Red Beard Run -
Willmar, MN
3/18/2017

race logo










                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 18, 2017
                                    7K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     115 Chris Strand             29 M   Willmar            MN   25:59  5:59 
    2   1/6      13 Chris Brown              42 M   Garfield           MN   26:29  6:06 
    3   2/6      27 Micah Driscoll           43 M   Kerkhoven          MN   28:46  6:37 
    4   1/5     141 Mike Sondrol             37 M   Sunburg            MN   28:50  6:38 
    5   1/5     126 Kevin Vanheuveln         54 M   Pennock            MN   28:57  6:40 
    6   1/3      32 Mike Elmhorst III        21 M   Paynesville        MN   29:07  6:42 
    7   2/5     133 Jim Watt                 50 M   Litchfield         MN   29:56  6:53 
    8   3/6      11 Tony Bromenshenkel       42 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:03  6:55 
    9   1/7     147 Tom Ost                  57 M   Willmar            MN   30:13  6:57 
   10   1/5      88 Tracy Ost                47 F   Willmar            MN   30:43  7:04 
   11   3/5     130 John Vornholt            50 M   New London         MN   30:55  7:07 
   12   1/8       3 Bryan Anderson           30 M   Blomkest           MN   30:57  7:07 
   13   1/15      5 Gabriella Auspos         26 F   Kerkhoven          MN   31:30  7:15 
   14   4/6      56 James Johnson            44 M   Willmar            MN   31:35  7:16 
   15   2/3     109 Logan Smith              24 M   Murdock            MN   31:46  7:19 
   16   2/7      42 Ron Guetter              57 M   Willmar            MN   31:47  7:19 
   17   1/2      31 Caleb Elmhorst           17 M   Paynesville        MN   31:49  7:19 
   18   1/9      46 Haylee Hastad            23 F   Fargo              ND   32:10  7:24 
   19   2/2      95 Tyson Prentice           17 M   Spicer             MN   32:26  7:28 
   20   2/15     73 Chelsea Lundberg         27 F   Holloway           MN   32:37  7:30 
   21   1/2     107 Allen Saunders           61 M   Benson             MN   32:41  7:31 
   22   1/10    123 Lisa Trainor             57 F   Maple Grove        MN   32:46  7:32 
   23   3/3      93 Josh Platt               23 M   Willmar            MN   33:03  7:36 
   24   3/7      30 Steve Eischen            56 M   Willmar            MN   33:30  7:43 
   25   4/7      67 Jay Lawton               59 M   Willmar            MN   33:32  7:43 
   26   5/7     106 Drew Ryder               55 M   Willmar            MN   33:37  7:44 
   27   1/16     63 Laura Kriese             32 F   Spicer             MN   33:45  7:46 
   28   2/8      16 Dickson Centellas        30 M   Willmar            MN   33:47  7:46 
   29   1/7     143 Aaron Schlueter          47 M   Hutchinson         MN   33:58  7:49 
   30   2/9      47 Baillee Hauser           21 F   Raymond            MN   34:07  7:51 
   31   3/15     35 Erika Foresman           29 F   Willmar            MN   34:14  7:53 
   32   4/15    129 Kaylee Voorhees          25 F   Holloway           MN   34:48  8:00 
   33   1/11     68 Noelle Lee               37 F   Willmar            MN   34:52  8:01 
   34   5/15    150 Hannah Hannig            29 F   Spicer             MN   35:12  8:06 
   35   2/16    139 Lindsey Taatjes          33 F   Raymond            MN   35:33  8:11 
   36   5/6      69 Mike Leshuk              42 M   Willmar            MN   35:53  8:15 
   37   2/5      20 Jason Collins            37 M   Willmar            MN   35:53  8:15 
   38   2/7      75 Bob Mathiasen            46 M   Willmar            MN   36:11  8:19 
   39   1/7     136 Carmen Wubben            42 F   Willmar            MN   36:46  8:28 
   40   3/7       1 Todd Ahrenholz           45 M   Willmar            MN   36:52  8:29 
   41   2/5      17 Jheyson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN   36:55  8:30 
   42   3/5     146 Mike Hjelle              37 M   Willmar            MN   37:00  8:31 
   43   4/5      99 Robin Reigstad           54 M   Willlmar           MN   37:03  8:31 
   44   1/5      51 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   37:26  8:37 
   45   6/7      79 David Miller             55 M   Wahpeton           ND   37:29  8:37 
   46   2/7       7 Laura Beier              41 F   Willmar            MN   37:32  8:38 
