City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/4/2017

race logo










 
                              AGE GAP RELAYS
                                    U8


Place No.    Class Team                                Class Gen City              St Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time     
===== ====== ===== =================================== ===== === ================= == ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
    1    303    U8 Clifton Hull - Darien Hull             U8   M Mendota Heights   MN  1:54  3:28  2:23  3:36 11:20 
    2    306    U8 Mark Ousdigian - Linnea Ousdigian      U8   F Shoreview         MN  1:35  4:08  1:57  3:59 11:38 
    3    305    U8 Katy Fini2 - Kara Fini                 U8   F Saint Paul        MN  2:25  6:13  2:53  0:41 12:11 
    4    301    U8 Alison Bormann - Keira Bell            U8   F Minneapolis       MN  4:26  7:46  6:07       17:19 
    5    302    U8 Bruce Lemmons - Greta Lemmons          U8   F Minneapolis       MN  3:51  5:07  4:18  5:05 18:20 
    6    304    U8 David Sharratt - Miles Sharratt        U8   M Minneapolis       MN  2:26  6:32  2:41  7:03 18:41 


                              AGE GAP RELAYS
                                    U10


Place No.    Class Team                                Class Gen City              St Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time     
===== ====== ===== =================================== ===== === ================= == ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
    1    315   U10 Steven Yore - Eyob Yore               U10   M Minneapolis       MN  1:41  2:41  2:05  2:43  9:08 
    2    314   U10 Mike Mckinney - Quinn Lynch-Mckinne   U10   M St. Paul          MN  1:42  2:41  2:05  2:47  9:13 
    3    313   U10 Michael Winikoff - Soren Winikoff     U10   M Minneapolis       MN  2:32  3:03  2:55  3:08 11:37 
    4    311   U10 Jonathan Finnoff - Katherin Finnoff   U10   F Edina             MN  1:41  3:44  2:12  4:27 12:03 
    5    310   U10 John Holtan - Silas Holtan            U10   M Minneapolis       MN  1:46  4:08  2:14  3:59 12:05 
    6    312   U10 Katy Fini - Anna Fini                 U10   F Saint Paul        MN  2:33  4:37  2:48  4:26 14:22 
    7    351   U10 Mitch Vars - Streeter Vars            U10   M Minneapolis       MN  2:01  5:14  2:46  5:06 15:06 
    8    307   U10 Bruce Johnson - Elli Johnson          U10   F Edina             MN  2:39  6:19  3:01  6:00 17:58 
    9    348   U10 Laurie Pickett - Bergen Pickett       U10   F Edina             MN  3:22  6:29  4:31  6:22 20:42 
   10    308   U10 Cindy Johnson - Kate Johnson          U10   F Edina             MN 10:37  9:05  2:00       21:42 


                              AGE GAP RELAYS
                                    U12


Place No.    Class Team                                Class Gen City              St Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time     
===== ====== ===== =================================== ===== === ================= == ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
    1    317   U12 Craig Stolen - Siri Stolen            U12   F New Brighton      MN  1:39  2:24  1:56  2:31  8:30 
    2    323   U12 Paavo Taipale - Eddie Snider          U12   M St. Paul          MN  1:39  2:23  1:58  2:31  8:30 
    3    318   U12 Dallas Johnson - Miles Miner          U12   M Orono             MN  1:52  2:33  2:15  2:34  9:13 
    4    319   U12 Garrett Ping - Mollie Ping            U12   F Winona            MN  1:40  2:49  2:00  3:01  9:28 
    5    320   U12 John Hoch2 - Eva Hoch Robinson        U12   F Minneapolis       MN  4:39  4:14  1:01  0:01  9:53 
    6    336   U12 Kristian Dolan - Elanor Dolan         U12   F Minneapolis       MN  1:43  3:00  2:06  3:14 10:02 
    7    321   U12 Lori Fewer - Maria Lee                U12   F Minneapolis       MN  2:50  2:55  3:10  3:00 11:54 
    8    324   U12 Peggy Guiney - Aidan Guiney           U12   M Mpls              MN  2:32  3:20  3:05  3:40 12:36 
    9    325   U12 Peter Sandgren - Bela Santan          U12   F Minneapolis       MN  3:33  3:48  4:45  3:50 15:56 
   10    316   U12 Amelia Schurke - Lola Hurckman        U12   F Minneapolis       MN  2:14  9:05  2:39  4:50 18:47 
   11    322   U12 Matthew Wigdahl - Eleanor Wigdahl     U12   F Menomonie         WI  2:33  8:30  3:11  8:36 22:49 
         332   U12 Ghost 4 - Aislyn Brogdon              U12   F Minneapolis       MN  5:21  2:29  3:22             

                             
                              AGE GAP RELAYS
                                    U14


Place No.    Class Team                                Class Gen City              St Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time     
===== ====== ===== =================================== ===== === ================= == ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
    1    331   U14 Garrett Ping2 - Owen Ping             U14   M Winona            MN  1:38  2:13  1:58  2:17  8:05 
    2    326   U14 Bria Kask - Nico Alexander            U14   M Minneapolis       MN  1:59  2:15  2:18  2:18  8:48 
    3    335   U14 Katelyn Engel - Nico Borrello         U14   M Minneapolis       MN  1:54  2:19  2:14  2:23  8:49 
    4    340   U14 Todd Johnson - Maren Johnson          U14   F St. Paul          MN  1:45  2:27  2:13  2:28  8:51 
    5    347   U14 Chris - Tula Pappathopoulos           U14   F Sunn Prairie      WI  2:27  2:04  2:14  2:40  9:23 
    6    337   U14 Matt Mckinney - Eamon Lynch-Mckinne   U14   M St Paul           MN  1:45  2:43  2:09  2:51  9:26 
    7    350   U14 Drew Ross - Gabriel Chang-Deutsch     U14   M Minneapolis       MN  2:00  2:40  2:21  2:47  9:47 
    8    329   U14 Drew Carlson - Boonkoon Thao          U14   M Minneapolis       MN  1:46  3:04  2:06  3:18 10:13 
    9    339   U14 Rob Reardon - Kylie Reardon           U14   F Afton             MN  2:09  3:07  2:25  3:15 10:55 
   10    338   U14 Paul Mayer - Ella Mayer               U14   F Fergus Falls      MN  2:16  2:49  2:42  3:17 11:02 
   11    341   U14 Will Schroeer - Johannes Schroeer     U14   M Northfield        MN  2:10  3:15  2:37  3:11 11:13 
   12    330   U14 Fred Sproat - Michele Nguyen          U14   F Savage            MN  2:05  3:41  2:22  3:44 11:50 
   13    333   U14 Ghost 5 - Joshua White                U14   M                       3:36  3:10  4:01  3:16 14:02 

                             AGE GAP RELAYS
                                    U16


Place No.    Class Team                                Class Gen City              St Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time     
===== ====== ===== =================================== ===== === ================= == ===== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
    1    344   U16 Kevin Johnson - Victor Morales        U16   M Minneapolis       MN  1:45  2:11  1:58  2:22  8:15 
    2    343   U16 Fred Kueffer - Kaisa Stolen           U16   F New Brighton      MN  1:37  2:19  1:57  2:25  8:17 
    3    349   U16 Beckie Alexander - Per Alexander      U16   M Minneapolis       MN  2:07  2:05  2:22  2:07  8:40 
    4    346   U16 Pamela Fickenscher - Katarina Schro   U16   F Northfield        MN  2:23  2:16  2:37  2:15  9:30