City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/5/2017

race logo










                    
                           Loppet Tour Freestyle
                               7.6K Results

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3      7050 Leah Adair               34   F Minneapolis       MN   43:21  5:43 
    2   2/3      7059 Rebekah Adair            34   F Minneapolis       MN   29:56  3:57 
    3   1/4      7023 Nima Ahmadi              25   M Minneapolis       MN   48:50  6:26 
    4   1/10     7072 Rachelle Anderson        45   F Minneapolis       MN   32:29  4:17 
    5   1/15     7089 Claire Bargman           13   F St Louis Park     MN   32:08  4:14 
    6   1/10     7102 Eric Bargman             51   M St Louis Park     MN   32:08  4:14 
    7   1/3      7018 George Boody             66   M Minneapolis       MN   32:40  4:18 
    8   2/3      7100 Lyle Brandt              61   M Maple Plain       MN   33:58  4:29 
    9   2/10     7085 Michele Britton          41   F Minnetonka        MN   33:12  4:23 
   10   1/9      7091 Robert Britton           40   M Minnetonka        MN   34:47  4:35 
   11   2/15     7040 Ellie Cooper              7   F Minneapolis       MN   54:17  7:09 
   12   1/11     7094 Emmett Cooper             9   M Minneapolis       MN   38:16  5:02 
   13   3/10     7081 Molly Cooper             43   F Minneapolis       MN   54:17  7:09 
   14   1/9      7104 Emma Crane               20   F Elk River         MN   27:42  3:39 
   15   2/10     7077 Jeff Diiro               57   M Mpls              MN   26:54  3:33 
   16   2/9      7024 Mia Divecha              25   F Minneapolis       MN   48:49  6:26 
   17   3/10     7064 Erik Ekstrom             56   M Minneapolis       MN   30:50  4:04 
   18   4/10     7068 Sheila Eldred            43   F Minneapolis       MN   33:10  4:22 
   19   1/7      7065 Lori Fewer               51   F Minneapolis       MN   31:32  4:09 
   20   3/15     7088 Alexandra Fider          10   F Minneapolis       MN   31:52  4:12 
   21   2/9      7071 Neil Fider               46   M Minneapolis       MN   53:23  7:02 
   22   4/15     7052 Samantha Fider           12   F Minneapolis       MN   53:21  7:02 
   23   3/9      7063 Todd Fronek              40   M Edina             MN   33:04  4:21 
   24   4/9      7053 David Fry                44   M Rochester         MN   34:21  4:32 
   25   5/10     7082 Anne Gardner             40   F Minneapolis       MN   30:15  3:59 
   26   6/10     7003 Julie Grossman           44   F St. Paul          MN   35:28  4:40 
   27   3/9      7035 Frankie Halter           20   F Fargo             ND   44:57  5:55 
   28   3/3      7070 David Herring            61   M Minneapolis       MN   40:32  5:20 
   29   2/4      7054 Alexander Higano         28   M Minneapolis       MN   31:55  4:12 
   30   1/2      7107 Derek Hinrichs           30   M Roseville         MN   37:30  4:56 
   31   3/3      7106 Erin Hinrichs            30   F Roseville         MN   37:38  4:57 
   32   2/7      7092 Laura Hohanshelt         58   F Minneapolis       MN   38:27  5:04 
   33   4/9      7038 Amy Hromatka             26   F Minneapolis       MN   55:17  7:17 
   34   3/4      7019 Ben Hromatka             27   M Minneapolis       MN   54:34  7:11 
   35   5/9      7037 Brittney Humphrey        20   F Bismarck          ND   37:18  4:55 
   36   4/10     7078 Curt Kaler               56   M Lakeville         MN   29:41  3:55 
   37   3/7      7108 Jenine Keegan            50   F Richfield         MN   54:24  7:10 
   38   2/11     7004 Oliver Kirsch            12   M St. Paul          MN   35:24  4:40 
   39   4/7      7017 Bonnie Klimes-Dougan     54   F Minneapolis       MN   40:06  5:17 
   40   5/15     7033 Rebecca Kolstad          19   F Dayton            MN   22:03  2:55 
   41   6/15     7049 Lily Lang                12   F Minneapolis       MN   42:47  5:38 
