Get In Gear -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/29/2017

race logo










          
                                    40th Annual Get in Gear
                               Minneapolis, MN - April 29, 2017
                                    10K - CORPORATE REULTS
          
          
          Place No.    Name                Company                                  Cdiv  Cdpl  5k      Time    Pace     
          ===== ====== =================== ======================================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
              1   1826 ROBERT SRICHAI      Ingersoll Rand                           M4049     1   21:27   41:43  6:43 
              2   1797 IAN-THOMAS CAMPBELL Hennepin County                          M0129     1   21:40   42:14  6:48 
              3    F23 BONNIE SONS         Delta Air Lines                          F5059     1   21:09   42:41  6:53 
              4   1880 RYAN MARSHALL       Hennepin County                          M4049     2   20:53   42:51  6:54 
              5   1906 JOHN MARSHALL       Hennepin County                          M5059     1   21:34   42:52  6:54 
              6   1904 JASON BARVELS       Air Supply                               M3039     1   22:13   43:53  7:04 
              7    536 JEFF MARTIN         Ingersoll Rand                           M3039     2   22:45   44:23  7:09 
              8   2643 MAXIMILLIAN CARLSON Schubert Club                            M3039     3   22:15   44:26  7:10 
              9   2683 JEFF KAISERMAN      Slalom Consulting                        M4049     3   23:12   45:55  7:24 
             10   1873 AARON DITTY         Hopkins Public Schools                   M3039     4   23:39   46:44  7:32 
             11   1835 MIKE PETERSEN       Hopkins Public Schools                   M3039     5   24:18   47:23  7:38 
             12   1208 ERIC HUFF           Ingersoll Rand                           M4049     4   23:43   47:26  7:38 
             13   2625 DAVID CHRISTIAN     Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M5059     2   23:38   47:30  7:39 
             14   1793 MATTHEW BOLTERMAN   Hennepin County                          M4049     5   23:47   47:45  7:41 
             15   1802 ADDIS WOLDESENBET   Seagate Technology                       F3039     1   24:22   48:23  7:48 
             16   1120 CARLA LAVERE        Target Run Club                          F5059     2   24:52   48:27  7:48 
             17   1788 ALYSON FULTON       Schubert Club                            F0129     1   24:17   48:32  7:49 
             18   1869 MATT WILLIAMSON     Hopkins Public Schools                   M0129     2   24:02   48:40  7:50 
             19   1879 LAUREN WESTER       Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129     2   25:21   48:45  7:51 
             20   1811 EJAY JACK           Hennepin County                          M3039     6   24:17   48:51  7:52 
             21   1894 LINDSAY SCHWAB      Hennepin County                          F3039     2   24:57   49:00  7:54 
             22   1772 DAN ROCKERS         Thomson Reuters                          M5059     3   24:42   49:07  7:55 
             23   2667 JEFF PEDERSEN       Air Supply                               M3039     7   23:40   49:10  7:55 
             24   1831 NILS GOKEMEIJER     Seagate Technology                       M4049     6   25:06   49:21  7:57 
             25   1872 KEVIN KOS           Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049     7   24:24   49:28  7:58 
             26   2627 PAULA FUHR          Blake Bears                              F4049     1   24:56   49:32  7:59 
             27   1850 EMMA HENKE          Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129     3   24:36   50:08  8:05 
             28   1794 THOMAS HOULE        Hennepin County                          M4049     8   25:05   50:27  8:08 
             29   1827 ED WALDERA          Delta Air Lines                          M60UP     1   25:17   50:40  8:10 
             30   1908 PAUL WOODIN         Hennepin County                          M5059     4   25:44   50:53  8:12 
             31   1804 NAOMI KRUEGER       Hennepin County                          F4049     2   25:11   51:25  8:17 
             32   1840 ALEX FISHER         Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049     9   26:31   51:50  8:21 
             33   1832 LAURA LEE           Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039     3   27:31   51:52  8:21 
             34   1855 RANDE PEYTON        Hopkins Public Schools                   F5059     3   26:25   51:53  8:21 
             35   1795 JADE LICHTSINN      Hennepin County                          F3039     4   25:36   51:54  8:22 
