UCare Tri-Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
6/24/2017

race logo











                    UCare Tri-Loppet Off-road Triathlon
                               June 23, 2017
                             Golden Valley, MN
               7K Paddle + 5K Trail Run + 13K Mountain Bike
                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place No.  Name                                 Div   Rank Paddle  Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Rank Bike    Rate Time       
===== ==== ==================================== ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1  216 Josie Nelson                         F3039    1   45:20 10:26    1   23:07  7:27    7    0:42    2   35:43 13.6 1:44:50 
    2  257 Kim Rudd                             F4049    2   47:26 10:55    2   24:37  7:56    5    0:41    1   33:05 14.6 1:45:48 
    3  112 Jan Guenther                         F5059    5   50:25 11:36    4   25:02  8:04   17    0:55    3   38:07 12.7 1:54:28 
    4   18 Karen Bebchuk                        F5059    4   50:20 11:35    8   26:25  8:30   11    0:48    5   38:53 12.5 1:56:24 
    5  203 Molly Moilanen                       F4049    6   51:33 11:51   11   26:58  8:41   19    0:59    4   38:41 12.5 1:58:09 
    6   45 Patricia Carlen                      F4049    3   48:43 11:12   28   31:06 10:01   47    1:27    6   38:54 12.5 2:00:09 
    7  195 Mary McKelvey                        F4049    9   55:59 12:53   16   28:24  9:09   33    1:11   12   41:50 11.6 2:07:23 
    8  164 Shannon Kojasoy                      F4049   15 1:01:54 14:14    5   25:34  8:14   25    1:03   10   41:19 11.7 2:09:48 
    9  232 Kristen Peterson                     F2029   22 1:05:05 14:58    3   24:53  8:01   13    0:53    7   39:01 12.4 2:09:50 
   10  224 Jennifer O'Link                      F3039   12 1:00:36 13:56    9   26:34  8:33   60    1:53   15   42:34 11.4 2:11:35 
   11   58 Rachel Clifton                        FU18   10   58:16 13:24   21   29:59  9:39    9    0:44   16   42:40 11.4 2:11:37 
   12   93 Ann Farley                           F2029   19 1:03:55 14:42    7   26:12  8:26   40    1:22    9   40:22 12.0 2:11:48 
   13  222 Gina Oesterreich                     F5059    8   55:57 12:52   40   33:31 10:48   58    1:48   22   43:51 11.1 2:15:05 
   14   94 Sarah Farley                         F2029   20 1:03:55 14:42   15   27:30  8:52    6    0:41   18   43:04 11.3 2:15:10 
   15  154 Ellie Keen                            FU20   18 1:03:27 14:36   20   29:30  9:30   51    1:36   13   42:12 11.5 2:16:42 
   16  259 Jenna Ruzich                         F2029   29 1:08:48 15:49   13   27:01  8:42   26    1:03   17   42:45 11.3 2:19:35 
   17  225 Rachel Olzer                         F2029   37 1:11:41 16:29   14   27:28  8:51   14    0:54   11   41:24 11.7 2:21:25 
   18  279 Emily Sohn                           F4049   14 1:01:45 14:12   44   34:41 11:10   43    1:24   21   43:50 11.1 2:21:39 
   19   74 Jane Dekraay                         F5059   11 1:00:06 13:49   45   34:42 11:11   38    1:19   29   46:32 10.4 2:22:38 
   20  251 Jennifer Ringold                     F4049   25 1:06:45 15:21   25   30:47  9:55   53    1:38   24   44:32 10.9 2:23:41 
   21  198 Kristy Mikula                        F4049   23 1:05:22 15:02   30   31:12 10:03   56    1:40   25   45:35 10.6 2:23:48 
   22   87 Sheila Eldred                        F4049   40 1:14:00 17:01    6   25:41  8:16    1    0:37   26   45:54 10.6 2:26:11 
   23   40 Hannah Burton                        F2029   30 1:08:59 15:52   34   32:16 10:23   10    0:47   23   44:31 10.9 2:26:30 
   24  127 Becky Hochstein                      F3039   24 1:06:32 15:18   22   30:01  9:40   45    1:26   34   48:52  9.9 2:26:51 
