O'Gara's Irish Run -
Saint Paul, MN
3/25/2017

race logo










   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                             OPEN Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:07:49.39 Run N Fun                                                             (  25:33.87)
================================================================================
  1    24:05.53  Ben Sathre                                26 
  2    25:35.73  Ben Jacobs                                27 
  3    25:53.58  Patrick Parish                            31 
  4    26:00.39  Richard Maleniak                          38 
  5    26:14.16  Kris Spoth                                29 
  6 (  26:34.45) Nick Ross                                 28 
  7 (  26:54.04) Timothy Lillehaugen                       26 
  8 (  26:59.83) Brandon Kotek                             29 
  9 (  27:03.58) Samuel Stiff                              25 
 10 (  27:37.69) Brad Moening                              48 
 11 (  28:15.24) Andrew Taylor                             44 
 12 (  28:18.02) Peder Nestingen                           41 
 13 (  29:18.48) Greg Jaeger                               41 
 14 (  29:34.56) Alex Trevino                              27 
 15 (  30:34.60) Bobby Paxton                              60 
 16 (  30:44.78) Michael Moulsoff                          54 
 17 (  31:00.39) Eric Sumner                               44 
 18 (  31:13.25) Peter Kessler                             55 
 19 (  31:30.89) Tony Yang                                 53 
 20 (  31:46.72) Daniel Johnson                            59 
 21 (  32:09.32) Christopher Kartschoke                    48 
 22 (  32:09.48) Lars Mattison                             27 
 23 (  33:07.43) Peter Gellerup                            48 
 24 (  33:07.77) Ken Kufahl                                58 
 25 (  33:39.27) Kirt Goetzke                              56 
 26 (  34:09.29) Adrian Estrada                            28 
 27 (  35:09.87) Michael Bjornberg                         63 
 28 (  36:26.45) Steve Chichester                          54 
 29 (  47:12.40) Patrick Skinner                           55 

  2. 2:09:02.63 Mill City Running                                                     (  25:48.52)
================================================================================
  1    25:09.72  Ryan Peterson                             23 
  2    25:38.17  Harrison Clark                            23 
  3    25:54.94  Jeff Metzdorff                            34 
  4    26:07.44  Joel Dieterich                            28 
  5    26:12.36  Pat Burns                                 26 
  6 (  26:15.03) Jeremy Reichenberger                      25 
  7 (  26:16.86) Michael Roth                              26 
  8 (  26:22.77) Jacob Naegeli                             27 
  9 (  26:31.30) Doron Clark                               39 
 10 (  27:01.66) Evan Cooper                               26 
 11 (  27:08.61) Alan Twomey                               31 
 12 (  27:11.84) Dan Miller                                28 
 13 (  27:49.79) Alexander Fan                             30 
 14 (  28:05.56) Paul Swim                                 26 
 15 (  28:06.23) Brendan Ruter                             25 
 16 (  28:21.17) Ethan Komoroski                           25 
 17 (  29:28.40) Brian Behrendt                            36 
 18 (  30:04.15) Jake Cohen                                31 
 19 (  30:49.38) Davin Haukebo-Bol                         36 
 20 (  31:24.12) Thomas Manley                             49 
 21 (  32:46.12) Blair Aakre                               40 
 22 (  33:26.39) Michael Koski                             36 
 23 (  33:31.76) Jamie Birkelo                             40 
 24 (  33:56.91) Tyler Brennan                             30 
 25 (  34:03.86) Jeff Van Wychen                           57 
 26 (  34:51.33) Kjell Coleman                             44 
 27 (  34:51.63) Rod Loran                                 60 
 28 (  35:09.33) Eric Ostermeier                           46 
 29 (  35:30.48) Joren Skugrud                             29 
 30 (  35:38.69) Michael Bunda                             36 
 31 (  35:47.04) Gregory Renden                            39 
 32 (  35:55.26) Conor Callaghan                           26 
 33 (  35:56.48) Mark Riebe                                47 
 34 (  36:20.51) George Hamm                               57 
 35 (  36:27.27) Todd Collette                             44 
 36 (  37:17.56) Dan Mathieu                               47 
 37 (  38:43.25) Tim Peterson                              44 
 38 (  39:41.34) Daniel Butler                             39 
 39 (  39:44.43) Gregory Yetzer                            58 
 40 (  39:49.39) Tom Lyscio                                27 
 41 (  40:06.86) Diego Reyes                               40 
 42 (  40:47.66) Jarred Sampson                            39 
 43 (  42:28.60) Erik Larson                               42 
 44 (  43:28.95) Brent Nelson                              43 
 45 (  43:49.05) Eli Wolter                                38 
 46 (  47:01.22) Patrick Dowd                              34 

