica              

  2. 3:04:53 Mavis Bank High                                 (  36:59)
==========================================================
  1    32:52    9257 Garfield Gordon       M 19                     Jamaica              
  2    36:33    9250 Billy Watson          M 17                     Jamaica              
  3    37:01    9253 Shaun Richards        M 19                     Jamaica              
  4    37:18    9252 Devon Senior          M 16                     Jamaica              
  5    41:09    9251 Twain Feeron          M 16                     Jamaica              

  3. 3:05:50 St. Jago High School                            (  37:10)
==========================================================
  1    36:50    8322 Renardo Johnson       M 16                     Jamaica              
  2    36:58    8338 Jevaughn Matthews     M 17                     Jamaica              
  3    37:01    8330 Javanney Leslie       M 19                     Jamaica              
  4    37:15    8355 Jevanughn Palmer      M 19                     Jamaica              
  5    37:46    8364 Keniel Samms          M 15                     Jamaica              

  4. 3:19:22 Hoilmwood Technical High School                 (  39:53)
==========================================================
  1    35:19    8354 Shaquille Onfroy      M 18                     Jamaica              
  2    39:01    8363 Markland Robinson     M 19                     Jamaica              
  3    40:56    8360 Quwayne Reid          M 14                     Jamaica              
  4    42:00    8298 Devitto Davey         M 17                     Jamaica              
  5    42:06    8332 Javion Lewis          M 19                     Jamaica              

  5. 3:23:09 Rusea High                                      (  40:38)
==========================================================
  1    36:24    9340 Ackeen Colley         M 18                     Jamaica              
  2    38:00    9339 Ocnell Forbes         M 17                     Jamaica              
  3    40:39    9343 Jonte Smart           M 16                     Jamaica              
  4    42:31    9341 Donovan Bruce         M 17                     Jamaica              
  5    45:35    9342 Richard Brown         M 16                     Jamaica              

  6. 3:23:41 Petersfield High School                         (  40:45)
==========================================================
  1    37:31    9390 Romar Scott           M 16                     Jamaica              
  2    40:21    9387 Shadane Chambers      M 18                     Jamaica              
  3    41:33    9397 Doyaine Brown         M 18                     Jamaica              
  4    41:40    9391 Adrian Wayte          M 12                     Jamaica              
  5    42:36    9394 Douglas James         M 18                     Jamaica              

  7. 3:49:51 Green Island                                    (  45:59)
==========================================================
  1    41:24    9280 Owin Campbell         M 18 GREEN ISLAND        Jamaica              
  2    45:37    9282 Chavez Chin           M 18 GREEN ISLAND        Jamaica              
  3    45:57    9291 Nicoy Williams        M 19 GREEN ISLAND        Jamaica              
  4    47:22    9279 Cassia Brown          M 17 GREEN ISLAND        Jamaica              
  5    49:31    9293 Kyle Scott            M 17 GREEN ISLAND        Jamaica              

  8. 5:42:19 Church Teachers College                         (1:08:28)
==========================================================
  1    44:22    9264 Carvel Senior         M 19                     Jamaica              
  2    44:22    9267 Jason Rhoden          M 25                     Jamaica              
  3    45:37    9262 Kristoff Thompson     M 19                     Jamaica              
  4  1:35:27    9270 Nigel Francis         M 21                     Jamaica              
  5  1:52:31    9271 Merrick Plumber       M 23                     Jamaica              




                           Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                           Saturday, December 3, 2016 5:15 A.M.
                           Long Bay Beach Park, Negril, Jamaica

                       10K Run  - Female High School -  TEAM RESULTS


  1. 3:34:40 Vere Technical High                             (  42:56)
==========================================================
  1    41:30    8300 Britnie Dixon         F 17                     Jamaica              
  2    41:34    8359 Kris-Ann Plummer      F 15                     Jamaica              
  3    43:41    8396 Alecia Young          F 15                     Jamaica              
  4    43:52    8358 Kayce-Ann Plummer     F 18                     Jamaica              
  5    44:03    8307 Aliyah Gordon         F 17                     Jamaica              

  2. 3:37:47 Hoilmwood Technical High School                 (  43:34)
==========================================================
  1    43:01    8284 Britney Campbell      F 16                     Jamaica              
  2    43:09    8297 Briana Cutter         F 14                     Jamaica              
  3    43:18    8340 Chrissani May         F 17                     Jamaica              
  4    43:27    8381 Megan Thompson        F 17                     Jamaica              
  5    44:52    8361 Shaneeka Reid         F 15                     Jamaica              

  3. 3:40:32 St. Jago High School                            (  44:07)
==========================================================
  1    42:21    8323 Rushell Johnson       F 14                     Jamaica              
  2    43:06    8331 Chris-Ann Lewis       F 16                     Jamaica              
  3    43:07    8303 Petasha Ellis         F 15                     Jamaica              
  4    44:36    8356 Danielle Park         F 13                     Jamaica              
  5    47:22    8337 Jameaka Mannings      F 16                     Jamaica              

  4. 4:10:23 Bellefield High School                          (  50:05)
==========================================================
  1    44:35    8327 Aniesha Lawrence      F 14                     Jamaica              
  2    50:52    8304 Kamoy Fagon           F 18                     Jamaica              
  3    51:24    8315 Kay-C Hewitt          F 17                     Jamaica              
  4    51:26    8386 Jhanell Weathers      F 15                     Jamaica              
  5    52:06    8309 Shalkera Gregory      F 17                     Jamaica              

  5. 4:10:31 Rusea High                                      (  50:07)
==========================================================
  1    48:03    9347 Stacyann Campbell     F 16                     Jamaica              
  2    48:25    9345 Yashema Clarke        F 18                     Jamaica              
  3    48:39    9344 Kimone Muchanan       F 16                     Jamaica              
  4    52:41    9348 Jada Cuningham        F 17                     Jamaica              
  5    52:43    9346 Terice Steen          F 16                     Jamaica              

  6. 4:11:49 Petersfield High School                         (  50:22)
==========================================================
  1    47:47    9400 Shaquena Foote        F 15                     Jamaica              
  2    48:25    9401 Nariesha Warren       F 16                     Jamaica              
  3    49:18    9399 Quewayne Brown        F 13                     Jamaica              
  4    52:44    9408 Brianna Reid          F 15                     Jamaica              
  5    53:35    9402 Ockera Myrie          F 17                     Jamaica