Get In Gear -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/29/2017

race logo










          
                                    40th Annual Get in Gear
                               Minneapolis, MN - April 29, 2017
                               Half Marathon - CORPORATE REULTS
          
          
          Place No.    Name                Company                                  Cdiv  Cdpl  6 Mile  10 Mile Time    Pace     
          ===== ====== =================== ======================================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
              1  11268 JUN XU              Seagate Technology                       M3039     1   39:43 1:06:36 1:27:10  6:39 
              2  10876 KRISTY BAUMANN      Hennepin County                          F0129     1   40:11 1:07:08 1:27:13  6:40 
              3  10878 STEVE WANG          Hennepin County                          M3039     2   42:26 1:10:04 1:30:16  6:54 
              4  10882 SCOTT BASS          Thomson Reuters                          M3039     3   41:59 1:10:32 1:31:29  6:59 
              5  10113 DONNA PHILIPPOT     Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049     1   42:38 1:12:20 1:35:16  7:16 
              6  10850 CHARLES CROMER      Hennepin County                          M5059     1   45:30 1:16:03 1:38:51  7:33 
              7  10888 ANNALISA ANDRE      Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129     2   42:53 1:15:02 1:39:02  7:34 
              8  10911 JOHN P BETZLER      Hennepin County                          M3039     4   46:58 1:18:02 1:41:37  7:46 
              9  10899 ZVI GEFFEN          Blake Bears                              M3039     5   46:11 1:17:20 1:42:19  7:49 
             10  11248 NICHOLAS HOFFMAN    Hennepin County                          M0129     1   45:40 1:18:50 1:42:36  7:50 
             11  10860 LYLE BESEMER        Hennepin County                          M5059     2   46:20 1:18:04 1:42:53  7:51 
             12  10879 DENISE KADRLIK-JOHN Target Run Club                          F3039     1   47:18 1:19:24 1:44:02  7:57 
             13  11261 SCOTT VARGO         Hennepin County                          M0129     2   45:21 1:19:44 1:44:11  7:57 
             14  10067 JING WANG           Edina Chinese Association                M4049     1   45:48 1:19:33 1:45:37  8:04 
             15  10892 JEROD NOWICKI       Thomson Reuters                          M3039     6   47:59 1:21:25 1:47:02  8:10 
             16  10865 CHAD SNYDER         Hennepin County                          M4049     2   49:49 1:23:34 1:50:05  8:24 
             17  10919 KIRSTEN RAIN        Blake Bears                              F4049     2   49:51 1:24:10 1:50:42  8:27 
             18  10913 HUIMIN MA           Edina Chinese Association                M5059     3   47:57 1:24:23 1:51:14  8:30 
             19  10883 JEFF SORENSON       Hennepin County                          M5059     4   51:53 1:25:52 1:51:24  8:30 
             20  10891 JESSICA HEISEL      Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039     2   53:08 1:26:39 1:51:49  8:32 
             21  11252 HARPER MCCAULEY     Hennepin County                          F0129     3   48:33 1:25:08 1:51:51  8:32 
             22  11267 GUOGUANG WU         Seagate Technology                       M3039     7   47:45 1:23:47 1:52:43  8:36 
             23  11478 ANDREW KARR         Hopkins Public Schools                   M5059     5   50:06 1:27:27 1:55:12  8:48 
             24  10887 THOMAS REGER        Hopkins Public Schools                   M0129     3   54:12 1:29:18 1:55:20  8:48 
             25  10862 ROGER PETERSON      Hennepin County                          M60UP     1   49:39 1:26:36 1:55:27  8:49 
             26  11477 LYNN MILLER         Hopkins Public Schools                   F5059     1   52:00 1:27:27 1:55:55  8:51 
             27  10841 MANOHAR SHINTRE     Thomson Reuters                          M5059     6   53:55 1:29:25 1:55:59  8:51 
             28  10861 AL REZAC            Hennepin County                          M4049     3   48:26 1:28:17 1:58:02  9:01 
             29  10864 AMY LUEDTKE         Hennepin County                          F4049     3   52:29 1:29:26 1:58:03  9:01 
             30  10889 RANDY DANIELS       CHS                                      M3039     8   53:11 1:30:10 1:58:51  9:04 
             31  10843 JIM KOEPKE          Hennepin County                          M60UP     2   51:21 1:30:41 1:59:11  9:06 
             32  10910 TIM NELSON          Hennepin County                          M4049     4   55:48 1:32:24 1:59:47  9:09 
             33  10683 YONG LU             Edina Chinese Association                M5059     7   51:47 1:28:31 1:59:51  9:09 
             34  10915 ROSE LINDBERG-MAING Hennepin County                          F4049     4   54:32 1:31:49 2:00:26  9:12 
             35  10813 RACHEL CHAMBERLAIN  Target Run Club                          F3039     3   57:11 1:34:29 2:00:53  9:14 
             36  10839 JAMES KAMPA         Hennepin County                          M5059     8   54:29 1:32:20 2:01:19  9:16 
             37  11259 ALYSSA GRAIF        Bridgewater Bank                         F0129     4   57:10 1:33:55 2:01:49  9:18 
             38  11260 FOSTER GRAIF        Bridgewater Bank                         M0129     4   55:10 1:33:55 2:01:49  9:18 
             39  10863 MAINHIA MOUA        Hennepin County                          F3039     4   51:58 1:33:05 2:03:02  9:24 