   47   2/11     80 Laura Mueller            37 F   Montevideo         MN   37:45  8:41 
   48   3/8      40 Ryan Grothem             31 M   Willmar            MN   37:46  8:41 
   49   4/7     108 Scott Schindele          46 M   Willmar            MN   37:51  8:43 
   50   3/9      39 Madison Groettum         21 F   Farwell            MN   37:56  8:44 
   51   1/3      66 Mason Larson             13 M   Benson             MN   37:58  8:44 
   52   5/5      26 Steve Dresler            50 M   Willmar            MN   37:58  8:44 
   53   6/6       2 Jon Ahrens               41 M   Renville           MN   38:10  8:47 
   54   3/7      78 Mariaisabel Mera         41 F   Willmar            MN   38:15  8:48 
   55   3/16     65 Leanna Larson            33 F   Benson             MN   38:17  8:48 
   56   2/10     33 Linda Fixsen             59 F   Spicer             MN   38:25  8:50 
   57   4/5      89 Derek Peterson           38 M   Hutchinson         MN   38:46  8:55 
   58   3/5      34 Bradley Foresman         29 M   Willmar            MN   38:46  8:55 
   59   2/3     122 Mason Toutges            13 M   Sunburg            MN   39:02  8:59 
   60   6/15     97 Danielle Rahn            25 F   Atwater            MN   39:21  9:03 
   61   4/9      76 Jennie Mattison          24 F   Willmar            MN   39:24  9:04 
   62   7/15    140 Jami John                25 F   Morris             MN   40:19  9:16 
   63   4/16     14 Kayla Brown              34 F   Montevideo         MN   40:25  9:18 
   64   4/8       9 Andrew Bromenshenkel     32 M   Regal              MN   40:32  9:19 
   65   3/10     19 Cynthia Cole             57 F   Willmar            MN   40:38  9:21 
   66   5/8      62 Lane Kleist              31 M   Willmar            MN   40:41  9:21 
   67   6/8      23 Darin Ditterich          30 M   Olivia             MN   40:41  9:22 
   68   5/7     151 Paul Oswood              48 M   Willmar            MN   41:02  9:26 
   69   5/16    111 Anna Spickelmier         31 F   Madison            MN   41:29  9:33 
   70   3/3      28 Isaac Eichhorst          13 M   Willmar            MN   41:30  9:33 
   71   2/2      98 Chris Randleman          61 M   Spicer             MN   41:32  9:33 
   72   2/5     144 Dee Lund                 52 F   Montevideo         MN   41:34  9:34 
   73   3/11     52 Stacy Hurley             37 F   Blomkest           MN   41:42  9:36 
   74   6/16    118 Lynn Taunton             33 F   Belgrade           MN   41:53  9:38 
   75   7/16     22 Courtney Cook            32 F   Benson             MN   42:13  9:43 
   76   8/16    135 Jennifer Wold            34 F   Spicer             MN   42:24  9:45 
   77   4/11    127 Kimberley Volk           37 F   Granite Falls      MN   42:25  9:45 
   78   5/11     29 Rachel Eichhorst         37 F   Willmar            MN   42:34  9:48 
   79   8/15     74 Amanda Manson            29 F   Willmar            MN   42:41  9:49 
   80   4/10     90 Lynn Peterson            56 F   Hector             MN   42:45  9:50 
   81   6/7      94 Travis Prentice          45 M   Spicer             MN   42:54  9:52 
   82   5/5      85 Larry Oeltjenbruns       37 M   Belgrade           MN   43:09  9:56 
   83   9/16    132 Bobbi Walsh              31 F   Degraff            MN   43:32 10:01 
   84   5/9     102 Rikki Roscoe             23 F   Big Stonecity      SD   43:33 10:01 
   85   7/8     100 Albert Reszel            34 M   Montevideo         MN   43:39 10:02 
   86   6/11     50 Heidi Hinkemeyer         36 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:41 10:03 
   87  10/16     59 April Jones              34 F   New London         MN   43:50 10:05 
   88   5/10     41 Mary Guetter             56 F   Willmar            MN   44:10 10:10 
   89   4/5     103 Daniel Rothwell          26 M   Willmar            MN   44:13 10:10 
   90   7/7      96 Jim Radermacher          46 M   Willmar            MN   44:15 10:11 
   91   6/9      81 Nikki Neisen             23 F   Bird Island        MN   44:19 10:12 
   92  11/16     10 Holli Bromenshenkel      32 F   Regal              MN   44:19 10:12 
   93   6/10     48 Bonnie Hauser            56 F   Raymond            MN   44:59 10:21 
   94   1/2      43 Sherry Hagelstrom        70 F   Wood Lake          MN   45:08 10:23 
   95   7/11     21 Jessie Collins           37 F   Murdock            MN   45:41 10:30 
