City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2017

race logo











     Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                                 9.6K

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11     9021 Rich Kisseloff           45   M  MOPEN Algonquin         IL   18:18  3:05 
    2   1/7      9003 Sierra Anderson          30   F  FOPEN Duluth            MN   18:49  3:10 
    3   2/11     9002 Adrian Swanson           27   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   20:01  3:22 
    4   3/11     9006 Tyler McKean             32   M  MOPEN Maplewood         MN   20:27  3:26 
    5   4/11     9008 Austin Johnson           16   M  MOPEN Wayzata           MN   21:27  3:36 
    6   2/7      9001 Jamie Johnson            39   F  FOPEN Boone             IA   21:28  3:36 
    7   5/11     9018 Torrey Swanson           40   M  MOPEN Falcon Heights    MN   22:47  3:50 
    8   6/11     9016 Michael Dobosiewicz      38   M  MOPEN Warrenville       IL   23:43  3:59 
    9   3/7      9004 Rebecca Knight           55   F  FOPEN Basalt            CO   23:45  3:59 
   10   4/7      9007 Amy M. Johnson           49   F  FOPEN Wayzata           MN   26:20  4:25 
   11   5/7      9009 Maggie Dabkowska         38   F  FOPEN Inverness         IL   27:56  4:41 
   12   7/11     9011 Nate Sanders             34   M  MOPEN Albert Lea        MN   28:03  4:43 
   13   8/11     9013 Christian Franken        55   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN   28:41  4:49 
   14   6/7      9015 Kate Logan               13   F  FOPEN Prior Lake        MN   28:54  4:51 
   15   9/11     9017 Erik Gorsuch             28   M  MOPEN Little Canada     MN   29:32  4:58 
   16  10/11     9014 Sean Seamon              33   M  MOPEN Wheaton           IL   32:18  5:25 
   17  11/11     9012 Chris Stauthammer        38   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN   38:12  6:25 
   18   7/7      9019 Claire Miller            33   F  FOPEN St Paul           MN   39:04  6:33 


     
    
     Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                                 4.8K

