Fitger's 5K -
Duluth, MN
4/22/2017

race logo










                 Fitger's 5K 2017 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1  2051 Anna Lahti               Duluth         MN  33   F   19:56 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1   226 Sasha Wahman             Duluth         MN   8   F   24:33 
    2   999 Madelynn Olsen           Duluth         MN  12   F   24:49 
    3  1110 Alyssa Doyle             Duluth         MN  11   F   24:54 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1   530 Kaari Harsila            Virginia       MN  13   F   22:10 
    2  2033 Keegan McAuliffe         Duluth         MN  13   F   22:41 
    3  2081 Kobey Manninen           Duluth         MN  13   F   23:19 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1   821 Amber Gurske             Duluth         MN  25   F   20:38 
    2  1795 Savannah Kent            Cohasset       MN  26   F   20:46 
    3   308 Brittany Markgren        Superior       WI  28   F   21:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1  2051 Anna Lahti               Duluth         MN  33   F   19:56 
    2  2030 Samantha Carlson         Duluth         MN  34   F   20:18 
    3  1404 Kathleen Sims            Superior       WI  30   F   21:34 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1603 Ann Smith                Lake Elmo      MN  39   F   21:40 
    2  1749 Suzy Johnson             Duluth         MN  36   F   23:46 
    3   673 Kristine Krall           Duluth         MN  36   F   24:02 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1722 Jody Zeleznikar          Esko           MN  44   F   20:57 
    2  1011 Sarah Anderson           Superior       WI  40   F   22:56 
    3  1633 Amber Despot             Carlton        MN  41   F   24:07 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1   369 Sara Hollingsworth       Duluth         MN  45   F   22:53 
    2  1829 Christine Dincau         Duluth         MN  47   F   24:05 
    3  1728 Tonia Forstrom           Cloquet        MN  45   F   26:03 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1202 Kimberly Anderson        Chanhassen     MN  52   F   20:16 
    2  1824 Rochelle Wirth           Duluth         MN  54   F   20:21 
    3   513 Lori Mickelson           Saginaw        MN  53   F   23:17 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1406 Kathi Madden             Duluth         MN  59   F   22:46 
    2  1022 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  59   F   23:55 
    3   314 Laura Smith              Duluth         MN  56   F   24:27 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1712 Sandy Marden-Lokken      Duluth         MN  63   F   22:33 
    2   370 Michaela Meyer           Saint Cloud    MN  60   F   25:02 
    3   885 Susan Janssen            Duluth         MN  62   F   27:21 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================
    1   344 Gloria Jansen            White Bear Lak MN  69   F   26:12 
    2   375 Sherry Jacobi            Minocqua       WI  66   F   28:24 
    3  1964 Sara Cherne              Duluth         MN  68   F   28:59 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1446 Rosemary Harnly          Red Wing       MN  70   F   30:29 
    2   355 Jill Lakhan              Duluth         MN  72   F   35:58 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1   873 Marie Peterson           Hugo           MN  78   F   45:30 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  90 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1169 Florence Rawn            Duluth         MN  91   F   52:37 





   


                 Fitger's 5K 2017 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1     1 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  27   M   15:54 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1103 Tristan Blancarte        Ashland        WI   9   M   22:54 
    2   248 Daniel Kemnitz-Meyerson  Duluth         MN  12   M   22:59 
    3  1565 Xander Schroeder         Duluth         MN  12   M   24:42 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1     4 Isaac Boedigheimer       Cloquet        MN  18   M   16:24 
    2   620 Samuel Lohn              Duluth         MN  15   M   20:31 
    3   883 Alan Nelson              Britt          MN  17   M   20:35 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1     1 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  27   M   15:54 
    2     5 Mike Ward                Duluth         MN  28   M   16:24 
    3   126 Daniel Harren            Duluth         MN  23   M   17:16 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1   491 Jakob Wartman            Duluth         MN  30   M   16:53 
    2  1753 Jacob Brown              Duluth         MN  31   M   17:11 
    3  1522 Ryan Braun               Duluth         MN  33   M   17:51 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1369 Jesse Prince             Bemidji        MN  36   M   16:58 
    2  1478 David Hyopponen          Duluth         MN  36   M   17:12 
    3  1306 Josh Blankenheim         Duluth         MN  36   M   17:22 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1  1791 Justin Cummins           Duluth         MN  42   M   18:42 
    2  1493 Grant Nelson             Duluth         MN  41   M   18:51 
    3  1132 Barry Brokaw             Superior       WI  44   M   19:28 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1   717 Daniel Johnson           Duluth         MN  47   M   22:49 
    2  1299 Brian Hren               Duluth         MN  46   M   23:15 
    3   832 Michael Hoyt             Superior       WI  48   M   23:27 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1   888 Thomas A. Meyer          Hayward        WI  50   M   19:47 
    2   996 Joel Graff               Iron River     WI  53   M   20:19 
    3  1119 Michael Meyers           East Bethel    MN  51   M   20:25 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1  2027 Jon Lindberg             Lake Nebagamon WI  55   M   18:32 
    2   225 Jarrow Wahman            Duluth         MN  55   M   19:41 
    3   945 Thomas Peterson          Two Harbors    MN  58   M   20:16 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1   333 Michael Bjornberg        Minneapolis    MN  63   M   21:05 
    2   211 Edward Fuhs              Duluth         MN  61   M   21:48 
    3  1912 John Conry               Duluth         MN  60   M   23:06 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================
    1  2007 Denny Jordan             Roseville      MN  65   M   21:10 
    2   648 Steve Kohorst            Cohasset       MN  66   M   23:31 
    3   992 Paul Stein               Duluth         MN  66   M   24:26 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1481 Bob Carey                Cloquet        MN  71   M   31:06 
    2  1608 Wesley Martins           Duluth         MN  72   M   31:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1718 Dan Conway               Superior       WI  78   M   23:04 