             40  10906 SCOTT GUSTAFSON     Hennepin County                          M4049     5   52:17 1:32:33 2:03:17  9:25 
             41  10905 NOELLE GUSTAFSON    Hennepin County                          F4049     5   54:17 1:32:33 2:03:18  9:25 
             42  11257 ROBERT WIED         Hennepin County                          M60UP     3   53:25 1:32:09 2:03:24  9:25 
             43  10902 GWEN SCHERR         Hennepin County                          F3039     5   54:58 1:34:17 2:04:27  9:30 
             44  11263 PAUL PEPPIN         Landscape Structures                     M5059     9   54:00 1:35:17 2:06:23  9:39 
             45  10900 ANDREW WILLETT      Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049     6   54:00 1:35:09 2:07:43  9:45 
             46  10880 KARI BULLARD        Hennepin County                          F4049     6   55:11 1:36:59 2:08:08  9:47 
             47  11249 MARK RUSSELL        Delta Air Lines                          M4049     7   53:43 1:37:40 2:08:20  9:48 
             48  10849 ELIZABETH BOE       Hennepin County                          F3039     6   56:23 1:38:28 2:08:23  9:48 
             49  10897 MELISSA GAUSMANN    Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049     7   58:09 1:36:39 2:08:32  9:49 
             50  10898 PETER GAUSMANN      Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049     8   56:52 1:36:39 2:08:32  9:49 
             51  10909 STEPHANIE NELSON    Hennepin County                          F4049     8   57:25 1:37:58 2:08:48  9:50 
             52  11254 MATTHEW MOORE       Hennepin County                          M60UP     4   56:37 1:38:25 2:08:49  9:50 
             53  10873 PA VANG             Hennepin County                          F4049     9   57:47 1:37:37 2:09:26  9:53 
             54  10848 ALISTAIR NAIRN      Hennepin County                          M3039     9   56:28 1:38:11 2:09:30  9:53 
             55  10134 JON TRANTHAM        Seagate Technology                       M5059    10 1:01:19 1:41:09 2:10:40  9:59 
             56  11482 KEVIN LAM           Air Supply                               M4049     9   57:41 1:37:51 2:10:49  9:59 
             57  10875 MAYKO YANG          Hennepin County                          F4049    10   59:35 1:39:54 2:10:57 10:00 
             58  11265 APRIL BERG          Target Run Club                          F3039     7   55:47 1:37:58 2:11:16 10:01 
             59  10872 MAY HANG            Hennepin County                          F4049    11   59:35 1:39:54 2:11:33 10:03 
             60  10852 NELLIE WOODSON      Hennepin County                          F0129     5   58:03 1:41:28 2:12:16 10:06 
             61  10983 RICHARD COLEMAN     Thomson Reuters                          M5059    11   56:55 1:39:01 2:12:30 10:07 
             62  11173 KEN COONS           Advanced Wireless Communications         M4049    10   59:36 1:43:03 2:12:48 10:08 
             63  10886 ZACHARY CLARK       Hopkins Public Schools                   M0129     5   58:02 1:41:00 2:13:00 10:09 
             64  10866 JEFF SHAW           Hennepin County                          M4049    11   54:22 1:38:09 2:13:38 10:12 
             65  10890 DERRICK AGATE       Hopkins Public Schools                   M5059    12   58:32 1:41:02 2:14:43 10:17 
             66  10871 JEFFREY SYVORAPHANE Hennepin County                          M4049    12 1:05:01 1:46:38 2:14:50 10:18 
             67  10884 MATT HOUCHIN        Hopkins Public Schools                   M3039    10   58:13 1:42:00 2:15:17 10:20 
             68  10858 MICHAEL VOGEL       Hennepin County                          M60UP     5   54:23 1:37:40 2:15:29 10:21 
             69  10838 THOMAS GROSS        Hennepin County                          M5059    13 1:03:41 1:46:29 2:17:48 10:31 
             70  10406 KATRINA BUDDE       Blake Bears                              F4049    12 1:00:58 1:44:15 2:18:33 10:35 
             71  10877 KHA YANG            Hennepin County                          F4049    13 1:02:20 1:46:10 2:19:45 10:40 
             72  10840 EDGAR GUIR          Hennepin County                          M3039    11   51:52 1:38:30 2:22:59 10:55 
             73  10870 SAMONE SYVORAPHANE  Hennepin County                          F4049    14 1:02:47 1:49:16 2:23:16 10:56 
             74  10671 YU MA               Blake Bears                              F3039     8 1:06:00 1:50:48 2:27:36 11:16 
             75  11255 STEPHANIE NIEHAUS   Thomson Reuters                          F0129     6 1:05:16 1:53:27 2:28:48 11:21 
             76  11256 MIKE MILLS          Thomson Reuters                          M5059    14 1:05:16 1:53:28 2:28:48 11:21 
             77  10896 MICHELLE WILCOX     Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    15 1:05:36 1:53:37 2:30:50 11:31 
             78  10895 CHRISTINA AANENSON  Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039     9 1:05:36 1:53:38 2:30:51 11:31 
             79  11251 SUSAN MCCAULEY      Hennepin County                          F60UP     1 1:05:23 1:56:47 2:33:57 11:45 
             80  10908 MAI SEE YANG        Hennepin County                          F0129     7 1:09:57 2:03:14 2:40:33 12:15 
             81  10874 MAYKAO HANG         Hennepin County                          F4049    16 1:16:50 2:10:04 2:50:10 12:59 
             82  10846 ANTONIA MILLER      Hennepin County                          F4049    17 1:15:00 2:11:02 2:51:18 13:04 
             83  10885 DENISE COLICCHIA    Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    10 1:15:46 2:12:53 2:58:37 13:38