             36   1775 ERIC SPIELER        Seagate Technology                       M4049    10   26:25   51:59  8:22 
             37   1857 MICHAEL WIENEKE     Delta Air Lines                          M4049    11   26:03   52:09  8:24 
             38   2642 KEVIN MILLER        BCCS                                     M4049    12   26:33   52:12  8:24 
             39   1886 STEPHANIE MORGAN    Hennepin County                          F4049     3   26:10   52:16  8:25 
             40   1801 C S                 Hennepin County                          M4049    13   26:56   52:16  8:25 
             41   1800 BRUCE SPANIER       Hennepin County                          M5059     5   26:03   52:35  8:28 
             42   1852 MEGAN DARBO         Kemps                                    F0129     4   26:26   52:50  8:31 
             43   1907 ELIZABETH FLINSCH   Blake Bears                              F3039     5   27:07   53:13  8:34 
             44   1782 ROBERT TORNING      Hennepin County                          M4049    14   27:06   53:26  8:36 
             45   2707 TONI SCHWARTZ       Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049     4   27:04   53:40  8:39 
             46  10869 GRACE SONG          Hennepin County                          F4049     5   27:36   53:52  8:41 
             47   1909 JAKE HAMLIN         CHS                                      M4049    15   27:18   54:14  8:44 
             48    622 KIMBERLY CAMPBELL-G Hennepin County                          F0129     5   27:22   54:19  8:45 
             49   1874 LINDSAY SIMMONS     Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129     6   28:03   54:20  8:45 
             50   2694 ERIC MONTEI         Seagate Technology                       M4049    16   27:31   54:29  8:46 
             51  10893 DAIN LIEPA          Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    17   27:00   54:33  8:47 
             52   2681 CHRIS MULLER        Kemps                                    M3039     8   29:16   54:39  8:48 
             53   2634 RIYAN MENDONSA      Seagate Technology                       M3039     9   26:45   55:14  8:54 
             54   1776 BERNIE HERRON       Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M60UP     2   27:53   55:29  8:56 
             55   1892 DOUG CRAMPTON       Blake Bears                              M60UP     3   28:15   55:32  8:57 
             56   1830 PAULINA CRUZ AGUILA Hennepin County                          F0129     7   28:45   55:37  8:57 
             57   2648 KRISTIN BURGER      BCCS                                     F4049     6   28:06   55:44  8:59 
             58   1828 LISA RAUSCH         Hennepin County                          F4049     7   28:10   56:15  9:04 
             59   2671 ERIN RAAK           Bridgewater Bank                         F3039     6   29:09   56:16  9:04 
             60   2636 ZHENGLIANG WU       Edina Chinese Association                M4049    18   28:23   56:26  9:05 
             61   2471 JEREMY BRAULICK     Advanced Wireless Communications         M3039    10   29:36   56:27  9:05 
             62   2669 NICOLE CONLIN       Hennepin County                          F0129     8   28:31   56:33  9:07 
             63   1817 ANDREW DEMIGLIO     Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M3039    11   28:24   56:47  9:09 
             64  10868 ERIC SHIN           Hennepin County                          M4049    19   28:05   57:02  9:11 
             65   2779 EMILEE LAUWAGIE     CHS                                      F0129     9   26:57   57:06  9:12 
             66   2696 ZHIQIANG XING       Edina Chinese Association                M3039    12   28:49   57:13  9:13 
             67   1861 MARTHA LONG         Blake Bears                              F5059     4   28:39   57:28  9:15 
             68   1822 LAURA CAMPBELL      Kemps                                    F4049     8   28:58   57:29  9:15 
             69   2649 JIASHU LI           Hennepin County                          M0129     3   28:42   57:44  9:18 
             70   2629 WILLIAM FREESE      Delta Air Lines                          M5059     6   28:40   57:44  9:18 
             71   1812 SUZETTE MANSUR      Delta Air Lines                          F5059     5   28:41   57:45  9:18 
             72   1862 EDI HASAN           Meet Minneapolis                         M4049    20   29:00   57:52  9:19 
             73   2658 DARIN KOCH          Hennepin County                          M4049    21   29:32   57:54  9:19 
             74   2657 JESSICA SIMON-KOCH  Hennepin County                          F4049     9   29:33   57:54  9:19 
             75   2678 KATIE KRATOCHVIL    Hennepin County                          F0129    10   29:39   57:54  9:20 