   96   9/15    101 Ashley Rode              26 F   Benson             MN   45:42 10:31 
   97   8/8      15 Matthew Brown            32 M   Montevideo         MN   46:09 10:37 
   98   4/7     105 Tia Ruis                 41 F   Willmar            MN   46:46 10:45 
   99   2/5      12 Tracy Brouwer            45 F   Raymond            MN   46:46 10:45 
  100   1/2      87 Luther Opjorden          72 M   Milan              MN   46:53 10:47 
  101   3/5      61 Christine Kelley         48 F   Litchfield         MN   47:49 11:00 
  102   7/9     116 Latia Swoyer             22 F   Willmar            MN   48:10 11:05 
  103   4/5      25 Lisa Doom                47 F   Granite Falls      MN   49:32 11:24 
  104   8/11     36 Amy Freidrichs           37 F   Spicer             MN   50:34 11:38 
  105   5/5     145 Robin Vanoverbeke        48 F   Marshall           MN   50:52 11:42 
  106  12/16     24 Karen Doerr              30 F   Stewart            MN   51:50 11:55 
  107   5/7      54 Amy Isaacson             42 F   Willmar            MN   51:52 11:56 
  108   6/7       8 Amy Jo Bromenshenkel     41 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:59 11:58 
  109  10/15      6 Bethany Barka            25 F   Grove City         MN   52:03 11:58 
  110   7/7      70 Maria Loerzel            43 F   Willmar            MN   52:03 11:58 
  111  13/16     92 Hannah Plantenberg       31 F   Grove City         MN   52:04 11:59 
  112   1/1       4 Rebekah Arnold           19 F   St. Cloud          MN   52:42 12:07 
  113   8/9      71 Marissa Luing            20 F   St. Cloud          MN   52:42 12:07 
  114  11/15    124 Jamie Vanheuveln         29 F   Kerkhoven          MN   52:55 12:10 
  115   9/11     53 Jessica Imdieke          37 F   Atwater            MN   53:10 12:14 
  116   3/5      60 Sandy Jones              51 F   Kandiyohi          MN   53:11 12:14 
  117   7/10     58 Conni Johnson Bergo      59 F   Grove City         MN   53:50 12:23 
  118   7/7     142 Curt Mackedonz           58 M   Spicer             MN   54:21 12:30 
  119  12/15    104 Melissa Rothwell         28 F   Willmar            MN   54:21 12:30 
  120  13/15     86 Carrie Olson             29 F   Kandiyohi          MN   55:36 12:47 
  121   2/2     138 Kenneth Newberg          73 M   Blomkest           MN   55:43 12:49 
  122  14/16    149 Sara McCann              34 F   Paynesville        MN   57:24 13:12 
  123  14/15    148 Lauren Torke             29 F   Willmar            MN   57:25 13:13 
  124   4/5      72 Mary Kay Lund            53 F   Brandon            MN   57:38 13:15 
  125   8/10     64 Karen Larson             55 F   Evansville         MN   57:39 13:16 
  126  15/16     77 Chelsey Mead             32 F   Willmar            MN   58:37 13:29 
  127   9/10     82 Jan Nelson               55 F   Litchfield         MN 1:01:21 14:07 
  128   2/2     125 Joyce Vanheuveln         79 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:03:35 14:37 
  129  16/16     45 Jessica Halvorson        33 F   Atwater            MN 1:04:00 14:43 
  130  10/11    137 Christy Zens             35 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:56 14:56 
  131   5/5      49 Eric Hedy                28 M   Willmar            MN 1:04:56 14:56 
  132   9/9     120 Jena Thorpe              24 F   Paynesville        MN 1:06:57 15:24 
  133  10/10    131 Marietta Vossen          57 F   Paynesville        MN 1:06:57 15:24 
  134   5/5     112 Delores Stommes          51 F   Richmond           MN 1:06:58 15:24 
  135  15/15    152 Heidi Hoekstra           25 F   Kandiyohi          MN 1:07:48 15:36 
  136  11/11     55 Katie Jeseritz           35 F   Murdock            MN 1:08:51 15:50 

=======================================================================================
MALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Chris Strand             29 M   Willmar            MN   25:59 
    2 Chris Brown              42 M   Garfield           MN   26:29 
    3 Micah Driscoll           43 M   Kerkhoven          MN   28:46 
    4 Mike Sondrol             37 M   Sunburg            MN   28:50 
    5 Kevin Vanheuveln         54 M   Pennock            MN   28:57 
    6 Mike Elmhorst III        21 M   Paynesville        MN   29:07 
    7 Jim Watt                 50 M   Litchfield         MN   29:56 