   25  239 Ellie Quam                            FU18   26 1:06:51 15:23   27   31:04 10:00   66    2:16   32   48:19 10.0 2:28:28 
   26   98 Anna Gaalswyk                        F3039                                                                      2:30:00 
   27   89 Meghan Elliott                       F4049   39 1:14:00 17:01   19   29:30  9:30    4    0:41   28   46:30 10.4 2:30:39 
   28  298 Kylie Urriche                        F2029   27 1:07:16 15:28   32   31:17 10:05   49    1:28   39   50:53  9.5 2:30:53 
   29  250 Julie Rieth                          F4049   44 1:16:24 17:34   24   30:26  9:48   39    1:21   19   43:48 11.1 2:31:57 
   30  220 Michele Nguyen                        FU14    7   55:10 12:41   61   40:30 13:03   41    1:22   50   55:22  8.8 2:32:23 
   31  262 Bela Santan                           FU14   16 1:02:18 14:20   50   35:41 11:30   20    1:00   45   53:37  9.0 2:32:36 
   32  133 Kellie Hoyt                          F3039   64 1:22:00 18:52   10   26:48  8:38   57    1:46   14   42:24 11.4 2:32:57 
   33   86 Hadley Eickhof                       F2029   21 1:04:49 14:54   36   32:27 10:27   59    1:50   47   54:52  8.8 2:33:57 
   34  214 Michelle Naylor                      F3039   49 1:18:07 17:58   35   32:24 10:26    2    0:38   20   43:50 11.1 2:34:57 
   35   29 Courtney Brainard                    F3039   38 1:12:47 16:44   23   30:20  9:46   21    1:01   40   51:25  9.4 2:35:31 
   36  248 Christie Rhodes Dekko                F5059   47 1:17:50 17:54   29   31:07 10:01   36    1:19   30   46:41 10.4 2:36:56 
   37  285 Sarah Steffen                        F2029   34 1:10:59 16:19   37   32:29 10:28   18    0:59   42   52:36  9.2 2:37:01 
   38  175 Maria Lee                             FU14   17 1:02:19 14:20   48   35:37 11:28   22    1:01   61   58:23  8.3 2:37:19 
   39  253 Jena Rogers                          F3039   54 1:19:12 18:13   12   26:59  8:41   31    1:07   36   50:31  9.6 2:37:48 
   40  221 Sarah Niemann                        F3039   62 1:21:47 18:49   18   28:43  9:15   54    1:38   27   46:09 10.5 2:38:15 
   41  305 Chalin Walters                       F3039   50 1:18:19 18:01   26   30:54  9:57   50    1:30   33   48:28 10.0 2:39:09 
   42  327 Connie Wurst                         F4049   68 1:22:27 18:58   33   32:13 10:23   15    0:54   31   46:44 10.4 2:42:16 
   43  297 Megan Troyer                         F3039   28 1:08:33 15:46   52   35:50 11:32   44    1:26   60   57:23  8.4 2:43:09 
   44  125 Nayeli Hernandez                      FU16   13 1:01:29 14:09   68   44:36 14:22   52    1:36   56   56:00  8.7 2:43:39 
   45  184 Lisa Lynch Jones                     F5059   52 1:18:34 18:04   41   33:57 10:56   55    1:39   37   50:42  9.6 2:44:51 
   46   64 Abigail Davis                        F2029   46 1:17:38 17:51   51   35:44 11:31   16    0:55   46   53:37  9.0 2:47:53 
   47  258 Laura Russell                        F3039   41 1:15:03 17:16   55   36:54 11:53   28    1:05   52   55:44  8.7 2:48:44 
   48   96 Lisa Firth                           F4049   51 1:18:32 18:04   54   36:12 11:39   35    1:18   44   53:11  9.1 2:49:12 
   49   14 Brianne Bauer                        F3039   63 1:22:00 18:51   42   34:30 11:06    3    0:40   43   53:08  9.1 2:50:16 
   50  101 Carissa Glatt                        F4049   69 1:22:41 19:01   43   34:41 11:10   65    2:10   38   50:52  9.5 2:50:22 
   51  105 Cynthya Goulet                       F3039   36 1:11:38 16:29   62   40:44 13:07   68    2:19   54   55:47  8.7 2:50:27 
   52  204 Hannah Montesano                     F2029   45 1:17:34 17:50   53   36:09 11:39   24    1:03   53   55:46  8.7 2:50:30 
   53    6 Teresa Angier                        F3039   59 1:21:03 18:38   38   32:50 10:34   62    1:57   48   54:53  8.8 2:50:42 
