Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet -
Brainerd, MN
1/26/2017

race logo










                        Central Lakes Conference Championship Nordic Ski Meet
                                             Brainerd, MN
                                           January 26, 2017
                                             VARSITY BOYS

Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Skate    Classic  Pursuit       Points    
======== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ======== ======== ============= ====== 
  1/10     62 Maxim Osborne         10    Brainerd                               12:26    13:05         25:31   100 
  2/10     69 Evan Schreifels       12    Brainerd                               12:29    13:03         25:32    99 
  3/10     74 Andrew Wasniewski     11    Brainerd                               11:55    13:40         25:35    98 
  4/10     61 Sam Nesheim           12    Brainerd                               12:24    13:12         25:36    97 
  5/10     71 Evan Storbakken       10    Brainerd                               12:22    13:33         25:55    96 
  1/5      33 Noah Struck           10    Alexandria                             12:38    13:28         26:06    95 
  2/5      35 Jackson Wichtendahl   11    Alexandria                             12:37    13:33         26:10    94 
  6/10     56 Mac Brink             12    Brainerd                               12:21    13:49         26:10    93 
  7/10     70 Will Schultz          12    Brainerd                               12:51    13:32         26:23    92 
  1/10    133 Zeb Osgood            12    St. Cloud Tech                         12:45    13:46         26:31    91 
  8/10     59 Zach Herrlich         12    Brainerd                               13:02    14:13         27:15    90 
  3/5      28 Ryan Maier            12    Alexandria                             13:21    14:21         27:42    89 
  2/10    139 Matthew Thormodson    11    St. Cloud Tech                         13:25    14:54         28:19    88 
  4/5      31 Cj Schlosser          11    Alexandria                             13:41    15:00         28:41    87 
  3/10    137 Tennessee Scott-Lumba 10    St. Cloud Tech                         13:56    14:50         28:46    86 
  4/10    126 Ian Fuller            11    St. Cloud Tech                         13:56    15:13         29:09    85 
  5/5      21 Nolan Christenson     11    Alexandria                             14:03    15:09         29:12    84 
  9/10     75 Nick Whiteman         9     Brainerd                               13:32    16:03         29:35    83 
  1/4      85 Tucker Henkes         9     Otter Tail Nordic                      13:29    16:13         29:42    82 
  1/8     152 Ethan Haines          11    Willmar                                14:18    16:01         30:19    81 
  5/10    127 Noah Fuller           10    St. Cloud Tech                         14:57    15:31         30:28    80 
  2/4      89 Matthew Oehler        10    Otter Tail Nordic                      14:30    16:00         30:30    79 
  3/4      90 David Wallington      12    Otter Tail Nordic                      14:31    15:59         30:30    78 
  6/10    129 Arne Kvaal            11    St. Cloud Tech                         14:24    16:09         30:33    77 
  7/10    131 Luke Lindhorst        10    St. Cloud Tech                         14:29    16:08         30:37    76 
  8/10    140 Shane Vachal          10    St. Cloud Tech                         14:43    15:56         30:39    75 
  1/5     103 Andrew Theisen        9     St. Cloud Apollo                       14:14    16:48         31:02    74 
  2/5     100 Noah Kramer           12    St. Cloud Apollo                       14:57    16:20         31:17    73 
  4/4      84 Caleb Danielson       10    Otter Tail Nordic                      14:56    16:44         31:40    72 
  2/8     154 Andrew Haugen         10    Willmar                                14:43    17:09         31:52    71 
 10/10     64 Alex Rice             11    Brainerd                               15:11    17:16         32:27    70 
  9/10    134 Danny Perrault        9     St. Cloud Tech                         15:44    16:46         32:30    69 
  3/8     149 Marquis Christenson   10    Willmar                                15:15    17:50         33:05    68 
  4/8     153 Daniel Halvorson      9     Willmar                                14:35    19:00         33:35    67 
 10/10    124 Carter Austad         11    St. Cloud Tech                         15:29    18:21         33:50    66 
  5/8     157 Josh Johannes         10    Willmar                                15:58    17:53         33:51    65 
  6/8     155 Erik Heen             11    Willmar                                15:45    19:37         35:22    64 
  7/8     150 Emanuel Ciriaco-Vera  10    Willmar                                17:49    18:04         35:53    63 
  3/5     102 Grant Terhaar         12    St. Cloud Apollo                       16:14    20:16         36:30    62 
  8/8     151 Blake Gibson          10    Willmar                                15:50    21:30         37:20    61 
  4/5      99 Elijah Doto           12    St. Cloud Apollo                       17:42    22:41         40:23    60 
  5/5      98 Peter Doroff          9     St. Cloud Apollo                       22:48    27:41         50:29    59 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM STANDINGS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   394  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Maxim Osborne                      25:31      7   ( 92) Will Schultz                       26:23 
  2     99  Evan Schreifels                    25:32      8   ( 90) Zach Herrlich                      27:15 
  3     98  Andrew Wasniewski                  25:35      9   ( 83) Nick Whiteman                      29:35 
  4     97  Sam Nesheim                        25:36     10   ( 70) Alex Rice                          32:27 
  5   ( 96) Evan Storbakken                    25:55 
  6   ( 93) Mac Brink                          26:10 

  2.   365  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     95  Noah Struck                        26:06      4     87  Cj Schlosser                       28:41 
  2     94  Jackson Wichtendahl                26:10      5   ( 84) Nolan Christenson                  29:12 
  3     89  Ryan Maier                         27:42 

  3.   350  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     91  Zeb Osgood                         26:31      7   ( 76) Luke Lindhorst                     30:37 
  2     88  Matthew Thormodson                 28:19      8   ( 75) Shane Vachal                       30:39 
  3     86  Tennessee Scott-Lumbar             28:46      9   ( 69) Danny Perrault                     32:30 
  4     85  Ian Fuller                         29:09     10   ( 66) Carter Austad                      33:50 
  5   ( 80) Noah Fuller                        30:28 
  6   ( 77) Arne Kvaal                         30:33 

  4.   311  Otter Tail Nordic                  
=============================================
  1     82  Tucker Henkes                      29:42      4     72  Caleb Danielson                    31:40 
  2     79  Matthew Oehler                     30:30 
  3     78  David Wallington                   30:30 

  5.   287  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     81  Ethan Haines                       30:19      6   ( 64) Erik Heen                          35:22 
  2     71  Andrew Haugen                      31:52      7   ( 63) Emanuel Ciriaco-Vera               35:53 
  3     68  Marquis Christenson                33:05      8   ( 61) Blake Gibson                       37:20 
  4     67  Daniel Halvorson                   33:35 
  5   ( 65) Josh Johannes                      33:51 

  6.   269  St. Cloud Apollo                   
=============================================
  1     74  Andrew Theisen                     31:02      4     60  Elijah Doto                        40:23 
  2     73  Noah Kramer                        31:17      5   ( 59) Peter Doroff                       50:29 
  3     62  Grant Terhaar                      36:30 



Results by Pickle Events -- http://www.pickleevents.com