    8 Tony Bromenshenkel       42 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:03 
    9 Tom Ost                  57 M   Willmar            MN   30:13 
   10 John Vornholt            50 M   New London         MN   30:55 
   11 Bryan Anderson           30 M   Blomkest           MN   30:57 
   12 James Johnson            44 M   Willmar            MN   31:35 
   13 Logan Smith              24 M   Murdock            MN   31:46 
   14 Ron Guetter              57 M   Willmar            MN   31:47 
   15 Caleb Elmhorst           17 M   Paynesville        MN   31:49 
   16 Tyson Prentice           17 M   Spicer             MN   32:26 
   17 Allen Saunders           61 M   Benson             MN   32:41 
   18 Josh Platt               23 M   Willmar            MN   33:03 
   19 Steve Eischen            56 M   Willmar            MN   33:30 
   20 Jay Lawton               59 M   Willmar            MN   33:32 
   21 Drew Ryder               55 M   Willmar            MN   33:37 
   22 Dickson Centellas        30 M   Willmar            MN   33:47 
   23 Aaron Schlueter          47 M   Hutchinson         MN   33:58 
   24 Mike Leshuk              42 M   Willmar            MN   35:53 
   25 Jason Collins            37 M   Willmar            MN   35:53 
   26 Bob Mathiasen            46 M   Willmar            MN   36:11 
   27 Todd Ahrenholz           45 M   Willmar            MN   36:52 
   28 Jheyson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN   36:55 
   29 Mike Hjelle              37 M   Willmar            MN   37:00 
   30 Robin Reigstad           54 M   Willlmar           MN   37:03 
   31 David Miller             55 M   Wahpeton           ND   37:29 
   32 Ryan Grothem             31 M   Willmar            MN   37:46 
   33 Scott Schindele          46 M   Willmar            MN   37:51 
   34 Mason Larson             13 M   Benson             MN   37:58 
   35 Steve Dresler            50 M   Willmar            MN   37:58 
   36 Jon Ahrens               41 M   Renville           MN   38:10 
   37 Derek Peterson           38 M   Hutchinson         MN   38:46 
   38 Bradley Foresman         29 M   Willmar            MN   38:46 
   39 Mason Toutges            13 M   Sunburg            MN   39:02 
   40 Andrew Bromenshenkel     32 M   Regal              MN   40:32 
   41 Lane Kleist              31 M   Willmar            MN   40:41 
   42 Darin Ditterich          30 M   Olivia             MN   40:41 
   43 Paul Oswood              48 M   Willmar            MN   41:02 
   44 Isaac Eichhorst          13 M   Willmar            MN   41:30 
   45 Chris Randleman          61 M   Spicer             MN   41:32 
   46 Travis Prentice          45 M   Spicer             MN   42:54 
   47 Larry Oeltjenbruns       37 M   Belgrade           MN   43:09 
   48 Albert Reszel            34 M   Montevideo         MN   43:39 
   49 Daniel Rothwell          26 M   Willmar            MN   44:13 
   50 Jim Radermacher          46 M   Willmar            MN   44:15 
   51 Matthew Brown            32 M   Montevideo         MN   46:09 
   52 Luther Opjorden          72 M   Milan              MN   46:53 
   53 Curt Mackedonz           58 M   Spicer             MN   54:21 
   54 Kenneth Newberg          73 M   Blomkest           MN   55:43 
   55 Eric Hedy                28 M   Willmar            MN 1:04:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tracy Ost                47 F   Willmar            MN   30:43 
    2 Gabriella Auspos         26 F   Kerkhoven          MN   31:30 
    3 Haylee Hastad            23 F   Fargo              ND   32:10 
    4 Chelsea Lundberg         27 F   Holloway           MN   32:37 
    5 Lisa Trainor             57 F   Maple Grove        MN   32:46 
    6 Laura Kriese             32 F   Spicer             MN   33:45 
    7 Baillee Hauser           21 F   Raymond            MN   34:07 
    8 Erika Foresman           29 F   Willmar            MN   34:14 
    9 Kaylee Voorhees          25 F   Holloway           MN   34:48 
   10 Noelle Lee               37 F   Willmar            MN   34:52 
   11 Hannah Hannig            29 F   Spicer             MN   35:12 
   12 Lindsey Taatjes          33 F   Raymond            MN   35:33 
   13 Carmen Wubben            42 F   Willmar            MN   36:46 
   14 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   37:26 
   15 Laura Beier              41 F   Willmar            MN   37:32 
