Tinman Triathlon -
Morris, MN
4/29/2017

race logo










                             TINMAN TRIATHLON
                                Morris, MN
                              April 29, 2017
                 450 yard swim, 12 mile bike, 3.1 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/4      16 Thomas Pahl          41 M   Osakis           MN    6  9:25  2:06  0:33    1   39:00 18.5  0:42    1   21:07  6:49 1:10:45 
    2   1/3      22 Colin Stemper        28 M   Falcon Heights   MN    2  7:43  1:43  1:38    3   39:33 18.2  0:36    2   21:28  6:56 1:10:56 
    3   1/6      15 Jim Nack             57 M   Madion Lake      MN    4  9:04  2:01  0:47    2   39:15 18.3  0:51    6   25:22  8:11 1:15:16 
    4   2/4      28 Scott Dezurik        49 M   Avon             MN    8 10:22  2:19  1:26    4   44:40 16.1  1:04    3   23:48  7:41 1:21:18 
    5   3/4      24 Corey Tabbert        41 M   Grand Rapids     MN   10 11:10  2:29  1:02    5   45:08 16.0  1:25    4   24:46  8:00 1:23:29 
    6   1/2      27 Yicong Yuan          19 M   Morris           MN   12 11:16  2:31  1:18    6   46:06 15.6  1:16    5   25:01  8:05 1:24:56 
    7   4/4       7 Jeff Antonsen        47 M   Ramsey           MN    9 10:27  2:20  1:56    8   47:30 15.2  1:04    9   27:39  8:55 1:28:34 
    8   1/2      21 Dani Schultz         24 F   Morris           MN    5  9:06  2:02  2:00   11   52:28 13.7  0:26    7   26:45  8:38 1:30:43 
    9   2/6      20 Tim Schoonhoven      58 M   Alexandria       MN    7 10:06  2:15  2:19   10   49:09 14.6  1:28   13   31:14 10:05 1:34:13 
   10   3/6      11 Joe Haley            60 M   Sartell          MN   11 11:13  2:30  2:10    9   47:58 15.0  1:28   14   34:58 11:17 1:37:44 
   11   4/6      19 Tim Pratt            52 M   Shoreview        MN   15 11:57  2:40  2:29   12   53:29 13.5  1:25   12   28:30  9:12 1:37:48 
   12   2/2      17 Michelle Persich     25 F   Fargo            ND   18 14:42  3:16  1:30   13   56:15 12.8  1:14   10   27:47  8:58 1:41:26 
   13   2/2      18 Gabe Pesta           15 M   Long Prairie     MN    3  8:58  2:00  1:56    7   46:17 15.6  0:44   20   49:34 16:00 1:47:28 
   14   1/2      10 Kim Gulbrandson      37 F   Elbow Lake       MN   17 13:49  3:05  0:34   14   57:36 12.5  0:35   16   37:00 11:57 1:49:32 
   15   2/2      23 Anna Strahm          33 F   West Fargo       ND    1  7:41  1:43  2:40   17 1:02:26 11.5  2:37   17   37:34 12:07 1:52:56 
   16   1/1      26 Aurora Wymar         15 F   Montevideo       MN   19 15:45  3:30  1:43   19 1:07:43 10.6  1:04    8   27:12  8:47 1:53:24 
   17   2/3      13 Alexander McDonald   22 M   Champlin         MN   13 11:27  2:33  4:04   16   58:21 12.3  1:14   18   41:13 13:18 1:56:17 
   18   5/6      14 Andrew McDonald      52 M   Champlin         MN   14 11:28  2:33  3:59   15   58:19 12.3  1:19   19   41:14 13:18 1:56:17 
   19   3/3       6 Wade Baribeau        27 M   Coon Rapids      MN   16 12:02  2:41  7:52   20 1:10:00 10.3  2:15   11   28:21  9:09 2:00:27 
   20   6/6      25 Kevin Wohlers        59 M   Morris           MN   20 21:02  4:41  4:14   18 1:07:06 10.7  1:22   15   36:41 11:50 2:10:22 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/4      16 Thomas Pahl          41 M   Osakis           MN    4  9:25  2:06  0:33    1   39:00 18.5  0:42    1   21:07  6:49 1:10:45 
    2   1/3      22 Colin Stemper        28 M   Falcon Heights   MN    1  7:43  1:43  1:38    3   39:33 18.2  0:36    2   21:28  6:56 1:10:56 
    3   1/6      15 Jim Nack             57 M   Madion Lake      MN    3  9:04  2:01  0:47    2   39:15 18.3  0:51    6   25:22  8:11 1:15:16 
    4   2/4      28 Scott Dezurik        49 M   Avon             MN    6 10:22  2:19  1:26    4   44:40 16.1  1:04    3   23:48  7:41 1:21:18 
    5   3/4      24 Corey Tabbert        41 M   Grand Rapids     MN    8 11:10  2:29  1:02    5   45:08 16.0  1:25    4   24:46  8:00 1:23:29 
    6   1/2      27 Yicong Yuan          19 M   Morris           MN   10 11:16  2:31  1:18    6   46:06 15.6  1:16    5   25:01  8:05 1:24:56 
    7   4/4       7 Jeff Antonsen        47 M   Ramsey           MN    7 10:27  2:20  1:56    8   47:30 15.2  1:04    7   27:39  8:55 1:28:34 
    8   2/6      20 Tim Schoonhoven      58 M   Alexandria       MN    5 10:06  2:15  2:19   10   49:09 14.6  1:28   10   31:14 10:05 1:34:13 
    9   3/6      11 Joe Haley            60 M   Sartell          MN    9 11:13  2:30  2:10    9   47:58 15.0  1:28   11   34:58 11:17 1:37:44 
   10   4/6      19 Tim Pratt            52 M   Shoreview        MN   13 11:57  2:40  2:29   11   53:29 13.5  1:25    9   28:30  9:12 1:37:48 