   54  245 Katie Rauk                           F3039   58 1:21:03 18:38   39   32:51 10:35   61    1:57   49   54:58  8.8 2:50:47 
   55  119 Jillian Helman                       F4049   61 1:21:39 18:47   31   31:13 10:03   12    0:51   59   57:15  8.5 2:50:55 
   56  275 Anne Skoglund                        F3039   33 1:10:26 16:12   17   28:39  9:14   42    1:23   72 1:11:25  6.8 2:51:51 
   57  238 Nancy Powell                         F5059   43 1:15:56 17:28   65   42:37 13:43   73    3:56   35   50:05  9.7 2:52:33 
   58  294 Kristina Ticknor                     F3039   70 1:23:02 19:06   46   35:19 11:22   30    1:07   57   56:12  8.6 2:55:39 
   59   15 Deanne Beaudet                       F5059   32 1:10:26 16:12   66   43:25 13:59   72    3:13   62   58:59  8.2 2:56:00 
   60   78 Andree Dionne                        F5059   35 1:11:17 16:24   59   38:37 12:26   76    6:52   63 1:00:33  8.0 2:57:18 
   61  162 Bonnie Klimes-Dougan                 F5059   55 1:19:21 18:15   63   40:55 13:10   34    1:18   55   55:54  8.7 2:57:26 
   62  291 Nesret Theba                         F4049   75 1:32:31 21:17   73   45:34 14:40    8    0:43    8   40:09 12.1 2:58:57 
   63  124 Liba Herman                          F4049   60 1:21:09 18:40   49   35:40 11:29   27    1:03   67 1:01:16  7.9 2:59:06 
   64   54 Greta Chizek                         F2029   57 1:20:56 18:37   47   35:37 11:28   70    2:34   68 1:01:23  7.9 3:00:28 
   65  150 Katlyn Kahler                        F2029   66 1:22:05 18:53   58   37:51 12:11   63    1:58   64 1:00:47  8.0 3:02:39 
   66   65 Ann Davis                            F4049   67 1:22:06 18:53   57   37:49 12:11   64    2:02   65 1:00:52  8.0 3:02:47 
   67  168 Stephanie Lanford                    F3039   42 1:15:35 17:23   71   45:24 14:37   48    1:27   66 1:00:52  8.0 3:03:16 
   68  206 Jeanne Mraz                          F5059   48 1:18:02 17:57   75   47:45 15:23   74    4:07   58   56:43  8.5 3:06:35 
   69  321 Ina Ziegler                          F3039   80 1:39:01 22:46   56   37:21 12:02   75    4:36   41   51:51  9.3 3:12:48 
   70  324 Liz Martinez                          FU14   73 1:28:41 20:24   74   45:55 14:47   71    2:44   51   55:31  8.7 3:12:50 
   71  100 Scarlet Gilligan                     F3039   71 1:24:43 19:29   72   45:26 14:38   23    1:02   70 1:09:29  7.0 3:20:39 
   72   36 Aislyn Brogdon                        FU14   76 1:35:20 21:55   60   39:18 12:39   69    2:25   69 1:05:05  7.4 3:22:06 
   73  230 Eleanor Patterson                     FU12   53 1:19:04 18:11   76   50:24 16:14   37    1:19   73 1:13:07  6.6 3:23:53 
   74   70 Sofia De Jesus Hernandez L            FU12   56 1:20:35 18:32   78   53:59 17:23   67    2:17   71 1:11:05  6.8 3:27:55 
   75  228 Lara Page                            F3039   65 1:22:04 18:53   67   44:31 14:20   32    1:11   74 1:23:07  5.8 3:30:52 
       126 Heather Hines                        F4049   72 1:25:06 19:34   64   41:33 13:23   29    1:05                           
        92 Debby Erickson                       F4049   31 1:10:04 16:07   77   52:11 16:48   46    1:27                           
        22 Dawn Bina                            F5059   74 1:29:38 20:37   69   45:05 14:31                                        
       235 Denise Pliego Galon                   FU14   78 1:37:36 22:27   70   45:15 14:34                                        
       182 Naomi Lund                           F4049   77 1:36:07 22:06                                                           
       147 Stephanie Jones                      F4049   79 1:37:36 22:27                                                           
        35 Katherine Broderson                  F2029