Goldy's Run -
Minneapolis, MN
4/9/2017

race logo










   

                                Goldy's Run
                              Minneapolis, MN
                              April, 9, 2017
                              10 MILE COURSE
                             Run Club Results
   


  1.    32  Mill City Running                             (1:06:25  5:32:02  16:07)
============================================================
  1      1      51 Jeremy Reichenberger 26 M Minneapolis              MN   56:35
  2      2    2456 Pat Burns          26 M Minneapolis              MN   58:25
  3      8    3045 Mat Brutger        27 M Minneapolis              MN 1:11:38
  4     10    1689 Mike Wodtke        39 M Saint Paul               MN 1:12:42
  5     11     422 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 F Apple Valley             MN 1:12:42

  2.    92  Life Time Run St. Louis Park                  (1:17:28  6:27:17  19:58)
============================================================
  1      4     652 Jay Hempe          50 M Osseo                    MN 1:08:29
  2     12    2106 Greg Alexander     39 M Minneapolis              MN 1:14:30
  3     14    2091 Tom Eagan          61 M Excelsior                MN 1:17:26
  4     18    3059 Louise Bagshaw     27 F Minneapolis              MN 1:18:25
  5     44     579 Jennifer Wolf      42 F Minneapolis              MN 1:28:27

  3.   104  MDRA                                          (1:19:24  6:37:00  10:08)
============================================================
  1      9    2567 Eric Kolcinski     43 M Minneapolis              MN 1:12:38
  2     21     402 Theresa Kavouras   50 F Lakeville                MN 1:20:20
  3     22    2126 Patty Akers        49 F Stillwater               MN 1:20:30
  4     24     191 Jacob Bernhagen    30 M Centerville              MN 1:20:46
  5     28     308 Alyssa Pilger      43 F Rosemount                MN 1:22:46

  4.   113  Run West                                      (1:19:33  6:37:41  17:42)
============================================================
  1      6    1590 Michael Schwartz   31 M Minneapolis              MN 1:10:37
  2     19    1189 Juli Currie        45 F Chanhassen               MN 1:18:52
  3     20    1192 Linda Kobilarcsik  53 F Chanhassen               MN 1:18:55
  4     26    1193 Jerry Anderson     58 M Chaska                   MN 1:20:58
  5     42    1825 Van Grotenhuis     57 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:28:19

  5.   125  LifeTime Run - Plymouth                       (1:20:55  6:44:35  11:24)
============================================================
  1     15    1565 Chris Johnson      36 M Plymouth                 MN 1:17:38
  2     16    1566 Barb Johnson       35 F Plymouth                 MN 1:17:51
  3     17     494 Angie Wright       36 F Minneapolis              MN 1:18:08
  4     27    1922 David Hildebrandt  32 M Plymouth                 MN 1:21:56
  5     50    2942 Ryne Martin        24 M Rockford                 MN 1:29:02

  6.   195  Life Time Run                                 (1:24:37  7:03:02  25:55)
============================================================
  1      3    3043 Travis Brew        27 M Minneapolis              MN 1:06:22
  2     41      50 Jason Berg         34 M Columbia Heights         MN 1:27:24
  3     45     510 Erica Lemke        28 F Saint Paul               MN 1:28:28
  4     46    1412 Paul Watson        47 M Farmington               MN 1:28:31
  5     60     907 Duane Craker       59 M Saint Paul               MN 1:32:17

  7.   202  Moms on the run                               (1:26:36  7:12:57   6:08)
============================================================
  1     30    2786 Kristin Kimm       39 F Rosemount                MN 1:23:36
  2     31     790 Michelle Cobenais  41 F Saint Paul               MN 1:24:11
  3     39     651 Tanya Woody        43 F Saint Paul               MN 1:26:31
  4     49     847 Gail Gruebling     47 F Farmington               MN 1:28:55
  5     53    2389 Suzanne Gural      55 F Saint Paul               MN 1:29:44

  8.   209  New Richmond Running Club                     (1:25:27  7:07:14  23:00)
============================================================
  1      5    1902 Dan Wells          55 M New Richmond             WI 1:09:59
  2     35     599 Dinah Haugen       35 F Amery                    WI 1:25:10
  3     51     956 Pam Kieckhoefer    51 F New Richmond             WI 1:29:06
  4     56     955 Lori Jarchow       41 F New Richmond             WI 1:30:00
  5     62     957 Jim Saliny         56 M New Richmond             WI 1:32:59

