City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2017

race logo










                    
                            Loppet Tour Classic
                                10K Results

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    30005 Miranda Aarons           24   F Maple Grove       MN   32:21  3:15 
    2   1/2     30212 Richaro Allyn            74   M Edina             MN   54:07  5:25 
    3   1/20    30075 Catherine Ashdown        53   F Clarendon Hills   IL 1:05:03  6:31 
    4   1/13    30160 Bridget Axelson          42   F Saint Paul        MN   39:22  3:57 
    5   1/11    30161 Rayna Axelson            12   F Saint Paul        MN   34:47  3:29 
    6   2/13    30006 Anne M Baird             43   F Minneapolis       MN   45:40  4:34 
    7   2/20    30061 Elizabeth Bartnik        55   F Cedarburg         WI 1:12:01  7:13 
    8   1/17    30051 Liz Blair-Broeker        37   F Minneapolis       MN   50:31  5:04 
    9   1/7     30068 Bryan Boyce              31   M Minneapolis       MN   56:48  5:41 
   10   3/13    30107 Lisa Boyd                41   F Minneapolis       MN 1:00:12  6:02 
   11   3/20    30025 Margo Brownell           55   F Edina             MN   45:33  4:34 
   12   1/11    30141 Sharon Bruestle          68   F Mendota           MN   56:33  5:40 
   13   1/9     30176 Dylan Bryant             29   M Minneapolis       MN   47:04  4:43 
   14   2/10    30021 Kayla Bryant             29   F Minneapolis       MN   46:01  4:37 
   15   4/13    30110 Kari Bullard             41   F Minnneapolis      MN   34:22  3:27 
   16   1/7     30055 Rob Burch                60   M Minneapolis       MN 1:05:01  6:31 
   17   2/17    30198 Andrea Caldwell          36   F Roseville         MN   43:28  4:21 
   18   2/11    30117 Zoe Camp                 14   F Minneapolis       MN   28:19  2:50 
   19   4/20    30156 Patrice Carlson          56   F Maple Grove       MN   46:51  4:42 
   20   1/19    30124 Roger Carlson            54   M Maple Grove       MN   46:52  4:42 
   21   3/10    30041 Kayla Carstensen         24   F Rogers            MN   33:14  3:20 
   22   2/19    30077 Mark Charlton            59   M Mequon            WI   43:51  4:24 
   23   1/7     30188 Patrick Chaussee         42   M West Saint Paul   MN   46:25  4:39 
   24   4/10    30045 Deborah Ann Clark        23   F Hopkins           MN 1:00:45  6:05 
   25   1/3     30150 Emmett Cooper             9   M Minneapolis       MN   40:57  4:06 
   26   5/20    30053 Diane Crater             59   F Afton             MN 1:07:11  6:44 
   27   6/20    30056 Cristine Danielson       59   F Minneapolis       MN 1:05:31  6:34 
   28   5/10    30033 Caroline Daws            23   F Minneapolis       MN   54:30  5:27 
   29   5/13    30003 Heather Day              45   F Minneapolis       MN   59:20  5:56 
   30   2/11    30174 Susan Denuccio           67   F Minneapolis       MN   54:23  5:27 
   31   3/11    30153 Kris Diller              62   F Golden Valley     MN   46:18  4:38 
   32   2/9     30093 Curran Dougherty         24   M Richfield         MN   39:07  3:55 
   33   3/9     30094 Reilly Dougherty         26   M Hastings          MN   39:01  3:55 
   34   4/11    30073 Claudia Drake            62   F Eden Prairie      MN   46:51  4:42 
   35   6/13    30206 Christine Dwyer          45   F Minneapolis       MN   52:12  5:14 
   36   2/7     30205 Steven Dwyer             47   M Minneapolis       MN   52:17  5:14 
   37   7/13    30139 Pamela Fickenscher       48   F Northfield        MN   35:32  3:34 
   38   7/20    30143 Jo Gibson                51   F Minneapolis       MN   47:31  4:46 
   39   4/9     30098 Ryan Golz                29   M Plymouth          MN   39:24  3:57 
   40   3/19    30194 David Goodman            54   M Minneapolis       MN   46:31  4:40 
   41   5/11    30173 Karen Gredvig            67   F Woodbury          MN   54:18  5:26 
   42   4/19    30036 Martin Green             55   M St Louis Park     MN   35:39  3:34 
   43   6/10    30052 Sarah Hammarlund         28   F Minneapolis       MN   42:09  4:13 
   44   5/19    30097 Matthew Hansen           54   M Eden Prairie      MN   39:16  3:56 