  3. 2:09:34.19 Twin Cities Track Club                                                (  25:54.83)
================================================================================
  1    25:06.62  Dan Greeno                                29 
  2    25:29.68  Jake Marotz                               28 
  3    25:32.08  Max Renner                                29 
  4    26:27.01  Chris Caron                               24 
  5    26:58.80  Daniel Peters                             25 
  6 (  27:44.54) Kyle Genteman                             24 
  7 (  28:05.03) Shad Gausmann                             29 
  8 (  28:29.77) Eric Thies                                28 
  9 (  28:56.06) Paul Giannobile                           57 

  4. 2:12:14.78 Run MN                                                                (  26:26.95)
================================================================================
  1    24:45.91  Eric Loeffler                             40 
  2    25:30.59  Kenny Miller                              40 
  3    27:00.98  Daniel Ducharme                           25 
  4    27:06.75  Daniel Sevcik                             26 
  5    27:50.55  Patrick Billig                            54 
  6 (  28:04.63) Kyle Serreyn                              26 
  7 (  28:21.88) Brent Roeger                              45 
  8 (  28:27.14) Sean Gaskell                              27 
  9 (  28:32.76) Peter Johnson                             26 
 10 (  28:42.39) Michael Brubaker                          28 
 11 (  29:58.52) Neil Albares                              29 
 12 (  30:56.00) Chad Schlemmer                            39 
 13 (  31:59.76) Kevin Grabau                              51 

  5. 2:14:57.68 Collegeville Track Club                                               (  26:59.53)
================================================================================
  1    26:09.36  Paul Nordquist                            22 
  2    26:24.37  Thomas Feichtinger                        23 
  3    26:40.11  Joseph Renier                             24 
  4    27:38.03  Adam Braun                                23 
  5    28:05.81  Thomas Datwyler                           30 
  6 (  28:33.92) Joseph Keenan                             36 
  7 (  30:54.66) Steve Christopher                         37 
  8 (  42:54.33) Michael Mack                              36 

  6. 2:23:41.34 TC Running Company                                                    (  28:44.26)
================================================================================
  1    28:13.00  John Vandanacker                          54 
  2    28:20.35  Dimitri Drekonja                          42 
  3    28:56.76  Allan Severude                            51 
  4    28:57.38  Allan Bohlke                              53 
  5    29:13.85  Matthew Reinders                          49 
  6 (  29:32.63) Doug Keller                               58 
  7 (  29:46.10) Hyun Yoon                                 52 
  8 (  32:36.54) Doug Cowles                               43 
  9 (  33:20.92) Chad Austin                               47 
 10 (  41:39.40) Robert Britain                            58 

  7. 2:26:07.46 Calhoun Beach Running Club                                            (  29:13.49)
================================================================================
  1    28:12.84  Dave Meyer                                25 
  2    28:35.26  Paul Donnelly                             34 
  3    28:42.56  Eric Stevenson                            36 
  4    30:12.76  Derek Brandt                              25 
  5    30:24.04  Dustin Benson                             40 
  6 (  30:54.10) Louis Prahl                               29 
  7 (  32:18.94) Mark Zimmer                               42 
  8 (  37:57.63) Jeremy Kersten                            41 

  8. 2:28:10.93 Northstar Running                                                     (  29:38.18)
================================================================================
  1    28:16.13  Rob Economy                               53 
  2    29:05.54  Dennis Curran                             35 
  3    29:15.95  Brian Davenport                           42 
  4    30:01.19  Matthew Schmidt                           43 
  5    31:32.12  Douglas Schroeder                         31 
  6 (  31:39.61) Jeffrey Fuller                            43 
  7 (  31:52.80) Les Regehr                                44 