  9.   233  Wells Fargo TCRC                              (1:27:57  7:19:45   8:22)
============================================================
  1     29     119 Alicia Reese       36 F Madison Lake             MN 1:22:57
  2     34    1405 Ryan Spice         39 M Farmington               MN 1:25:03
  3     54    1012 Meredith Sykora    41 F Minneapolis              MN 1:29:45
  4     57    1160 David Brady        42 M Chanhassen               MN 1:30:41
  5     59    1708 Ricardo Lopez      50 M Saint Paul               MN 1:31:19

 10.   243  Gustavus Running Club                         (1:32:20  7:41:37  41:00)
============================================================
  1     13     981 Giovanny Barrera   20 M Saint Peter              MN 1:17:08
  2     25     980 Sam Peterson       21 M Saint Peter              MN 1:20:47
  3     55     979 Bri Jol            19 F Saint Peter              MN 1:29:46
  4     68     978 Laura Wilberts     20 F Saint Peter              MN 1:35:48
  5     82     985 Amanda Theisen     21 F Saint Peter              MN 1:58:08

 11.   255  Mile To Marathon                              (1:31:41  7:38:21  20:01)
============================================================
  1     38    2941 Elizabeth Swartout 33 F Saint Paul               MN 1:26:27
  2     40    2943 Lenny Crouse       52 M Wyoming                  MN 1:27:19
  3     47    1661 Sarah Payton       36 F South Saint Paul         MN 1:28:48
  4     52    1946 Jason Erdahl       46 M Minneapolis              MN 1:29:19
  5     78    1388 Dawn Costa         46 F Stillwater               MN 1:46:28

 12.   277  MA-HRIR '18                                   (1:32:31  7:42:33  20:30)
============================================================
  1     36    1156 Devin Roll         24 M Minneapolis              MN 1:25:13
  2     37    1155 Courtney Kimball   26 F Minneapolis              MN 1:25:16
  3     63    1261 Adriana Depaolis   24 F Excelsior                MN 1:33:03
  4     64     935 Eric Law           30 M Minneapolis              MN 1:33:18
  5     77     936 Chris Morrison     30 M Minneapolis              MN 1:45:43

 13.   280  YMCA Hastings                                 (1:40:41  8:23:23  56:17)
============================================================
  1      7     316 Michael Olson      37 M Hastings                 MN 1:11:22
  2     43    1115 Jennifer Dorner    29 F Hastings                 MN 1:28:22
  3     61    1116 Paul Hamilton      53 M Hastings                 MN 1:32:22
  4     84     125 Susan Rogers       48 F Hastings                 MN 2:03:38
  5     85     122 Janet Cherney      52 F Hastings                 MN 2:07:39

 14.   313  Lifetime Run Woodbury                         (1:35:10  7:55:46  19:29)
============================================================
  1     33    1929 Chad Hasenohrl     46 M Saint Paul               MN 1:24:43
  2     65     390 Colene Erickson    49 F Saint Paul               MN 1:33:19
  3     69     807 Don Reil           34 M Saint Paul               MN 1:35:49
  4     71    2183 Fernando Nacionales 49 M Woodbury                 MN 1:37:43
  5     75     711 Nancy Olson        60 F Saint Paul               MN 1:44:12

 15.   315  Capital City Runners                          (1:37:55  8:09:31  26:25)
============================================================
  1     32    1850 Frances Baillon    44 F Saint Paul               MN 1:24:26
  2     58     925 Terri Aberg        58 F Minneapolis              MN 1:30:45
  3     66    2914 Florence Iverson   36 F Saint Paul               MN 1:34:48
  4     79    1841 Lisa Raetz         31 F Saint Paul               MN 1:48:41
  5     80     926 Bill Aberg         61 M Minneapolis              MN 1:50:51

 16.   327  North Star Spartans                           (1:42:39  8:33:13  38:04)
============================================================
  1     23     545 Chris Ferguson     33 M Blaine                   MN 1:20:35
  2     67    1829 Ross Keim          54 M Minneapolis              MN 1:35:37
  3     73    1034 Edward Mikoloski   44 M Rosemount                MN 1:40:42
  4     81    1032 Alanna Wallerstein 25 F Minneapolis              MN 1:57:40
  5     83    1035 Eric Scott         49 M Saint Paul               MN 1:58:39

 17.   340  Moms Run This Town                            (1:38:40  8:13:18  15:43)
============================================================
  1     48      82 Gina Corcoran      43 F Saint Paul               MN 1:28:49
  2     70     521 Diane Kieckhefer   48 F Minneapolis              MN 1:36:24
  3     72     704 Jennifer Corbett   49 F Minneapolis              MN 1:40:03
  4     74    2372 Linda McKee        45 F Saint Paul               MN 1:43:30
  5     76    1009 Sara Richards      41 F Osseo                    MN 1:44:32



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com