Goldy's Run -
Minneapolis, MN
4/9/2017

race logo










   

                                Goldy's Run
                              Minneapolis, MN
                              April, 9, 2017
                              10 MILE COURSE
                          Corporate Team Results
   


  1. 6:06:20 UnitedHealth Group Inc.                      (1:13:16)
=======================================================
  1  1:09:21    2527 Michael Stone       49 M Minnetonka               MN 
  2  1:11:01    1586 Matt Schwein        33 M Edina                    MN 
  3  1:12:40    1572 Grant Severson      28 M St. Louis Park           MN 
  4  1:15:02    1665 Tyler Denison       38 M Saint Paul               MN 
  5  1:18:16    2562 Doug McGrath        31 M Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:18:55)   1192 Linda Kobilarcsik   53 F Chanhassen               MN 
  7 (1:20:21)   2368 Mike Styba          65 M Shoreview                MN 

  2. 6:14:55 University of Minnesota                      (1:14:59)
=======================================================
  1  1:02:03    2813 Andres Cervantes    30 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:09:30    1287 Chris Lahren        41 M White Bear Lake          MN 
  3  1:20:33    1159 Michael McDaniel    32 M Saint Paul               MN 
  4  1:21:24    2173 Mark Coyle          48 M Saint Paul               MN 
  5  1:21:25    2172 Krystan Coyle       43 F Saint Paul               MN 
  6 (1:22:27)    459 Max Hergott         43 M Bloomington              MN 
  7 (1:28:54)   2709 Jim Romportl        57 M Hopkins                  MN 

  3. 6:20:14 Allina                                       (1:16:03)
=======================================================
  1  1:06:14     495 Becky Youngberg     42 F Eden Prairie             MN 
  2  1:16:18    2542 Mallory Engen       25 F Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:16:26     250 Tina Hjeltman       46 F Isanti                   MN 
  4  1:20:38     698 Sheila Cole         32 F Andover                  MN 
  5  1:20:38     212 William Clapp       31 M Faribault                MN 
  6 (1:22:13)    278 Beth Zerr           36 F Elk River                MN 
  7 (1:24:54)    140 Lisa Thelen-Bachmeier 54 F Maple Grove              MN 

  4. 6:28:31 Target Corp.                                 (1:17:43)
=======================================================
  1  1:05:11     275 Christopher Truscott 38 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:16:30    2191 Kimberly Hayden     36 F Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:17:29    1557 Amber Koehler       36 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:23:36    2786 Kristin Kimm        39 F Rosemount                MN 
  5  1:25:45     384 Kristin Klabo       35 F Champlin                 MN 
  6 (1:26:38)   2809 Steven Jordan       32 M Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (1:27:07)   1246 Kayla Johnson       26 F Minneapolis              MN 

  5. 6:39:42 Fairview                                     (1:19:57)
=======================================================
  1  1:12:42     422 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 F Apple Valley             MN 
  2  1:18:23    1053 Jennifer Riegel     42 F Rogers                   MN 
  3  1:19:29    1417 Shelby Gary         48 M Saint Paul               MN 
  4  1:22:41    2312 Carli Hron          26 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:26:27    2941 Elizabeth Swartout  33 F Saint Paul               MN 
  6 (1:29:15)   2003 Tasha Sternberg     29 F Chaska                   MN 
  7 (1:31:31)   1854 Janet Kubly         40 F Minneapolis              MN 

  6. 6:43:16 Wells Fargo Bank                             (1:20:40)
=======================================================
  1  1:13:57    2364 Mark Roth           55 M Burnsville               MN 
  2  1:16:03    2092 Jason K Lewis       30 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:21:13    2901 Joe May             40 M Plymouth                 MN 
  4  1:25:03    1405 Ryan Spice          39 M Farmington               MN 
  5  1:27:00    1952 Georgetta Sears     43 F Saint Paul               MN 
  6 (1:27:24)     50 Jason Berg          34 M Columbia Heights         MN 
  7 (1:29:45)   1012 Meredith Sykora     41 F Minneapolis              MN 

