Sagicor SIGMA Corporate Run -
Kingston, JA
2/19/2017

race logo










                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   College Run Coed Teams                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  GC FOSTER COLLEGE                                 
            16:49   18:03   18:07   19:51   25:22 = 1:38:12
         Oshane Archibald, Kajay Walker, Evroy Johnson, Daniel Glave, Lewin
         Williams
   2.  CARIBBEAN MARITIME INSTITUTE                      
            21:54   24:25   24:35   29:43   32:45 = 2:13:22
         Jevorn Henry, Byron Clarke, Jaheem Henry, Romario Clarke, Romond
         Nesbeth
   3.  UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES                     
            18:40   27:36   28:09   28:10   31:54 = 2:14:29
         Robin Rowe, Terrence Ferrigon, Nickiesha Grant, Shantol Johnson,
         Shaquina Francis
   4.  NORMAN MANLEY LAW SCHOOL                          
            22:07   24:02   29:26   29:27   31:46 = 2:16:48
         Kyle Kentish, Michael Del Valle, Jason Mitchell, Robert Haughton,
         Meridian Kohler
   5.  UTECH STUDENTS UNION                              
            21:31   27:46   29:20   29:28   35:23 = 2:23:28
         Roald Garel, Keno Morrah, Phillip Watson, William Delisser, Dwayne
         Henry
   6.  UWI - Unattached                                  
            25:28   25:53   28:58   33:39   33:56 = 2:27:54
         Adien Greenaway, Jean-Lue Brown, Kelroy Clarke, Richard Blake, Odain
         Murray
   7.  UWI - MONA CHEMFIT                                
            25:20   30:14   30:28   31:44   31:54 = 2:29:40
         El-Aziz Mustafaa, Stephen Mighty, Jordan McKenzie, Sanjay Campbell,
         Mario Christie
   8.  EDNA MANLEY COLLEGE                               
            22:58   31:50   32:39   33:02   33:03 = 2:33:32
         Kamau Williams, Jesse Golding, Jordan Golding, Aldayne Fyffe, Jerome
         Smith
   9.  UTECH FINANCE AND BANKING SEMINAR 2016/17         
            27:08   27:10   29:48   38:02   38:52 = 2:41:00
         Jemar Bartley, Rohan Miller, Niccolai Ennis, Ricardo Forrester, Andre
         Peart
  10.  UWI GUILD ARMY OF GOOD                            
            29:35   31:08   33:03   34:01   34:41 = 2:42:28
         Omar Bennett, Othniel Bell, Anton Small, Tiffannie Skerritt, Kevin
         Ajahrie
  11.  UNIVERSITY OF THE COMMONWEALTH CARIBBEAN (UCC)    
            29:42   33:31   35:44   36:40   40:25 = 2:56:02
         Yahsha Constantine, Junior Malcolm, Roosevelt Lewars, Christopher
         Binns, Logan  Campbell
  12.  EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE                       
            35:49   36:02   38:28   38:58   42:13 = 3:11:30
         Paul Taylor, Paulos Simpson, Keisha Miller, Stacy-Ann Callum, Doneal
         Stewart
  13.  UWI- BANKING LEAGUE II                            
            23:45   37:41   41:59   43:57   47:12 = 3:14:34
         Leon Graham, Alex Bradford, Shanique Barnaby, Trishannie Dunkley,
         Shawkeel Joseph
  14.  UWI ROTARACT  CLUB                                
            34:26   38:29   38:29   41:07   44:01 = 3:16:32
         Ronzoni Rainford, Jason Williams, Shavane Edwards, Camille Ferraro,
         Jason Kerr
  15.  HI-LIFE HIKERS                                    
            30:45   32:38   45:57   46:19   47:45 = 3:23:24
         Taje Bogle, Nicholas Palmer, Alva Clarke, Kimani O'Sullivan, Jody-Ann
         Morgan
  16.  UTECH SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION           
            36:30   36:58   37:56   43:01   49:37 = 3:24:02
         Hervin Rowe,    Nathan Gordon-Rowe, Nicholas Gordon-Rowe, Patricia
         Thomas, Deonne McLean-Lewis
  17.  JAMAICA BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS SOCIETY UTECH      
            29:08   34:13   36:11   53:59   59:11 = 3:32:42
         Romario Hepburn, Gavin Thomas, Exton Clarke, Shamone Allen, Lamoya
         Gayle
  18.  JAM WALKERS                                       
            29:42   39:08   44:54   49:20   54:27 = 3:37:31
         Khareem Medwynter, Andre Leckie, Alicia Baker, Jayden Pottinger,
         Ashley-Ann Webb
  19.  UWI CIRCLE K                                      
            40:10   40:25   46:36   49:52   49:59 = 3:47:02
         Danielle Parchment, Jermaine Flemmings, Shanique White, Matthew
         Patterson, Rajne Reynolds
  20.  PHOENIXES                                         
            32:58   37:44   42:24   59:33   59:33 = 3:52:12
         Lemar Hamilton, Romario Daniel, Denasio Frank, Reneice Scott, Jabari
         Brown
  21.  LA MARIE SPA INSTITUTE                            
            43:00   46:44   47:35   47:36   47:37 = 3:52:32
         Damieon Wilson, Akeem Fitzgerald, Samoy Grant, Natasha Lue, Lissana
         Francis
  22.  UWI- STAT                                         
            39:30   43:55   49:30   49:33   59:51 = 4:02:19
         Kadeem Campbell, Dwayne Haynes, Trishana Prince, Jenelle Morgan,
         Tiffany Reid
  23.  UWI MEDICAL PHYSICS CLUB                          
            36:51   49:28   50:27   54:22   54:22 = 4:05:30
         Brittany Williams, Romario Wright, Irvine Bansie, Dzayne Campbell,
         Jason-Cole Smith
  24.  UWI MONA TOURISM SOCIETY                          
            45:45   45:45   47:42   52:26   57:53 = 4:09:31
         Tasheka Nevers, Chantall Powell, Ornella Bailey, Wendy-Ann Scott,
         Delano Gardner
  25.  UWI- BANKING LEAGUE                               
            49:27   49:28   50:39   58:46 1:05:42 = 4:34:02
         Omar Wilson, Kevaun Tyrell, Roosewell Lobban, David Bailey, Samantha
         Burgher
  26.  INSPIRE TEAM: BCAT 4.0                            
            41:06   56:30 1:00:09 1:30:52 1:30:53 = 5:39:30
         Lamoya Hunter, Rushane Ferron, Tasha Lee, Alayne Richards, Marvin
         Taylor