  9. 2:33:40.86 Molar Milers                                                          (  30:44.17)
================================================================================
  1    27:38.45  Daniel Strike                             46 
  2    30:28.40  William Sikorski                          47 
  3    31:38.45  Marc Nosal                                51 
  4    31:48.27  Dennis Wallach                            59 
  5    32:07.29  Jim Ramacier                              53 
  6 (  33:43.96) Raymond Mitchell                          52 
  7 (  35:08.03) Denny Jordan                              65 
  8 (  35:19.47) Dale Heinen                               61 
  9 (  36:07.05) Mark Leduc                                62 
 10 (  37:21.86) Tom Ruen                                  48 
 11 (  37:51.20) John Naslund                              66 
 12 (  38:09.33) Jerry Heaps                               61 
 13 (  39:10.46) Mike Connolly                             62 

 10. 2:33:48.53 Minnesota Distance Running Association                                (  30:45.70)
================================================================================
  1    29:25.01  Nathan Campeau                            37 
  2    30:12.26  Jason Chrudimsky                          40 
  3    30:52.02  Scott Reuterfeldt                         45 
  4    31:21.17  Emmanuel Todorov                          48 
  5    31:58.07  Eric Porte                                52 
  6 (  36:12.34) Chris Thorson                             41 
  7 (  37:33.41) Doug Bonestroo                            56 
  8 (  39:15.82) Jim Graupner                              72 
  9 (  45:00.58) Edward Rousseau                           77 
 10 (  48:27.12) Rick Kleyman                              77 
 11 (  49:58.04) John Cramer                               65 

 11. 2:58:05.28 YWCA Minneapolis Running Team                                         (  35:37.05)
================================================================================
  1    31:52.50  Steve Stenzel                             36 
  2    32:07.98  Geoffrey Tong                             41 
  3    36:42.34  Ejay Jack                                 37 
  4    37:27.87  Leaf McGregor                             42 
  5    39:54.59  Michael Mann                              67 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                            OPEN Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:29:30.61 Run N Fun                                                             (  29:54.12)
================================================================================
  1    29:02.26  Alison Smyth                              26 
  2    29:29.80  Mary Wirtz                                29 
  3    30:11.48  Kari Campeau                              27 
  4    30:22.46  Angela Williams                           37 
  5    30:24.61  Marit Sonnesyn                            23 
  6 (  30:36.32) Angie Voight                              40 
  7 (  30:49.97) Colette Celichowski                       23 
  8 (  30:57.72) Kiley Green                               23 
  9 (  32:17.64) Suzie Fox                                 33 
 10 (  33:42.33) Bonnie Sons                               51 
 11 (  35:28.92) Darla O'Connor                            49 
 12 (  37:16.18) Pam Weier                                 57 
 13 (  37:31.86) Kelly Keeler                              55 
 14 (  38:31.74) Laurie King                               56 
 15 (  41:30.21) Kristi Larson                             58 
 16 (  47:55.76) Ann Haugejorde                            63 

  2. 2:34:08.30 Mill City Running                                                     (  30:49.66)
================================================================================
  1    28:54.03  Jillian Tholen                            28 
  2    30:35.78  Holly Reiland                             25 
  3    30:50.38  Hilary Teaford                            24 
  4    31:21.63  Emma Miller                               29 
  5    32:26.48  Kimberly Bonner                           30 
  6 (  32:58.74) Kristina Poss                             25 
  7 (  33:00.95) Freya Koester                             29 
  8 (  33:13.68) Zoe Reker                                 24 
  9 (  33:37.40) Jessica Finlay                            28 
 10 (  34:28.75) Karin Friberg                             27 
 11 (  34:46.33) Flannery Enneking-Norton                  17 
 12 (  35:05.67) Brenna Kennedy                            23 
 13 (  35:10.62) Madeline Handschy                         27 
 14 (  35:44.73) Anna Heinzerling                          28 
 15 (  35:55.57) Cami Connell                              28 
 16 (  37:15.61) Danielle Vitali                           24 
 17 (  37:40.39) Mary Yetzer                               57 
 18 (  37:44.73) Emily Moulton                             22 
 19 (  37:54.73) Jamie Geyer                               33 
 20 (  38:53.85) Jaclyn Swintek                            35 
 21 (  39:49.11) Mariah Lyscio                             25 
 22 (  39:55.02) Nissa Larson                              38 
 23 (  42:51.98) Dina Carpenter                            39 
 24 (  43:03.12) Alyssa Stroemer                           36 
 25 (  43:03.40) Carrie Lunetta                            42 
 26 (  43:16.99) Lisa Bailey                               41 
 27 (  44:44.14) Alyssa Walsworth                          32 
 28 (  45:30.40) Isabella Dougherty                        24 
 29 (  46:25.67) Stephanie Beebe                           31 
 30 (  47:03.28) Adelheid Koski                            47 
 31 (  47:18.96) Julie Sorell                              37 
 32 (  48:28.62) Sarah Box                                 38 
 33 (  51:40.89) Ann Starr                                 42 
 34 (  52:32.93) Angela Gustafson                          38 
 35 (  53:02.84) Jodi Lindner                              41 
 36 (  54:19.27) Micki Furlong                             46 
 37 (  59:07.53) Angela Rice-Beckman                       41 
 38 (  59:45.24) Cindy Hlavka                              50 
 39 (1:00:04.05) Jen Wise                                  34 