   11   2/2      18 Gabe Pesta           15 M   Long Prairie     MN    2  8:58  2:00  1:56    7   46:17 15.6  0:44   15   49:34 16:00 1:47:28 
   12   2/3      13 Alexander McDonald   22 M   Champlin         MN   11 11:27  2:33  4:04   13   58:21 12.3  1:14   13   41:13 13:18 1:56:17 
   13   5/6      14 Andrew McDonald      52 M   Champlin         MN   12 11:28  2:33  3:59   12   58:19 12.3  1:19   14   41:14 13:18 1:56:17 
   14   3/3       6 Wade Baribeau        27 M   Coon Rapids      MN   14 12:02  2:41  7:52   15 1:10:00 10.3  2:15    8   28:21  9:09 2:00:27 
   15   6/6      25 Kevin Wohlers        59 M   Morris           MN   15 21:02  4:41  4:14   14 1:07:06 10.7  1:22   12   36:41 11:50 2:10:22 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      21 Dani Schultz         24 F   Morris           MN    2  9:06  2:02  2:00    1   52:28 13.7  0:26    1   26:45  8:38 1:30:43 
    2   2/2      17 Michelle Persich     25 F   Fargo            ND    4 14:42  3:16  1:30    2   56:15 12.8  1:14    3   27:47  8:58 1:41:26 
    3   1/2      10 Kim Gulbrandson      37 F   Elbow Lake       MN    3 13:49  3:05  0:34    3   57:36 12.5  0:35    4   37:00 11:57 1:49:32 
    4   2/2      23 Anna Strahm          33 F   West Fargo       ND    1  7:41  1:43  2:40    4 1:02:26 11.5  2:37    5   37:34 12:07 1:52:56 
    5   1/1      26 Aurora Wymar         15 F   Montevideo       MN    5 15:45  3:30  1:43    5 1:07:43 10.6  1:04    2   27:12  8:47 1:53:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   27 Yicong Yuan          19 M   Morris           MN    2 11:16  2:31  1:18    1   46:06 15.6  1:16    1   25:01  8:05 1:24:56 
    2   18 Gabe Pesta           15 M   Long Prairie     MN    1  8:58  2:00  1:56    2   46:17 15.6  0:44    2   49:34 16:00 1:47:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   26 Aurora Wymar         15 F   Montevideo       MN    1 15:45  3:30  1:43    1 1:07:43 10.6  1:04    1   27:12  8:47 1:53:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   22 Colin Stemper        28 M   Falcon Heights   MN    1  7:43  1:43  1:38    1   39:33 18.2  0:36    1   21:28  6:56 1:10:56 
    2   13 Alexander McDonald   22 M   Champlin         MN    2 11:27  2:33  4:04    2   58:21 12.3  1:14    3   41:13 13:18 1:56:17 
    3    6 Wade Baribeau        27 M   Coon Rapids      MN    3 12:02  2:41  7:52    3 1:10:00 10.3  2:15    2   28:21  9:09 2:00:27 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   21 Dani Schultz         24 F   Morris           MN    1  9:06  2:02  2:00    1   52:28 13.7  0:26    1   26:45  8:38 1:30:43 
    2   17 Michelle Persich     25 F   Fargo            ND    2 14:42  3:16  1:30    2   56:15 12.8  1:14    2   27:47  8:58 1:41:26 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   10 Kim Gulbrandson      37 F   Elbow Lake       MN    2 13:49  3:05  0:34    1   57:36 12.5  0:35    1   37:00 11:57 1:49:32 
    2   23 Anna Strahm          33 F   West Fargo       ND    1  7:41  1:43  2:40    2 1:02:26 11.5  2:37    2   37:34 12:07 1:52:56 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Thomas Pahl          41 M   Osakis           MN    1  9:25  2:06  0:33    1   39:00 18.5  0:42    1   21:07  6:49 1:10:45 
    2   28 Scott Dezurik        49 M   Avon             MN    2 10:22  2:19  1:26    2   44:40 16.1  1:04    2   23:48  7:41 1:21:18 
    3   24 Corey Tabbert        41 M   Grand Rapids     MN    4 11:10  2:29  1:02    3   45:08 16.0  1:25    3   24:46  8:00 1:23:29 
    4    7 Jeff Antonsen        47 M   Ramsey           MN    3 10:27  2:20  1:56    4   47:30 15.2  1:04    4   27:39  8:55 1:28:34 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   15 Jim Nack             57 M   Madion Lake      MN    1  9:04  2:01  0:47    1   39:15 18.3  0:51    1   25:22  8:11 1:15:16 
    2   20 Tim Schoonhoven      58 M   Alexandria       MN    2 10:06  2:15  2:19    3   49:09 14.6  1:28    3   31:14 10:05 1:34:13 
    3   11 Joe Haley            60 M   Sartell          MN    3 11:13  2:30  2:10    2   47:58 15.0  1:28    4   34:58 11:17 1:37:44 
    4   19 Tim Pratt            52 M   Shoreview        MN    5 11:57  2:40  2:29    4   53:29 13.5  1:25    2   28:30  9:12 1:37:48 
    5   14 Andrew McDonald      52 M   Champlin         MN    4 11:28  2:33  3:59    5   58:19 12.3  1:19    6   41:14 13:18 1:56:17 
    6   25 Kevin Wohlers        59 M   Morris           MN    6 21:02  4:41  4:14    6 1:07:06 10.7  1:22    5   36:41 11:50 2:10:22 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    2 Keepin' It Sharpe                 1  6:55  1:33  0:42    1   49:45 14.5  0:17    2   23:29  7:35 1:21:05 
           Jay  Sharpe  Kirsten  Sharpe  Sam Sharpe 