             76   2693 MARK SCHAENZER      Seagate Technology                       M5059     7   30:14   57:57  9:20 
             77   1787 DAVID MORRISON      Schubert Club                            M60UP     4   28:19   58:14  9:23 
             78   1851 RONDA ENGELHARDT    Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039     7   28:38   58:23  9:24 
             79   1839 LACEY GUTIERREZ     CHS                                      F3039     8   30:39   58:34  9:26 
             80   2679 ALAN ZABAN          Hennepin County                          M60UP     5   28:46   59:07  9:31 
             81   1836 SERENA SCHMIDT      Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039     9   31:44   59:11  9:32 
             82   1881 STACI MARSHALL      Hennepin County                          F4049    10   28:48   59:12  9:32 
             83   2641 LARS SJOHOLM        Ingersoll Rand                           M60UP     6   29:32   59:14  9:32 
             84   1900 ROBERT WHITE        Air Supply                               M5059     8   29:25   59:16  9:33 
             85   1898 KATIE CARLSON       Second Harvest Heartland                 F0129    11   29:11   59:30  9:35 
             86   1893 ELSA BROSS          Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    11   30:47   59:32  9:35 
             87   2674 RANDY NELSON        CHS                                      M5059     9   30:31   59:36  9:36 
             88   2687 ALICIA PLACE        Bridgewater Bank                         F3039    10   29:24   59:40  9:37 
             89   1863 NATHAN HERMISTON    Meet Minneapolis                         M3039    13   29:25   59:44  9:37 
             90   1778 RICHARD PALMER      Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M5059    10   29:52   59:48  9:38 
             91   1885 KATHLEEN OHARA      Hennepin County                          F5059     6   31:42 1:00:04  9:40 
             92   1888 JAMES VLCEK         Ingersoll Rand                           M60UP     7   28:29 1:00:09  9:41 
             93   2647 JENNIFER KAMMANN    Air Supply                               F5059     7   31:30 1:00:33  9:45 
             94   2623 DENISE FAHL         Hennepin County                          F5059     8   30:09 1:00:36  9:45 
             95   2691 ANNE RODENBERG      Second Harvest Heartland                 F4049    12   31:21 1:00:37  9:46 
             96   2690 SARA HORWATH        Second Harvest Heartland                 F3039    11   31:21 1:00:51  9:48 
             97   1853 JAMES BENHARDUS     Hennepin County                          M0129     4   29:35 1:00:54  9:48 
             98   1871 SHANNA JADWIN       Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    12   31:50 1:00:59  9:49 
             99   1854 YAN NI              Seagate Technology                       F0129    12   29:55 1:01:05  9:50 
            100   1774 TONY PAHL           Thomson Reuters                          M5059    11   30:48 1:01:06  9:50 
            101   2682 MARY DOLAN          Delta Air Lines                          F60UP     1   30:19 1:01:54  9:58 
            102   1877 KEVIN STRONG        Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    22   32:00 1:02:10 10:01 
            103   1870 KRISTA SCHUMACHER   Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    13   32:10 1:02:10 10:01 
            104   2672 RANDI JACKSON       Seagate Technology                       F4049    13   31:39 1:02:20 10:02 
            105   1848 KATE OCONNELL       Hennepin County                          F4049    14   31:53 1:02:29 10:04 
            106   1820 RACHEL FLETCHER     Hennepin County                          F3039    14   31:35 1:02:35 10:05 
            107   1868 SCOTT SCHACHTELE    Hennepin County                          M3039    14   32:00 1:02:36 10:05 
            108   1867 SARAH SCHACHTELE    Hennepin County                          F3039    15   32:01 1:02:37 10:05 
            109   1813 SHAWN NOVAK         Hennepin County                          M4049    23   30:14 1:02:45 10:06 
            110   1130 JANELLE HODGES      Seagate Technology                       F4049    15   31:39 1:03:10 10:10 
            111   2653 JESSICA ZEHM        Landscape Structures                     F0129    13   31:44 1:03:11 10:11 
            112   1781 GENE ERICKSON       Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M5059    12   29:48 1:03:21 10:12 
            113   2628 CRYSTAL PLUYM       Hennepin County                          F4049    16   32:14 1:03:29 10:13 
            114   2633 NICOLE ARMSTRONG    Hennepin County                          F3039    16   32:14 1:03:29 10:13 