  7. 6:44:34 3M                                           (1:20:55)
=======================================================
  1  1:10:04    1002 Greg Jaeger         41 M Woodbury                 MN 
  2  1:19:17     999 Clara Mata          50 F Saint Paul               MN 
  3  1:19:18    1834 Candace Corso       26 F Woodbury                 MN 
  4  1:26:01     309 Corissa Schumacher  49 F White Bear Lake          MN 
  5  1:29:54    2740 Hollis Beagi        31 F Stillwater               MN 
  6 (1:33:42)   1117 Emily Sherry        39 F Hastings                 MN 
  7 (1:35:44)   2037 Ethan Kuehn         24 M Cannon Falls             MN 

  8. 6:53:19 Cargill                                      (1:22:40)
=======================================================
  1  1:12:22    2243 Emily Muellner      23 F Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:14:18    2780 Eric Roesner        42 M Minnetonka               MN 
  3  1:22:51    2250 Joseph Petrulo      26 M Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:25:40    1357 Justin Hubbard      29 M Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:38:08     310 Kent Krager         37 M Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:38:22)   2137 Sean Leighton       39 M Wayzata                  MN 
  7 (1:39:11)   1362 Chris Hedberg       47 M Maple Plain              MN 

  9. 6:56:37 Medtronic                                    (1:23:20)
=======================================================
  1  1:21:14     370 Jordan Fineberg     43 M Saint Paul               MN 
  2  1:21:54     613 Aaron Hage          36 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:22:03    2066 Kyle Hoen           29 M New Prague               MN 
  4  1:24:55     164 Craig Kurtz         47 M Blaine                   MN 
  5  1:26:31    2722 Harold Dyalsingh    48 M Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:27:58)   2716 Scott Farwig        44 M Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (1:29:03)   1044 Jeff Chismar        41 M Plymouth                 MN 

 10. 6:58:58 Ameriprise                                   (1:23:48)
=======================================================
  1  1:07:27    2271 Colin Shaughnessy   39 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  2  1:25:59    1692 Joe Anderson        26 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:26:24    1693 Joe Berg            30 M Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:28:40    2423 Jeff Soderstrom     51 M Long Lake                MN 
  5  1:30:28    1294 Kieran White        49 M Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:44:03)    667 Tim Lawrence        39 M Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (1:46:09)   1896 Micah Benway        35 M Long Lake                MN 

 11. 7:09:03 Mayo Clinic                                  (1:25:49)
=======================================================
  1  1:18:33    1730 Alexander Lekah     47 M Apple Valley             MN 
  2  1:23:09    1939 Carolyn Wolf        35 F Prior Lake               MN 
  3  1:26:11     434 Nick O'Rourke       29 M Rochester                MN 
  4  1:28:36     235 Sara Lewis          35 F Saint Charles            MN 
  5  1:32:34    1236 Kira Warren         24 F Cannon Falls             MN 
  6 (1:40:16)   2630 Emily Hosfield      29 F Rochester                MN 
  7 (1:45:19)    225 Krista Attewell     32 F Rochester                MN 

 12. 7:11:31 Health Partners                              (1:26:19)
=======================================================
  1  1:22:49     888 Mike Joseph         33 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:25:10     599 Dinah Haugen        35 F Amery                    WI 
  3  1:27:00     420 Douglas Curtis      37 M Hopkins                  MN 
  4  1:27:26     894 Jennifer Baldwin    49 F Saint Paul               MN 
  5  1:29:06     956 Pam Kieckhoefer     51 F New Richmond             WI 
  6 (1:29:22)    160 Shelly Lickfelt     39 F Farmington               MN 
  7 (1:30:44)    890 Jenny Omalley       40 F Cottage Grove            MN 