   16 Laura Mueller            37 F   Montevideo         MN   37:45 
   17 Madison Groettum         21 F   Farwell            MN   37:56 
   18 Mariaisabel Mera         41 F   Willmar            MN   38:15 
   19 Leanna Larson            33 F   Benson             MN   38:17 
   20 Linda Fixsen             59 F   Spicer             MN   38:25 
   21 Danielle Rahn            25 F   Atwater            MN   39:21 
   22 Jennie Mattison          24 F   Willmar            MN   39:24 
   23 Jami John                25 F   Morris             MN   40:19 
   24 Kayla Brown              34 F   Montevideo         MN   40:25 
   25 Cynthia Cole             57 F   Willmar            MN   40:38 
   26 Anna Spickelmier         31 F   Madison            MN   41:29 
   27 Dee Lund                 52 F   Montevideo         MN   41:34 
   28 Stacy Hurley             37 F   Blomkest           MN   41:42 
   29 Lynn Taunton             33 F   Belgrade           MN   41:53 
   30 Courtney Cook            32 F   Benson             MN   42:13 
   31 Jennifer Wold            34 F   Spicer             MN   42:24 
   32 Kimberley Volk           37 F   Granite Falls      MN   42:25 
   33 Rachel Eichhorst         37 F   Willmar            MN   42:34 
   34 Amanda Manson            29 F   Willmar            MN   42:41 
   35 Lynn Peterson            56 F   Hector             MN   42:45 
   36 Bobbi Walsh              31 F   Degraff            MN   43:32 
   37 Rikki Roscoe             23 F   Big Stonecity      SD   43:33 
   38 Heidi Hinkemeyer         36 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:41 
   39 April Jones              34 F   New London         MN   43:50 
   40 Mary Guetter             56 F   Willmar            MN   44:10 
   41 Nikki Neisen             23 F   Bird Island        MN   44:19 
   42 Holli Bromenshenkel      32 F   Regal              MN   44:19 
   43 Bonnie Hauser            56 F   Raymond            MN   44:59 
   44 Sherry Hagelstrom        70 F   Wood Lake          MN   45:08 
   45 Jessie Collins           37 F   Murdock            MN   45:41 
   46 Ashley Rode              26 F   Benson             MN   45:42 
   47 Tia Ruis                 41 F   Willmar            MN   46:46 
   48 Tracy Brouwer            45 F   Raymond            MN   46:46 
   49 Christine Kelley         48 F   Litchfield         MN   47:49 
   50 Latia Swoyer             22 F   Willmar            MN   48:10 
   51 Lisa Doom                47 F   Granite Falls      MN   49:32 
   52 Amy Freidrichs           37 F   Spicer             MN   50:34 
   53 Robin Vanoverbeke        48 F   Marshall           MN   50:52 
   54 Karen Doerr              30 F   Stewart            MN   51:50 
   55 Amy Isaacson             42 F   Willmar            MN   51:52 
   56 Amy Jo Bromenshenkel     41 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:59 
   57 Bethany Barka            25 F   Grove City         MN   52:03 
   58 Maria Loerzel            43 F   Willmar            MN   52:03 
   59 Hannah Plantenberg       31 F   Grove City         MN   52:04 
   60 Rebekah Arnold           19 F   St. Cloud          MN   52:42 
   61 Marissa Luing            20 F   St. Cloud          MN   52:42 
   62 Jamie Vanheuveln         29 F   Kerkhoven          MN   52:55 
   63 Jessica Imdieke          37 F   Atwater            MN   53:10 
   64 Sandy Jones              51 F   Kandiyohi          MN   53:11 
   65 Conni Johnson Bergo      59 F   Grove City         MN   53:50 
   66 Melissa Rothwell         28 F   Willmar            MN   54:21 
   67 Carrie Olson             29 F   Kandiyohi          MN   55:36 
   68 Sara McCann              34 F   Paynesville        MN   57:24 
   69 Lauren Torke             29 F   Willmar            MN   57:25 
   70 Mary Kay Lund            53 F   Brandon            MN   57:38 
   71 Karen Larson             55 F   Evansville         MN   57:39 
   72 Chelsey Mead             32 F   Willmar            MN   58:37 
   73 Jan Nelson               55 F   Litchfield         MN 1:01:21 
   74 Joyce Vanheuveln         79 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:03:35 
   75 Jessica Halvorson        33 F   Atwater            MN 1:04:00 
   76 Christy Zens             35 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:56 