    2    1 Kalliroe 2                        2  9:08  2:02  0:34    2   54:34 13.2  0:29    4   26:08  8:26 1:30:52 
           Louis Wymar  Amy Bacigalupo  Louis Wymar 

    3    4 Team Nonne 2                      4 11:15  2:30  0:42    3 1:00:55 11.8  0:13    3   24:34  7:56 1:37:37 
           Michelle  Nonnemacher  Jesse Nonnemacher  Leah  Nonnemacher 

    4    3 Our Runner is Good                3  9:53  2:12  0:38    4 1:10:07 10.3  0:19    1   20:36  6:39 1:41:30 
           Michael Peters  Roger  Peters  Mohammed Farah 


================================================================================================================================================
UMM RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1    3 Our Runner is Good             Michael Peters  Roger  Peters  Mohammed Farah        1  9:53  2:12  0:38    1 1:10:07 10.3  0:19    1   20:36  6:39 1:41:30 

================================================================================================================================================
OPEN RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1    2 Keepin' It Sharpe              Jay  Sharpe  Kirsten  Sharpe  Sam Sharpe             1  6:55  1:33  0:42    1   49:45 14.5  0:17    1   23:29  7:35 1:21:05 
    2    1 Kalliroe 2                     Louis Wymar  Amy Bacigalupo  Louis Wymar             2  9:08  2:02  0:34    2   54:34 13.2  0:29    3   26:08  8:26 1:30:52 
    3    4 Team Nonne 2                   Michelle  Nonnemacher  Jesse Nonnemacher  Leah  N    3 11:15  2:30  0:42    3 1:00:55 11.8  0:13    2   24:34  7:56 1:37:37 

Total Individuals Registered:            24
Total Teams Registered:                   4
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    21
Total Number of Team Finishers:           4
Number of Male   Finishers:              16
Number of Female Finishers:               5
Did not finish race or did not start:     4