  3. 2:37:35.90 TC Running Company                                                    (  31:31.18)
================================================================================
  1    29:29.08  Nicole Cueno                              37 
  2    30:57.10  Becky Youngberg                           42 
  3    31:39.71  Sonya Decker                              50 
  4    31:45.64  Casey Schwarz                             36 
  5    33:44.37  Danielle Gordanier                        46 
  6 (  35:45.64) Nordica Stocker                           31 
  7 (  36:22.39) Linda Green                               53 
  8 (  38:40.06) Amy Clark                                 52 
  9 (  38:40.25) Linda Kobilarcsik                         53 
 10 (  38:48.22) Patricia Langum                           56 
 11 (  42:37.21) Sonia Jacobsen                            61 

  4. 2:39:42.79 Run MN                                                                (  31:56.55)
================================================================================
  1    30:34.80  Kara Parker                               47 
  2    31:43.19  Sara Conrad                               37 
  3    31:51.40  Laura Albares                             29 
  4    32:44.56  Claire McComb                             25 
  5    32:48.84  Melanie Holman                            24 

  5. 2:50:32.62 Calhoun Beach Running Club                                            (  34:06.52)
================================================================================
  1    29:02.49  Lindsey Pierret                           29 
  2    32:04.88  Nora McCall                               27 
  3    33:29.33  Laura Donnelly                            29 
  4    36:54.41  Jessie Benson                             35 
  5    39:01.51  Christie Steffen                          34 

  6. 3:10:15.53 Mile to Marathon                                                      (  38:03.10)
================================================================================
  1    36:39.89  Sarah Koelln                              30 
  2    36:46.96  Jacqueline Hanson                         51 
  3    37:05.40  Natalie Rykhus                            28 
  4    39:51.14  Linnea Burman                             43 
  5    39:52.14  Sarah Payton                              36 
  6 (  40:41.74) Elizabeth Swartout                        33 
  7 (  43:15.00) Erika Benson                              55 
  8 (  45:49.82) Patricia Ruth                             58 
  9 (  53:21.86) Rosalie Phillips                          54 

  7. 3:25:37.11 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop                                 (  41:07.42)
================================================================================
  1    36:05.01  Elizabeth Wateland                        48 
  2    36:17.00  Lisa Hines                                54 
  3    40:06.69  Erin Scapanski                            34 
  4    41:03.07  Michaela Gau                              22 
  5    52:05.34  Denise Fenwick                            57 
  6 (  52:08.85) Karen Janssen                             27 

  8. 4:03:53.26 Northstar Running                                                     (  48:46.65)
================================================================================
  1    39:07.31  Angela Rothstein                          40 
  2    49:03.55  Kate Kelly                                40 
  3    49:03.70  Ann Davenport                             41 
  4    53:19.27  Ellen Kendall                             49 
  5    53:19.43  Gemma Robbins                             29 
  6 (  55:00.07) Mary Sarafolean                           59 

  9. 4:13:30.05 Minnesota Distance Running Association                                (  50:42.01)
================================================================================
  1    43:00.36  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   41 
  2    50:39.70  Sandra Dalquist                           76 
  3    51:51.72  Carol Deblieck                            63 
  4    52:22.40  Linda Williams                            60 
  5    55:35.87  Rosemary Harnly                           70