   77 Jena Thorpe              24 F   Paynesville        MN 1:06:57 
   78 Marietta Vossen          57 F   Paynesville        MN 1:06:57 
   79 Delores Stommes          51 F   Richmond           MN 1:06:58 
   80 Heidi Hoekstra           25 F   Kandiyohi          MN 1:07:48 
   81 Katie Jeseritz           35 F   Murdock            MN 1:08:51 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Mason Larson             13 M   Benson             MN   37:58 
    2 Mason Toutges            13 M   Sunburg            MN   39:02 
    3 Isaac Eichhorst          13 M   Willmar            MN   41:30 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Caleb Elmhorst           17 M   Paynesville        MN   31:49 
    2 Tyson Prentice           17 M   Spicer             MN   32:26 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Rebekah Arnold           19 F   St. Cloud          MN   52:42 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Mike Elmhorst III        21 M   Paynesville        MN   29:07 
    2 Logan Smith              24 M   Murdock            MN   31:46 
    3 Josh Platt               23 M   Willmar            MN   33:03 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Haylee Hastad            23 F   Fargo              ND   32:10 
    2 Baillee Hauser           21 F   Raymond            MN   34:07 
    3 Madison Groettum         21 F   Farwell            MN   37:56 
    4 Jennie Mattison          24 F   Willmar            MN   39:24 
    5 Rikki Roscoe             23 F   Big Stonecity      SD   43:33 
    6 Nikki Neisen             23 F   Bird Island        MN   44:19 
    7 Latia Swoyer             22 F   Willmar            MN   48:10 
    8 Marissa Luing            20 F   St. Cloud          MN   52:42 
    9 Jena Thorpe              24 F   Paynesville        MN 1:06:57 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Strand             29 M   Willmar            MN   25:59 
    2 Jheyson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN   36:55 
    3 Bradley Foresman         29 M   Willmar            MN   38:46 
    4 Daniel Rothwell          26 M   Willmar            MN   44:13 
    5 Eric Hedy                28 M   Willmar            MN 1:04:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Gabriella Auspos         26 F   Kerkhoven          MN   31:30 
    2 Chelsea Lundberg         27 F   Holloway           MN   32:37 
    3 Erika Foresman           29 F   Willmar            MN   34:14 
    4 Kaylee Voorhees          25 F   Holloway           MN   34:48 
    5 Hannah Hannig            29 F   Spicer             MN   35:12 
    6 Danielle Rahn            25 F   Atwater            MN   39:21 
    7 Jami John                25 F   Morris             MN   40:19 
    8 Amanda Manson            29 F   Willmar            MN   42:41 
    9 Ashley Rode              26 F   Benson             MN   45:42 
   10 Bethany Barka            25 F   Grove City         MN   52:03 
   11 Jamie Vanheuveln         29 F   Kerkhoven          MN   52:55 
   12 Melissa Rothwell         28 F   Willmar            MN   54:21 
   13 Carrie Olson             29 F   Kandiyohi          MN   55:36 
   14 Lauren Torke             29 F   Willmar            MN   57:25 
   15 Heidi Hoekstra           25 F   Kandiyohi          MN 1:07:48 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Bryan Anderson           30 M   Blomkest           MN   30:57 
    2 Dickson Centellas        30 M   Willmar            MN   33:47 
    3 Ryan Grothem             31 M   Willmar            MN   37:46 
    4 Andrew Bromenshenkel     32 M   Regal              MN   40:32 
    5 Lane Kleist              31 M   Willmar            MN   40:41 
    6 Darin Ditterich          30 M   Olivia             MN   40:41 
    7 Albert Reszel            34 M   Montevideo         MN   43:39 
    8 Matthew Brown            32 M   Montevideo         MN   46:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Laura Kriese             32 F   Spicer             MN   33:45 
    2 Lindsey Taatjes          33 F   Raymond            MN   35:33 
    3 Leanna Larson            33 F   Benson             MN   38:17 
    4 Kayla Brown              34 F   Montevideo         MN   40:25 
    5 Anna Spickelmier         31 F   Madison            MN   41:29 
    6 Lynn Taunton             33 F   Belgrade           MN   41:53 
    7 Courtney Cook            32 F   Benson             MN   42:13 