   42   7/15     7066 Maria Lee                11   F Minneapolis       MN   29:38  3:54 
   43   5/7      7093 Patty Lee                51   F Minneapolis       MN   39:25  5:12 
   44   6/7      7046 Linda Longenbach         52   F Williston         VT   49:50  6:34 
   45   1/1      7084 Nancy Lyner              70   F Stillwater        MN   38:14  5:02 
   46   3/11     7051 Roy Michael              11   M Minneapolis       MN   40:23  5:19 
   47   5/9      7042 Timothy Moore            42   M St. Paul          MN   29:59  3:57 
   48   6/9      7060 John Morton              48   M Washington        DC   26:13  3:27 
   49   4/11     7125 Henri Nguyen             15   M                        22:17  2:56 
   50   8/15     7028 Michele Nguyen           12   F Savage            MN   38:56  5:08 
   51   7/10     7105 Gretchen Piper           47   F Wayzata           MN   33:01  4:21 
   52   7/7      7103 Nancy Powell             56   F Mpls              MN   39:59  5:16 
   53   6/9      7039 Abby Roche               25   F Minneapolis       MN   52:32  6:55 
   54   7/9      7009 Allie Rykken             28   F Saint Paul        MN   42:50  5:39 
   55   7/9      7048 Peter Sandgren           48   M Minneapolis       MN   44:33  5:52 
   56   8/9      7020 Matthew Schumwinger      41   M Milwaukee         WI   29:29  3:53 
   57   9/9      7044 Chris Shepela            44   M Saint Paul        MN   29:58  3:57 
   58   4/4      7056 Shane Smith              29   M Cottage Grove     MN   28:42  3:47 
   59   9/15     7043 Emma Soderstrom          17   F Edina             MN   29:48  3:56 
   60   5/10     7026 Thomas Soderstrom        54   M Edina             MN   29:46  3:55 
   61   8/10     7096 Kristen Spargo           43   F Plymouth          MN   33:01  4:21 
   62  10/15     7095 Olympia Sparks           10   F Minneapolis       MN   29:06  3:50 
   63   6/10     7079 Sam Spears               54   M Eden Prairie      MN   31:37  4:10 
   64   5/11     7005 Zach Spears              14   M Eden Prairie      MN   22:49  3:01 
   65   2/2      7058 Joseph Spencer           33   M Chanhassen        MN   20:56  2:46 
   66  11/15     7011 Kaisa Stolen             14   F New Brighton      MN   25:15  3:20 
   67   9/10     7055 Kira Stolen              45   F New Brighton      MN   26:42  3:31 
   68  12/15     7030 Siri Stolen              10   F New Brighton      MN   26:35  3:30 
   69   6/11     7076 John Struyk              12   M Golden Valley     MN   31:50  4:12 
   70  13/15     7069 Zoe Sumner                9   F Minneapolis       MN   33:04  4:22 
   71   7/11     7012 Boonkoon Thao            13   M Minneapolis       MN   30:11  3:59 
   72   7/10     7086 Randy Thatcher           53   M Minneapolis       MN   25:21  3:21 
   73   8/11     7001 Kaiden Thiers            10   M Minnepolis        MN   37:51  4:59 
   74   9/11     7002 Shawn Thiers              9   M Minnepolis        MN   38:17  5:03 
   75  14/15     7062 Andrea Torniainen        16   F Maple Grove       MN   34:33  4:33 
   76   8/10     7109 Jon Varner               55   M Chanhassen        MN   33:52  4:28 
   77  10/11     7057 Cayden Vokal             12   M Maple Grove       MN   35:26  4:40 
   78  10/10     7025 Jan Vokal                40   F Maple Grove       MN   35:42  4:42 
   79   8/9      7021 Solvejg Wastvedt         24   F St. Paul          MN   34:32  4:33 
   80  15/15     7075 Hailey Weber             19   F Golden Valley     MN   30:58  4:05 
   81  11/11     7010 Aiden West               17   M Minneapolis       MN   29:07  3:50 
   82   9/10     7097 Michael Winikoff         53   M Minneapolis       MN   28:00  3:41 
   83  10/10     7073 Tom Yuska                58   M Saint Paul        MN   32:30  4:17 
   84   9/9      7101 Sara Zanussi             28   F Mpls              MN   38:50  5:07