 13. 7:39:26 Optum                                        (1:31:54)
=======================================================
  1  1:19:59    3032 Kathleen Vandevoorde 33 F Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:20:34    1539 Andy Lee            31 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:24:31    7206 Nora Serres         22 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:43:15    1100 Shannon Ginsberg    48 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:51:07    2582 Greta Bakken-Miller 47 F Minneapolis              MN 

 14. 7:51:25 Thomson Reuters                              (1:34:17)
=======================================================
  1  1:10:14    2732 Donald Hayden       54 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  2  1:19:27    1956 Chris Heideman      37 M Saint Paul               MN 
  3  1:30:31    1404 Cassandra Spice     38 F Farmington               MN 
  4  1:36:31    1937 Will Mayer          32 M Saint Paul               MN 
  5  2:14:42    1625 Rebecca Ensteness   31 F Saint Paul               MN 

 15. 7:54:34 US Bank                                      (1:34:55)
=======================================================
  1  1:29:11    2296 Jeffrey Hong        25 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:33:00     865 Emma Hovde          18 F Saint Paul               MN 
  3  1:33:00     864 Christopher Hovde   50 M Saint Paul               MN 
  4  1:36:50    1251 Kristopher Nikolas  32 M Cottage Grove            MN 
  5  1:42:33    2416 Mary Anderson       50 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (2:05:04)   1448 Swagatika Pradhan   40 F Saint Paul               MN 

 16. 7:59:28 St. Jude Medical                             (1:35:54)
=======================================================
  1  1:25:24     939 Alison Bakken       36 F Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:32:23     938 Tammy Gorsuch       42 F Chanhassen               MN 
  3  1:40:07    2406 Paul Weiss          48 M Plymouth                 MN 
  4  1:40:47    1152 Julia Klein         39 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:40:47    1153 Scott Klein         42 M Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:43:48)   1901 Daniel Pierstorff   58 M Minnetonka               MN 
  7 (1:47:26)   1805 Bruce Holman        56 M Champlin                 MN 

 17. 8:09:04 RBC Wealth Management                        (1:37:49)
=======================================================
  1  1:28:23    2016 Matt Solnitzky      34 M Eagan                    MN 
  2  1:33:49    1309 Andrea Winghart     40 F Saint Paul               MN 
  3  1:35:22    1587 Theresa Alewine     44 F Saint Paul               MN 
  4  1:43:10    1000 Sharon Gooch        42 F Little Canada            MN 
  5  1:48:20    1026 Sara Martinucci     36 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (2:02:08)    315 Garrett McConnach   28 M Elk River                MN 

 18. 8:22:08 Childrens Hopsitals                          (1:40:26)
=======================================================
  1  1:23:36    2923 Brianne Roby        35 F Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:30:04     400 Bret Puls           43 M Excelsior                MN 
  3  1:32:20    1869 Nicole Gadbois      27 F Maple Plain              MN 
  4  1:54:20    1882 Abby Meyer          39 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  2:01:48      84 Jade Turner         31 F Maple Grove              MN 

 19. 8:37:29 Boston Scientific                            (1:43:30)
=======================================================
  1  1:19:33     708 Stanley Hammer      56 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  2  1:41:55    1138 Jordon Lewis        28 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:47:13     290 John Gilliver       55 M Saint Paul               MN 
  4  1:50:48      86 Sanjay Sundermurthy 41 M Savage                   MN 
  5  1:58:00    2101 Carrie Anderson     51 F New Hope                 MN 

 20. 8:42:46 Voya Financial                               (1:44:34)
=======================================================
  1  1:13:20    2561 Herb Nichols        62 M Golden Valley            MN 
  2  1:24:02     389 Ewan Goddard        37 M Anoka                    MN 
  3  1:39:27    1647 Eric Mullins        27 M Fridley                  MN 
  4  2:12:43    1643 Elizabeth Rice      50 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  2:13:14    1642 Susan Forsythe      51 F Maplewood                MN 



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com