    8 Jennifer Wold            34 F   Spicer             MN   42:24 
    9 Bobbi Walsh              31 F   Degraff            MN   43:32 
   10 April Jones              34 F   New London         MN   43:50 
   11 Holli Bromenshenkel      32 F   Regal              MN   44:19 
   12 Karen Doerr              30 F   Stewart            MN   51:50 
   13 Hannah Plantenberg       31 F   Grove City         MN   52:04 
   14 Sara McCann              34 F   Paynesville        MN   57:24 
   15 Chelsey Mead             32 F   Willmar            MN   58:37 
   16 Jessica Halvorson        33 F   Atwater            MN 1:04:00 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Mike Sondrol             37 M   Sunburg            MN   28:50 
    2 Jason Collins            37 M   Willmar            MN   35:53 
    3 Mike Hjelle              37 M   Willmar            MN   37:00 
    4 Derek Peterson           38 M   Hutchinson         MN   38:46 
    5 Larry Oeltjenbruns       37 M   Belgrade           MN   43:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Noelle Lee               37 F   Willmar            MN   34:52 
    2 Laura Mueller            37 F   Montevideo         MN   37:45 
    3 Stacy Hurley             37 F   Blomkest           MN   41:42 
    4 Kimberley Volk           37 F   Granite Falls      MN   42:25 
    5 Rachel Eichhorst         37 F   Willmar            MN   42:34 
    6 Heidi Hinkemeyer         36 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:41 
    7 Jessie Collins           37 F   Murdock            MN   45:41 
    8 Amy Freidrichs           37 F   Spicer             MN   50:34 
    9 Jessica Imdieke          37 F   Atwater            MN   53:10 
   10 Christy Zens             35 F   Willmar            MN 1:04:56 
   11 Katie Jeseritz           35 F   Murdock            MN 1:08:51 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Brown              42 M   Garfield           MN   26:29 
    2 Micah Driscoll           43 M   Kerkhoven          MN   28:46 
    3 Tony Bromenshenkel       42 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:03 
    4 James Johnson            44 M   Willmar            MN   31:35 
    5 Mike Leshuk              42 M   Willmar            MN   35:53 
    6 Jon Ahrens               41 M   Renville           MN   38:10 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Carmen Wubben            42 F   Willmar            MN   36:46 
    2 Laura Beier              41 F   Willmar            MN   37:32 
    3 Mariaisabel Mera         41 F   Willmar            MN   38:15 
    4 Tia Ruis                 41 F   Willmar            MN   46:46 
    5 Amy Isaacson             42 F   Willmar            MN   51:52 
    6 Amy Jo Bromenshenkel     41 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:59 
    7 Maria Loerzel            43 F   Willmar            MN   52:03 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Aaron Schlueter          47 M   Hutchinson         MN   33:58 
    2 Bob Mathiasen            46 M   Willmar            MN   36:11 
    3 Todd Ahrenholz           45 M   Willmar            MN   36:52 
    4 Scott Schindele          46 M   Willmar            MN   37:51 
    5 Paul Oswood              48 M   Willmar            MN   41:02 
    6 Travis Prentice          45 M   Spicer             MN   42:54 
    7 Jim Radermacher          46 M   Willmar            MN   44:15 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Tracy Ost                47 F   Willmar            MN   30:43 
    2 Tracy Brouwer            45 F   Raymond            MN   46:46 
    3 Christine Kelley         48 F   Litchfield         MN   47:49 
    4 Lisa Doom                47 F   Granite Falls      MN   49:32 
    5 Robin Vanoverbeke        48 F   Marshall           MN   50:52 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Kevin Vanheuveln         54 M   Pennock            MN   28:57 
    2 Jim Watt                 50 M   Litchfield         MN   29:56 
    3 John Vornholt            50 M   New London         MN   30:55 
    4 Robin Reigstad           54 M   Willlmar           MN   37:03 
    5 Steve Dresler            50 M   Willmar            MN   37:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   37:26 
    2 Dee Lund                 52 F   Montevideo         MN   41:34 
    3 Sandy Jones              51 F   Kandiyohi          MN   53:11 