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   1/27     9225 Jason Elhardt            46   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN    8:53  2:59 
    2   2/27     9406 Carter Moening           14   M  MOPEN Lake Elmo         MN   10:38  3:34 
    3   3/27     9415 Michael Gotzsche         62   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   10:52  3:39 
    4   4/27     9447 Brian Rodgers            28   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   11:14  3:46 
    5   1/13     9420 Kathleen Dewahl          30   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   11:38  3:54 
    6   2/13     9423 Alexandra Heida          24   F  FOPEN Fridley           MN   11:40  3:55 
    7   5/27     9441 Wallace Alexander        51   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   11:41  3:55 
    8   6/27     9438 Ben Larson               36   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   11:43  3:56 
    9   7/27     9426 Adam Kuenzel             57   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   12:43  4:16 
   10   8/27     9421 Andy Gilbertson          43   M  MOPEN Ramsey            MN   13:36  4:34 
   11   9/27     9448 Jerry Porter             53   M  MOPEN Colfax            WI   13:48  4:38 
   12  10/27     9401 Bob Bennett              46   M  MOPEN Blaine            MN   15:20  5:09 
   13  11/27     9405 Sean Breaux              31   M  MOPEN Bloomington       MN   15:49  5:18 
   14  12/27     9450 Rob Mark                 37   M  MOPEN Minnetonka        MN   16:04  5:24 
   15  13/27     9437 Dan Westerhaus           32   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   16:07  5:25 
   16  14/27     9440 Karl Kroll               27   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   16:12  5:26 
   17  15/27     9412 Mark Albrecht            36   M  MOPEN St. Louis Park    MN   16:33  5:33 
   18  16/27     9407 Bob Reinhardt            31   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   16:37  5:35 
   19   3/13     9442 Johanna Schwinghamer     14   F  FOPEN Mora              MN   16:48  5:38 
   20  17/27     9434 Joel Schurke             56   M  MOPEN Maplewood         MN   16:55  5:41 
   21  18/27     9409 Kevin Ewald              32   M  MOPEN Eden Prairie      MN   17:00  5:42 
   22  19/27     9424 Keith Holmquist          57   M  MOPEN Winona            MN   17:02  5:43 
   23  20/27     9439 John Bostrom             34   M  MOPEN Saint Paul        MN   17:11  5:46 
   24  21/27     9410 Will Bercaw              15   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   17:35  5:54 
   25  22/27     9416 Thomas Bonhiver          64   M  MOPEN Crystal           MN   17:54  6:00 
   26  23/27     9402 Douglas Pryce            55   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   18:37  6:15 
   27  24/27     9414 Joel Hash                43   M  MOPEN Hopkins           MN   18:53  6:20 
   28   4/13     9444 Kate Coward              37   F  FOPEN Golden Valley     MN   18:59  6:22 
   29   5/13     9417 Sara Brokaw              42   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   19:02  6:23 
   30   6/13     9422 Kathryn Hagen            34   F  FOPEN Minnetonka        MN   19:15  6:27 
   31  25/27     9446 Seth Berlin              50   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   19:17  6:28 
   32  26/27     9430 Michael Monroe           64   M  MOPEN Grand Marais      MN   19:59  6:42 
   33   7/13     9429 Lorelee Miller           65   F  FOPEN Richfield         MN   20:33  6:54 
   34   8/13     9408 Katrina St. Clair        36   F  FOPEN Blaine            MN   20:38  6:55 
   35   9/13     9419 Kylie Daniels            27   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   21:07  7:05 
   36  10/13     9431 Katrina Olmstead         32   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   22:21  7:30 
   37  11/13     9427 Brittany McArdell        26   F  FOPEN S St Paul         MN   23:57  8:02 
   38  12/13     9411 Rhonda Schrader          45   F  FOPEN Hudson            WI   24:06  8:05 
   39  13/13     9436 Nan Waisanen             57   F  FOPEN St. Paul          MN   24:21  8:10 
   40  27/27     9449 Chris Leaf               47   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   32:46 10:59 




    Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet and One-Dog National Championship
                               2K

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex Div    City              St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ====== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      9230 Rick Budde               53   M  MOPEN Plymouth          MN    5:16  2:14 
    2   1/9      9205 Betty Jo Haggerty        60   F  FOPEN Eden Prairie      MN    5:22  2:17 
    3   2/9      9206 Cynthia Edgerton         24   F  FOPEN Vail              CO    5:22  2:17 
    4   3/9      9207 Teresa Stanley           34   F  FOPEN Northfield        MN    5:26  2:18 
    5   4/9      9201 Glenn Ronning            54   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN    6:06  2:35 
    6   5/9      9208 Siri Stolen              11   F  FOPEN New Brighton      MN    6:35  2:47 
    7   2/7      9220 Jonathan Thompson        28   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN    6:35  2:48 
    8   3/7      9224 Randy Thatcher           53   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN    7:17  3:05 
    9   6/9      9219 Hannah Radant            35   F  FOPEN St Paul           MN    7:25  3:09 
   10   4/7      9212 Patrick Patrick          51   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN    7:38  3:14 
   11   5/7      9203 Timothy Rogers           55   M  MOPEN St. Paul          MN    8:53  3:46 
   12   6/7      9216 Michael Hoberg           17   M  MOPEN Blaine            MN    9:41  4:06 
   13   7/9      9213 Kylie Reardon            12   F  FOPEN Afton             MN   11:01  4:40 
   14   7/7      9215 Steven Young             52   M  MOPEN Minneapolis       MN   11:09  4:44 
   15   8/9      9218 Maria Lemmons            11   F  FOPEN Minneapolis       MN   12:38  5:21 
   16   9/9      9210 Nicole Albee             32   F  FOPEN Winona            MN   19:52  8:25