City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/5/2017

race logo










                    
                           Loppet Tour Freestyle
                               7.6K Results

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   1/4      7050 Leah Adair               34   F Minneapolis       MN   43:21  5:43 
    2   2/4      7059 Rebekah Adair            34   F Minneapolis       MN   29:56  3:57 
    3   1/4      7023 Nima Ahmadi              25   M Minneapolis       MN   48:50  6:26 
    4   1/10     7072 Rachelle Anderson        45   F Minneapolis       MN   32:29  4:17 
    5   1/15     7089 Claire Bargman           13   F St Louis Park     MN   32:08  4:14 
    6   1/11     7102 Eric Bargman             51   M St Louis Park     MN   32:08  4:14 
    7   1/5      7018 George Boody             66   M Minneapolis       MN   32:40  4:18 
    8   2/5      7100 Lyle Brandt              61   M Maple Plain       MN   33:58  4:29 
    9   2/10     7085 Michele Britton          41   F Minnetonka        MN   33:12  4:23 
   10   1/10     7091 Robert Britton           40   M Minnetonka        MN   34:47  4:35 
   11   2/15     7040 Ellie Cooper              7   F Minneapolis       MN   54:17  7:09 
   12   1/12     7094 Emmett Cooper             9   M Minneapolis       MN   38:16  5:02 
   13   3/10     7081 Molly Cooper             43   F Minneapolis       MN   54:17  7:09 
   14   1/10     7104 Emma Crane               20   F Elk River         MN   27:42  3:39 
   15   2/11     7077 Jeff Diiro               57   M Mpls              MN   26:54  3:33 
   16   3/5      7118 Lee Dilley               63   M Northfield        MN   23:05  3:03 
   17   2/10     7024 Mia Divecha              25   F Minneapolis       MN   48:49  6:26 
   18   3/11     7064 Erik Ekstrom             56   M Minneapolis       MN   30:50  4:04 
   19   4/10     7068 Sheila Eldred            43   F Minneapolis       MN   33:10  4:22 
   20   4/11     7121 Mark Elias               51   M Minneapolis       MN   32:05  4:14 
   21   1/7      7065 Lori Fewer               51   F Minneapolis       MN   31:32  4:09 
   22   3/15     7088 Alexandra Fider          10   F Minneapolis       MN   31:52  4:12 
   23   2/10     7071 Neil Fider               46   M Minneapolis       MN   53:23  7:02 
   24   4/15     7052 Samantha Fider           12   F Minneapolis       MN   53:21  7:02 
   25   3/10     7119 Evan Friese              49   M Elk River         MN   32:05  4:14 
   26   2/12     7120 Max Friese               17   M Elk River         MN   20:46  2:44 
   27   4/10     7063 Todd Fronek              40   M Edina             MN   33:04  4:21 
   28   5/10     7053 David Fry                44   M Rochester         MN   34:21  4:32 
   29   5/10     7082 Anne Gardner             40   F Minneapolis       MN   30:15  3:59 
   30   6/10     7003 Julie Grossman           44   F St. Paul          MN   35:28  4:40 
   31   3/10     7035 Frankie Halter           20   F Fargo             ND   44:57  5:55 
   32   4/5      7070 David Herring            61   M Minneapolis       MN   40:32  5:20 
   33   2/4      7054 Alexander Higano         28   M Minneapolis       MN   31:55  4:12 
   34   1/2      7107 Derek Hinrichs           30   M Roseville         MN   37:30  4:56 
   35   3/4      7106 Erin Hinrichs            30   F Roseville         MN   37:38  4:57 
   36   2/7      7092 Laura Hohanshelt         58   F Minneapolis       MN   38:27  5:04 
   37   5/5      7110 Dick Howard              66   M St Louis Park     MN   26:54  3:33 
   38   4/10     7038 Amy Hromatka             26   F Minneapolis       MN   55:17  7:17 
   39   3/4      7019 Ben Hromatka             27   M Minneapolis       MN   54:34  7:11 
   40   5/10     7037 Brittney Humphrey        20   F Bismarck          ND   37:18  4:55 
   41   5/11     7078 Curt Kaler               56   M Lakeville         MN   29:41  3:55 
   42   3/7      7108 Jenine Keegan            50   F Richfield         MN   54:24  7:10 
   43   3/12     7004 Oliver Kirsch            12   M St. Paul          MN   35:24  4:40 
   44   4/7      7017 Bonnie Klimes-Dougan     54   F Minneapolis       MN   40:06  5:17 