    4 Mary Kay Lund            53 F   Brandon            MN   57:38 
    5 Delores Stommes          51 F   Richmond           MN 1:06:58 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Tom Ost                  57 M   Willmar            MN   30:13 
    2 Ron Guetter              57 M   Willmar            MN   31:47 
    3 Steve Eischen            56 M   Willmar            MN   33:30 
    4 Jay Lawton               59 M   Willmar            MN   33:32 
    5 Drew Ryder               55 M   Willmar            MN   33:37 
    6 David Miller             55 M   Wahpeton           ND   37:29 
    7 Curt Mackedonz           58 M   Spicer             MN   54:21 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Lisa Trainor             57 F   Maple Grove        MN   32:46 
    2 Linda Fixsen             59 F   Spicer             MN   38:25 
    3 Cynthia Cole             57 F   Willmar            MN   40:38 
    4 Lynn Peterson            56 F   Hector             MN   42:45 
    5 Mary Guetter             56 F   Willmar            MN   44:10 
    6 Bonnie Hauser            56 F   Raymond            MN   44:59 
    7 Conni Johnson Bergo      59 F   Grove City         MN   53:50 
    8 Karen Larson             55 F   Evansville         MN   57:39 
    9 Jan Nelson               55 F   Litchfield         MN 1:01:21 
   10 Marietta Vossen          57 F   Paynesville        MN 1:06:57 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Allen Saunders           61 M   Benson             MN   32:41 
    2 Chris Randleman          61 M   Spicer             MN   41:32 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Luther Opjorden          72 M   Milan              MN   46:53 
    2 Kenneth Newberg          73 M   Blomkest           MN   55:43 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Sherry Hagelstrom        70 F   Wood Lake          MN   45:08 
    2 Joyce Vanheuveln         79 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:03:35 

Total Registered:                       150
Total Number of Finishers:              136
Number of Male   Finishers:              55
Number of Female Finishers:              81
Did not finish race or did not start:    14

                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 18, 2017

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 7K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:00:56 Elmhorst                 (  30:28)
===================================
  1    29:07  Mike Elmhorst III       21 M Paynesville        MN 
  2    31:49  Caleb Elmhorst          17 M Paynesville        MN 

  1. 1:00:56 Ost                      (  30:28)
===================================
  1    30:13  Tom Ost                 57 M Willmar            MN 
  2    30:43  Tracy Ost               47 F Willmar            MN 

  3. 1:01:52 Whiskey Business 2       (  30:56)
===================================
  1    25:59  Chris Strand            29 M Willmar            MN 
  2    35:53  Mike Leshuk             42 M Willmar            MN 

  4. 1:07:25 Voorhees Sisters         (  33:43)
===================================
  1    32:37  Chelsea Lundberg        27 F Holloway           MN 
  2    34:48  Kaylee Voorhees         25 F Holloway           MN 

  5. 1:10:42 Centellas                (  35:21)
===================================
  1    33:47  Dickson Centellas       30 M Willmar            MN 
  2    36:55  Jheyson Centellas       28 M Willmar            MN 

  6. 1:15:57 guetters                 (  37:59)
===================================
  1    31:47  Ron Guetter             57 M Willmar            MN 
  2    44:10  Mary Guetter            56 F Willmar            MN 

  7. 1:17:40 Sisters O'Blisters       (  38:50)
===================================
  1    34:07  Baillee Hauser          21 F Raymond            MN 
  2    43:33  Rikki Roscoe            23 F Big Stonecity      SD 

  8. 1:24:04 Eichhorst                (  42:02)
===================================
  1    41:30  Isaac Eichhorst         13 M Willmar            MN 
  2    42:34  Rachel Eichhorst        37 F Willmar            MN 

  9. 1:54:49 The Oily Girls           (  57:25)
===================================
  1    57:24  Sara McCann             34 F Paynesville        MN 
  2    57:25  Lauren Torke            29 F Willmar            MN