Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/29/2017

race logo










   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      60+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   59:08.96 TC Running Company - (30-0402)                    (  19:42.98)
============================================================
  1    19:12.14  Sonya Decker                              50 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:36.97  Angela Kidd                               40 Excelsior          MN 
  3    20:19.85  Kathleen Miller                           57 Plymouth           MN 
  4 (  20:27.18) Danielle Gordanier                        46 St Paul            MN 
  5 (  21:05.49) Krisana Hoff                              40 Excelsior          MN 
  6 (  21:40.03) Laurie Hanscom                            53 Eden Prairie       MN 
  7 (  21:46.87) Jenny Breen                               51 Mpls               MN 
  8 (  23:01.98) Joelle Nelson                             49 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  23:35.45) Ann Snuggerud                             49 Chaska             MN 

  2. 1:00:08.41 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  20:02.80)
============================================================
  1    19:11.48  Angie Voight                              40 St Paul            MN 
  2    19:59.43  Bonnie Sons                               51 Shorewood          MN 
  3    20:57.50  Katie Zuehlke                             41 Annandale          MN 
  4 (  21:47.17) Darla O'Connor                            49 Woodbury           MN 
  5 (  22:37.43) Pam Weier                                 57 Mahtomedi          MN 
  6 (  22:55.33) Judy Meyer                                57 New Brighton       MN 
  7 (  23:10.32) Judy Moreira                              40 Bloomington        MN 
  8 (  24:45.86) Kristin Miller                            54 West Lakeland      MN 
  9 (  27:01.49) Ann Haugejorde                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  40:24.87) Mary Hiatt                                70 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:01:21.85 Run MN - (30-0466)                                (  20:27.28)
============================================================
  1    18:57.10  Kara Parker                               47 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    21:11.60  Jennifer Martone                          45 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    21:13.15  Tracy Serreyn                             53 Lakeville          MN 
  4 (  21:32.65) Julia Lyng                                50 Burnsville         MN 
  5 (  22:08.25) Eileen Bonnert                            55 Apple Valley       MN 

  4. 1:04:52.97 Prairie Striders - (30-0302)                      (  21:37.65)
============================================================
  1    21:14.69  Julie Virkus                              64 Saint Louis Park   MN 
  2    21:20.31  Sharon Stubler                            52 Minnetonka         MN 
  3    22:17.97  Andriette Wickstrom                       62 Storm Lake         IA 
  4 (  25:22.30) Diane Stoneking                           69 Robbinsdale        MN 
  5 (  26:18.00) Gloria Jansen                             69 White Bear Lake    MN 

  5. 1:06:31.61 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -          (  22:10.53)
============================================================
  1    20:04.56  Wanda Gau                                 55 Little Falls       MN 
  2    21:51.84  Jacki Devine                              55 Little Falls       MN 
  3    24:35.21  Anita Baugh                               59 Sartell            MN 
  4 (  31:13.56) Denise Fenwick                            58 St. Cloud          MN 

  6. 1:06:57.03 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  22:19.01)
============================================================
  1    20:29.30  Kate Clarkin Tavakley                     42 Apple Valley       MN 
  2    23:07.65  Sarah Baude                               47 Maplewood          MN 
  3    23:20.08  Barb Leininger                            64 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  24:03.22) Nicole Rubis                              41 Rosemount          MN 
  5 (  25:25.26) Kirsten Walstead                          44 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  25:39.17) Amanda Brooks                             44 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  26:08.56) Jane Bolla                                59 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  27:12.26) Casidy Anderson                           48 St Louis Park      MN 
  9 (  31:38.82) Mary Wadlow                               45 Apple Valley       MN 
 10 (  32:02.93) Candace Hofstad                           45 Saint Paul         MN 
 11 (  34:34.07) Angela Rice-Beckman                       41 Oakdale            MN 
 12 (  41:02.46) Alicia Wold                               52 Saint Paul         MN 

  7. 1:11:15.03 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  23:45.01)
============================================================
  1    22:02.04  Annie Melek                               45 Shakopee           MN 
  2    24:08.77  Ann Wasson                                56 Falcon Heights     MN 
  3    25:04.22  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   41 Bloomington        MN 
  4 (  27:22.31) Kathleen Shea                             69 Northfield         MN 
  5 (  28:14.69) Delma Bartelme                            68 St. Cloud          MN 
  6 (  29:40.02) Sandra Dalquist                           76 Rochester          MN 
  7 (  30:44.43) Rosemary Harnly                           70 Red Wing           MN 
  8 (  32:35.20) Linda Williams                            60 Cottage Grove      MN 
  9 (  40:09.57) Dorothy Marden                            80 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      60+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  8. 1:21:51.88 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  27:17.29)
============================================================
  1    24:29.45  Kate Kelly                                41 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    28:40.67  Angela Rothstein                          40 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    28:41.76  Jeannie Economy                           49 Victoria           MN 
  4 (  30:26.90) Ann Davenport                             41 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  33:19.19) Mary Sarafolean                           59 St. Paul           MN 

  9. 1:25:15.15 Mile To Marathon (30-0456)                        (  28:25.05)
============================================================
  1    22:29.42  Angela Thomas                             45 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    30:11.46  Patricia Ruth                             58 Eagan              MN 
  3    32:34.27  Rosalie Phillips                          54 Eagan              MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       60+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   59:09.50 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  19:43.16)
============================================================
  1    18:08.49  Bobby Paxton                              60 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:32.65  Perry Bach                                60 Lakeville          MN 
  3    21:28.36  Michael Bjornberg                         63 Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:07:05.12 Molar Milers (30-0325)                            (  22:21.70)
============================================================
  1    20:46.66  Denny Jordan                              65 Roseville          MN 
  2    22:33.54  John Naslund                              66 Bloomington        MN 
  3    23:44.92  Rick Strand                               63 Maple Grove        MN 
  4 (  24:41.77) Larry Thompson                            66 Woodbury           MN 

  3. 1:23:10.06 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  27:43.35)
============================================================
  1    23:52.87  Jim Graupner                              72 Lake Elmo          MN 
  2    27:24.17  Rick Kleyman                              77 Plymouth           MN 
  3    31:53.02  Don Wright                                76 Stillwater         MN