            115   1891 SEAN WATKINS        Hennepin County                          M4049    24   30:32 1:03:30 10:14 
            116   1890 JEANNIE CHO         Hennepin County                          F5059     9   31:02 1:03:36 10:15 
            117   1829 TENZIN GONGMA DHAKP Hennepin County                          F3039    17   32:40 1:03:43 10:16 
            118   1865 SUSAN HOFFERT       Hennepin County                          F60UP     2   31:38 1:03:45 10:16 
            119   2645 MICHAEL MOLLOY      Hennepin County                          M5059    13   31:03 1:04:10 10:20 
            120   1842 KATHLEEN ROLLER     Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    17   32:24 1:04:14 10:21 
            121   1798 KELLY MARRESE       Kemps                                    F3039    18   32:51 1:04:24 10:22 
            122   1810 MOLLY FITZGERALD    Kemps                                    F0129    14         1:04:27 10:23 
            123   1819 CANDICE CASTILLO    Hennepin County                          F3039    19   31:55 1:04:33 10:24 
            124   2686 DANIELLE BENJAMIN   Bridgewater Bank                         F3039    20   33:25 1:04:36 10:24 
            125   2685 ADAM BENJAMIN       Bridgewater Bank                         M3039    15   33:25 1:04:36 10:24 
            126   2639 ELYSE HASLER        BCCS                                     F3039    21   31:46 1:04:36 10:24 
            127   2662 NICOLE RADIL        Slalom Consulting                        F0129    15   32:46 1:04:36 10:24 
            128   2665 ALECE HENDERSON     BCCS                                     F3039    22   31:46 1:04:37 10:24 
            129   2656 KARI KRAUTBAUER     Slalom Consulting                        F0129    16   32:47 1:04:38 10:24 
            130   1896 CHRIS GANSHERT      Ingersoll Rand                           M4049    25   32:22 1:05:01 10:28 
            131   1884 LONNY AUSETH        Hennepin County                          M5059    14   32:40 1:05:11 10:30 
            132   1789 KIMBERLY LOEFFELMAC Hennepin County                          F4049    18   32:31 1:05:18 10:31 
            133   2664 ANGELA CULBERT      Seagate Technology                       F5059    10   31:38 1:05:19 10:31 
            134   1838 AMANDA CLARK        Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    23   33:20 1:06:02 10:38 
            135   1910 ANDREA BODIN        Landscape Structures                     F0129    17   32:01 1:06:04 10:38 
            136   1846 JENNIFER MULLER     Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    19   33:26 1:06:05 10:39 
            137   2650 SHIRUI XU           Hennepin County                          M0129     5   32:07 1:06:25 10:42 
            138   1816 CARRIE CENNAMI      Hennepin County                          F4049    20   34:35 1:06:42 10:45 
            139   1843 CHELSEA COUILLARD-S Hennepin County                          F3039    24   35:13 1:06:53 10:46 
            140   1849 DANIELLE HACKNEY    Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    25   33:16 1:07:20 10:51 
            141  11174 ROBERT HOMER        Advanced Wireless Communications         M5059    15   31:56 1:07:30 10:52 
            142   2688 BONNIE CRAVEN       Air Supply                               F5059    11   33:18 1:07:31 10:52 
            143   2468 LINDA PFAFF         Advanced Wireless Communications         F5059    12   33:36 1:07:49 10:55 
            144   1882 MARY KORNMANN       Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129    18   31:22 1:07:53 10:56 
            145   1859 ANDREW BELL         Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    26   37:41 1:08:04 10:58 
            146    354 KATE KENEVAN        Target Run Club                          F3039    26   32:25 1:08:36 11:03 
            147   1847 ADAM SMITH          Hennepin County                          M3039    16   35:14 1:08:37 11:03 
            148   2622 AMY NYREN           Hennepin County                          F3039    27   34:02 1:09:00 11:07 
            149   1875 NINA BAUERNFEIND    Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    28   35:22 1:09:16 11:09 
            150   1834 DEBORAH LUDWIG      Hopkins Public Schools                   F5059    13   35:21 1:09:16 11:09 
            151   1833 ERIN BODNER         Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    29   35:22 1:09:17 11:09 
            152   2677 KAREN BLANCHARD     Hennepin County                          F5059    14   35:33 1:09:48 11:14 
            153   2624 THOMAS SMITH        Landscape Structures                     M3039    17   36:05 1:09:50 11:15 
            154   6468 RACHEL KYLLO        Kemps                                    F5059    15   33:43 1:10:02 11:17 