   45   3/11    30169 Ella Hoch Robinson       13   F Minneapolis       MN   32:00  3:12 
   46   3/17    30087 Meghan Hultman           32   F Taylors Falls     MN   58:03  5:49 
   47   6/19    30104 Eric Hylden              56   M Duluth            MN   46:29  4:39 
   48   8/13    30070 Holly Johnston           48   F Little Canada     MN 1:16:40  7:40 
   49   2/7     30078 Ray Jonas                62   M Kirkland          WA   45:32  4:34 
   50   4/17    30008 Audra Kerlin             30   F Minneapolis       MN   47:39  4:46 
   51   5/9     30007 Aaron Klemm              29   M Minneapolis       MN   35:09  3:31 
   52   7/19    30157 Craig Knudsen            59   M Lakeville         MN   56:50  5:41 
   53   8/20    30067 Nia Knudsen              57   F Lakeville         MN   45:15  4:32 
   54   9/13    30108 Katherine Kovarik        43   F Minneapolis       MN   37:18  3:44 
   55   8/19    30066 John Krainer             50   M Alameda           CA   39:13  3:56 
   56   5/17    30027 Karla Krause             37   F Minneiska         MN   45:12  4:32 
   57   6/9     30043 Joseph Kriefall          26   M St Paul           MN   35:44  3:35 
   58  10/13    30010 Lori Labarre             49   F Minneapolis       MN 1:16:22  7:39 
   59   4/11    30167 Sarah Labarre            11   F Minneapolis       MN 1:15:38  7:34 
   60   6/11    30092 Suzy Lane                60   F Minnetonka        MN 1:04:44  6:29 
   61   7/10    30085 Anna Levin               26   F Minneapolis       MN   58:19  5:50 
   62   3/7     30125 Chip Lindeke             64   M Minneapolis       MN   43:53  4:24 
   63   2/3     30026 Isaac Lowenthal Walsh    14   M Minneapolis       MN   28:20  2:50 
   64   6/17    30100 Beth Maurer              34   F Bloomington       MN 1:06:25  6:39 
   65   9/19    30039 Bob McCarthy             56   M Caledonia         MN   52:13  5:14 
   66   9/20    30038 Joyce McCarthy           55   F Caledonia         MN   52:51  5:18 
   67   3/7     30037 Ben McDonald Coltvet     42   M Roseville         MN   41:54  4:12 
   68   4/7     30079 William Menz             41   M Minneapolis       MN   38:49  3:53 
   69   5/7     30101 John Morton              48   M Washington        DC   33:16  3:20 
   70   5/11    30019 Alexis Mullen            16   F Long Lake         MN   28:26  2:51 
   71  10/20    30034 Kate Murray              51   F Plymouth          MN 1:00:30  6:03 
   72   2/2     30120 Ken Nelson               78   M Duluth            MN   42:14  4:14 
   73   1/2     30131 Marcia Nelson            74   F Duluth            MN   42:14  4:14 
   74   8/10    30179 Clare O'Brien            27   F Faribault         MN   52:42  5:17 
   75  11/20    30020 Fatima Olive             53   F Golden Valley     MN   57:05  5:43 
   76   2/7     30190 Luke Owens               33   M Hudson            WI   38:10  3:49 
   77   7/17    30119 Sarah Oyler              35   F Minneapolis       MN   43:11  4:20 
   78   4/7     30132 David Pedersen           63   M St Louis Park     MN   36:02  3:37 
   79   3/7     30028 Matthew Pepper           38   M Edina             MN   35:33  3:34 
   80  10/19    30133 Carleton Perry           51   M Minneapolis       MN   32:56  3:18 
   81   6/11    30127 Johanna Perry            12   F Minneapolis       MN   31:56  3:12 
   82   6/7     30192 Scott Persons            46   M Minneapolis       MN   44:17  4:26 
   83   7/11    30004 Erika Peterson           13   F Minneapolis       MN   32:00  3:12 
   84  12/20    30140 Pamela Peterson          56   F Saint Charles     MN   46:48  4:41 
   85  13/20    30147 Cheri Petro              57   F Minneapolis       MN   46:29  4:39 
   86   5/7     30204 David Piper              63   M Minneapolis       MN   48:31  4:52 
   87   8/11    30088 Emily Quaal              18   F Lakeville         MN   37:11  3:44 
   88  11/19    30089 John Reamer              52   M Mendota Heights   MN   40:16  4:02 
   89   9/11    30193 Gwendolyn Regenold       11   F Minneapolis       MN 1:01:30  6:09 
   90   8/17    30058 Tara Regenold            39   F Minneapolis       MN 1:02:30  6:15 
   91   4/7     30195 Jeffrey Reitsema         34   M Minneapolis       MN   35:33  3:34 