   


                Fitger's 5K 2017 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1   267 Megan Stephan            Duluth         MN  10   F   37:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1   267 Megan Stephan            Duluth         MN  10   F   37:18 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1757 Sabrina Jacobson         Silver Bay     MN  17   F   47:57 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1148 Nicole Feralin-Krause    Duluth         MN  25   F   48:04 
    2   828 Jenna Griffin            Duluth         MN  29   F   53:47 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1   526 Brooke Gauthier          Duluth         MN  31   F   42:18 
    2  1414 Jennifer Zimpel          Duluth         MN  34   F   52:20 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1776 Jennifer Bryant          Saginaw        MN  37   F   43:32 
    2  1978 Azur Coleman             Esko           MN  37   F   44:46 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1355 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  42   F   41:40 
    2   980 Nicole Schlapper         Hayward        WI  41   F   46:25 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1    66 Debbie Miller            Duluth         MN  45   F   40:42 
    2  1012 Kristin Rudd             Proctor        MN  48   F   41:56 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1   337 Joan Radzak              Foxboro        WI  52   F   39:58 
    2     6 Laurie Ryder             Proctor        MN  54   F   45:01 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1    70 Tina Farrell             Hermantown     MN  56   F   40:43 
    2  1195 Kelly Ellenson           Henning        MN  57   F   41:00 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1   818 Teri Hall                Rochester      MN  63   F   40:19 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1989 Adele Hartwick           Duluth         MN  65   F   43:24 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1005 Kathie Boniface          Duluth         MN  73   F   46:10 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1   390 Margaret Cass            Grand Rapids   MN  80   F   48:27 





   


                Fitger's 5K 2017 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1   626 Daniel Skolte            Belview        MN  57   M   34:11 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1  1356 Jack Jones               Hibbing        MN  11   M   46:17 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1  2060 Cory Flesch              Duluth         MN  27   M   47:29 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1    72 Chad Balcer              Superior       WI  30   M   41:39 
    2   853 Shaun McGuire            Duluth         MN  30   M   46:43 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1  2026 Jeremy Carlson           Duluth         MN  37   M   48:17 
    2  1767 Phil Sollom              Duluth         MN  39   M   48:34 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1  1979 Chris Coleman            Esko           MN  42   M   44:46 
    2  1936 Kevin Anderson           Duluth         MN  42   M   46:11 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1   628 Michael Mellesmoen       Embarrass      MN  47   M   38:28 
    2   791 Ryan Stish               Coleraine      MN  48   M   48:16 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1   641 Joe Skolte               Welch          MN  54   M   35:10 
    2  1629 David Boniface           Wyoming        MN  54   M   46:13 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1   626 Daniel Skolte            Belview        MN  57   M   34:11 
    2  1027 Karl Dahl                Thunder Bay    ON  56   M   34:57 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1    50 Francis Heid             Duluth         MN  61   M   43:23 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1    30 Herb Dillon              Duluth         MN  68   M   42:06 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1   144 David Kringle            Superior       WI  72   M   48:22 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1   305 Thomas Belch             Superior       WI  76   M   42:29