            155   2630 LAURA EDWARDS       BCCS                                     F0129    19   34:36 1:10:03 11:17 
            156   2673 PRISCILLA RIVENESS  Hennepin County                          F5059    16   35:02 1:10:59 11:26 
            157   2684 ROBYN SCHACHERER    Air Supply                               F4049    21   35:04 1:10:59 11:26 
            158   2692 ADAM BENDLIN        Air Supply                               M4049    27   34:59 1:11:17 11:29 
            159   2666 SUSAN WIED          Hennepin County                          F60UP     3   35:19 1:11:33 11:31 
            160   1844 ASHA MOHAMUD        Hennepin County                          F0129    20   35:43 1:11:45 11:33 
            161    445 KATHY KRAVIK        Target Run Club                          F5059    17   35:42 1:12:02 11:36 
            162   2799 SHERRILL LINDSEY    BCCS                                     F4049    22   34:47 1:12:08 11:37 
            163   1901 LISA BROWN          Hennepin County                          F5059    18   36:44 1:12:40 11:42 
            164   1777 GARY TAZELAAR       Hennepin County                          M60UP     8   37:12 1:13:07 11:46 
            165   1825 TRACY GRADFORD      Thomson Reuters                          F5059    19   36:51 1:14:17 11:58 
            166   1856 JILL SWARTHOUT      Slalom Consulting                        F4049    23   36:51 1:14:24 11:59 
            167   2638 DALE MCCAULEY       Hennepin County                          M60UP     9   38:54 1:15:14 12:07 
            168   1773 ERIC JOHNSON        Delta Air Lines                          M5059    16   36:25 1:15:22 12:08 
            169   2626 TANVI SURA          Hennepin County                          F0129    21   37:52 1:15:22 12:08 
            170   2621 RENEE SAMUELSON     Thomson Reuters                          F5059    20   36:13 1:15:31 12:10 
            171   1858 STEPHANIE BELL      Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    24   37:42 1:16:25 12:18 
            172   2635 KRISTINA MAKOUSKY   BCCS                                     F3039    30   37:24 1:16:51 12:23 
            173   2632 KATHLEEN FARLEY     BCCS                                     F0129    22   37:24 1:16:52 12:23 
            174   2659 KRISTI OLZESKE      Hennepin County                          F5059    21   38:49 1:17:16 12:27 
            175   1151 LAURIE NAUGHTON     Target Run Club                          F4049    25   38:10 1:17:22 12:27 
            176   1806 JUSTINE PERREAULT   Hennepin County                          F3039    31   38:49 1:17:38 12:30 
            177   2800 HONG WANG           Edina Chinese Association                F0129    23   38:26 1:18:29 12:38 
            178   1803 MICHAEL KRUEGER     Hennepin County                          M4049    28   39:19 1:19:53 12:52 
            179   2655 LOIS NILSON         Hennepin County                          F5059    22   38:54 1:20:18 12:56 
            180   2651 QINGPING LI         Hennepin County                          F0129    24   38:03 1:20:43 13:00 
            181   1837 SAFIYO HAJI         Hennepin County                          F0129    25   40:05 1:21:01 13:03 
            182   2660 CHRISTY KLANCHER    Thomson Reuters                          F4049    26   39:26 1:21:20 13:06 
            183   1786 TIRZAH BLAIR        Schubert Club                            F0129    26   40:14 1:21:48 13:10 
            184   1779 DEBORAH ANN CLARK   Hennepin County                          F5059    23   41:33 1:22:32 13:17 
            185   2654 REBECCA GRAMMENS    Thomson Reuters                          F4049    27   39:26 1:23:06 13:23 
            186   1791 MEW WATTANAPONG     Hennepin County                          F3039    32   41:11 1:23:50 13:30 
            187   1757 EUGENE BOURLAND     Blake Bears                              M60UP    10   41:43 1:23:56 13:31 
            188   1809 ELIZABETH LO        Hennepin County                          F4049    28   40:44 1:26:51 13:59 
            189   1895 KAREN MCKINLEY      Hennepin County                          F5059    24   43:33 1:28:18 14:13 
            190   2670 MELANIE LEMAY       CHS                                      F0129    27   47:22 1:29:30 14:25 
            191   2689 JESSICA CRAVEN      Air Supply                               F0129    28   45:56 1:31:56 14:48 
            192   1845 TENZIN BANARI       Hennepin County                          F3039    33   49:55 1:42:52 16:34 
            193   2680 DOLKAR TENZIN       Hennepin County                          F3039    34 1:25:08 2:09:09 20:47 
            194   2652 DEEDA XIONG         Hennepin County                          F3039    35 1:25:12 2:20:30 22:37