   92  12/19    30146 Marvin Richardson        54   M Minneapolis       MN   37:54  3:48 
   93  11/13    30152 Lori Robinson            46   F Minneapolis       MN   34:07  3:25 
   94  14/20    30136 Katie Rodriguez          50   F Maple Grove       MN   57:14  5:44 
   95   9/17    30114 Niki Rudolph             38   F Apple Valley      MN   46:53  4:42 
   96  10/17    30118 Sarah Rudolph            38   F Eagan             MN   46:54  4:42 
   97   3/3     30002 Johannes Schroeer        12   M Northfield        MN   42:29  4:15 
   98  10/11    30126 Katarina Schroeer        15   F Northfield        MN   33:52  3:24 
   99  12/13    30121 Sarah Schwab             40   F Minnetonka        MN   50:30  5:03 
  100  13/19    30207 Jonathan Scott           55   M Minneapolis       MN   33:40  3:22 
  101  14/19    30130 Steve Semmer             58   M Plymouth          MN   56:50  5:41 
  102   7/11    30113 Carol Sersland           60   F Minneapolis       MN 1:03:17  6:20 
  103   9/10    30069 Kayla Shepherd           24   F Jordan            MN   44:57  4:30 
  104  11/17    30011 Erin Sikkink             36   F Minneapolis       MN 1:08:13  6:50 
  105   6/7     30048 Earl Stabenow            68   M Moorhead          MN   50:50  5:05 
  106  10/10    30046 Kimberly Stabenow        26   F Minneapolis       MN   51:07  5:07 
  107   5/7     30145 Kurt Stafki              30   M Minneapolis       MN   47:40  4:46 
  108  15/20    30063 Kiran Stordalen          53   F Minneapolis       MN   57:05  5:43 
  109  11/11    30112 Zoe Sumner                9   F Minneapolis       MN   40:38  4:04 
  110   7/9     30062 Ben Swenson-Klatt        23   M Minneapolis       MN   58:34  5:52 
  111  16/20    30001 Deborah Swenson-Klatt    54   F Minneapolis       MN   58:24  5:51 
  112  17/20    30044 Kari Tauring             50   F Minneapolis       MN   54:39  5:28 
  113   8/9     30122 Gary Tazelaar            24   M Minnetonka        MN 1:01:34  6:10 
  114   6/7     30072 Elliot Thomas            30   M Eden Prairie      MN   46:52  4:42 
  115   8/11    30071 Lee Thomas               62   F Eden Prairie      MN   45:25  4:33 
  116  13/13    30057 Kari Thompson            48   F Apple Valley      MN   58:47  5:53 
  117   9/9     30086 Michael Tierney          29   M Minneapolis       MN   58:03  5:49 
  118  12/17    30197 Emily Tubman             33   F Minneapolis       MN   54:49  5:29 
  119  18/20    30035 Mary Tucker              56   F Wayzata           MN 1:00:31  6:03 
  120   9/11    30013 Deb Ukura                64   F Golden Valley     MN   46:18  4:38 
  121  10/11    30054 Debbie Valley            61   F Apple Valley      MN 1:06:58  6:42 
  122   7/7     30047 Alex Vasatka             30   M Minneapolis       MN   44:18  4:26 
  123  15/19    30159 Donald Vasatka           58   M Eagan             MN   44:31  4:28 
  124  11/11    30102 Florence Vilks           63   F Pinawa            MA   39:48  3:59 
  125  13/17    30105 Anne Walters             36   F Minneapolis       MN   59:20  5:56 
  126  16/19    30023 Ross Wastvedt            56   M Des Moines        IA   53:15  5:20 
  127  19/20    30024 Sonja Wastvedt           56   F Des Moines        IA   53:15  5:20 
  128  14/17    30082 Kathryn White            33   F Minneapolis       MN   58:17  5:50 
  129  20/20    30171 Linda Wiard-Bauer        57   F Minneapolis       MN   56:29  5:39 
  130   7/7     30177 Colin Wicker             41   M Minneapolis       MN   42:16  4:14 
  131  15/17    30090 Maxine Wicks             36   F Minneapolis       MN 1:04:02  6:25 
  132  16/17    30123 Jessica Willey           37   F Eden Prairie      MN   39:26  3:57 
  133  17/19    30158 Michael Winikoff         53   M Minneapolis       MN   35:35  3:34 
  134  18/19    30109 Margaret Wood            50   M St Louis Park     MN 1:00:40  6:04 
  135  19/19    30064 Mark Zack                56   M Hugo              MN 1:02:41  6:17 
  136   7/7     30018 Paul Zellweger           66   M Rochester         MN   59:23  5:57 
  137  17/17    30091 Cassie Zonnefeld         33   F Minnetonka        MN 1:04:44  6:29 
  138   2/2     30175 Mary Zubrzycki           70   F St. Paul,         MN   39:22  3:57