   45   5/15     7033 Rebecca Kolstad          19   F Dayton            MN   22:03  2:55 
   46   6/15     7049 Lily Lang                12   F Minneapolis       MN   42:47  5:38 
   47   7/15     7066 Maria Lee                11   F Minneapolis       MN   29:38  3:54 
   48   5/7      7093 Patty Lee                51   F Minneapolis       MN   39:25  5:12 
   49   6/7      7046 Linda Longenbach         52   F Williston         VT   49:50  6:34 
   50   1/1      7084 Nancy Lyner              70   F Stillwater        MN   38:14  5:02 
   51   4/12     7051 Roy Michael              11   M Minneapolis       MN   40:23  5:19 
   52   4/4      7117 Kelli Millslagle         31   F Minneapolis       MN   35:21  4:39 
   53   6/10     7042 Timothy Moore            42   M St. Paul          MN   29:59  3:57 
   54   7/10     7060 John Morton              48   M Washington        DC   26:13  3:27 
   55   5/12     7125 Henri Nguyen             15   M                        22:17  2:56 
   56   8/15     7028 Michele Nguyen           12   F Savage            MN   38:56  5:08 
   57   7/10     7105 Gretchen Piper           47   F Wayzata           MN   33:01  4:21 
   58   7/7      7103 Nancy Powell             56   F Mpls              MN   39:59  5:16 
   59   6/10     7039 Abby Roche               25   F Minneapolis       MN   52:32  6:55 
   60   7/10     7009 Allie Rykken             28   F Saint Paul        MN   42:50  5:39 
   61   8/10     7048 Peter Sandgren           48   M Minneapolis       MN   44:33  5:52 
   62   9/10     7020 Matthew Schumwinger      41   M Milwaukee         WI   29:29  3:53 
   63   8/10     7123 Emily Schwabe            24   F Madison           WI   37:05  4:53 
   64  10/10     7044 Chris Shepela            44   M Saint Paul        MN   29:58  3:57 
   65   4/4      7056 Shane Smith              29   M Cottage Grove     MN   28:42  3:47 
   66   9/15     7043 Emma Soderstrom          17   F Edina             MN   29:48  3:56 
   67   6/11     7026 Thomas Soderstrom        54   M Edina             MN   29:46  3:55 
   68   8/10     7096 Kristen Spargo           43   F Plymouth          MN   33:01  4:21 
   69  10/15     7095 Olympia Sparks           10   F Minneapolis       MN   29:06  3:50 
   70   7/11     7079 Sam Spears               54   M Eden Prairie      MN   31:37  4:10 
   71   6/12     7005 Zach Spears              14   M Eden Prairie      MN   22:49  3:01 
   72   2/2      7058 Joseph Spencer           33   M Chanhassen        MN   20:56  2:46 
   73  11/15     7011 Kaisa Stolen             14   F New Brighton      MN   25:15  3:20 
   74   9/10     7055 Kira Stolen              45   F New Brighton      MN   26:42  3:31 
   75  12/15     7030 Siri Stolen              10   F New Brighton      MN   26:35  3:30 
   76   7/12     7076 John Struyk              12   M Golden Valley     MN   31:50  4:12 
   77  13/15     7069 Zoe Sumner                9   F Minneapolis       MN   33:04  4:22 
   78   8/12     7012 Boonkoon Thao            13   M Minneapolis       MN   30:11  3:59 
   79   8/11     7086 Randy Thatcher           53   M Minneapolis       MN   25:21  3:21 
   80   9/12     7001 Kaiden Thiers            10   M Minnepolis        MN   37:51  4:59 
   81  10/12     7002 Shawn Thiers              9   M Minnepolis        MN   38:17  5:03 
   82  14/15     7062 Andrea Torniainen        16   F Maple Grove       MN   34:33  4:33 
   83   9/11     7109 Jon Varner               55   M Chanhassen        MN   33:52  4:28 
   84  11/12     7057 Cayden Vokal             12   M Maple Grove       MN   35:26  4:40 
   85  10/10     7025 Jan Vokal                40   F Maple Grove       MN   35:42  4:42 
   86   9/10     7021 Solvejg Wastvedt         24   F St. Paul          MN   34:32  4:33 
   87  15/15     7075 Hailey Weber             19   F Golden Valley     MN   30:58  4:05 
   88  12/12     7010 Aiden West               17   M Minneapolis       MN   29:07  3:50 
   89  10/11     7097 Michael Winikoff         53   M Minneapolis       MN   28:00  3:41 
   90  11/11     7073 Tom Yuska                58   M Saint Paul        MN   32:30  4:17 
   91  10/10     7101 Sara Zanussi             28   F Mpls              MN   38:50  5:07